Korea Grand Prix Gold 2013
The Korea Grand Prix Gold 2013 in Badminton took place from November 5th to 10th, 2013 at the Jeonju Indoor Badminton Hall in Jeonju , South Korea . It was the fourth edition of this event that emerged from the Korea International .
Men's singles
Seeding list
- Hsu Jen-Hao (2nd round)
- Lee Dong-keun (3rd round)
- Arif Abdul Latif (1st round)
- Wisnu Yuli Prasetyo (1st round)
- Riyanto Subagja (2nd round)
- Zulfadli Zulkifli (2nd round)
- Misha Zilberman (2nd round)
- Riichi Takeshita (3rd round)
- Petr Koukal (2nd round)
- Iskandar Zulkarnain Zainuddin (quarter-finals)
- Tian Houwei (semi-finals)
- Simon Santoso (quarter-finals)
- Shon Wan-ho (3rd round)
- Wan Chia-Hsin (1st round)
- Xue Song (2nd round)
- Park Sung-min (3rd round)
Finals
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||
Hong Ji-hoon | 16 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Han Ki-hoon | 21st | 18th | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Hong Ji-hoon | 21st | 22nd | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Hwang Jong-soo | 16 | 24 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Hwang Jong-soo | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Hwang Jung-woon | 13 | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
Hong Ji-hoon | 18th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Q8 | Lee Hyun-il | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
11 | Tian Houwei | 13 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
10 | Iskandar Zulkarnain Zainuddin | 21st | 9 | 14th | |||||||||||||||
11 | Tian Houwei | 18th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Q8 | Lee Hyun-il | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q8 | Lee Hyun-il | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
12 | Simon Santoso | 15th | 14th |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Hsu Jen-Hao | 21st | 20th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Kim Mk | 14th | 22nd | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Hsu Jen-Hao | 19th | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Hong cent | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q5 | Shi YQ | 14th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Hong cent | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Hong cent | 13 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
13 | Shon Wan-ho | 21st | 17th | 14th | |||||||||||||||
13 | Shon Wan-ho | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q6 | Rho Yw | 13 | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
13 | Shon Wan-ho | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Jung Hm | 15th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Jung Hm | 21st | 5 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Yim Jw | 13 | 21st | 18th |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Zulfadli Zulkifli | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Yoon Jy | 12 | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Zulfadli Zulkifli | 19th | 10 r | ||||||||||||||||
Han Kh | 21st | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Han Kh | 22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Kuan bra | 20th | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Han Kh | 21st | 19th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
16 | Park Sung-min | 13 | 21st | 15th | |||||||||||||||
16 | Park Sung-min | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
T Chiu | 13 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Park Sung-min | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Joo Mg | 10 | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
Joo Mg | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Nick Fransman | 8th | 12 |
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Wisnu Yuli Prasetyo | 15th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Yang Chih-Hsun | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Yang Chih-Hsun | 18th | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
Jung Kh | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Jung Kh | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
K Phetpradab | 19th | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
Jung Kh | 15th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Hwang Js | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
15th | Xue Song | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Jung Sh | 15th | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
15th | Xue Song | 12 | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Hwang Js | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Hwang Js | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Kim Dw | 10 | 19th |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Misha Zilberman | 22nd | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Joe Wu | 20th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Misha Zilberman | 14th | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
K Nishimoto | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Cho Sj | 12 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
K Nishimoto | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
K Nishimoto | 19th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Hwang Jw | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
9 | Petr Koukal | 21st | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
Hsu Shao-wen | 17th | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
9 | Petr Koukal | 11 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Hwang Jw | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Hwang Jung-woon | 21st | 20th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Kim Kyung-tae | 19th | 22nd | 17th |
Bottom half
Section 5
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
A koga | 18th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Lee Hong-je | 21st | 18th | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
