DDR-Oberliga 1968/69 (badminton)
The GDR league in badminton was in the 1968/1969 season the highest team division of the sport called badminton in the GDR . It was the tenth edition of this team championship.
Results
- Activist Tröbitz - Lok Magdeburg 10: 1
- September 15, 1968 Magdeburg
- 1st MX: Klaus Katzor / Rita Gerschner - Heinz-Joachim Fölsche / Christa Boettcher 15: 4 18:14
- 2nd MX: Joachim Schimpke / Annemarie Seemann - Hanne Herrmann / Petra Fölsche 15:12 15:11
- 1st HD: Klaus Katzor / Joachim Schimpke - Heinz-Joachim Fölsche / Eberhard Claus 15: 3 15: 6
- 2. HD: Gottfried Seemann / Erich Wilde - Hanne Herrmann / Peter Dolniczek 15: 9 15: 5
- 1. HE: Klaus Katzor - Heinz-Joachim Fölsche 15: 4 15: 5
- 2. HE: Joachim Schimpke - Hanne Herrmann 15: 1 15: 1
- 3rd HE: Gottfried Seemann - Peter Dolniczek 15: 5 15: 4
- 4. HE: Erich Wilde - Eberhard Claus 8:15 15: 7 11:15
- 1. DE: Rita Gerschner - Christa Boettcher 11: 4 11: 5
- 2. DE: Annemarie Seemann - Petra Fölsche 11: 1 11: 1
- 1st DD: Rita Gerschner / Annemarie Seemann - Christa Boettcher / Petra Fölsche 15: 2 15: 8
- Activist Tröbitz - EBT Berlin 10: 1
- September 22, 1968 Tröbitz
- 1st MX: Klaus Katzor / Rita Gerschner - Wolfgang Bartz / Margit Maehs 15:13 15: 3
- 2nd MX: Joachim Schimpke / Annemarie Seemann - Klaus Adam / Gudrun Abraham 15:10 15: 7
- 1. HD: Klaus Katzor / Joachim Schimpke - Wolfgang Bartz / Kurt Willumeit 15: 9 15:10
- 2. HD: Gottfried Seemann / Harry Deinert - Hans Abraham / Klaus Adam 15: 3 17:16
- 1. HE: Klaus Katzor - Wolfgang Bartz 15: 5 15: 2
- 2. HE: Joachim Schimpke - Kurt Willumeit 15:12 15: 4
- 3. HE: Gottfried Seemann - Hans Abraham 15: 4 15: 1
- 4. HE: Harry Deinert - Klaus Adam 6:15 7:15
- 1. DE: Rita Gerschner - Margit Maehs 11: 0 11: 1
- 2. DE: Annemarie Seemann - Gudrun Abraham 11: 0 12:10
- 1st DD: Rita Gerschner / Annemarie Seemann - Margit Maehs / Gudrun Abraham 15: 2 15: 4
- Activist Tröbitz - Tractor Pätz 10: 1
- September 29, 1968 Pätz
- 1st MX: Klaus Katzor / Rita Gerschner - Klaus Krüger / Monika Habanz 15: 6 15: 7
- 2nd MX: Joachim Schimpke / Annemarie Seemann - Dieter Milde / Monika Rath 11:15 15:11 18:16
- 1st HD: Klaus Katzor / Joachim Schimpke - Klaus Krüger / Joachim Wiemann 15: 6 17:14
- 2. HD: Erich Wilde / Gottfried Seemann - Dieter Milde / Volker Krüger 15: 1 15: 4
- 1. HE: Klaus Katzor - Klaus Krüger 15: 2 15: 2
- 2. HE: Joachim Schimpke - Dieter Milde 15:12 15:10
- 3rd HE: Gottfried Seemann - Joachim Wiemann 15: 4 15: 1
- 4th HE: Erich Wilde - Volker Krüger 15: 5 15: 1
- 1. DE: Rita Gerschner - Monika Rath 11: 7 11: 4
- 2. DE: Annemarie Seemann - Monika Habanz 6:11 11: 7 7:11
- 1st DD: Annemarie Seemann / Rita Gerschner - Monika Rath / Monika Habanz 15: 2 12:15 15: 5
