Football district league Cottbus 1963/64
Football district league Cottbus 1963/64 | |
master | BSG activist Brieske-Ost (2) |
Climbers | BSG activist Brieske-Ost |
Relegated |
BSG Chemie Döbern BSG Activist Welzow BSG Development Hoyerswerda BSG Progress Spremberg SG Dynamo Lübben BSG Unit Forest BSG Progress Cottbus BSG Motor Finsterwalde-Süd BSG Locomotive Hohenleipisch BSG Motor Elsterwerda-Biehla BSG Motor Finsterwalde-Ost BSG Steel Prösen BSG Locomotive Falkenberg BSG Activist Schipkau |
Teams | 2 × 14 |
Games | 2 × 182 + 2 play-off games (of which 364 played) (of which 1 was criminally verified) |
Gates | 1280 (ø 3.53 per game) (excluding penalty-verified games) |
← Football district league Cottbus 1962/63 | |
↑ GDR Football League 1963/64 District class Cottbus (4 relays) ↓
|
The Football District League Cottbus 1963/64 was the twelfth season of the Football District League Cottbus of the German Football Association . With the dissolution of the Second GDR League , the district leagues were third-rate for the first time in eight years. This year's league was played in a round-robin tournament in two seasons with 14 teams each. The winners of both seasons met in two finals to determine the district champion. The BSG activist Brieske-Ost was able to prevail in the sum of the two final games against the ASG Vorwärts Cottbus II and became the Cottbus district soccer champion for the second time. By winning Brieske qualified for the qualifying round for the GDR league season 1964/65 , in which the team was able to prevail unbeaten in season B and rose to the GDR league.
For the coming season, the Cottbus district league was reduced to one season, so half of the teams from both seasons were relegated to the district class this season. In return, BSG Chemie Guben and TSG Lübbenau 63 rose to the district league.
Season east
Crosstab
The crosstab shows the results of all games this season. The home team is listed in the left column, the visiting team in the top row.
Season East 1963/64 | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASG forward Cottbus II | 3-0 | 1: 2 | 1: 2 | 2: 2 | 4: 1 | 1: 2 | 1: 2 | 3: 1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 7: 2 | 4: 2 | 6: 1 | |
BSG activist Black Pump | 1: 3 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 3: 1 | 7-0 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 7-0 | 1-0 | 5: 2 | 4: 2 | |
SG Dynamo Cottbus | 2: 3 | 2: 2 | 3-0 | 6-0 | 0: 1 | 1: 3 | 1-0 | 5: 2 | 8-0 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 9: 1 | 8: 1 | |
BSG activist Laubusch | 1: 4 | 0: 2 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0: 2 | 3: 1 | 2: 2 | 3-0 | 6: 1 | 2-0 | 4: 1 | |
BSG locomotive loop | 0-0 | 2: 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 2: 7 | 6-0 | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 4: 2 | 3-0 | 3-0 | |
BSG Chemie Weißwasser | 1: 2 | 1: 2 | 2: 2 | 3: 3 | 2: 3 | 0: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 2-0 | 7: 2 | 4: 1 | 6: 2 | |
SC Cottbus II | 2: 1 | 0: 2 | 1: 2 | 0: 2 | 5: 1 | 1: 4 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 5: 2 | 5: 1 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | |
BSG Chemie Döbern | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | 0: 2 | 3: 2 | 0: 2 | 1: 3 | 2-0 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 3 | 3: 1 | 4: 2 | 2-0 | |
BSG activist Welzow | 1: 2 | 3-0 | 0: 2 | 0: 1 | 3: 1 | 3-0 | 0: 3 | 2: 3 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | |
BSG structure Hoyerswerda | 2: 5 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 3: 2 | 4-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 3: 4 | 0-0 | |
