Australian Open 2017 / Mixed
Australian Open 2017 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
Australian Open Mixed |
|||
2016 ◄ 2017 ► 2018 | |||
Grand Slams 2017 Mixed |
|||
Australian Open French Open Wimbledon Championships US Open |
Mixed of the Australian Open 2017 .
The defending champions were Jelena Wesnina and Bruno Soares .
Seeding list
|
|
Main round
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
Elina Switolina Chris Guccione |
6 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
Abigail Spears Juan Sebastián Cabal |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||
Abigail Spears Juan Sebastián Cabal |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||
2 | Sania Mirza Ivan Dodig |
2 | 4th | |||||||||
Samantha Stosur Sam Groth |
4th | 6th | [5] | |||||||||
2 | Sania Mirza Ivan Dodig |
6th | 2 | [10] |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | B. Mattek-Sands, M. Bryan |
6th | 4th | [10] | |||||||||||||||
WC | Ar. Rodionowa J.-P. Smith |
4th | 6th | [6] | |||||||||||||||
1 | B. Mattek-Sands, M. Bryan |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
Y. Xu F. Martin |
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Y. Xu F. Martin |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
L. Huber, M. Matkowski |
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | B. Mattek-Sands, M. Bryan |
||||||||||||||||||
E. Switolina C. Guccione |
w. | O. | |||||||||||||||||
E. Switolina C. Guccione |
6th | 6 5 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
A.-L. Grönefeld R. Farah |
3 | 7th | [7] | ||||||||||||||||
E. Switolina C. Guccione |
w. | O. | |||||||||||||||||
6th | K. Siniaková B. Soares |
||||||||||||||||||
MJ Martínez Sánchez P. Cuevas |
4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
6th | K. Siniaková B. Soares |
6th | 6th |
Upper half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
3 | A. Hlaváčková É. Roger Vasselin |
6th | 6 6 | [8th] | |||||||||||||||
R. Atawo R. Lindstedt |
0 | 7th | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
R. Atawo R. Lindstedt |
4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
M. Krajicek R. Klaasen |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
A. Klepač T. Huey |
7th | 6 5 | [8th] | ||||||||||||||||
M. Krajicek R. Klaasen |
6 6 | 7th | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
M. Krajicek R. Klaasen |
4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
A. Spears J.S. Cabal |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
I.-C. Begu H. Tecau |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
V. King A. ul-H. Qureshi |
3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
I.-C. Begu H. Tecau |
4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
A. Spears J.S. Cabal |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
A. Spears J.S. Cabal |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
7th | L. Hradecká R. Štěpánek |
4th | 6 4 |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
8th | B. Krejčíková R. Ram |
7th | 6 2 | [7] | |||||||||||||||
WC | C. Dellacqua, M. Reid |
5 | 7th | [10] | |||||||||||||||
WC | C. Dellacqua, M. Reid |
2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
WC | M. Hingis L. Paes |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | D. Aiava M. Polmans |
4th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
WC | M. Hingis L. Paes |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | M. Hingis L. Paes |
3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
WC | S. Stosur S. Groth |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | S. Stosur S. Groth |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | P. Parmentier N. Mahut |
3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | S. Stosur S. Groth |
7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
D. Jurak J.-J. Rojer |
6 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
D. Jurak J.-J. Rojer |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
4th | H.-c. Chan M. Mirny |
4th | 2 |
Lower half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Y.-j. Chan Ł. Kubot |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | D. Gavrilova L. Saville |
3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Y.-j. Chan Ł. Kubot |
4th | 7th | [3] | |||||||||||||||
G. Dabrowski R. Bopanna |
6th | 5 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
K. Srebotnik, M. Venus |
4th | 7th | [7] | ||||||||||||||||
G. Dabrowski R. Bopanna |
6th | 6 5 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
G. Dabrowski R. Bopanna |
4th | 6th | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
2 | S. Mirza I. Dodig |
6th | 3 | [12] | |||||||||||||||
S. Zheng A. Peya |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
WC | S. Peers J. Peers |
6 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
S. Zheng A. Peya |
6th | 3 | [6] | ||||||||||||||||
2 | S. Mirza I. Dodig |
2 | 6th | [10] | |||||||||||||||
L. Siegemund M. Pavić |
5 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
2 | S. Mirza I. Dodig |
7th | 6th |
Web links
- Official homepage of the tournament
- Australian Open 2017 (English) on the ITF homepage