First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
Australia B. Bowrey L. Turner Australia
|
6th
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
|
Australia R. Coulthard S. Stephen Australia
|
2
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
|
1
|
Australia B. Bowrey L. Turner Australia
|
3
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
8th
|
United Kingdom P. Curtis M.-A. Eisel United States
|
6th
|
3
|
1
|
|
|
|
Australia M. Guse C. Sherriff Australia
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
8th
|
United Kingdom P. Curtis M.-A. Eisel United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
Australia B. Bowrey L. Turner Australia
|
4th
|
6th
|
3
|
5
|
Australia T. Addison J. Tegart Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
4th
|
Australia A. Stone M. Court Australia
|
6th
|
3
|
6th
|
|
|
Australia R. Layton A. Bakker Netherlands
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
|
5
|
Australia T. Addison J. Tegart Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Australia D. Allen K. Melville Australia
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
Australia D. Allen K. Melville Australia
|
3
|
2
|
|
|
|
Australia H. Ladyman D. Whitely Australia
|
3
|
5
|
|
|
|
5
|
Australia T. Addison J. Tegart Australia
|
6th
|
5
|
3
|
|
Australia R. Wilson G. Sherriff Australia
|
w.
|
O.
|
|
|
|
|
4th
|
Australia A. Stone M. Court Australia
|
1
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
Indonesia G. Widjojo L. Kaligis Indonesia
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Australia R. Wilson G. Sherriff Australia
|
4th
|
0
|
|
|
|
Canada M. Belkin, H. Amos Australia
|
3
|
2
|
|
|
|
4th
|
Australia A. Stone M. Court Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
4th
|
Australia A. Stone M. Court Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
4th
|
Australia A. Stone M. Court Australia
|
|
|
|
3
|
Australia R. Ruffels, K. Krantzcke Australia
|
w.
|
O.
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
Australia D. Crealy , B.J. King United States
|
w.
|
O.
|
|
|
Australia R. Campbell S. Hole Australia
|
|
|
|
|
|
3
|
Australia R. Ruffels, K. Krantzcke Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Indonesia S. Sugiarto L. Liem Indonesia
|
3
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom G. Stilwell K. Dening Australia
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom G. Stilwell K. Dening Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
3
|
Australia R. Ruffels, K. Krantzcke Australia
|
w.
|
O.
|
|
|
Australia B. Phillips-Moore E. Subirats Mexico 1934
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
Australia B. Phillips-Moore E. Subirats Mexico 1934
|
|
|
|
|
|
Australia G. Pollard H. Gourlay Australia
|
5
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
Australia B. Phillips-Moore E. Subirats Mexico 1934
|
w.
|
O.
|
|
|
|
Australia J. Fraser, H. Fraser Australia
|
w.
|
O.
|
|
|
|
|
Australia J. Fraser, H. Fraser Australia
|
|
|
|
|
6th
|
Australia R. Keldie K. Harter United States
|
|
|
|
|
|
3
|
Australia R. Ruffels, K. Krantzcke Australia
|
2
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
Australia D. Crealy , B.J. King United States
|
6th
|
9
|
|
|
|
7th
|
Australia W. Jacques R. Casals United States
|
w.
|
O.
|
|
|
|
|
Ireland P. Mockler Y. Boy France
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7th
|
Australia W. Jacques R. Casals United States
|
1
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
Australia D. Crealy , B.J. King United States
|
6th
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
Australia B. Geraghty A. Suurbeck Netherlands
|
1
|
1
|
|
|
|
2
|
Australia D. Crealy , B.J. King United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|