First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
United States A. Smith P. Smith United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Australia D. Evers I. Madruga Argentina
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Australia D. Evers I. Madruga Argentina
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
|
United States H. Ludloff A. White United States
|
6th
|
4th
|
|
|
|
1
|
United States A. Smith P. Smith United States
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States S. Acker P. Whytcross Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
United States S. Acker P. Whytcross Australia
|
5
|
3
|
|
|
|
Argentina C. Casabianca E. Rapponi Argentina
|
1
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
United States S. Acker P. Whytcross Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Belgium M. Gurdal N. Sato Japan
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Belgium M. Gurdal N. Sato Japan
|
1
|
4th
|
|
|
|
France C. Franch S. Provoust France
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
|
1
|
United States A. Smith P. Smith United States
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
United States A. Jaeger R. Maršíková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
|
4th
|
United States L. Forood C. Reynolds United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States R. Agassi D. Gilbert United States
|
6th
|
5
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States R. Agassi D. Gilbert United States
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
|
United States F. Hutnick K. Sands United States
|
1
|
7th
|
4th
|
|
|
4th
|
United States L. Forood C. Reynolds United States
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
United States A. Jaeger R. Maršíková Czechoslovakia
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
United States A. Jaeger R. Maršíková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States C. Copeland D. Rubin United States
|
6th
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
United States A. Jaeger R. Maršíková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom G. Coles S. Saliba Australia
|
5
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
Switzerland C. Jolissaint H. Strachoňová Switzerland
|
1
|
1
|
|
|
|
Switzerland C. Jolissaint H. Strachoňová Switzerland
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
1
|
United States A. Smith P. Smith United States
|
4th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
United States A. Henricksson K. Jones United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
3
|
Romania 1965 V. Ruzici R. Tomanová Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
3
|
4th
|
|
United States V. Beggs J. Portman United States
|
1
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
United States A. Henricksson K. Jones United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Australia E. Little A. Tobin-Evans Australia
|
3
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
New Zealand C. Newton J. Walker Australia
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
|
New Zealand C. Newton J. Walker Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
United States A. Henricksson K. Jones United States
|
3
|
5
|
|
|
South Africa 1961 R. Fairbank M.-L. Piatek United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
3
|
Romania 1965 V. Ruzici R. Tomanová Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
United States S. Collins J. Duvall United States
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
South Africa 1961 R. Fairbank M.-L. Piatek United States
|
0
|
4th
|
|
|
|
3
|
Romania 1965 V. Ruzici R. Tomanová Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
3
|
Romania 1965 V. Ruzici R. Tomanová Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States R. Blount Y. Vermaak South Africa 1961
|
6th
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
United States L. duPont J. Russell United States
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
United States B.-A. Dent J. Newberry United States
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
United States B.-A. Dent J. Newberry United States
|
7th
|
5
|
6th
|
|
|
Australia K. Gulley K. Pratt Australia
|
4th
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
United States B. Hallquist S. McInerney United States
|
6th
|
7th
|
3
|
|
|
United States B. Hallquist S. McInerney United States
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
United States B.-A. Dent J. Newberry United States
|
3
|
3
|
|
|
United States M. Brown L. Lee United States
|
1
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
United States L. duPont J. Russell United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States L. Doherty J. Preyer United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
United States L. Doherty J. Preyer United States
|
0
|
3
|
|
|
|
2
|
United States L. duPont J. Russell United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|