Skakligaen 2018/19
The Skakligaen 2018/19 was the 14th season of the Skakligaen and at the same time the 57th edition of the Danish team championship in chess .
The champions were Team Xtracon Køge , which had been promoted from the 1st division in the previous year and relegated the defending champions Team Nordea Skanderborg to second place. In the previous year, Skakklubben Evans from Vejle was promoted from the 1st division in addition to Køge , which together with SK 1968 Århus had to relegate directly.
For the reported team squads, see the team squad of the Skakligaen 2018/19 .
Game dates
The competitions were held on October 27 and 28, November 18, December 9, 2018, January 12 and 13, February 24, and March 16 and 17, 2019. In the first two rounds there were three Competitions were held in Vejle and two each in Køge , in the fifth and sixth round three competitions were played in Ballerup and two each in Aarhus , the last two rounds were held centrally in Hillerød . The competitions of the third, fourth and seventh round were played decentrally at the clubs involved.
table
Pl. | society | Sp | G | U | V | Board P. | MP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Team Xtracon Køge (N) | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 56.0: 16.0 | 18: 0 |
2. | Team Nordea Skanderborg (M) | 9 | 8th | 0 | 1 | 48.0: 24.0 | 16: 2 |
3. | Århus Skakklub / Skolerne | 9 | 4th | 3 | 2 | 40.0: 32.0 | 11: 7 |
4th | Hillerød Skakklub | 9 | 4th | 0 | 5 | 34.0: 38.0 | 8:10 |
5. | Brønshøj Skakforening | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4th | 33.5: 38.5 | 8:10 |
6th | Jetsmark Skakklub | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 33.5: 38.5 | 7:11 |
7th | BMS Skak | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4th | 33.0: 39.0 | 8:10 |
8th. | Skakklubben Nordkalotten | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6th | 31.5: 40.5 | 5:13 |
9. | SK 1968 Aarhus | 9 | 4th | 0 | 5 | 30.0: 42.0 | 8:10 |
10. | Skakklubben Evans (N) | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8th | 20.5: 51.5 | 1:17 |
decisions
Danish team champion: Team Xtracon Køge | |
Relegated to the 1st division: SK 1968 Århus , Skakklubben Evans | |
(M) | Last season champions |
---|---|
(N) | Promoted last season |
Crosstab
Results | 1. | 2. | 3. | 4th | 5. | 6th | 7th | 8th. | 9. | 10. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Team Xtracon Køge | 5 | 4½ | 5½ | 7th | 6½ | 6½ | 6th | 7th | 8th | |
2. | Team Nordea Skanderborg | 3 | 4½ | 5 | 5½ | 5½ | 6th | 7th | 5½ | 6th | |
3. | Århus Skakklub / Skolerne | 3½ | 3½ | 5 | 4½ | 4th | 4th | 4th | 6½ | 5 | |
4th | Hillerød Skakklub | 2½ | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5½ | 5½ | 4½ | 3½ | 4½ | |
5. | Brønshøj Skakforening | 1 | 2½ | 3½ | 6th | 5 | 4th | 3 | 4½ | 4th | |
6th | Jetsmark Skakklub | 1½ | 2½ | 4th | 2½ | 3 | 5½ | 5½ | 3½ | 5½ | |
7th | BMS Skak | 1½ | 2 | 4th | 2½ | 4th | 2½ | 4½ | 6th | 6th | |
8th. | Skakklubben Nordkalotten | 2 | 1 | 4th | 3½ | 5 | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | 7th | |
9. | SK 1968 Aarhus | 1 | 2½ | 1½ | 4½ | 3½ | 4½ | 2 | 5 | 5½ | |
10. | Skakklubben Evans | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3½ | 4th | 2½ | 2 | 1 | 2½ |
The championship team
1. | Team Xtracon Køge |
Jon Ludvig Hammer , Aryan Tari , Tamás Bánusz , Gábor Papp , Alberto David , Deep Sengupta , Sabino Brunello , Boris Tschatalbaschew , Eduardas Rozentalis , Hans Tikkanen , Henrik Danielsen , Axel Smith , Johan Salomon , Petar Genow , Björn Ahlander , Mikkel Antonsen , Erik Zude , Martin Percivaldi . |
Web links
- Season overview at the Dansk Skak Union (Danish)