Noora Noor and 2008 Kremlin Cup – Men's singles: Difference between pages
(Difference between pages)
Content deleted Content added
Moved image to infobox |
GAThrawnIGF (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{TennisEvents|2008|Kremlin Cup | |
|||
{{Infobox Musical artist |
|||
| defchamp = {{flagicon|RUS}} [[Nikolay Davydenko]] |
|||
|Img = Noora.jpg |
|||
|Name = Noora Noor |
|||
|Background = solo_singer, |
|||
|Birth_name = Noora Yasmin Mohammed Noor |
|||
|Alias = Noora |
|||
|Born = {{birth date|1979|7|8}} |
|||
|Died = |
|||
|Origin = [[Somalia]]/[[Dubai]] |
|||
|Instrument = Vocal |
|||
|Genre = [[Soul music|Soul]], [[Jazz]] |
|||
|Occupation = |
|||
|Years_active = 1998–present |
|||
|Label = [[Warner Music Group]] <small>(1998–2004)</small><br>Independent <small>(2004 - present)</small> |
|||
|Associated_acts = |
|||
|URL = [http://www.nooranoor.com/ Official website] |
|||
|Current_members = |
|||
|Past_members = |
|||
}} |
}} |
||
{{main|2008 Kremlin Cup}} |
|||
[[Nikolay Davydenko]] is the defending champion. |
|||
'''Noora Yasmin Mohammed Noor ''' aka '''Noora Noor''' or '''Noora''' (born [[July 8]], [[1979]]) is a [[Norway|Norwegian]] [[neo soul|neo soul singer]]. She is often noted as Norway's Queen of Soul. |
|||
==Seeds== |
|||
Noora started on her musical journey very young, performing locally from the age of 8. She got a recording contract with Warner Music at only 15. She then began working with Stargate to make her first album. The outcome of the album launched Stargates international career as R&B/Soul producers. |
|||
{{col-begin}} |
|||
{{col-2}} |
|||
# {{flagicon|RUS}} '''[[Nikolay Davydenko]]''' |
|||
# {{flagicon|RUS}} [[Igor Andreev]] ''(Second Round) |
|||
# {{flagicon|RUS}} [[Mikhail Youzhny]] ''(First Round) |
|||
# {{flagicon|FRA}} [[Paul-Henri Mathieu]] ''(Quarterfinals) |
|||
{{col-2}} |
|||
<ol start="5"> |
|||
<li>{{flagicon|RUS}} [[Dmitry Tursunov]] ''(withdrew due to a shoulder injury) |
|||
<li>{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Michael Llodra]] ''(First Round) |
|||
<li>{{flagicon|RUS}} '''[[Marat Safin]] |
|||
<li>{{flagicon|SRB}} [[Janko Tipsarevic]]'' (Second Round) |
|||
</ol> |
|||
{{col-end}} |
|||
==Draw== |
|||
Her debut album '[[Curious]],' was released in 1999 and became one of the first real Scandinavian R&B albums. The single "Need You" was also played constantly on "The Lick" on [[MTV]]. [[Curious]] became a success also in Japan with more than 40 000 sales. It took some time before we saw release of her second album "All I Am" in 2004, as Noora became seriously ill. On [[All I Am]] she has written more of the songs herself in collaboration with US and UK songwriters. Noora is still recording and is featured on MadCon's album and [[Tommy Tee]] releases. She is also working on her next album due for release this autumn. |
|||
{{Draw key}} |
|||
===Finals=== |
|||
{{4TeamBracket-Tennis3-v2 |
|||
| RD1=Semifinals |
|||
| RD2=Final |
|||
| team-width=175 |
|||
Noora Noor at John Dee, september 19th 2008. Photographer: Mads Maurstad. |
