Kup Maršala Tita 1946/47
The Kup Maršala Tita 1946/47 was the first staging of a national cup competition in Yugoslav football. It was named after the then Yugoslav President Josip Broz Tito . Up to the final on November 30, 1947, a total of 349 teams took part in the first competition. These first played in qualifying rounds to participate in the final round, in which the best 40 teams took part.
In the event of a tie after extra time, a draw was used to determine who would advance.
First Cup winner was in the Belgrade stadium JNA of FK Partizan Belgrade , who against FK Naša Krila of Zemun with 2: prevailed 0th
Final round participants
SERBIA 13 teams |
CROATIA 12 teams |
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA 4 teams |
MACEDONIA 4 teams |
SLOVENIA 4 teams |
MONTENEGRO 2 teams |
JULIJSKA KRAJINA 1 team (as guest) |
|
|
|
|
|
1 round
In the first round, in addition to the 19 representatives of the republics, there were also 5 teams from the second division, which occupied places 7 to 11: FK Budućnost Titograd , NK Tekstilac Varaždin , FK Dinamo Pančevo, FK Željezničar Sarajevo , NK Kvarner Rijeka.
Result | ||
---|---|---|
FK Budućnost Titograd | 4: 2 | Granizon JNA Skopje |
FK Velež Mostar | 2-0 | FK Napredak Kruševac |
NK Rudar Trbovlje | ( L ) 2: 2 n.V. (1: 1, 0: 0) | NK Naprijedak Sisak |
FK Nikčević Kraljevo | 1: 2 | Garnizon JNA Novi Sad |
NK Kvarner Rijeka | 4-0 | NK Jedinstvo Čakovec |
FK Polet Sombor | 4-0 | NK Tekstilac Varaždin |
Garnizon JNA Ljubljana | 2: 3 | HNK Šibenik |
FK Proleter Pristina | 1-0 | FK Goce Delčev Prilep |
FK Borac Čačak | 0: 2 | FK Jakić Pljevlja |
NK Dinamo Vinkovci | 1: 2 | FK Dinamo Pančevo |
FK Željezničar Sarajevo | ( L ) 3: 3 n.V. (2: 2, 1: 1) | FK Borac Banja Luka |
Ivanjićgrad | 1: 4 | NK Kladivar Celje |
2nd round
In the 2nd round, in addition to the winning teams, 6 best teams from the 2nd league and 6 teams from the 1st league, who have occupied places 5 to 10, have been added.
Result | ||
---|---|---|
NK Mornar Split | 5: 1 | NK Kladivar Celje |
FK Sarajevo | 3: 1 | FK Velež Mostar |
Enotnost Ljubljana | 1: 2 | FK Naša Krila |
HNK Šibenik | 2: 5 | FK Sloga Novi Sad |
NK Metalac Zagreb | 1: 2 | FK Vardar Skopje |
FK Budućnost Titograd | 3: 1 | FK Metalac Belgrade |
NK Kvarner Rijeka | 3: 2 | Ponciana Trieste |
Garnizon JNA Novi Sad | ( L ) 1: 1 n.V. (1: 1, 0: 0) | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb |
FK Dinamo Pančevo | 0: 2 | FK Spartak Subotica |
FK Jakić Pljevlja | 3: 2 | Rudar Trbovlje |
FK Polet Sombor | 2: 1 | FK Željezničar Sarajevo |
FK Rabotnički Skopje | 1: 2 | FK Proleter Pristina |
Round of 16
In the second round, in addition to the winning teams, 4 teams from the 1st division, who occupied places 1 to 4, were added: Dinamo Zagreb , FK Partizan Belgrade , HNK Hajduk Split and Red Star Belgrade .
Result | ||
---|---|---|
FK Partizan Belgrade | 2-0 | FK Proleter Pristina |
Garnizon JNA Novi Sad | 1: 6 | FK Red Star Belgrade |
NK Kvarner Rijeka | 4-0 | NK Mornar Split |
FK Polet Sombor | 3: 5 | FK Sloga Novi Sad |
FK Naša Krila | 2: 1 | FK Vardar Skopje |
Dinamo Zagreb | 0: 3 | FK Sarajevo |
FK Jakić Pljevlja | 3: 2 | FK Budućnost Titograd |
FK Spartak Subotica | 3: 2 | HNK Hajduk Split |
Quarter finals
Result | ||
---|---|---|
FK Partizan Belgrade | 2: 1 | FK Red Star Belgrade |
NK Mornar Split | 2: 3 | FK Sloga Novi Sad |
FK Naša Krila | 2-0 | FK Spartak Subotica |
FK Sarajevo | 3: 2 | FK Jakić Pljevlja |
Semifinals
Result | ||
---|---|---|
FK Partizan Belgrade | 4-0 | FK Sloga Novi Sad |
FK Naša Krila | ( L ) 0-0 | FK Sarajevo |
final
pairing | FK Partizan Belgrade - FK Naša Krila |
Result | 2: 0 (2: 0) |
date | November 30, 1947 |
Stadion | JNA Stadium , Belgrade |
spectator | > 50,000 spectators |
referee | Miljenko Podupski (Zagreb) |
Gates | 1-0 Jezerkić (20th) 2-0 Simonovski (22nd) |
FK Partizan Belgrade |
Franjo Šoštarić , Miroslav Brozović , Ratko Čolić , Bela Palfi , Miodrag Jovanović , Aleksandar Atanacković , Prvoslav Mihajlović , Stjepan Bobek , Jovan Jezerkić , Momčilo Radunović , Kiril Simonovski Trainer: Ilješ Špic |
FK Naša Krila | Popadić, Lazić, Filipović , Grčić, Brnjevarac, Lokošek, Panić, Pečenčić, Zlatković, Damnjanović, Borović Coach: Nenad Radosavljević |