A koga | 8th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | Tian Houwei | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Jang Hs | 21st | 11 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
11 | Tian Houwei | 19th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
11 | Tian Houwei | 23 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
8th | R Takeshita | 21st | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
E Ekiring | Where | ||||||||||||||||||
Han Sy | |||||||||||||||||||
Han Sy | 10 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
8th | R Takeshita | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Jang Ys | 13 | 22nd | |||||||||||||||||
8th | R Takeshita | 21st | 24 |
Section 6
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
P Thongnuam | 16 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
C Cheng | 21st | 16 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
P Thongnuam | 11 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Iskandar Zulkarnain Zainuddin | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Jeon Hyuk-jin | 20th | 21st | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
10 | Iskandar Zulkarnain Zainuddin | 22nd | 17th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
10 | Iskandar Zulkarnain Zainuddin | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Ha Young-woong | 17th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee Cw | 11 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Lai Cc | 21st | 15th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Lee Cw | 21st | 9 | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
Ha Young-woong | 13 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Ha Young-woong | 18th | 21st | 25th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Arif Abdul Latif | 21st | 18th | 23 |
Section 7
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
Loh WS | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Erik Meijs | 17th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Loh WS | 10 | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
Q8 | Lee Hi | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q8 | Lee Hi | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
14th | Wan Chia-Hsin | 14th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Q8 | Lee Hi | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Kim Dh | 13 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Kim Dh | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q7 | Choi Hh | 15th | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Kim Dh | 21st | 18th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Riyanto Subagja | 19th | 21st | 19th | |||||||||||||||
Hsu Jui-Ting | 13 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Riyanto Subagja | 21st | 21st |
Section 8
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
Nathan Osborne | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
Heo Kwang-hee | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Heo Kwang-hee | 15th | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Simon Santoso | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Huang Yuxiang | 21st | 19th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
12 | Simon Santoso | 19th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
12 | Simon Santoso | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Lee Dong-keun | 19th | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Kim Dr | 18th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
H Hashim | 21st | 15th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
Kim Dr | 15th | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Lee Dong-keun | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Ahn Ss | 11 | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Lee Dong-keun | 21st | 21st |
Ladies singles
Seeding list
- Sung Ji-hyun
- Bae Youn-joo
- Aprilia Yuswandari (2nd round)
- Pai Hsiao-Ma (2nd round)
- Deng Xuan (1st round)
- Hera Desi Ana Rachmawati (quarter-finals)
- Maria Febe Kusumastuti (2nd round)
- Suo Di (quarter-finals)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Sung Ji-hyun | 21st | 21st | |||||||||
Kim Hyo-min | 13 | 14th | ||||||||||
1 | Sung Ji-hyun | 19th | 21st | 9 | ||||||||
2 | Bae Youn-joo | 21st | 15th | 21st | ||||||||
Q1 | Hey Bingjiao | 9 | 21st | 18th | ||||||||
2 | Bae Youn-joo | 21st | 11 | 21st |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Sung Ji-hyun | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Ko Eb | 16 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Sung Ji-hyun | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Shizuka Uchida | 17th | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Shizuka Uchida | 15th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Kim Yj | 21st | 19th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Sung Ji-hyun | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Suo Di | 6th | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Suo Di | 16 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Lee Min-ji | 21st | 14th | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Suo Di | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Lee Jang-mi | 13 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Lee Jang-mi | 18th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
A stapusaityte | 21st | 16 | 13 |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Aprilia Yuswandari | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Ko Hj | 14th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Aprilia Yuswandari | 21st | 16 | 13 | |||||||||||||||