|||
| RD1-seed1=7 |
|||
| RD1-team1={{flagicon|RUS}} [[Marat Safin]] |
|||
| RD1-score1-1= |
|||
| RD1-score1-2= |
|||
| RD1-score1-3= |
|||
| RD1-seed2= |
|||
| RD1-team2={{flagicon|GER}} [[Mischa Zverev]] |
|||
| RD1-score2-1= |
|||
| RD1-score2-2= |
|||
| RD1-score2-3= |
|||
| RD1-seed3= |
|||
==Discography== |
|||
| RD1-team3={{flagicon|FRA}} [[Fabrice Santoro]] |
|||
* ''[[Curious]]'' (1999) |
|||
| RD1-score3-1= |
|||
* ''[[All I Am]]'' (2004) |
|||
| RD1-score3-2= |
|||
| RD1-score3-3= |
|||
| RD1-seed4= |
|||
| RD1-team4={{flagicon|RUS}} [[Igor Kunitsyn]] |
|||
| RD1-score4-1= |
|||
| RD1-score4-2= |
|||
| RD1-score4-3= |
|||
| RD2-seed1= |
|||
==Awards== |
|||
| RD2-team1= |
|||
* ''Hitawards'' (1999): 'Female Artist of the Year' |
|||
| RD2-score1-1= |
|||
* ''Natt og Dag prisen'' (1999): 'best Live Artist' |
|||
| RD2-score1-2= |
|||
| RD2-score1-3= |
|||
| RD2-seed2= |
|||
| RD2-team2= |
|||
| RD2-score2-1= |
|||
| RD2-score2-2= |
|||
| RD2-score2-3= |
|||
}} |
|||
== |
===Top Half=== |
||
{{16TeamBracket-Compact-Tennis3 |
|||
* Official (Curious) |
|||
| RD1=First Round |
|||
* Need You (Curious) |
|||
| RD2=Second Round |
|||
* Zeros (All I Am) |
|||
| RD3=Quarterfinals |
|||
* Feelin it (Single with Tommy Tee and Jo Jo Pellegrino 2007) |
|||
| RD4=Semifinals |
|||
| RD1-seed01=1 |
|||
| RD1-team01={{flagicon|RUS}} '''[[Nikolay Davydenko|N Davydenko]] |
|||
| RD1-score01-1='''6 |
|||
| RD1-score01-2='''7 |
|||
| RD1-score01-3= |
|||
| RD1-seed02= |
|||
| RD1-team02={{flagicon|FRA}} [[Florent Serra|F Serra]] |
|||
| RD1-score02-1=1 |
|||
| RD1-score02-2=5 |
|||
| RD1-score02-3= |
|||
| RD1-seed03= |
|||
| RD1-team03={{flagicon|FRA}} [[Nicolas Devilder|N Devilder]] |
|||
| RD1-score03-1=2 |
|||
| RD1-score03-2=4 |
|||
| RD1-score03-3= |
|||
| RD1-seed04= |
|||
| RD1-team04='''{{flagicon|ESP}} [[Guillermo Garcia-Lopez|G Garcia-Lopez]]''' |
|||
| RD1-score04-1='''6 |
|||
| RD1-score04-2='''6 |
|||
| RD1-score04-3= |
|||
| RD1-seed05=Q |
|||
| RD1-team05={{flagicon|ISR}} [[Harel Levy|H Levy]] |
|||
| RD1-score05-1=4 |
|||
| RD1-score05-2=3 |
|||
| RD1-score05-3= |
|||
| RD1-seed06= |
|||
| RD1-team06={{flagicon|FRA}} '''[[Julien Benneteau|J Benneteau]] |
|||
| RD1-score06-1='''6 |
|||
| RD1-score06-2='''6 |
|||
| RD1-score06-3= |
|||
| RD1-seed07=Q |
|||
| RD1-team07={{flagicon|ISR}} [[Noam Okun|N Okun]] |
|||
| RD1-score07-1=6<sup>5</sup> |
|||
| RD1-score07-2='''6 |
|||
| RD1-score07-3=4 |
|||
| RD1-seed08=7 |
|||
| RD1-team08={{flagicon|RUS}} '''[[Marat Safin|M Safin]] |
|||
| RD1-score08-1='''7 |
|||
| RD1-score08-2=3 |
|||
| RD1-score08-3='''6 |
|||
| RD1-seed09=3 |
|||
| RD1-team09={{flagicon|RUS}} [[Mikhail Youzhny|M Youzhny]] |
|||
| RD1-score09-1=5 |
|||
| RD1-score09-2='''6 |
|||
| RD1-score09-3=6<sup>1 |
|||
| RD1-seed10= |
|||
| RD1-team10={{flagicon|RUS}} '''[[Teimuraz Gabashvili|T Gabashvili]] |
|||
| RD1-score10-1='''7 |
|||
| RD1-score10-2=4 |
|||
| RD1-score10-3='''7 |
|||
| RD1-seed11= |
|||
| RD1-team11={{flagicon|GER}} '''[[Mischa Zverev|M Zverev]] |
|||
