Handball GDR League (women) 1981/82
Handball GDR League (women) 1981/82 | |
master |
SC Empor Rostock II (north) HSG DHfK Leipzig (south) |
Climbers | BSG Umformtechnik Erfurt (South) |
Relegation ↓ | BSG Post Halberstadt (north) BSG Wismut Schneeberg (south) |
Relegated |
BSG Empor Brandenburger Tor BSG EAW Treptow (north) BSG Wismut Schneeberg BSG WBK 67 Halle-Neustadt BSG unit Bad Muskau (south) |
Teams | 24 (2 × 12) |
Games | 264 + 2 relegation games (2 of which are criminally verified) |
Gates | 9,652 (ø 36.84 per game) (excluding penalty- verified games) |
← Handball DDR League (women) 1980/81 | |
^ Handball GDR Oberliga (women) 1981/82 Handball district league ↓
|
In the handball GDR league of women , the second representation from SC Empor Rostock won the North Season in the 1981/82 season. Since second teams were not eligible for promotion and also received second substitutions in the following two places, there were no promoters from the North Season to the House of Lords. HSG DHfK Leipzig won the season south . However, this did not take away their right of promotion and thus the BSG Umformtechnik Erfurt returned as second place after only one year in the top division.
North season
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | SC Empor Rostock II (N) * | 22nd | 17th | 3 | 2 | 436: 318 | +118 | 37: 7 |
2. | ASK forward Frankfurt / O. II * | 22nd | 16 | 0 | 6th | 425: 358 | +67 | 32:12 |
3. | TSC Berlin II (N) * | 22nd | 14th | 1 | 7th | 451: 381 | +70 | 29:15 |
4th | BSG locomotive Rangsdorf | 22nd | 13 | 1 | 8th | 383: 347 | +36 | 27:17 |
5. | BSG Chemie “W.-P.-St.” Guben | 22nd | 11 | 2 | 9 | 394: 406 | −12 | 24:20 |
6th | BSG FIKO Rostock | 22nd | 9 | 5 | 8th | 375: 357 | +18 | 23:21 |
7th | TSG Calbe | 22nd | 10 | 1 | 11 | 355: 375 | −20 | 21:23 |
8th. | BSG Progress Cottbus | 22nd | 8th | 1 | 13 | 350: 400 | −50 | 17:27 |
9. | BSG Chemie PCK Schwedt (A) | 22nd | 6th | 3 | 13 | 380: 418 | −38 | 15:29 |
10. | BSG Post Halberstadt (N) | 22nd | 7th | 1 | 14th | 302: 361 | −59 | 15:29 |
11. | BSG Empor Brandenburg Gate | 22nd | 5 | 3 | 14th | 363: 414 | −51 | 13:31 |
12. | BSG EAW Treptow (N) | 22nd | 4th | 3 | 15th | 355: 434 | −79 | 11:33 |
Participants in the relegation to remain in the GDR League
Relegated to the District League
(A) Relegated from the GDR Oberliga 1980/81
(N) Promoted from the District League
(*) Second representatives were not eligible for promotion
Crosstab
The cross table shows the results of all games this season. The home team is listed in the left column and the visiting team in the top row.
