Canada Open 2012
The Canada Open 2012 in badminton took place from July 10-15, 2012 in Richmond .
Venue
Winner and placed
discipline | gold | silver | bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Chou Tien-Chen | Lin Yu-Hsien | Henri Hurskainen |
Arvind Bhat | |||
Ladies singles | Nozomi Okuhara | Sayaka Takahashi | Michelle Li |
Shizuka Uchida | |||
Men's doubles |
Takeshi Kamura Keigo Sonoda |
Hiroyuki Saeki Ryota Taohata |
Jürgen Koch Peter Zauner |
Derrick Ng Toby Ng |
|||
Ladies doubles |
Misaki Matsutomo Ayaka Takahashi |
Koharu Yonemoto Yuriko Miki |
Naoko Fukuman Kurumi Yonao |
Komala Dewi Jenna Gozali |
|||
Mixed |
Ryota Taohata Ayaka Takahashi |
Takeshi Kamura Koharu Yonemoto |
Toby Ng Grace Gao |
Chen Chung-Jen Chang Ya-Lan |
Men's singles
Seeding list
- Henri Hurskainen (semi-finals)
- Chou Tien-Chen (Champion)
- Chetan Anand (quarter-finals)
- Arvind Bhat (semifinals)
- Joachim Persson (not stepped)
- Sattawat Pongnairat (quarter-finals)
- Kazumasa Sakai (quarter-finals)
- Rune Ulsing (2nd round)
Finals
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Henri Hurskainen | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Sattawat Pongnairat | 19th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Henri Hurskainen | 21st | 22nd | 14th | |||||||||||||||
Lin Yu-Hsien | 16 | 24 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Chetan Anand | 22nd | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Lin Yu-Hsien | 24 | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Lin Yu-Hsien | 21st | 16 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Chou Tien-Chen | 15th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
7th | Kazumasa Sakai | 21st | 17th | 15th | |||||||||||||||
4th | Arvind Bhat | 16 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
4th | Arvind Bhat | 18th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Chou Tien-Chen | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Sho Zeniya | 18th | 21st | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Chou Tien-Chen | 21st | 17th | 21st |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Henri Hurskainen | ||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | Henri Hurskainen | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Curtis Stensland | 11 | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
Curtis Stensland | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Andy Ko | 12 | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Henri Hurskainen | 22nd | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
Kento Momota | 20th | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Kento Momota | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
M Chan | 15th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
Kento Momota | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Nathan Osborne | 8th | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Nathan Osborne | |||||||||||||||||||
Jonas Christensen | Where |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Sattawat Pongnairat | ||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
6th | Sattawat Pongnairat | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Bobby Milroy | 16 | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
Lucas Alves Pinto | 13 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Bobby Milroy | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Sattawat Pongnairat | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Andrew D'Souza | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
D yuan | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Bruce Cui | 9 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
D yuan | 14th | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Andrew D'Souza | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Andrew D'Souza | |||||||||||||||||||
F Farias | Where |
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Chetan Anand | ||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | Chetan Anand | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
S Shatenko | 14th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
S Shatenko | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Nicholas Bonkowsky | 4th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Chetan Anand | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Luka Wraber | 13 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
D Good | 8th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
M Lee | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
M Lee | 12 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Luka Wraber | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Luka Wraber | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
M hum | 6th | 5 |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Joachim Persson | Where | |||||||||||||||||
Joseph Rogers | |||||||||||||||||||
Joseph Rogers | 15th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Wan Chia-Hsin | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Wan Chia-Hsin | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Jason Chou | 9 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
Wan Chia-Hsin | 11 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin Yu-Hsien | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
C Che | 11 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Tatsuya Watanabe | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Tatsuya Watanabe | 15th | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
Lin Yu-Hsien | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
A Zhuang | 6th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin Yu-Hsien | 21st | 21st |
Bottom half
Section 5
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
Nyl yakura | 19th | 21st | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
Alistair Casey | 21st | 18th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Alistair Casey | 17th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Howard Shu | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
