1. Tennis Bundesliga (Men 30) 2011
1. Tennis Bundesliga (Men 30) 2011 | |
---|---|
Association | German Tennis Association |
First edition | 2004 |
Defending champion | Gladbacher HTC |
master | TC Raadt |
Relegated |
KTHC Stadium Rot-Weiß Köln TG Westfalia Dortmund |
Teams | 8th |
2010 ◄ 2011 ► 2012 | |
↓ 2nd tennis Bundesliga (men 30) 2011 ↓ |
The first men's 30 tennis league was held for the eighth time in 2011.
In the period from June 5 to July 23, 2011, eight teams competed for the championship in men's 30 tennis.
Match days and teams
Match days | |
---|---|
1st matchday: Sun., June 5, 2011, 11:00 a.m. | |
2nd matchday: Sun., June 12, 2011, 11:00 a.m. | |
3rd matchday: Sun., June 19, 2011, 11:00 a.m. | |
4th matchday: Sun., July 3, 2011, 11:00 a.m. | |
Matchday 5: Sat., July 9, 2011, 1 p.m. | Sun., July 10, 2011, 11:00 a.m. |
Matchday 6: Sat, July 16, 2011, 1:00 p.m. | Sun., July 17, 2011, 11:00 a.m. |
Matchday 7: Sat., July 23, 2011, 1:00 p.m. |
Teams |
---|
DTV Hanover |
Gladbacher HTC |
KTHC Stadium Rot-Weiß Cologne |
Oelder TC BW |
TB Erlangen |
TC Raadt |
TC Schönbusch Aschaffenburg |
TG Westfalia Dortmund |
Closing table
team | Encounters | Points | Matches | sentences | Games | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | TC Raadt | 7th | 14: 0 | 50:13 | 105: 35 | 698: 408 |
2. | TB Erlangen | 7th | 12: 2 | 50:13 | 102: 34 | 711: 415 |
3. | Gladbacher HTC | 7th | 10: 4 | 47:16 | 101: 36 | 692: 415 |
4th | Oelder TC BW | 7th | 8: 6 | 34:29 | 75:66 | 555: 561 |
5. | TG Westfalia Dortmund | 7th | 6: 8 | 19:44 | 42:91 | 450: 621 |
6th | TC Schönbusch Aschaffenburg | 7th | 4:10 | 27:36 | 62:78 | 536: 608 |
7th | KTHC Stadium Rot-Weiß Cologne | 7th | 2:12 | 17:46 | 39: 102 | 431: 700 |
8th. | DTV Hanover | 7th | 0:14 | 8:55 | 27: 111 | 361: 706 |
German champion (men 30): TC Raadt | |
Relegation to the 2nd tennis Bundesliga (men 30) 2012 : KTHC Stadion Rot-Weiß Köln ; DTV Hanover |
Team squad
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Jonas Björkman |
2 | Karol Kučera |
3 | Jörn Renzenbrink |
4th | Gerrit Strehl |
5 | Arne Thoms |
6th | Ingo Herzgerodt |
7th | Sascha Nensel |
8th | Ingo Kroll |
9 | Benjamin Osterbrink |
10 | Jens Peter |
11 | Jörn Grunewald |
12 | Lars lamp |
13 | Alexander Freiberger |
14th | Torsten Grallert |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Jean-René Lisnard |
2 | Sébastien de Chaunac |
3 | Jérôme Haehnel |
4th | Kenneth Carlsen |
5 | Jean-Michel Pequery |
6th | Kim Tiilikainen |
7th | Marcus Hilpert |
8th | Bart Beks |
9 | Bartłomiej Dąbrowski |
10 | Martijn Belgraver |
11 | Eric Reuijl |
12 | Lars Zimmermann |
13 | Dieter Leurs |
14th | Daniel Schillings |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Vincenzo Santopadre |
2 | Giuseppe Menga |
3 | Matteo Colla |
4th | Nicolas Bruns |
5 | Anish Pulickal |
6th | Ralph Grambow |
7th | Christian Pauwels |
8th | Thomas Olschewski |
9 | Oliver Bartsch |
10 | Torben Theine |
11 | Holger Dimster |
12 | Stephan Frings |
13 | Ramon Winkens |
14th | Markus Hintermeier |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Alberto Martín |
2 | Jordi Marsé-Vidri |
3 | Didac Pérez |
4th | Petr Pála |
5 | Axel Pretzsch |
6th | David Škoch |
7th | Tobias Svantesson |
8th | Christian Miele |
9 | Markus Bannert |
10 | Christian Heerig |
11 | Klaus-Dieter Acker |
12 | Thomas Niehaus |
13 | Kai Berenskötter |
14th | |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Robin Vik |
2 | Radim Zitko |
3 | Markus Hantschk |
4th | Richard Drazny |
5 | Daniel Dolbea |
6th | Lukas Vojtechovsky |
7th | Wojtek Kowalski |
8th | Martin Allinger |
9 | Jan Plötzner |
10 | Jiri Bartos |
11 | Jörg Wölfel |
12 | Jürgen Ropers |
13 | Tobias Sankat |
14th | Christian Wust |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Johan Örtegren |
