Australian Open 2000 / junior doubles
Australian Open 2000 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
Australian Open junior doubles |
|||
1999 ◄ 2000 ► 2001 |
The junior doubles of the Australian Open 2000 was a tennis competition in Melbourne .
Last year's winners were Eleni Daniilidou and Virginie Razzano .
Seeding list
|
|
Main round
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
Hsieh Su-wei Flavia Pennetta |
3 | 6 3 | ||||||||||
Lauren Barnikow Erin Burdette |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||
Lauren Barnikow Erin Burdette |
3 | 4th | ||||||||||
2 | Anikó Kapros Christina Wheeler |
6th | 6th | |||||||||
7th | Boglarka Berecz Melinda Czink |
6th | 3 | 2 | ||||||||
2 | Anikó Kapros Christina Wheeler |
4th | 6th | 6th |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | M. Arai K. Iijima |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
B. Majstorovic T. O'Connor |
2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | M. Arai K. Iijima |
3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
L. Fallon B. Kelly |
6th | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
A. Szili T. Welford |
7th | 4th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
L. Fallon B. Kelly |
5 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
1 | M. Arai K. Iijima |
5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
S.-w. Hsieh F. Pennetta |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
A. Cowan E. Gott |
3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
S.-w. Hsieh F. Pennetta |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
S.-w. Hsieh F. Pennetta |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
5 | M. Adamczak S. Stosur |
3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
R. Tulpule N. Waseem |
2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | M. Adamczak S. Stosur |
6th | 6th |
Upper half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
3 | M. Marois M.-È. Pelletier |
4th | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
MJ Martínez Sánchez C. Schaul |
6th | 3 | 8th | ||||||||||||||||
MJ Martínez Sánchez C. Schaul |
3 | 6 2 | |||||||||||||||||
I. Abramović K. Šprem |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
I. Abramović K. Šprem |
6th | 5 | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Dowse J. Hewitt |
1 | 7th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
I. Abramović K. Šprem |
|||||||||||||||||||
L. Barnikow E. Burdette |
w. | O. | |||||||||||||||||
M. Anderson S. Stewart |
1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
L. Barnikow E. Burdette |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
L. Barnikow E. Burdette |
w. | O. | |||||||||||||||||
C. Horiatopoulos S. Stone |
|||||||||||||||||||
C. Horiatopoulos S. Stone |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Z. Kučová Ľ. Kurhajcová |
6 5 | 3 |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
7th | B. Berecz M. Czink |
6th | 3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
M. Marovic A. Vrljić |
4th | 6th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
7th | B. Berecz M. Czink |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
N. Kriz B. Sekulovski |
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
J. Cowan N. Kersten |
0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
N. Kriz B. Sekulovski |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
7th | B. Berecz M. Czink |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
4th | A. Barnes B. Mattek |
6 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
P. Ratanakrong S. Viratprasert |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
A. Eriksson J. Lindstrom |
3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
P. Ratanakrong S. Viratprasert |
3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | A. Barnes B. Mattek |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
A. El Azari R. Oprandi |
3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | A. Barnes B. Mattek |
6th | 6th |
Lower half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
6th | M. Bernshtein J. Bejhelsymer |
4th | 6th | 11 | |||||||||||||||
C. Tidemand J. Zachrisson |
6th | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
6th | M. Bernshtein J. Bejhelsymer |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
K. Browne E. Hewson |
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
K.-m. Chang D.-j. Hong |
6 6 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
K. Browne E. Hewson |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
6th | M. Bernshtein J. Bejhelsymer |
5 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | A. Kapros C. Wheeler |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
K. Coventry I. Jovanovic |
2 | 6th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
D. Ivanov M. Ivanov |
6th | 2 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
D. Ivanov M. Ivanov |
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | A. Kapros C. Wheeler |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
C. Alford A. Burns |
3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | A. Kapros C. Wheeler |
6th | 6th |
Web links
- Australian Open 2000 (Juniors) (English) on the ITF homepage