BSG progress Spremberg | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 0: 2 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 4: 1 | 1: 3 | 4: 3 | |
SG Dynamo Lübben | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1: 2 | 3: 1 | 3: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | 2: 3 | 4: 1 | 1: 2 | |
BSG Forest Unit | 3: 1 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 1: 2 | 3: 4 | 2: 4 | 0: 3 | 2: 4 | 2: 2 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 4: 2 | |
BSG Progress Cottbus | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 2: 3 | 3: 6 | 1: 4 | 4-0 | 1: 7 | 1-0 | 0: 5 | 3: 1 | 1: 1 |
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | ASG forward Cottbus II | 26th | 16 | 4th | 6th | 60:32 | +28 | 36:16 |
2. | BSG activist Black Pump | 26th | 14th | 8th | 4th | 54:29 | +25 | 36:16 |
3. | SG Dynamo Cottbus | 26th | 13 | 7th | 6th | 67:26 | +41 | 33:19 |
4th | BSG activist Laubusch (A) | 26th | 13 | 6th | 7th | 41:30 | +11 | 32:20 |
5. | BSG locomotive loop | 26th | 11 | 8th | 7th | 45:43 | +2 | 30:22 |
6th | BSG Chemie Weißwasser | 26th | 10 | 6th | 10 | 55:50 | +5 | 26:26 |
7th | SC Cottbus II a | 26th | 12 | 2 | 12 | 45:40 | +5 | 26:26 |
8th. | BSG Chemie Döbern | 26th | 12 | 2 | 12 | 38:38 | ± 0 | 26:26 |
9. | BSG activist Welzow | 26th | 10 | 5 | 11 | 39:41 | −2 | 25:27 |
10. | BSG structure Hoyerswerda | 26th | 7th | 9 | 10 | 34:41 | −7 | 23:29 |
11. | BSG progress Spremberg | 26th | 8th | 7th | 11 | 35:48 | −13 | 23:29 |
12. | SG Dynamo Lübben | 26th | 7th | 2 | 17th | 31:57 | −26 | 16:36 |
13. | BSG Forest Unit (N) | 26th | 5 | 6th | 15th | 43:73 | −30 | 16:36 |
14th | BSG Progress Cottbus | 26th | 4th | 8th | 14th | 36:75 | −39 | 16:36 |
Legend | |
District Championship qualification | |
Relegated to the district class | |
(A) | Relegated from the 2nd GDR league |
---|---|
(N) | Newcomers from the district class |
Season West
Crosstab
The crosstab shows the results of all games this season. The home team is listed in the left column, the visiting team in the top row. A 0: 0 with a + means that this game on the green table was scored 0: 0 goals and 2: 0 points for the team with the +.
Season West 1963/64 | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BSG activist Brieske-Ost | 2: 1 | 4: 1 | 4: 1 | 4: 1 | 0: 1 | 8-0 | 5: 1 | 5: 1 | 4: 1 | 3: 1 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 2-0 | |
BSG construction Großräschen | 2-0 | 0-0 | 5: 1 | 3: 2 | 4: 1 | 4: 2 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 4-0 | 4: 1 | 3-0 | 4: 1 | |
BSG Chemie Schwarzheide | 4: 2 | 2-0 | 4: 1 | 3: 2 | 0: 2 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 9: 1 | 6: 1 | 5: 1 | 6: 1 | 4: 3 | 4: 1 | |
BSG Chemie Annaburg | 4: 4 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 1: 3 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 2: 3 | 2: 1 | 4: 1 | 3: 1 | 5: 2 | 2-0 | |
BSG activist BKK Lauchhammer | 1: 1 | 1: 3 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | 5: 2 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 2: 2 | 3-0 | 3: 1 | |
BSG activist Senftenberg | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 1: 6 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 4-0 | 1: 1 | 3-0 | 3: 1 | 4: 1 | 0: 1 | 0-0 | 2: 2 | |
BSG Motor Ruhland BSG | 2: 4 | 2: 2 | 0: 7 | 2-0 | 0: 1 | 5: 2 | 4: 1 | 5: 2 | 7-0 | 2: 2 | 4: 1 | 5: 1 | 4-0 | |
BSG Motor Finsterwalde-Süd | 0: 2 | 0: 1 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | 0: 1 | 3: 3 | 2: 1 | 4: 3 | 2: 1 | 4: 1 | 8-0 | |
BSG locomotive Hohenleipisch | 1: 5 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | 2: 3 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 6: 1 | 6: 1 | 1: 2 | |