North season | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | SC Empor Rostock II | 18: 19 | 16 : 14 | 20 : 19 | 25 : 17 | 24 : 24 | 15 : 14 | 22 : 12 | 26 : 14 | 24 : 7 | 24 : 10 | 22 : 15 | |
2. | ASK forward Frankfurt / O. II | 13: 14 | 27 : 18 | 24 : 19 | 24 : 17 | 16: 23 | 17 : 10 | 25 : 16 | 24 : 13 | 19 : 12 | 18 : 15 | 18 : 16 | |
3. | TSC Berlin II | 14 : 14 | 14: 18 | 22 : 19 | 28 : 19 | 22 : 21 | 26 : 14 | 27 : 17 | 28 : 18 | 34 : 23 | 23 : 15 | 28 : 14 | |
4th | BSG locomotive Rangsdorf | 18 : 13 | 19 : 18 | 16 : 12 | 19 : 14 | 17 : 13 | 21 : 10 | 20 : 19 | 18 : 17 | 17 : 9 | 16 : 13 | 23 : 17 | |
5. | BSG Chemie “W.-P.-St.” Guben | 13: 20 | 23 : 20 | 17 : 15 | 20 : 19 | 19 : 19 | 15 : 11 | 17 : 16 | 23 : 17 | 16 : 12 | 17 : 16 | 21 : 14 | |
6th | BSG FIKO Rostock | 7: 16 | 12: 14 | 17 : 14 | 20 : 15 | 16: 22 | 17 : 13 | 18: 19 | 15 : 15 | 12 : 10 | 20 : 10 | 21 : 13 | |
7th | TSG Calbe | 12: 17 | 21 : 19 | 17 : 16 | 17 : 13 | 21 : 18 | 16 : 16 | 19 : 16 | 26 : 14 | 20 : 9 | 23 : 18 | 28 : 18 | |
8th. | BSG Progress Cottbus | 15: 20 | 15: 20 | 17: 19 | 18 : 16 | 20 : 14 | 19 : 15 | 16 : 14 | 17 : 15 | 24 : 23 | 18 : 18 | ||
9. | BSG Chemie PCK Schwedt | 19 : 19 | 15 : 13 | 13: 16 | 23 : 21 | 22: 24 | 19 : 19 | 19 : 15 | 15: 16 | 13 : 11 | 25 : 11 | 21 : 14 | |
10. | BSG Post Halberstadt | 11: 17 | 17: 20 | 15: 20 | 10 : 9 | 14 : 11 | 12 : 11 | 11: 13 | 15 : 7 | 24 : 21 | 15 : 14 | 23 : 15 | |
11. | BSG Empor Brandenburg Gate | 14: 26 | 16: 22 | 17: 22 | 18 : 18 | 24 : 19 | 18: 19 | 22 : 8 | 18 : 16 | 20 : 15 | 14 : 14 | 17 : 10 | |
12. | BSG EAW Treptow | 17: 24 | 15: 17 | 17: 19 | 18: 19 | 16 : 16 | 13: 21 | 19 : 12 | 20 : 17 | 19 : 18 | 17 : 13 | 20 : 20 |
- ^ BSG progress Cottbus - BSG Lokomotive Rangsdorf 10:20 p.m. ( 10th matchday ); Rating 2: 0 points and 10: 0 goals for Rangsdorf; Cottbus used an ineligible player.
Season south
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | HSG DHfK Leipzig * | 22nd | 20th | 1 | 1 | 676: 392 | +284 | 41: 3 |
2. | BSG Umformtechnik Erfurt (A) | 22nd | 18th | 1 | 3 | 513: 372 | +141 | 37: 7 |
3. | SC Magdeburg II (N) | 22nd | 18th | 0 | 4th | 573: 390 | +183 | 36: 8 |
4th | SC Leipzig II (N) | 22nd | 15th | 3 | 4th | 484: 376 | +108 | 33:11 |
5. | BSG progress Weissenfels | 22nd | 10 | 2 | 10 | 391: 430 | −39 | 22:22 |
6th | BSG tractor Lommatzsch | 22nd | 9 | 3 | 10 | 393: 405 | −12 | 21:23 |
7th | BSG Unit Pedagogy Leipzig | 22nd | 9 | 0 | 13 | 347: 416 | −69 | 18:26 |
8th. | BSG Empor Dresden-Mitte | 22nd | 8th | 2 | 12 | 348: 426 | −78 | 18:26 |
9. | BSG locomotive Dresden | 22nd | 8th | 1 | 13 | 370: 447 | −77 | 17:27 |
10. | BSG Wismut Schneeberg | 22nd | 4th | 1 | 17th | 313: 459 | −146 | 9:35 |
11. | BSG WBK 67 Halle-Neustadt (N) | 22nd | 4th | 0 | 18th | 386: 506 | −120 | 8:36 |
12. | BSG unit Bad Muskau (N) | 22nd | 2 | 0 | 20th | 309: 484 | −175 | 4:40 |
Promoted to the GDR Oberliga 1982/83
Participant in the relegation to remain in the GDR League
Relegated to the District League
(A) Relegated from the GDR Oberliga 1980/81
(N) Promoted from the District League
(*) HSG DHfK Leipzig took his right of ascent was not
Crosstab
The cross table shows the results of all games this season. The home team is listed in the left column and the visiting team in the top row.
