First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
United States R. Casals W. Turnbull Australia
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
United States B. Blaney J. Davis United States
|
6th
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
United States S. Gordon N. Gregory Australia
|
0
|
5
|
|
|
|
United States S. Gordon N. Gregory Australia
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
1
|
United States R. Casals W. Turnbull Australia
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
United States T. Lewis S. McInerney United States
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom S. Barker K. Ziska United States
|
2
|
5
|
|
|
|
United States R. Blount C. Jolissaint Switzerland
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
United States R. Blount C. Jolissaint Switzerland
|
3
|
6th
|
4th
|
|
|
United States P. Blackwell C. Farrell United States
|
1
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom S. Barker K. Ziska United States
|
6th
|
2
|
6th
|
|
|
United Kingdom S. Barker K. Ziska United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
1
|
United States R. Casals W. Turnbull Australia
|
1
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States P. Shriver P. Smith United States
|
6th
|
3
|
7th
|
|
|
3
|
United States P. Shriver P. Smith United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States J. Filkoff J. Harrington United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
United States J. Filkoff J. Harrington United States
|
0
|
1
|
|
|
|
United States C. Baily J. Nachand United States
|
3
|
2
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States P. Shriver P. Smith United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States R. Gerulaitis J. Newberry United States
|
3
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
|
United States M. Harper R. Maršíková Czechoslovakia
|
3
|
0
|
|
|
|
United States M. Harper R. Maršíková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
United States M. Harper R. Maršíková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States G. Genovese C. Stoll United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
United States G. Genovese C. Stoll United States
|
3
|
1
|
|
|
|
United States J. Rapp M. Romanov Romania 1965
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States P. Shriver P. Smith United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
United States A. Kiyomura C. Reynolds United States
|
0
|
4th
|
|
|
|
United States D. Gilbert K. Steinmetz United States
|
3
|
6th
|
1
|
|
|
United States Z. Liess B. Smith United States
|
1
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
Australia C. O'Neil M. Wikstedt Sweden
|
6th
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
|
Australia C. O'Neil M. Wikstedt Sweden
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
Australia C. O'Neil M. Wikstedt Sweden
|
3
|
3
|
|
|
United States M.-A. Colville P. Bailey Australia
|
3
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
4th
|
United States D. Desfor B. Hallquist United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom K. Glancy J. Goodling United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom K. Glancy J. Goodling United States
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
|
4th
|
United States D. Desfor B. Hallquist United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
4th
|
United States D. Desfor B. Hallquist United States
|
2
|
7th
|
4th
|
|
United States M. Boyle C. Schmoyer United States
|
2
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
United States A. Kiyomura C. Reynolds United States
|
6th
|
5
|
6th
|
|
|
United States C. Copeland M. Guerrant United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
United States C. Copeland M. Guerrant United States
|
6th
|
5
|
6th
|
|
|
United States L. Antonoplis K. Jones United States
|
4th
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
United States B. Bruning G. Coles United Kingdom
|
1
|
7th
|
4th
|
|
|
United States B. Bruning G. Coles United Kingdom
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
United States C. Copeland M. Guerrant United States
|
3
|
3
|
|
|
United States K. Latham L. Romanov Romania 1965
|
4th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
2
|
United States A. Kiyomura C. Reynolds United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States S. Collins L. Morse United States
|
6th
|
3
|
0
|
|
|
|
United States K. Latham L. Romanov Romania 1965
|
5
|
0
|
|
|
|
2
|
United States A. Kiyomura C. Reynolds United States
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|