- Activist Tröbitz - DHfK Leipzig 11: 0
- October 13, 1968 Leipzig
- 1st MX: Klaus Katzor / Rita Gerschner - Volker Herbst / Beate Herbst 12:15 15: 7 15: 9
- 2nd MX: Joachim Schimpke / Annemarie Seemann - Gerd Pigola / Marianne Döhler 15: 6 15:12
- 1. HD: Klaus Katzor / Joachim Schimpke - Volker Herbst / Gerd Pigola 15:13 15: 7
- 2. HD: Erich Wilde / Gottfried Seemann - Frank Geißler / Gerd Hachmeister 15: 5 15: 7
- 1. HE: Klaus Katzor - Volker Herbst 16:17 15: 1 15: 0
- 2. HE: Joachim Schimpke - Gerd Pigola 15: 3 15: 0
- 3rd HE: Gottfried Seemann - Joachim Gerhardt 15: 8 15: 6
- 4. HE: Erich Wilde - Frank Geißler 15:11 15: 7
- 1. DE: Rita Gerschner - Beate Herbst 11: 3 11: 2
- 2. DE: Annemarie Seemann - Marianne Döhler 11: 3 11: 3
- 1st DD: Rita Gerschner / Annemarie Seemann - Beate Herbst / Marianne Döhler 15: 2 15: 8
- Activist Tröbitz - Post Berlin 10: 1
- October 27, 1968 Tröbitz
- 1st MX: Klaus Katzor / Rita Gerschner - Günter Leschke / Jutta Benzmann 15: 5 15: 6
- 2nd MX: Joachim Schimpke / Annemarie Seemann - Margitta Standfuß / Helmut Standfuß 15:10 15: 8
- 1st HD: Klaus Katzor / Joachim Schimpke - Heiner Fehst / Axel Rau 15: 7 15: 5
- 2. HD: Erich Wilde / Gottfried Seemann - Günter Leschke / Helmut Standfuß 15:11 15: 6
- 1. HE: Klaus Katzor - Heiner Fehst 15: 2 15: 0
- 2. HE: Joachim Schimpke - Günter Leschke 15: 5 15: 7
- 3. HE: Gottfried Seemann (injured) - Helmut standing foot 0:15 0:15
- 4th HE: Erich Wilde - Axel Rau 15: 2 15: 0
- 1. DE: Rita Gerschner - Jutta Benzmann 11: 2 3:11 11: 1
- 2. DE: Annemarie Seemann - Margitta Stand 11: 0 11: 0
- 1st DD: Annemarie Seemann / Rita Gerschner - Jutta Benzmann / Margitta base 15: 1 15: 2
- Activist Tröbitz - Unit Greifswald 10: 1
- November 3, 1968 Tröbitz
- 1st MX: Joachim Schimpke / Annemarie Seemann - Edgar Michalowski / Gisela Rediek 15: 5 5:15 15:12
- 2nd MX: Gottfried Seemann / Rita Gerschner - Erfried Michalowsky / Andrea Reichel 15:10 15: 6
- 1. HD: Klaus Katzor / Joachim Schimpke - Edgar Michalowski / Erfried Michalowsky 5:15 15: 3 9:15
- 2. HD: Gottfried Seemann / Erich Wilde - Klaus Müller / Hubert Wagner 15: 4 15: 3
- 1. HE: Klaus Katzor - Edgar Michalowski 15: 6 14:18 15: 9
- 2. HE: Joachim Schimpke - Erfried Michalowsky 15: 3 15: 9
- 3. HE: Gottfried Seemann - Klaus Müller 15: 7 15:11
- 4. HE: Erich Wilde - Hubert Wagner 15: 5 15: 7
- 1. DE: Rita Gerschner - Andrea Reichel 11: 0 11: 0
- 2. DE: Annemarie Seemann - Gisela Rediek 11: 3 11: 1
- 1st DD: Rita Gerschner / Annemarie Seemann - Andrea Reichel / Gisela Rediek 15: 0 15: 3
- Activist Tröbitz - Motor Zittau 10: 1
- November 10, 1968 Zittau
- 1st MX: Klaus Katzor / Rita Gerschner - Rainer Ullrich / Inge Großmann 15: 5 15: 4