S Dunner | 15th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Howard Shu | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Howard Shu | 8th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Kazumasa Sakai | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Hock Lai Lee | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
P Huang | 19th | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Hock Lai Lee | 21st | 9 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Kazumasa Sakai | 17th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
R MacIntosh | 8th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Kazumasa Sakai | 21st | 21st |
Section 6
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
K Tamasauskas | 21st | 17th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Aung YM | 10 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Aung YM | 21st | 9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
David Obernosterer | 16 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
M downton | 9 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
David Obernosterer | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
David Obernosterer | 17th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Arvind Bhat | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
R Le | 8th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Agusriadi Wijaya Amphie | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Agusriadi Wijaya Amphie | 17th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Arvind Bhat | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
4th | Arvind Bhat |
Section 7
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
A Mahajan | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
K chan | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
A Mahajan | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
R Gnedt | 9 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
R Gnedt | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
J Liu | 17th | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
A Mahajan | 20th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Sho Zeniya | 22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Sho Zeniya | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
T Ma | 7th | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
Sho Zeniya | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Ulsing rune | 13 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
8th | Ulsing rune |
Section 8
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
R Salles | Where | ||||||||||||||||||
R Chow | |||||||||||||||||||
R Chow | 5 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Benny Lin | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
L Martinez | 12 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Benny Lin | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Benny Lin | 3 | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Chou Tien-Chen | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Marius Myhre | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
B Leung | 8th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Marius Myhre | 8th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Chou Tien-Chen | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chou Tien-Chen |
Ladies singles
Seeding list
- Michelle Li (semifinals)
- Pai Hsiao-Ma (2nd round)
- Neslihan Yiğit (walk over)
- Michelle Chan (2nd round)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Michelle Li | 18th | 19th | |||||||||
Sayaka Takahashi | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||
Sayaka Takahashi | 8th | 16 | ||||||||||
Nozomi Okuhara | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||
Nozomi Okuhara | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||
Shizuka Uchida | 10 | 15th |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Michelle Li | ||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | Michelle Li | 21st | 15th | 23 | |||||||||||||||
K Yonao | 12 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Jamie Subandhi | 14th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
K Yonao | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Michelle Li | 21st | 19th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Zhang Beiwen | 7th | 21st | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Zhang Beiwen | |||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
Zhang Beiwen | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Simone Prutsch | 10 | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
Simone Prutsch | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
J Wu | 13 | 15th |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Neslihan Yiğit | ||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | Neslihan Yiğit | Where | |||||||||||||||||
Sayaka Takahashi | |||||||||||||||||||
J Che | 13 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
Sayaka Takahashi | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Sayaka Takahashi | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
C Tsai | 9 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
C Tsai | |||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
C Tsai | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Chang Ya-Lan | 19th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Chang Ya-Lan | |||||||||||||||||||
T Cruz | Where |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Özge Bayrak | Where | ||||||||||||||||||
Nozomi Okuhara | |||||||||||||||||||
Nozomi Okuhara | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
N Fukuman | 6th | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
S Khare | 7th | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
N Fukuman | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Nozomi Okuhara | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Joycelyn Ko | 10 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Joycelyn Ko | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
S Jasti | 18th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Joycelyn Ko | 19th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Michelle Chan | 21st | 16 | 18th | |||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