Season south |
Tractor Lomm. |
DD center |
Snow mountain |
Bad Muskau |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | HSG DHfK Leipzig | 30 : 20 | 24 : 23 | 17 : 17 | 30 : 21 | 28 : 14 | 36 : 16 | 24 : 14 | 40 : 13 | 29 : 14 | 40 : 18 | 39 : 16 | |
2. | BSG Umformtechnik Erfurt | 26 : 24 | 26 : 18 | 17 : 17 | 28 : 10 | 26 : 19 | 24 : 14 | 30 : 16 | 29 : 12 | 27 : 11 | 28 : 18 | 23 : 17 | |
3. | SC Magdeburg II | 21: 25 | 21: 24 | 24 : 21 | 28 : 20 | 24 : 14 | 33 : 17 | 31 : 8 | 31 : 14 | 29 : 14 | 38 : 18 | 39 : 18 | |
4th | SC Leipzig II | 17: 29 | 18 : 16 | 18: 24 | 21 : 18 | 24 : 11 | 19 : 14 | 31 : 15 | 25 : 12 | 26 : 17 | 25:16 | 30 : 13 | |
5. | BSG progress Weissenfels | 20: 36 | 19: 21 | 21: 30 | 21 : 21 | 23 : 21 | 18 : 13 | 19 : 15 | 21 : 16 | 21 : 16 | 18 : 16 | 20 : 14 | |
6th | BSG tractor Lommatzsch | 23: 28 | 20 : 19 | 17: 23 | 14: 20 | 19 : 15 | 15 : 13 | 16 : 16 | 21 : 12 | 24 : 9 | 28 : 20 | 24 : 12 | |
7th | BSG Unit Pedagogy Leipzig | 16: 28 | 21: 24 | 18: 27 | 20: 21 | 17 : 13 | 16 : 13 | 17: 18 | 16 : 15 | 19 : 11 | 19 : 15 | 13 : 10 | |
8th. | BSG Empor Dresden-Mitte | 20: 35 | 12: 17 | 15: 28 | 18 : 17 | 12 : 10 | 16 : 16 | 11: 12 | 17: 19 | 17 : 16 | 22 : 16 | 21 : 15 | |
9. | BSG locomotive Dresden | 17: 28 | 16: 23 | 15: 25 | 14: 19 | 12: 17 | 16 : 16 | 17 : 11 | 11: 18 | 21 : 16 | 26 : 22 | 25 : 14 | |
10. | BSG Wismut Schneeberg | 13: 28 | 9: 29 | 13: 19 | 19: 33 | 20 : 20 | 13: 15 | 11: 15 | 15: 22 | 22 : 21 | 17 : 16 | ||
11. | BSG WBK 67 Halle-Neustadt | 20: 44 | 19: 20 | 18: 19 | 18: 24 | 12: 13 | 18: 24 | 22 : 16 | 15 : 14 | 11: 23 | 19 : 9 | 19 : 17 | |
12. | BSG unit Bad Muskau | 13: 34 | 11: 18 | 12: 18 | 9: 20 | 12: 13 | 17: 24 | 13: 14 | 20 : 18 | 12:22 pm | 8: 11 | 17 : 15 |
- ^ BSG Wismut Schneeberg - BSG Tractor Lommatzsch ( 10th matchday ); Scoring 2: 0 points and 10: 0 goals for Schneeberg; Lommatzsch did not run
Relegation
In the games of the two table tenth, the fifth relegated to the district league was determined.
total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
BSG Post Halberstadt | 45 : 18 | BSG Wismut Schneeberg | 27:11 | 18: 7 |
Relegated to the district league
Promotion round to the GDR league
Five teams from the 15 district leagues rose to the GDR league. In five groups of three teams each, the 15 district champions or clubs eligible for promotion determined the promoters. The first placed in each group rose. Each team played two home games and two away games in their group.
season 1
In season 1, the champions from the districts of Rostock , Neubrandenburg and Frankfurt (Oder) played .
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | BSG unit Grimmen | 4th | 4th | 0 | 0 | 69:36 | +33 | 8-0 |
2. | BSG Beton Nord Milmersdorf | 4th | 2 | 0 | 2 | 52:56 | −4 | 4: 4 |
3. | BSG semiconductor plant Frankfurt / O. | 4th | 0 | 0 | 4th | 54:83 | −29 | 0: 8 |
Promoted to the GDR League 1982/83
Cross table
The cross table shows the results of all games in this promotion round. The home team is listed in the left column and the visiting team in the top row.
season 1 | Grim | Milmersdorf | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | BSG unit Grimmen | 16 : 12 | ||
2. | BSG Beton Nord Milmersdorf | 11: 17 | 23 : 15 | |
3. | BSG semiconductor plant Frankfurt / O. | 13: 26 | 14: 18 |
- ^ BSG unit Grimmen - BSG Beton Nord Milmersdorf; Scoring 2: 0 points and 10: 0 goals for Grimmen; Beton Nord Milmersdorf waived
season 2
In season 2, the champions from the districts of Potsdam , Cottbus and Leipzig played .