Kim Hyo-min | 18th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Jung Yg | 14th | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Kim Hyo-min | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Kim Hyo-min | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Jung No. | 11 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Maria Febe Kusumastuti | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Hsu Ya-Ching | 15th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Maria Febe Kusumastuti | 18th | 21st | 13 | |||||||||||||||
Jung No. | 21st | 9 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Evgenia Dimova | 14th | 21st | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
Jung No. | 21st | 19th | 21st |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | M Nojirino | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Lee Chia-Hsin | 14th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | M Nojirino | 15th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Hey Bingjiao | 21st | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Hey Bingjiao | 21st | 14th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
5 | Deng Xuan | 15th | 21st | 9 | |||||||||||||||
Q1 | Hey Bingjiao | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Kana Ito | 10 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Kana Ito | 16 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Kim Soo-jin | 21st | 16 | 8th | ||||||||||||||||
Kana Ito | 21st | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Pai Hsiao-Ma | 13 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
A mine | 21st | 17th | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Pai Hsiao-Ma | 19th | 21st | 21st |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Sayaka Sato | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Chen Hsiao-Huan | 18th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
Sayaka Sato | 19th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Hera Desi Ana Rachmawati | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | S Hirota | 18th | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Hera Desi Ana Rachmawati | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Hera Desi Ana Rachmawati | 10 | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Bae Youn-joo | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Hui Xirui | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Kim Ny | 6th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Hui Xirui | 19th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Bae Youn-joo | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
P Chochuwong | 10 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Bae Youn-joo | 21st | 21st |
Men's doubles
Seeding list
- Kim Ki-jung / Kim Sa-rang
- Liang Jui-Wei / Liao Kuan-Hao (2nd round)
- Ruud Bosch / Koen Ridder (1st round)
- Gan Teik Chai / Ong Soon Hock (1st round)
- Lee Yong-dae / Yoo Yeon-seong (quarter-finals)
- Ko Sung-hyun / Shin Baek-cheol
- Chen Hung-Ling / Lu Chia-Bin (quarter-finals)
- Shi Longfei / Wang Yilu (1st round)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Kim Ki-jung Kim Sa-rang |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
Han To-sung Kim Duck-young |
8th | 13 | ||||||||||
1 | Kim Ki-jung Kim Sa-rang |
21st | 18th | 25th | ||||||||
6th | Ko Sung-hyun Shin Baek-cheol |
15th | 21st | 23 | ||||||||
Choi Sol-kyu Kang Ji-wook |
17th | 11 | ||||||||||
6th | Ko Sung-hyun Shin Baek-cheol |
21st | 21st |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Kim Ki-jung Kim Sa-rang |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Liao Min-Chun Tseng Min-Hao |
20th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Kim Ki-jung Kim Sa-rang |
21st | 24 | ||||||||||||||||
Fran Kurniawan Bona Septano |
8th | 22nd | |||||||||||||||||
Fran Kurniawan Bona Septano |
21st | 11 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Chang Kai-Liang Su Yi-Neng |
15th | 21st | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Kim Ki-jung Kim Sa-rang |
11 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Lee Yong-dae Yoo Yeon-seong |
9 r | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Lee Yong-dae Yoo Yeon-seong |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Chung Es Jung Yk |
11 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Lee Yong-dae Yoo Yeon-seong |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Jun Bc Kim Ds |
10 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Jun Bc Kim Ds |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Lai Cc Joe Wu |
9 | 8th |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Gan TC Ong SH |
21st | 19th | 19th | |||||||||||||||
Han Ts Kim Dy |
18th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Han Ts Kim Dy |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Y Sugiarto Muhammad Ulinnuha |
17th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Y Sugiarto Muhammad Ulinnuha |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Hsu Jui-Ting Tien Jen-Chieh |
14th | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
Han Ts Kim Dy |
14th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Chen Hung-Ling Lu Chia-Bin |
21st | 19th | 16 | |||||||||||||||
7th | Chen Hung-Ling Lu Chia-Bin |
21st | 16 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Evgenij Dremin Sergey Lunev |
12 | 21st | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Chen Hung-Ling Lu Chia-Bin |
22nd | 17th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Bae Ky Jung Jw |
20th | 21st | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Bae Ky Jung Jw |
21st | 27 | |||||||||||||||||
Liu Wei-Chen Yang Po-Han |
16 | 25th |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Hsu Jen-Hao Wan Chia-Hsin |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Kil Hc Ryu Sh |
16 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Hsu Jen-Hao Wan Chia-Hsin |
16 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Choi Sk Kang Ji-wook |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Choi Sk Kang Ji-wook |
20th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Shi Longfei Wang Yilu |
