LNAH 2007/08
Ligue Nord-Américaine de Hockey | |||
---|---|---|---|
◄ previous | 2007/08 season | next ► | |
Master: | Caron & Guay de Trois-Rivières | ||
↑↑↑ NHL | ↑↑ AHL | ↑ ECHL | ↑ CHL | ↑ IHL | ↑ SPHL | ↑ MEAL | • LNAH |
The 2007/08 season was the twelfth regular season of the Ligue Nord-Américaine de Hockey (until 2003 Ligue de hockey semi-professionnelle de Québec; until 2004 Ligue de hockey senior majeur du Québec). The eight teams completed 52 encounters each in the regular season . The team with the highest points in the regular season were the Top Design de Saint-Hyacinthe , while the Caron & Guay de Trois-Rivières won the Coupe Futura for the first time in the play-offs .
Team changes
The following changes were made before the start of the season:
- The Prolab de Thetford Mines changed their name to Isothermic de Thetford Mines.
Regular season
Closing table
Abbreviations: GP = games, W = wins, L = defeats, T = draws, OTL = defeat after overtime , GF = goals scored, GA = goals conceded, Pts = points
GP | W. | L. | OTL | SOL | GF | GA | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Top design de Saint-Hyacinthe | 52 | 31 | 13 | 4th | 4th | 262 | 221 | 70 |
CRS Express de Saint-Georges | 52 | 31 | 17th | 0 | 4th | 233 | 206 | 66 |
Caron & Guay de Trois-Rivières | 52 | 28 | 18th | 4th | 2 | 208 | 202 | 62 |
Summum-Chiefs de Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu | 52 | 28 | 21st | 1 | 2 | 268 | 237 | 59 |
Radio X de Québec | 52 | 27 | 22nd | 2 | 1 | 220 | 221 | 57 |
Saint-François de Sherbrooke | 52 | 24 | 22nd | 2 | 4th | 222 | 221 | 54 |
Mission de Sorel-Tracy | 52 | 20th | 27 | 2 | 3 | 226 | 275 | 45 |
Isothermic de Thetford Mines | 52 | 19th | 31 | 1 | 1 | 207 | 263 | 40 |
Coupe Futura playoffs
Coupe Futura quarter-finals | Coupe Futura semi-finals | Coupe Futura finale | |||||||||||
Not | |||||||||||||
known | |||||||||||||
Not | |||||||||||||
known | |||||||||||||
Not | |||||||||||||
known | |||||||||||||
3 | Caron & Guay de Trois-Rivières | ||||||||||||
not known | |||||||||||||
Not | |||||||||||||
known | |||||||||||||
Not | |||||||||||||
known | |||||||||||||
Not | |||||||||||||
known |
Awarded trophies
Award | player | team |
---|---|---|
Trophée Claude Larose Most Valuable Player |
Kévin Asselin | Top design de Saint-Hyacinthe |
Trophée Éric Messier Best Defender |
Dominic Périard | Caron & Guay de Trois-Rivières |
Trophée Guy Lafleur top scorer |
Marco Charpentier | Summum-Chiefs de Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu |
Trophée Maurice Richard Top scorer |
Kévin Asselin | Top design de Saint-Hyacinthe |
Governor's Trophy Best Coach |
Alain Côté | Top design de Saint-Hyacinthe |
Trophée Jonathan Delisle Best leadership skills |
Simon Laliberté | Top design de Saint-Hyacinthe |
Sylvain Rodier | Caron & Guay de Trois-Rivières | |
Coupe Futura LNAH Playoff Winner |
Caron & Guay de Trois-Rivières | |
Coupe du Commissaire Best regular season team |
Top design de Saint-Hyacinthe |
Web links
- Statistics at hockeydb.com