Australian Open 2018 / junior singles
Australian Open 2018 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
Australian Open Junior Singles |
|||
2017 ◄ 2018 ► 2019 | |||
Grand Slams 2018 Junior Singles |
|||
Australian Open French Open Wimbledon Championships US Open |
The 2018 Australian Open junior singles was a tennis competition in Melbourne .
Last year's winner was Marta Kostjuk .
Seeding list
|
|
Main round
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Wang Xinyu | 6th | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
Clara Burel | 2 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||
Clara Burel | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||
2 | Liang En-shuo | 6th | 6th | |||||||||
Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6th | 3 | 6 5 | |||||||||
2 | Liang En-shuo | 4th | 6th | 7th |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Xin. Wang | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | S. Hosogi | 1 | 4th | 1 | Xin. Wang | 6th | 5 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
P. Stearns | 6th | 6 6 | 7th | P. Stearns | 3 | 7th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||
G. Topalova | 1 | 7th | 6 7 | 1 | Xin. Wang | 6th | 4th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
S.-h. park | 4th | 3 | M. Sawangkaew | 4th | 6th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
V. Dema | 6th | 6th | V. Dema | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||
M. Sawangkaew | 6th | 6th | M. Sawangkaew | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
15th | Y. Mansouri | 2 | 1 | 1 | Xin. Wang | 5 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
10 | L. Sun | 6th | 6th | 5 | N. Satō | 7th | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
D. Vuković | 4th | 3 | 10 | L. Sun | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
LL | M. Petchey | 0 | 1 | N. Mossmer | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
N. Mossmer | 6th | 6th | 10 | L. Sun | 6 5 | 7th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Poulos | 6th | 7th | 5 | N. Satō | 7th | 6 5 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
A. Hertel | 2 | 6 9 | WC | A. Poulos | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
G. Heath | 6th | 2 | 2 | 5 | N. Satō | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | N. Satō | 3 | 6th | 6th |
Upper half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | ML Carlé | 6 5 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
D. Hewitt | 7th | 6th | D. Hewitt | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
S. Nahimana | 6 0 | 6th | 2 | Q | M. Uchijima | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q | M. Uchijima | 7th | 4th | 6th | D. Hewitt | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
Q | H. Viller Moller | 6th | 1 | 4th | WC | A. Marshall | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
A. Charaeva | 4th | 6th | 6th | A. Charaeva | 2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Marshall | 6th | 7th | WC | A. Marshall | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
14th | Q. Zheng | 1 | 6 6 | D. Hewitt | 6 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
12 | E. Bolton | 4th | 6th | 6th | C. Burel | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
WC | I. Popovic | 6th | 3 | 4th | 12 | E. Bolton | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
O. Orpana | 6th | 3 | 3 | H. Satō | 4th | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
H. Satō | 2 | 6th | 6th | 12 | E. Bolton | 7th | 6 5 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
C. Burel | 6th | 6th | C. Burel | 6 1 | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
A. Macacaria | 2 | 3 | C. Burel | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A. A Bhan | 6 2 | 0 | 6th | J. Garland | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
6th | J. Garland | 7th | 6th |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8th | N. Radišić | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | G. Da Silva Fuck | 6th | 6th | WC | G. Da Silva Fuck | 4th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
E. Cocciaretto | 2 | 6th | 6th | E. Cocciaretto | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
C. Gauff | 6th | 2 | 2 | E. Cocciaretto | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
D. El Jardi | 5 | 3 | Q | H.-y. Cody Wong | 4th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | H.-y. Cody Wong | 7th | 6th | Q | H.-y. Cody Wong | 4th | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
K. Beránková | 2 | 4th | 11 | Y. Naito | 6th | 4th | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
11 | Y. Naito | 6th | 6th | E. Cocciaretto | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
13 | D. Vismane | 6th | 6th | 13 | D. Vismane | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||
Q | N. Madurawe | 3 | 4th | 13 | D. Vismane | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
L. Bencheikh | 6th | 6th | L. Bencheikh | 4th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Q. Tang | 1 | 4th | 13 | D. Vismane | 3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
D. Fraiman | 7th | 6th | D. Fraiman | 6th | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | Z. Brankovic | 5 | 2 | D. Fraiman | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | H. Sakatsume | 6th | 6th | Q | H. Sakatsume | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | S. Waltert | 4th | 2 |
Lower half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7th | A. Noel | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S. Rogozińska Dzik | 6 1 | 1 | 7th | A. Noel | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
M. Dalakishvili | 6th | 3 | 6th | M. Dalakishvili | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | M. Smith | 2 | 6th | 3 | 7th | A. Noel | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
L. Sleeth | 2 | 1 | 9 | Xiy. Wang | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||
M. Kawamura | 6th | 6th | M. Kawamura | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
V. Apisah | 3 | 6th | 3 | 9 | Xiy. Wang | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
9 | Xiy. Wang | 6th | 3 | 6th | 9 | Xiy. Wang | 4th | 6th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
16 | K. Rakhimova | 6th | 6th | 2 | It. Liang | 6th | 4th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
A. Collins | 2 | 2 | 16 | K. Rakhimova | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
V. Morvayová | 6th | 6th | V. Morvayová | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
HT Black | 4th | 2 | 16 | K. Rakhimova | 6th | 4th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||
Q | A. Nagata | 6 6 | 7th | 7th | 2 | It. Liang | 2 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
D. Parry | 7th | 6 3 | 6 8 | Q | A. Nagata | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
WC | O. Gadecki | 6th | 3 | 6 3 | 2 | It. Liang | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
2 | It. Liang | 3 | 6th | 7th |
Web links
- Australian Open 2018 (Juniors) (English) on the ITF homepage