French Open 1980 / Mixed
French Open 1980 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
French Open Mixed |
|||
1979 ◄ 1980 ► 1981 | |||
Grand Slams 1980 Mixed |
|||
Australian Open French Open Wimbledon Championships US Open |
Mixed at the 1980 French Open .
The defending champions were Wendy Turnbull and Bob Hewitt .
Seeding list
unknown
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
Billy Martin Anne Smith |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||
Patrice Dominguez Dominique Beillan |
3 | 2 | ||||||||||
Billy Martin Anne Smith |
2 | 6th | 8th | |||||||||
Stanislav Birner Renáta Tomanová |
6th | 4th | 6th | |||||||||
Stanislav Birner Renáta Tomanová |
6th | 3 | 6th | |||||||||
Christopher Lewis Leslie Allen |
2 | 6th | 1 |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
B. Martin A. Smith |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
J.-C. Santiago A. Villagrán |
1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
B. Martin A. Smith |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
B. Renoult A.-M. Cassaigne |
0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
T. Kuentz C. Franch |
6th | 5 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
B. Renoult A.-M. Cassaigne |
4th | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
B. Martin A. Smith |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
A. Jumatano R. Blount |
0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
E. Plamont E. Dinopoulos |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
M. Robinson K. Jones |
2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
E. Plamont E. Dinopoulos |
4th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
A. Jumatano R. Blount |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
C. Lesage A. Feraud-Prax |
3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
A. Jumatano R. Blount |
6th | 6th |
Upper half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
R. Moore A. Jaeger |
|||||||||||||||||||
J. Brabenec H. Strachonová |
w. | O. | |||||||||||||||||
J. Brabenec H. Strachonová |
2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
P. Dominguez D. Beillan |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
P. Dominguez D. Beillan |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
C. Proano P. Murgo |
0 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
P. Dominguez D. Beillan |
6th | 1 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
A. Gómez L. Siegel |
4th | 6th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
D. Naegelen C. Glaszmann |
4th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
T. Garcia K. Jordan |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
T. Garcia K. Jordan |
6th | 3 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
A. Gómez L. Siegel |
3 | 6th | 8th | ||||||||||||||||
P. Proisy N. Fuchs |
6th | 4th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
A. Gómez L. Siegel |
3 | 6th | 6th |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
S. Birner R. Tomanová |
7th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
P. Holl P. Smith |
5 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
S. Birner R. Tomanová |
6th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
S. Giammalva E. Burgin |
7th | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
S. Giammalva E. Burgin |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
J. Lovera G. Lovera Benedetti |
3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
S. Birner R. Tomanová |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
S. Krulevitz L. Romanov |
5 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
R. Vizcaino-Mallol S. Urroz |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
J. Thamin F. Guedy |
4th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
R. Vizcaino-Mallol S. Urroz |
6th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
S. Krulevitz L. Romanov |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
B. Gilbert D. Gilbert |
5 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
S. Krulevitz L. Romanov |
7th | 6th |
Lower half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
B. Prajoux P. Vasquez |
7th | 4th | 8th | ||||||||||||||||
P. Barthes M.-C. Calleja |
6th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
B. Prajoux P. Vasquez |
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
J.-C. Barclay F. Durr |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
E. Giussani L. Giussani |
4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
J.-C. Barclay F. Durr |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
J.-C. Barclay F. Durr |
3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
C. Lewis L. Allen |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
T. Koch M. Romanov |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
Bensua M. Bureau |
1 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
T. Koch M. Romanov |
4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
C. Lewis L. Allen |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
C. Lewis L. Allen |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
F. Buehning S. Margolin |
4th | 1 |
Web links
- Draw of the French Open on ITFtennis.com (English)