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | SG Motor / Forward Hennigsdorf | 4th | 3 | 1 | 0 | 78:65 | +13 | 7: 1 |
2. | BSG Turbine Leipzig | 4th | 2 | 1 | 1 | 90:70 | +20 | 5: 3 |
3. | BSG Chemie Weißwasser | 4th | 0 | 0 | 4th | 58:91 | −33 | 0: 8 |
Promoted to the GDR League 1982/83
Cross table
The cross table shows the results of all games in this promotion round. The home team is listed in the left column and the visiting team in the top row.
season 2 | Hennigsdorf | Leipzig | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | SG Motor / Forward Hennigsdorf | 19 : 19 | 21 : 14 | |
2. | BSG Turbine Leipzig | 18: 21 | 32 : 13 | |
3. | BSG Chemie Weißwasser | 14: 17 | 17: 21 |
season 3
In season 3, the masters from the districts of Schwerin , Magdeburg and Berlin played .
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | BSG Motor Middle Magdeburg | 4th | 4th | 0 | 0 | 77:61 | +16 | 8-0 |
2. | BSG Construction Hydraulics Schwerin | 4th | 1 | 1 | 2 | 70:70 | ± 0 | 3: 5 |
3. | BSG Ajax Koepenick | 4th | 0 | 1 | 3 | 66:82 | −16 | 1: 7 |
Promoted to the GDR League 1982/83
Cross table
The cross table shows the results of all games in this promotion round. The home team is listed in the left column and the visiting team in the top row.
season 3 | Schwerin | Koepenick | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | BSG Motor Middle Magdeburg | 16 : 13 | 26 : 17 | |
2. | BSG Construction Hydraulics Schwerin | 17: 19 | 23 : 18 | |
3. | BSG Ajax Koepenick | 14: 16 | 17 : 17 |
Season 4
In season 4, the masters from the districts of Gera , Karl-Marx-Stadt and Dresden played .
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | BSG Chemie Meißen | 4th | 3 | 0 | 1 | 70:58 | +12 | 6: 2 |
2. | BSG locomotive Gera | 4th | 3 | 0 | 1 | 74:64 | +10 | 6: 2 |
3. | BSG Motor Schönau | 4th | 0 | 0 | 4th | 56:78 | −22 | 0: 8 |
Promoted to the GDR League 1982/83
Cross table
The cross table shows the results of all games in this promotion round. The home team is listed in the left column and the visiting team in the top row.
Season 4 | Meissen | Gera | Schönau | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | BSG Chemie Meißen | 18 : 16 | 20 : 9 | |
2. | BSG locomotive Gera | 17 : 15 | 23 : 18 | |
3. | BSG Motor Schönau | 16: 17 | 13: 18 |
Season 5
In season 5, the champions from the districts of Halle , Erfurt and Suhl played .
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | BSG progress in Heiligenstadt | 4th | 3 | 0 | 1 | 86:56 | +30 | 6: 2 |
2. | BSG locomotive Aschersleben | 4th | 3 | 0 | 1 | 78:79 | −1 | 6: 2 |
3. | BSG Chemie Stützerbach | 4th | 0 | 0 | 4th | 63:92 | −29 | 0: 8 |
Promoted to the GDR League 1982/83
Cross table
The cross table shows the results of all games in this promotion round. The home team is listed in the left column and the visiting team in the top row.
Season 5 | Heiligenstadt | Aschersleben | Stützerbach | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | BSG progress in Heiligenstadt | 22 : 13 | 23 : 13 | |
2. | BSG locomotive Aschersleben | 19 : 18 | 26 : 20 | |
3. | BSG Chemie Stützerbach | 11: 23 | 19: 20 |
literature
- German sport echo . Sportverlag Berlin, ISSN 0323-8628 (issues from the 1981–1982 season).
Web links
- Statistics on handball data. Retrieved on March 24, 2018 (German).