BSG Motor Elsterwerda-Biehla | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | +0: 0 | 2: 2 | 3: 4 | 2-0 | 6-0 | 2-0 | 0: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 5: 2 | 1-0 | |
BSG Motor Finsterwalde-Ost | 0: 1 | 1: 4 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 5: 3 | 1: 5 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 5-0 | 4: 2 | 3: 1 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | |
BSG steel Prösen | 0: 3 | 0: 1 | 1: 4 | 3-0 | 0: 2 | 1: 5 | 0: 1 | 4: 2 | 5-0 | 0: 1 | 2: 1 | 3: 1 | 2: 2 | |
BSG locomotive Falkenberg | 0: 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 4: 2 | 1: 4 | 3-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 4: 1 | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 2: 6 | |
BSG activist Schipkau | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 2: 3 | 2: 2 | 3: 1 | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 1: 2 | 1: 4 | 3: 4 |
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | BSG activist Brieske-Ost | 26th | 21st | 2 | 3 | 73:23 | +50 | 44: 8 |
2. | BSG structure Großräschen (A) | 26th | 18th | 4th | 4th | 55:19 | +36 | 40:12 |
3. | BSG Chemie Schwarzheide (A) | 26th | 16 | 3 | 7th | 72:27 | +45 | 35:17 |
4th | BSG Chemie Annaburg (N) | 26th | 11 | 7th | 8th | 45:49 | −4 | 29:23 |
5. | BSG activist BKK Lauchhammer | 26th | 10 | 8th | 8th | 46:42 | +4 | 28:24 |
6th | BSG activist Senftenberg (N) | 26th | 10 | 6th | 10 | 47:41 | +6 | 26:26 |
7th | BSG Motor Ruhland | 26th | 11 | 4th | 11 | 52:59 | −7 | 26:26 |
8th. | BSG Motor Finsterwalde-Süd | 26th | 8th | 9 | 9 | 40:42 | −2 | 25:27 |
9. | BSG locomotive Hohenleipisch | 26th | 10 | 3 | 13 | 41:60 | −19 | 23:29 |
10. | BSG Motor Elsterwerda-Biehla | 26th | 9 | 4th | 13 | 36:49 | −13 | 22:30 |
11. | BSG Motor Finsterwalde-Ost | 26th | 9 | 3 | 14th | 40:55 | −15 | 21:31 |
12. | BSG steel Prösen | 26th | 7th | 4th | 15th | 36:56 | −20 | 18:34 |
13. | BSG locomotive Falkenberg | 26th | 5 | 5 | 16 | 34:66 | −32 | 15:37 |
14th | BSG activist Schipkau | 26th | 4th | 4th | 18th | 30:59 | −29 | 12:40 |
Legend | |
District Championship qualification | |
Relegated to the district class | |
(A) | Relegated from the 2nd GDR league |
---|---|
(N) | Newcomers from the district class |
Final game for the district championship
date | total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 10, 1964 / May 17, 1964 | ASG Vorwärts Cottbus II (Winner Relay East) |
3: 7 |
BSG activist Brieske-Ost (Winner Season West) |
0: 4 | 3: 3 |
Promotion round to the Cottbus district league 1964/65
The winners of the four seasons of the Cottbus district class played a round-robin tournament for the two promotion places to the district league. The games took place between May 24, 1964 and June 28, 1964.
Promotion lap | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
BSG Chemie Guben | 3: 1 | 3: 1 | 4: 1 | |
TSG Lübbenau 63 | 0: 3 | 2-0 | 1-0 | |
BSG Chemie Bernsdorf | 6: 3 | 4: 2 | 0: 4 | |
BSG locomotive Elster | 0: 2 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 |
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. |
BSG Chemie Guben (Winner Season 1) |
6th | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18: 9 | +9 | 10: 2 |
2. |
TSG Lübbenau 63 (Winner Season 2) |
6th | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8:11 | −3 | 6: 6 |
3. | BSG Chemie Bernsdorf (Winner Season 3) |
6th | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12:15 | −3 | 5: 7 |
4th | BSG Locomotive Elster (Winner Season 4) |
6th | 1 | 1 | 4th | 7:10 | −3 | 3: 9 |
Legend | |
Promoted to the Cottbus district league in 1964/65 |
swell
- DSFS (Ed.): GDR Chronicle 1949–1991 GDR football in dates, facts and figures . tape 3 1963 / 64-1968 / 69 . Berlin 2006.