French Open 2014 / Mixed
French Open 2014 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
French Open Mixed |
|||
2013 ◄ 2014 ► 2015 | |||
Grand Slams 2014 Mixed |
|||
Australian Open French Open Wimbledon Championships US Open |
Mixed of the French Open 2014 .
The defending champions were Lucie Hradecká and František Čermák , who did not compete again this year. Hradecká's new partner was Mariusz Fyrstenberg , while Čermák decided not to participate again.
Seeding list
|
|
Main round
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
Anna-Lena Grönefeld Jean-Julien Rojer |
3 | 7th | [10] | |||||||||
3 | Jaroslawa Schwedowa Bruno Soares |
6th | 6 4 | [5] | ||||||||
Anna-Lena Grönefeld Jean-Julien Rojer |
4th | 6th | [10] | |||||||||
8th | Julia Görges Nenad Zimonjić |
6th | 2 | [7] | ||||||||
Timea Babos Eric Butorac |
2 | 2 | ||||||||||
8th | Julia Görges Nenad Zimonjić |
6th | 6th |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | A. Spears A. Peya |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
I. Melzer J. Melzer |
4th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | A. Spears A. Peya |
7th | 3 | [4] | |||||||||||||||
A. Parra Santonja S. González |
5 | 6th | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
A. Parra Santonja S. González |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
L. Raymond J. Peers |
6 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
A. Parra Santonja S. González |
2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
A.-L. Grönefeld J.-J. Rojer |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
A.-L. Grönefeld J.-J. Rojer |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
J. Zheng S. Lipsky |
5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
A.-L. Grönefeld J.-J. Rojer |
6 8 | 6th | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
6th | L. Hradecká M. Fyrstenberg |
7th | 2 | [5] | |||||||||||||||
WC | J. Coin N. Mahut |
6th | 6 10 | [8th] | |||||||||||||||
6th | L. Hradecká M. Fyrstenberg |
1 | 7th | [10] |
Upper half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
3 | J. Schwedowa B. Soares |
6th | 5 | [10] | |||||||||||||||
C. Dellacqua J. Murray |
3 | 7th | [6] | ||||||||||||||||
3 | J. Schwedowa B. Soares |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Lim J. Chardy |
3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Lim J. Chardy |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | M. Johansson A. Mannarino |
5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | J. Schwedowa B. Soares |
6th | 1 | [10] | |||||||||||||||
5 | K. Mladenovic D. Nestor |
3 | 6th | [3] | |||||||||||||||
A. Rodionowa C. Fleming |
6th | 3 | [8th] | ||||||||||||||||
R. Kops-Jones R. Klaasen |
3 | 6th | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
R. Kops-Jones R. Klaasen |
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | K. Mladenovic D. Nestor |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
H.-c. Chan M. Mirny |
6 1 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
5 | K. Mladenovic D. Nestor |
7th | 6th |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
7th | A. Medina Garrigues D. Marrero |
6th | 5 | [5] | |||||||||||||||
WC | A. Cornet J. Eysseric |
2 | 7th | [10] | |||||||||||||||
WC | A. Cornet J. Eysseric |
7th | 3 | [11] | |||||||||||||||
K. Jans-Ignacik D. Inglot |
6 10 | 6th | [9] | ||||||||||||||||
K. Jans-Ignacik D. Inglot |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
A. Rosolska J. Brunström |
4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Cornet J. Eysseric |
4th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
T. Babos E. Butorac |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
T. Babos E. Butorac |
5 | 7th | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
J. Husárová O. Marach |
7th | 5 | [3] | ||||||||||||||||
T. Babos E. Butorac |
1 | 6th | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
S. Mirza H. Tecau |
6th | 4th | [7] | ||||||||||||||||
S. Mirza H. Tecau |
4th | 6th | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
4th | K. Peschke M. Matkowski |
6th | 3 | [7] |
Lower half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
8th | J. Görges N. Zimonjić |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
OLD | Moulton-Levy, M., N. Monroe |
1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
8th | J. Görges N. Zimonjić |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
L. Huber J.S. Cabal |
0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
L. Huber J.S. Cabal |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
WC | S. Foretz Gacon É. Roger Vasselin |
3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
8th | J. Görges N. Zimonjić |
2 | 6th | [10] | |||||||||||||||
2 | K. Srebotnik R. Bopanna |
6th | 4th | [5] | |||||||||||||||
C. Black R. Farah |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
A. Kudrjawzewa T. Huey |
4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
C. Black R. Farah |
3 | 6th | [7] | ||||||||||||||||
2 | K. Srebotnik R. Bopanna |
6th | 3 | [10] | |||||||||||||||
A. Hlaváčková M. López |
6 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | K. Srebotnik R. Bopanna |
7th | 7th |
Web links
- Tournament draw on itftennis.com (English)