4th | Michelle Chan |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Yui Hashimoto | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
T Wang | 4th | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
Yui Hashimoto | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Phyllis Chan | 9 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
Phyllis Chan | |||||||||||||||||||
Yui Hashimoto | 8th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Shizuka Uchida | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
P Lun | 7th | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
Shizuka Uchida | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Shizuka Uchida | 24 | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Pai Hsiao-Ma | 22nd | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | Pai Hsiao-Ma |
Men's doubles
Seeding list
- Jürgen Koch / Peter Zauner (semifinals)
- Phillip Chew / Sattawat Pongnairat (quarter-finals)
- Takeshi Kamura / Keigo Sonoda (Champion)
- Hiroyuki Saeki / Ryota Taohata (finalist)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Jürgen Koch Peter Zauner |
21st | 12 | 14th | ||||||||
4th | Hiroyuki Saeki Ryota Taohata |
19th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||
4th | Hiroyuki Saeki Ryota Taohata |
21st | 16 | 19th | ||||||||
3 | Takeshi Kamura Keigo Sonoda |
12 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||
3 | Takeshi Kamura Keigo Sonoda |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
Derrick Ng Toby Ng |
10 | 11 |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Jürgen Koch Peter Zauner |
||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jürgen Koch Peter Zauner |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
M Downton S Dunner |
15th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
M Downton S Dunner |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
S Wadsworth B Yee |
18th | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Jürgen Koch Peter Zauner |
24 | 17th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Chen Chung-Jen Lu Chia-Bin |
22nd | 21st | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
L Chong A Liaw |
|||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
L Chong A Liaw |
6th | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
Chen Chung-Jen Lu Chia-Bin |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Chen Chung-Jen Lu Chia-Bin |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
C Che J Liu |
8th | 9 |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Hiroyuki Saeki Ryota Taohata |
||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
4th | Hiroyuki Saeki Ryota Taohata |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Adrian Liu Nyl Yakura |
12 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Adrian Liu Nyl Yakura |
|||||||||||||||||||
Lucas Alves Pinto F Farias |
Where | ||||||||||||||||||
4th | Hiroyuki Saeki Ryota Taohata |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Benny Lin Duncan Yao |
13 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
R Chow B Leung |
12 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Benny Lin Duncan Yao |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Benny Lin Duncan Yao |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Jason Chou Andy Ko |
11 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Jason Chou Andy Ko |
|||||||||||||||||||
Jonas Christensen Marius Myhre |
Where |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
L Martinez R Salles |
Where | ||||||||||||||||||
K Chan R Le |
|||||||||||||||||||
K Chan R Le |
3 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
P Huang Sandiarto |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
D Good M Hum |
8th | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
P Huang Sandiarto |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
P Huang Sandiarto |
21st | 14th | 8th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Takeshi Kamura Keigo Sonoda |
19th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
M Lee Nathan Osborne |
10 | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
David Obernosterer Roman Zirnwald |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
David Obernosterer Roman Zirnwald |
9 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Takeshi Kamura Keigo Sonoda |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
3 | Takeshi Kamura Keigo Sonoda |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Lin Yu-Hsien Wan Chia-Hsin |
13 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Derrick Ng Toby Ng |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Derrick Ng Toby Ng |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
K Hunter Joseph Rogers |
9 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
B Mear J Wong |
17th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
K Hunter Joseph Rogers |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Derrick Ng Toby Ng |
21st | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Phillip Chew Sattawat Pongnairat |
12 | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||
Andrew D'Souza S Shatenko |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
T Ma P Tang |
9 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Andrew D'Souza S Shatenko |
15th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Phillip Chew Sattawat Pongnairat |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
2 | Phillip Chew Sattawat Pongnairat |
Ladies doubles
Seeding list
- Misaki Matsutomo / Ayaka Takahashi (Champion)
- Alex Bruce / Michelle Li (quarterfinals)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Misaki Matsutomo Ayaka Takahashi |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
Naoko Fukuman Kurumi Yonao |
18th | 9 | ||||||||||
1 | Misaki Matsutomo Ayaka Takahashi |
21st | 15th | 21st | ||||||||
Koharu Yonemoto Yuriko Miki |
15th | 21st | 12 | |||||||||
Komala Dewi Jenna Gozali |
22nd | 12 | 17th | |||||||||
Koharu Yonemoto Yuriko Miki |
20th | 21st | 21st |
Upper half
1 round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Misaki Matsutomo Ayaka Takahashi |