2 | Kalle Flyght |
3 | Nikos Rovas |
4th | Lars Burgsmüller |
5 | Tomas Behrend |
6th | Christian Schäffkes |
7th | Darek Nowicki |
8th | Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh |
9 | Paul Logtens |
10 | Erik Brummer |
11 | Remco Pondman |
12 | |
13 | |
14th | |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Konstantinos Economidis |
2 | Kornél Bardóczky |
3 | Gabor Jaross |
4th | Miklos Jancso |
5 | Zoltan Nagy |
6th | Sándor Noszály |
7th | Florian Preissler |
8th | Szabolcs Bujtas |
9 | Alexander Jung |
10 | Marco Appelmann |
11 | Oliver Bergmann |
12 | Nirmel Osmanovic |
13 | Manuel Niculae |
14th | Kai Hagenkötter |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Stefano Tarallo |
2 | Gianluca Gatto |
3 | Alessio Varriale |
4th | Dario Pizzato |
5 | Victor Jongepier |
6th | Andreas Thivessen |
7th | Marco Schmidt |
8th | Henrik Müller-Frerich |
9 | Volker Kaupert |
10 | Mathias Nieweg |
11 | Claudius Rink |
12 | Nico Thieme |
13 | Thomas Wittenberg |
14th | Markus Wallmann |
15th | |
16 |
Results
Date / time | Home team | Visiting team | Matches | sentences | Games |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 5th June 11:00 | TC Raadt | TC Schönbusch Aschaffenburg | 9-0 | 18: 0 | 109: 29 |
TG Westfalia Dortmund | Gladbacher HTC | 0: 9 | 0:18 | 30: 109 | |
DTV Hanover | KTHC Stadium Rot-Weiß Cologne | 2: 7 | 8:14 | 80:94 | |
Oelder TC BW | TB Erlangen | 2: 7 | 7:14 | 77: 101 | |
Sun June 12, 11:00 am | KTHC Stadium Rot-Weiß Cologne | TG Westfalia Dortmund | 4: 5 | 10:11 | 88:88 |
DTV Hanover | Gladbacher HTC | 3: 6 | 6:13 | 66:94 | |
TC Schönbusch Aschaffenburg | TB Erlangen | 2: 7 | 5:14 | 72: 104 | |
Oelder TC BW | TC Raadt | 4: 5 | 9:12 | 62:95 | |
Sun June 19 11:00 | TC Raadt | DTV Hanover | 9-0 | 18: 1 | 109: 34 |
TB Erlangen | TG Westfalia Dortmund | 9-0 | 18: 0 | 112: 52 | |
KTHC Stadium Rot-Weiß Cologne | TC Schönbusch Aschaffenburg | 2: 7 | 5:15 | 68: 105 | |
Oelder TC BW | Gladbacher HTC | 1: 8 | 2:17 | 35: 109 | |
Sunday 3rd July 11:00 | TC Schönbusch Aschaffenburg | DTV Hanover | 9-0 | 18: 4 | 105: 64 |
TG Westfalia Dortmund | Oelder TC BW | 1: 8 | 3:16 | 55:99 | |
KTHC Stadium Rot-Weiß Cologne | TC Raadt | 1: 8 | 4:17 | 68: 108 | |
Gladbacher HTC | TB Erlangen | 4: 5 | 11:10 | 93:87 | |
Sat July 9, 1:00 p.m. | DTV Hanover | Oelder TC BW | 2: 7 | 6:14 | 73:92 |
Sun 10 July 11:00 | TC Raadt | TB Erlangen | 5: 4 | 11:10 | 82:90 |
TG Westfalia Dortmund | TC Schönbusch Aschaffenburg | 5: 4 | 11: 9 | 79:78 | |
Gladbacher HTC | KTHC Stadium Rot-Weiß Cologne | 9-0 | 18: 0 | 108: 29 | |
Saturday, July 16, 1 p.m. | KHTC Stadium Rot-Weiß Cologne | Oelder TC BW | 3: 6 | 6:15 | 62: 103 |
Sun 17th July 11:00 | TC Schönbusch Aschaffenburg | Gladbacher HTC | 2: 7 | 7:14 | 81:97 |
TC Raadt | TG Westfalia Dortmund | 9-0 | 18: 1 | 108: 43 | |
TB Erlangen | DTV Hanover | 9-0 | 18: 0 | 109: 17 | |
Sat. July 23, 1:00 p.m. | TB Erlangen | KTHC Stadium Rot-Weiß Cologne | 9-0 | 18: 0 | 108: 22 |
TG Westfalia Dortmund | DTV Hanover | 8: 1 | 16: 2 | 103: 27 | |
Oelder TC BW | TC Schönbusch Aschaffenburg | 6: 3 | 12: 8 | 87:66 | |
Gladbacher HTC | TC Raadt | 4: 5 | 10:11 | 82:87 |
See also
Individual evidence
- ↑ nuLiga - 1. Bundesliga Men 30 table and results
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (DTV Hannover)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (Gladbacher HTC)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (KTHC Stadion Rot-Weiß Köln)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (Oelder TC BW)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TB Erlangen)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC Raadt)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC Schönbusch Aschaffenburg)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TG Westfalia Dortmund)