22nd | 17th | 10 | |||||||||||||||
Choi Sk Kang Ji-wook |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Kim De Lee Sang-joon |
13 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Hardianto A Putra |
18th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Danny Bawa Chrisnanta Chayut Triyachart |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Danny Bawa Chrisnanta Chayut Triyachart |
21st | 15th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Kim De Lee Sang-joon |
18th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Kim De Lee Sang-joon |
21st | 16 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Ruud Bosch Koen Ridder |
17th | 21st | 14th |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Razif Abdul Latif H Hashim |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Ahn Ss Lee Jw |
18th | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Razif Abdul Latif H Hashim |
13 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Ko Sung-hyun Shin Baek-cheol |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Lin Yen-Jui Wang Chih-Hao |
10 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Ko Sung-hyun Shin Baek-cheol |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Ko Sung-hyun Shin Baek-cheol |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Cho Gun-woo Han Sang-hoon |
15th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
Arif Abdul Latif V Mawan |
16 | 11 r | |||||||||||||||||
Cho Gun-woo Han Sang-hoon |
21st | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Cho Gun-woo Han Sang-hoon |
22nd | 15th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Liang Jui-Wei Liao Kuan-Hao |
20th | 21st | 16 | |||||||||||||||
Q4 | Han Ks Kim Dj |
16 | 21st | 15th | |||||||||||||||
2 | Liang Jui-Wei Liao Kuan-Hao |
21st | 18th | 21st |
Ladies doubles
Seeding list
- Jung Kyung-eun / Kim Ha-na (2nd round)
- Ko A-ra / Yoo Hae-won
- Shinta Mulia Sari / Yao Lei (semi-finals)
- Jang Ye-na / Kim So-young
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
Chae Yoo-jung Kim Ji-won |
20th | 9 | ||||||||||
4th | Jang Ye-na Kim So-young |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
4th | Jang Ye-na Kim So-young |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
2 | Ko A-ra Yoo Hae-won |
15th | 12 | |||||||||
3 | Shinta Mulia Sari Yao Lei |
16 | 17th | |||||||||
2 | Ko A-ra Yoo Hae-won |
21st | 21st |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Jung Kyung-eun Kim Ha-na |
||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jung Kyung-eun Kim Ha-na |
Where | |||||||||||||||||
Fu Mingtian Vanessa Neo Yu Yan |
|||||||||||||||||||
Fu Mingtian Vanessa Neo Yu Yan |
11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kim Min-jung Yoon Sb |
4 r | ||||||||||||||||||
Fu Mingtian Vanessa Neo Yu Yan |
21st | 15th | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Chae Yoo-jung Kim Ji-won |
18th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Chae Yoo-jung Kim Ji-won |
|||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
Chae Yoo-jung Kim Ji-won |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Kim Sb Lee Sr |
12 | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
Kim Sb Lee Sr |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Huang Mei-Ching Liu Shu-Chih |
12 | 19th |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Jang Ye-na Kim So-young |
||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
4th | Jang Ye-na Kim So-young |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Kim Ms Park So-ri |
12 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Kim Ms Park So-ri |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
P Chochuwong C Teachavorasinskun |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Jang Ye-na Kim So-young |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Huang Yaqiong Xia Huan |
16 | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
M Giovani Melvira Oklamona |
11 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
A Kugo Y Miyauchi |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
A Kugo Y Miyauchi |
10 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Huang Yaqiong Xia Huan |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Huang Yaqiong Xia Huan |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Lee Ea Lee Ij |
12 | 10 |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Chen Hsiao-Huan Lai Chia-Wen |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Song Kb Park Hj |
14th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Chen Hsiao-Huan Lai Chia-Wen |
18th | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
Yuki Fukushima S Hirota |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Kang Gh Kim Chan-mi |
10 | 21st | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Yuki Fukushima S Hirota |
21st | 16 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Yuki Fukushima S Hirota |
19th | 23 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Shinta Mulia Sari Yao Lei |
21st | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Lee Chia-Hsin Wu Ti-Jung |
19th | 20th | |||||||||||||||||
Han Gh Jung No. |
21st | 22nd | |||||||||||||||||
Han Gh Jung No. |
6th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Shinta Mulia Sari Yao Lei |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
3 | Shinta Mulia Sari Yao Lei |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Choi Hye-in Park So-young |
|||||||||||||||||||
A Agustin Ririn Amelia |
Where | ||||||||||||||||||
Choi Hye-in Park So-young |
|||||||||||||||||||
Eom Hye-won Shin Seung-chan |
Where | ||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
Eom Hye-won Shin Seung-chan |
|||||||||||||||||||
Choi Hye-in Park So-young |
21st | 18th | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Ko A-ra Yoo Hae-won |
12 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Kim Ch Kim Ny |