||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
1 | Misaki Matsutomo Ayaka Takahashi |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
E Wengberg Emelie Lennartsson |
18th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
E Wengberg Emelie Lennartsson |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
J Che Chen RR |
9 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Misaki Matsutomo Ayaka Takahashi |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
N Fukuman K Yonao |
18th | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Guo SL Cindy Trottier-Wong |
|||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
Guo SL Cindy Trottier-Wong |
1 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
N Fukuman K Yonao |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Grace Gao Joycelyn Ko |
15th | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
N Fukuman K Yonao |
21st | 21st |
Bottom half
1 round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | |||||||||||||||||
Özge Bayrak Neslihan Yiğit |
Where | ||||||||||||||||||
T Wang J Wu |
|||||||||||||||||||
T Wang J Wu |
6th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Komala Dewi Jenna Gozali |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Komala Dewi Jenna Gozali |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
S Khare Luong H |
9 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
Komala Dewi Jenna Gozali |
22nd | 12 | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Koharu Yonemoto Yuriko Miki |
20th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Phyllis Chan C Tsai |
14th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
Koharu Yonemoto Yuriko Miki |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Koharu Yonemoto Yuriko Miki |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Alex Bruce Michelle Li |
17th | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
2 | Alex Bruce Michelle Li |
Mixed
Seeding list
- Toby Ng / Grace Gao (semi-finals)
- Roman Zirnwald / Elisabeth Baldauf (2nd round)
- Hock Lai Lee / Priscilla Lun (quarterfinals)
- Takeshi Kamura / Koharu Yonemoto (finalist)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Toby Ng Grace Gao |
19th | 14th | |||||||||
4th | Takeshi Kamura Koharu Yonemoto |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
4th | Takeshi Kamura Koharu Yonemoto |
14th | 16 | |||||||||
Ryota Taohata Ayaka Takahashi |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||
Chen Chung-Jen Chang Ya-Lan |
16 | 17th | ||||||||||
Ryota Taohata Ayaka Takahashi |
21st | 21st |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Toby Ng Grace Gao |
||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
1 | Toby Ng Grace Gao |
21st | 18th | 24 | |||||||||||||||
Lu Chia-Bin Pai Hsiao-Ma |
15th | 21st | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||
Lu Chia-Bin Pai Hsiao-Ma |
|||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
1 | Toby Ng Grace Gao |
21st | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Agusriadi Wijaya Amphie Zhang Beiwen |
14th | 23 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Agusriadi Wijaya Amphie Zhang Beiwen |
|||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
Agusriadi Wijaya Amphie Zhang Beiwen |
21st | 15th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Phillip Chew Jamie Subandhi |
17th | 21st | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Duncan Yao T Wang |
14th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Phillip Chew Jamie Subandhi |
21st | 21st |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Takeshi Kamura Koharu Yonemoto |
||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
4th | Takeshi Kamura Koharu Yonemoto |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Adrian Liu C Tsai |
18th | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
Adrian Liu C Tsai |
|||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
4th | Takeshi Kamura Koharu Yonemoto |
21st | 16 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Keigo Sonoda Yuriko Miki |
14th | 21st | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
M Hum Luong H |
|||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
M Hum Luong H |
6th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Keigo Sonoda Yuriko Miki |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Nathan Osborne J Wu |
9 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Keigo Sonoda Yuriko Miki |
21st | 21st |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Chen Chung-Jen Chang Ya-Lan |
14th | 24 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
S Shatenko Alex Bruce |
21st | 22nd | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
Chen Chung-Jen Chang Ya-Lan |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
S Wadsworth Lee WY |
11 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
S Wadsworth Lee WY |
|||||||||||||||||||
Chen Chung-Jen Chang Ya-Lan |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Hock Lai Lee P Lun |
17th | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
N Choi J Novita |
|||||||||||||||||||
N Choi J Novita |
21st | 8th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Hock Lai Lee P Lun |
14th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
3 | Hock Lai Lee P Lun |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Nyl Yakura Phyllis Chan |
|||||||||||||||||||
R Salles T Cruz |
Where | ||||||||||||||||||
Nyl Yakura Phyllis Chan |
13 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Ryota Taohata Ayaka Takahashi |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
Ryota Taohata Ayaka Takahashi |
|||||||||||||||||||
Ryota Taohata Ayaka Takahashi |
|||||||||||||||||||
Hiroyuki Saeki Misaki Matsutomo |
Where | ||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
Hiroyuki Saeki Misaki Matsutomo |
|||||||||||||||||||
Hiroyuki Saeki Misaki Matsutomo |
10 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Roman Zirnwald Elisabeth Baldauf |
21st | 17th | 16 | |||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
2 | Roman Zirnwald Elisabeth Baldauf |