| RD1-score11-1='''6 |
|||
| RD1-score11-2='''7 |
|||
| RD1-score11-3= |
|||
| RD1-seed12= |
|||
| RD1-team12={{flagicon|GER}} [[Denis Gremelmayr|D Gremelmayr]] |
|||
| RD1-score12-1=3 |
|||
| RD1-score12-2=6<sup>7</sup> |
|||
| RD1-score12-3= |
|||
| RD1-seed13= |
|||
| RD1-team13={{flagicon|SRB}} '''[[Viktor Troicki|V Troicki]] |
|||
| RD1-score13-1='''6 |
|||
| RD1-score13-2='''6 |
|||
| RD1-score13-3= |
|||
| RD1-seed14=WC |
|||
| RD1-team14={{flagicon|RUS}} [[Evgeny Donskoy|E Donskoy]] |
|||
| RD1-score14-1=1 |
|||
| RD1-score14-2=3 |
|||
| RD1-score14-3= |
|||
| RD1-seed15=WC |
|||
| RD1-team15={{flagicon|RUS}} [[Alexandre Kudryavtsev|A Kudryavtsev]] |
|||
| RD1-score15-1='''6 |
|||
| RD1-score15-2=3 |
|||
| RD1-score15-3=6<sup>6</sup> |
|||
| RD1-seed16=8 |
|||
| RD1-team16={{flagicon|SRB}} '''[[Janko Tipsarevic|J Tipsarevic]] |
|||
| RD1-score16-1=4 |
|||
| RD1-score16-2='''6 |
|||
| RD1-score16-3='''7 |
|||
| RD2-seed01=1 |
|||
| RD2-team01='''{{flagicon|RUS}} [[Nikolay Davydenko|N Davydenko]]''' |
|||
| RD2-score01-1='''6 |
|||
| RD2-score01-2='''6 |
|||
| RD2-score01-3= |
|||
| RD2-seed02= |
|||
| RD2-team02={{flagicon|ESP}} [[Guillermo Garcia-Lopez|G Garcia-Lopez]] |
|||
| RD2-score02-1=1 |
|||
| RD2-score02-2=1 |
|||
| RD2-score02-3= |
|||
| RD2-seed03= |
|||
| RD2-team03={{flagicon|FRA}} [[Julien Benneteau|J Benneteau]] |
|||
| RD2-score03-1=4 |
|||
| RD2-score03-2='''6 |
|||
| RD2-score03-3=2 |
|||
| RD2-seed04=7 |
|||
| RD2-team04='''{{flagicon|RUS}} [[Marat Safin|M Safin]]''' |
|||
| RD2-score04-1='''6 |
|||
| RD2-score04-2=0 |
|||
| RD2-score04-3='''6 |
|||
| RD2-seed05= |
|||
| RD2-team05={{flagicon|RUS}} [[Teimuraz Gabashvili|T Gabashvili]] |
|||
| RD2-score05-1=2 |
|||
| RD2-score05-2='''6 |
|||
| RD2-score05-3=1 |
|||
| RD2-seed06= |
|||
| RD2-team06='''{{flagicon|GER}} [[Mischa Zverev|M Zverev]]''' |
|||
| RD2-score06-1='''6 |
|||
| RD2-score06-2=2 |
|||
| RD2-score06-3='''6 |
|||
| RD2-seed07= |
|||
| RD2-team07='''{{flagicon|SRB}} [[Viktor Troicki|V Troicki]]''' |
|||
| RD2-score07-1='''6 |
|||
| RD2-score07-2='''6 |
|||
| RD2-score07-3= |
|||
| RD2-seed08=8 |
|||
| RD2-team08={{flagicon|SRB}} [[Janko Tipsarevic|J Tipsarevic]] |
|||
| RD2-score08-1=3 |
|||
| RD2-score08-2=4 |
|||
| RD2-score08-3= |
|||
| RD3-seed01=1 |
|||
| RD3-team01={{flagicon|RUS}} [[Nikolay Davydenko|N Davydenko]] |
|||
| RD3-score01-1=6<sup>5</sup> |
|||
| RD3-score01-2='''6 |
|||
| RD3-score01-3=4 |
|||
| RD3-seed02=7 |
|||
| RD3-team02={{flagicon|RUS}} '''[[Marat Safin|M Safin]] |
|||
| RD3-score02-1='''7 |
|||
| RD3-score02-2=4 |
|||
| RD3-score02-3='''6 |
|||
| RD3-seed03= |
|||
| RD3-team03={{flagicon|GER}} '''[[Mischa Zverev|M Zverev]] |
|||
| RD3-score03-1='''6 |
|||
| RD3-score03-2=3 |
|||
| RD3-score03-3='''7 |
|||
| RD3-seed04= |
|||
| RD3-team04={{flagicon|SRB}} [[Viktor Troicki|V Troicki]] |
|||
| RD3-score04-1=4 |
|||
| RD3-score04-2='''6 |
|||
| RD3-score04-3=5 |
|||
| RD4-seed01=7 |
|||
| RD4-team01={{flagicon|RUS}} [[Marat Safin|M Safin]] |
|||
| RD4-score01-1= |
|||
| RD4-score01-2= |
