Korea Grand Prix Gold 2011
The Korea Grand Prix Gold 2011 in badminton took place from December 6th to 11th, 2011 at the Hanium Culture Sports Center in Hwasun , South Korea . It was the second edition of this event that emerged from the Korea International .
Final results
Men's singles
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Chen Jin | 17th | 21st | 18th | ||||||||
3 | Lee Hyun-il | 21st | 13 | 21st | ||||||||
3 | Lee Hyun-il | 21st | 21st | |||||||||
6th | Shon Wan-ho | 18th | 16 | |||||||||
6th | Shon Wan-ho | 21st | 21st | |||||||||
13 | Arif Abdul Latif | 14th | 10 |
Ladies singles
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
5 | Li Xuerui | 16 | 12 | |||||||||
PFQ | Han Li | 21st | 21st | |||||||||
PFQ | Han Li | 18th | 16 | |||||||||
2 | Sung Ji-hyun | 21st | 21st | |||||||||
4th | Liu Xin | 20th | 21st | 17th | ||||||||
2 | Sung Ji-hyun | 22nd | 12 | 21st |
Men's doubles
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Jung Jae-sung Lee Yong-dae |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
3 | Hong Wei Shen Ye |
14th | 14th | |||||||||
1 | Jung Jae-sung Lee Yong-dae |
15th | 22nd | |||||||||
2 | Ko Sung-hyun Yoo Yeon-seong |
21st | 24 | |||||||||
Kang Ji-wook Kim Sa-rang |
19th | 18th | ||||||||||
2 | Ko Sung-hyun Yoo Yeon-seong |
21st | 21st |
Ladies doubles
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
Anneke Feinya Agustin Nitya Krishinda Maheswari |
19th | 21st | 19th | |||||||||
4th | Shinta Mulia Sari Yao Lei |
21st | 16 | 21st | ||||||||
4th | Shinta Mulia Sari Yao Lei |
15th | 16 | |||||||||
Eom Hye-won Jang Ye-na |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||
Tang Jinhua Xia Huan |
14th | 19th | ||||||||||
Eom Hye-won Jang Ye-na |
21st | 21st |
Mixed
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
Shin Baek-cheol Kim Ha-na |
13 | 15th | ||||||||||
7th | Kim Ki-jung Jung Kyung-eun |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
7th | Kim Ki-jung Jung Kyung-eun |
17th | 19th | |||||||||
Yoo Yeon-seong Jang Ye-na |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||
5 | Ko Sung-hyun Eom Hye-won |
12 | 13 | |||||||||
Yoo Yeon-seong Jang Ye-na |
21st | 21st |
Final results
discipline | winner | finalist | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Lee Hyun-il | Shon Wan-ho | 21-18, 21-16 |
Ladies singles | Sung Ji-hyun | Han Li | 21-18, 21-16 |
Men's doubles | Ko Sung-hyun / Yoo Yeon-seong | Jung Jae-sung / Lee Yong-dae | 21-15, 24-22 |
Ladies doubles | Eom Hye-won / Jang Ye-na | Shinta Mulia Sari / Yao Lei | 21-15, 21-16 |
Mixed | Yoo Yeon-seong / Jang Ye-na | Kim Ki-jung / Jung Kyung-eun | 21-17, 21-19 |