7th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Jongkongphan Kittiharakul Rawinda Prajongjai |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Jongkongphan Kittiharakul Rawinda Prajongjai |
10 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Ko A-ra Yoo Hae-won |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ko A-ra Yoo Hae-won |
Mixed
Seeding list
- Danny Bawa Chrisnanta / Vanessa Neo Yu Yan (1st round)
- Shin Baek-cheol / Eom Hye-won (1st round)
- Ko Sung-hyun / Kim Ha-na (1st round)
- Irfan Fadhilah / Weni Anggraini (semi-finals)
- Yoo Yeon-seong / Jang Ye-na
- Tan Aik Quan / Lai Pei Jing (1st round)
- Kim Ki-jung / Kim So-young (semifinals)
- Lukhi Apri Nugroho / Annisa Saufika (1st round)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
7th | Kim Ki-jung Kim So-young |
14th | 21st | 14th | ||||||||
Kang Ji-wook Choi Hye-in |
21st | 19th | 21st | |||||||||
Kang Ji-wook Choi Hye-in |
13 | 11 | ||||||||||
5 | Yoo Yeon-seong Jang Ye-na |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
4th | Irfan Fadhilah Weni Anggraini |
19th | 14th | |||||||||
5 | Yoo Yeon-seong Jang Ye-na |
21st | 21st |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Danny Bawa Chrisnanta Vanessa Neo Yu Yan |
11 | 21st | 19th | |||||||||||||||
Choi Sk Chae Yoo-young |
21st | 18th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Choi Sk Chae Yoo-young |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Liao Min-Chun Chen Hsiao-Huan |
12 | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
Lee Yong-dae Shin Seung-chan |
14th | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
Liao Min-Chun Chen Hsiao-Huan |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Choi Sk Chae Yoo-young |
21st | 9 | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Kim Ki-jung Kim So-young |
11 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
7th | Kim Ki-jung Kim So-young |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Liang Jui-Wei Wu Ti-Jung |
15th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Kim Ki-jung Kim So-young |
25th | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||
Lee Sang-joon Yoo Hae-won |
23 | 20th | |||||||||||||||||
Lee Sang-joon Yoo Hae-won |
21st | 22nd | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Kim Ds Kim Ji-won |
17th | 20th |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Ko Sung-hyun Kim Ha-na |
3 r | |||||||||||||||||
Evgenij Dremin Evgenia Dimova |
5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Evgenij Dremin Evgenia Dimova |
17th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Wang Yilu Huang Yaqiong |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Wang Yilu Huang Yaqiong |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Tseng Min-Hao Lai Chia-Wen |
17th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Wang Yilu Huang Yaqiong |
19th | 21st | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Kang Ji-wook Choi Hye-in |
21st | 18th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Lukhi Apri Nugroho Annisa Saufika |
17th | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Kang Ji-wook Choi Hye-in |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Kang Ji-wook Choi Hye-in |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Jung Jw Kim Ch |
17th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Han Ts Lee Ea |
14th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Jung Jw Kim Ch |
21st | 21st |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Nathan Osborne G Gao |
18th | 20th | |||||||||||||||||
Edi Subaktiar Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja |
21st | 22nd | |||||||||||||||||
Edi Subaktiar Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja |
22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Liao Kuan-Hao Pai Hsiao-Ma |
20th | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Liao Kuan-Hao Pai Hsiao-Ma |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Tan AQ Lai PJ |
8th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
Edi Subaktiar Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja |
16 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Irfan Fadhilah Weni Anggraini |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Ronald Alexander Debby Susanto |
21st | 16 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Wasapon Uttamang Jongkongphan Kittiharakul |
15th | 21st | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Ronald Alexander Debby Susanto |
15th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Irfan Fadhilah Weni Anggraini |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Jang Sh Ko Hj |
12 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Irfan Fadhilah Weni Anggraini |
21st | 21st |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Chayut Triyachart Yao Lei |
21st | 19th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Kim De Ko A-ra |
19th | 21st | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Chayut Triyachart Yao Lei |
10 | 21st | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Yoo Yeon-seong Jang Ye-na |
21st | 12 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Terry Yeo Zhao Jiang Shinta Mulia Sari |
11 | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Yoo Yeon-seong Jang Ye-na |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Yoo Yeon-seong Jang Ye-na |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Chen Hung-Ling Lee Chia-Hsin |
9 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Chen Hung-Ling Lee Chia-Hsin |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Bae Ky Park So-young |
13 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Chen Hung-Ling Lee Chia-Hsin |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Shi Longfei Xia Huan |
14th | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Shi Longfei Xia Huan |
11 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Shin Baek-cheol Eom Hye-won |
3 r |