|||
| RD4-score01-3= |
|||
| RD4-seed02= |
|||
| RD4-team02={{flagicon|GER}} [[Mischa Zverev|M Zverev]] |
|||
| RD4-score02-1= |
|||
| RD4-score02-2= |
|||
| RD4-score02-3= |
|||
}} |
|||
===Bottom Half=== |
|||
{{16TeamBracket-Compact-Tennis3 |
|||
| RD1=First Round |
|||
| RD2=Second Round |
|||
| RD3=Quarterfinals |
|||
| RD4=Semifinals |
|||
| RD1-seed01=6 |
|||
| RD1-team01={{flagicon|FRA}} [[Michael Llodra|M Llodra]] |
|||
| RD1-score01-1=6<sup>2</sup> |
|||
| RD1-score01-2=3 |
|||
| RD1-score01-3= |
|||
| RD1-seed02=Q |
|||
| RD1-team02={{flagicon|UZB}} '''[[Denis Istomin|D Istomin]] |
|||
| RD1-score02-1='''7 |
|||
| RD1-score02-2='''6 |
|||
| RD1-score02-3= |
|||
| RD1-seed03= |
|||
| RD1-team03={{flagicon|FRA}} '''[[Fabrice Santoro|F Santoro]] |
|||
| RD1-score03-1=4 |
|||
| RD1-score03-2='''7 |
|||
| RD1-score03-3='''6 |
|||
| RD1-seed04=WC |
|||
| RD1-team04={{flagicon|KAZ}} [[Yuri Schukin|Y Schukin]] |
|||
| RD1-score04-1='''6 |
|||
| RD1-score04-2=6<sup>2</sup> |
|||
| RD1-score04-3=4 |
|||
| RD1-seed05= |
|||
| RD1-team05={{flagicon|ISR}} '''[[Dudi Sela|D Sela]] |
|||
| RD1-score05-1='''6 |
|||
| RD1-score05-2=3 |
|||
| RD1-score05-3='''6 |
|||
| RD1-seed06= |
|||
| RD1-team06={{flagicon|ROM}} [[Victor Hanescu|V Hanescu]] |
|||
| RD1-score06-1=3 |
|||
| RD1-score06-2='''6 |
|||
| RD1-score06-3=2 |
|||
| RD1-seed07= |
|||
| RD1-team07={{flagicon|UKR}} [[Sergiy Stakhovsky|S Stakhovsky]] |
|||
| RD1-score07-1=3 |
|||
| RD1-score07-2=2 |
|||
| RD1-score07-3= |
|||
| RD1-seed08=4 |
|||
| RD1-team08={{flagicon|FRA}} '''[[Paul-Henri Mathieu|P-H Mathieu]] |
|||
| RD1-score08-1='''6 |
|||
| RD1-score08-2='''6 |
|||
| RD1-score08-3= |
|||
| RD1-seed09=LL |
|||
| RD1-team09={{flagicon|KAZ}} [[Mikhail Kukushkin|M Kukushkin]] |
|||
| RD1-score09-1=1 |
|||
| RD1-score09-2='''6 |
|||
| RD1-score09-3=1 |
|||
| RD1-seed10= |
|||
| RD1-team10={{flagicon|RUS}} '''[[Igor Kunitsyn|I Kunitsyn]] |
|||
| RD1-score10-1='''6 |
|||
| RD1-score10-2=4 |
|||
| RD1-score10-3='''6 |
|||
| RD1-seed11= |
|||
| RD1-team11={{flagicon|USA}} '''[[Robby Ginepri|R Ginepri]] |
|||
| RD1-score11-1='''6 |
|||
| RD1-score11-2='''6 |
|||
| RD1-score11-3= |
|||
| RD1-seed12=Q |
|||
| RD1-team12={{flagicon|CZE}} [[Jiri Vanek (tennis)|J Vanek]] |
|||
| RD1-score12-1=3 |
|||
| RD1-score12-2=4 |
|||
| RD1-score12-3= |
|||
| RD1-seed13= |
|||
| RD1-team13={{flagicon|ITA}} [[Potito Starace|P Starace]] |
|||
| RD1-score13-1='''6 |
|||
| RD1-score13-2=1 |
|||
| RD1-score13-3=4 |
|||
| RD1-seed14= |
|||
| RD1-team14={{flagicon|FRA}} '''[[Jeremy Chardy|J Chardy]] |
|||
| RD1-score14-1=3 |
|||
| RD1-score14-2='''6 |
|||
| RD1-score14-3='''6 |
|||
| RD1-seed15= |
|||
| RD1-team15={{flagicon|TPE}} [[Lu Yen-hsun|Y-h Lu]] |
|||
| RD1-score15-1=2 |
|||
| RD1-score15-2=r |
|||
| RD1-score15-3= |
|||
| RD1-seed16=2 |
|||
| RD1-team16={{flagicon|RUS}} '''[[Igor Andreev|I Andreev]] |
|||
| RD1-score16-1='''6 |
|||
| RD1-score16-2= |
|||
| RD1-score16-3= |
|||
| RD2-seed01=Q |
|||
| RD2-team01={{flagicon|UZB}} [[Denis Istomin|D Istomin]] |
|||
| RD2-score01-1=2 |
|||
| RD2-score01-2=4 |
|||
| RD2-score01-3= |
|||
| RD2-seed02= |
|||
| RD2-team02={{flagicon|FRA}} '''[[Fabrice Santoro|F Santoro]] |
|||
| RD2-score02-1='''6 |
|||
| RD2-score02-2='''6 |
|||
| RD2-score02-3= |
|||
| RD2-seed03= |
|||
| RD2-team03={{flagicon|ISR}} [[Dudi Sela|D Sela]] |
|||
| RD2-score03-1='''7 |
|||
| RD2-score03-2=5 |
|||
| RD2-score03-3=6<sup>0</sup> |
|||
| RD2-seed04=4 |
|||
| RD2-team04={{flagicon|FRA}} '''[[Paul-Henri Mathieu|P-H Mathieu]] |
|||
| RD2-score04-1=6<sup>3</sup> |
|||
| RD2-score04-2='''7 |
|||
| RD2-score04-3='''7 |
|||
| RD2-seed05= |
|||
| RD2-team05={{flagicon|RUS}} '''[[Igor Kunitsyn|I Kunitsyn]] |
|||
| RD2-score05-1='''6 |
|||
| RD2-score05-2='''6 |
|||
| RD2-score05-3= |
|||
| RD2-seed06= |
|||
| RD2-team06={{flagicon|USA}} [[Robby Ginepri|R Ginepri]] |
|||
| RD2-score06-1=4 |
|||
| RD2-score06-2=3 |
|||
| RD2-score06-3= |
|||
| RD2-seed07= |
|||
| RD2-team07={{flagicon|FRA}} '''[[Jeremy Chardy|J Chardy]] |
|||
| RD2-score07-1=3 |
|||
| RD2-score07-2='''7 |
|||
| RD2-score07-3='''6 |
|||
| RD2-seed08=2 |
|||
| RD2-team08={{flagicon|RUS}} [[Igor Andreev|I Andreev]] |
|||
| RD2-score08-1='''6 |
|||
| RD2-score08-2=5 |
|||
| RD2-score08-3=4 |
|||
| RD3-seed01= |
|||
| RD3-team01={{flagicon|FRA}} '''[[Fabrice Santoro|F Santoro]] |
|||
| RD3-score01-1='''6 |
|||
| RD3-score01-2=2 |
|||
| RD3-score01-3= |
|||
| RD3-seed02=4 |
|||
| RD3-team02={{flagicon|FRA}} [[Paul-Henri Mathieu|P-H Mathieu]] |
|||
| RD3-score02-1=3 |
|||
| RD3-score02-2=0 |
|||
| RD3-score02-3=r |
|||
| RD3-seed03= |
|||
| RD3-team03={{flagicon|RUS}} '''[[Igor Kunitsyn|I Kunitsyn]] |
|||
| RD3-score03-1='''6 |
|||
| RD3-score03-2='''6 |
|||
| RD3-score03-3= |
|||
| RD3-seed04= |
|||
| RD3-team04={{flagicon|FRA}} [[Jeremy Chardy|J Chardy]] |
|||
| RD3-score04-1=4 |
|||
| RD3-score04-2=2 |
|||
| RD3-score04-3= |
|||
| RD4-seed01= |
|||
| RD4-team01={{flagicon|FRA}} [[Fabrice Santoro|F Santoro]] |
|||
| RD4-score01-1= |
|||
| RD4-score01-2= |
|||
| RD4-score01-3= |
|||
| RD4-seed02= |
|||
| RD4-team02={{flagicon|RUS}} [[Igor Kunitsyn|I Kunitsyn]] |
|||
| RD4-score02-1= |
|||
| RD4-score02-2= |
|||
| RD4-score02-3= |
|||
}} |
|||
==External links== |
==External links== |
||
* |
*[http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/438/mds.pdf Draw] |
||
*[http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/438/qs.pdf Qualifying Draw] |
|||
* {{myspace|nooramusic}} |
|||
[[Category: 2008 Kremlin Cup|Men's Singles]] |
|||
{{DEFAULTSORT:Noor, Noora}} |
|||
[[Category:1979 births]] |
|||
[[Category:Living people]] |
|||
[[Category:Norwegian female singers]] |
|||
[[Category:Soul musicians]] |
|||
[[Category:Norwegian-language singers]] |
|||
[[Category:English-language singers]] |
|||
[[cs:Kremlin Cup 2008 - muži]] |
|||
[[no:Noora Noor]] |
|||
[[fr:Coupe du Kremlin 2008 (ATP)]] |
|||
[[pl:Kremlin Cup 2008 - mężczyźni]] |
Revision as of 19:34, 10 October 2008
Men's singles | |
---|---|
2008 Kremlin Cup | |
2007 Champion | Nikolay Davydenko |
Nikolay Davydenko is the defending champion.
Seeds
|
|
Draw
Key
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Finals
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
7 | Marat Safin | ||||||||||||
Mischa Zverev | |||||||||||||
Fabrice Santoro | |||||||||||||
Igor Kunitsyn |
Top Half
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | N Davydenko | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F Serra | 1 | 5 | 1 | N Davydenko | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
N Devilder | 2 | 4 | G Garcia-Lopez | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
G Garcia-Lopez | 6 | 6 | 1 | N Davydenko | 65 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | H Levy | 4 | 3 | 7 | M Safin | 7 | 4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
J Benneteau | 6 | 6 | J Benneteau | 4 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | N Okun | 65 | 6 | 4 | 7 | M Safin | 6 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | M Safin | 7 | 3 | 6 | 7 | M Safin | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 | M Youzhny | 5 | 6 | 61 | M Zverev | ||||||||||||||||||||||
T Gabashvili | 7 | 4 | 7 | T Gabashvili | 2 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Zverev | 6 | 7 | M Zverev | 6 | 2 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
D Gremelmayr | 3 | 67 | M Zverev | 6 | 3 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
V Troicki | 6 | 6 | V Troicki | 4 | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | E Donskoy | 1 | 3 | V Troicki | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | A Kudryavtsev | 6 | 3 | 66 | 8 | J Tipsarevic | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
8 | J Tipsarevic | 4 | 6 | 7 |
Bottom Half
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | M Llodra | 62 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | D Istomin | 7 | 6 | Q | D Istomin | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
F Santoro | 4 | 7 | 6 | F Santoro | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Y Schukin | 6 | 62 | 4 | F Santoro | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
D Sela | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | P-H Mathieu | 3 | 0 | r | |||||||||||||||||||
V Hanescu | 3 | 6 | 2 | D Sela | 7 | 5 | 60 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Stakhovsky | 3 | 2 | 4 | P-H Mathieu | 63 | 7 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | P-H Mathieu | 6 | 6 | F Santoro | |||||||||||||||||||||||
LL | M Kukushkin | 1 | 6 | 1 | I Kunitsyn | ||||||||||||||||||||||
I Kunitsyn | 6 | 4 | 6 | I Kunitsyn | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
R Ginepri | 6 | 6 | R Ginepri | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | J Vanek | 3 | 4 | I Kunitsyn | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
P Starace | 6 | 1 | 4 | J Chardy | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Chardy | 3 | 6 | 6 | J Chardy | 3 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Y-h Lu | 2 | r | 2 | I Andreev | 6 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | I Andreev | 6 |