- 2nd MX: Gottfried Seemann / Annemarie Seemann - - 15: 0 15: 0
- 1. HD: Klaus Katzor / Joachim Schimpke - Claus Stegner / Horst Hensel 12:15 18:17 15: 7
- 2. HD: Erich Wilde / Gottfried Seemann - Rainer Ullrich / Gottlieb Plaxin 15: 3 15: 3
- 1. HE: Klaus Katzor - Claus Stegner 15:11 15: 0
- 2. HE: Joachim Schimpke - Horst Hensel 17:14 1:15 15:11
- 3rd HE: Gottfried Seemann - Rainer Ullrich 15: 3 15:11
- 4. HE: Erich Wilde - Gottlieb Plaxin 9:15 15: 8 15: 3
- 1. DE: Rita Gerschner - Gudrun Hensel (oK) 11: 0 11: 0
- 2. DE: Annemarie Seemann - Inge Großmann 4:11 6:11
- 1st DD: Rita Gerschner / Annemarie Seemannk - Gudrun Hensel / Inge Großmann (oK) 15: 0 15: 0
- Activist Tröbitz - EBT Berlin 9: 2
- February 2, 1969 Berlin
- 1st MX: Joachim Schimpke / Ruth Mertzig - Wolfgang Bartz / Margit Maehs 15: 7 15: 6
- 2. MX: Gottfried Seemann / Rita Gerschner - Klaus Adam / Gudrun Abraham 15:13 9:15 15: 7
- 1. HD: Klaus Katzor / Joachim Schimpke - Lothar Diehr / Wolfgang Bartz 15:12 15: 9
- 2. HD: Erich Wilde / Gottfried Seemann - Hans Abraham / Klaus Adam 15:11 12:15 15: 1
- 1. HE: Klaus Katzor - Lothar Diehr 15: 8 15: 2
- 2. HE: Joachim Schimpke - Wolfgang Bartz 15: 4 18:13
- 3. HE: Gottfried Seemann - Hans Abraham 15:10 15: 4
- 4. HE: Erich Wilde - Klaus Adam 7:15 15: 8 9:15
- 1st DE: Rita Gerschner - Margit Maehs 11: 3 11: 0
- 2. DE: Ruth Mertzig - Gudrun Abraham 11: 1 5:11 3:11
- 1st DD: Rita Gerschner / Ruth Mertzig - Margit Maehs / Gudrun Abraham 15: 3 15: 4
- Activist Tröbitz - Tractor Pätz 8: 3
- March 2, 1969 Luckau
- 1st MX: Klaus Katzor / Rita Gerschner - Klaus Krüger / Monika Habanz 15:10 15:14
- 2nd MX: Joachim Schimpke / Annemarie Seemann - Dieter Milde / Monika Rath 13:15 2:15
- 1st HD: Klaus Katzor / Joachim Schimpke - Klaus Krüger / Joachim Wiemann 15: 2 15: 5
- 2. HD: Erich Wilde / Gottfried Seemann - Dieter Milde / Karl Jänicke 15: 3 15: 3
- 1. HE: Klaus Katzor - Klaus Krüger 15: 1 15: 8
- 2. HE: Joachim Schimpke - Dieter Milde 15: 5 15:12
- 3rd HE: Gottfried Seemann - Joachim Wiemann 15: 6 15: 0
- 4. HE: Erich Wilde - Karl Jänicke 15: 8 15: 9
- 1. DE: Rita Gerschner - Monika Rath 4:11 11: 2 11: 2
- 2. DE: Annemarie Seemann - Monika Habanz 11: 8 9:12 0:11
- 1st DD: Rita Gerschner / Annemarie Seemann - Monika Rath / Monika Habanz 11:15 11:15
- Activist Tröbitz - Lok Magdeburg 11: 0
- March 9, 1969 Tröbitz
- 1st MX: Klaus Katzor / Annemarie Seemann - Heinz-Joachim Fölsche / Petra Fölsche 15: 4 15: 4
- 2nd MX: Gottfried Seemann / Ruth Mertzig - Hanne Hermann / Gerlind Dolniczek 15: 1 15: 5
- 1st HD: Klaus Katzor / Gottfried Seemann - Heinz-Joachim Fölsche / Alfred Meitz 15: 3 15: 1
- 2. HD: Klaus-Peter Färber / Roland Riese - Hanne Herrmann / Peter Dolniczek 15: 2 15: 9
- 1. HE: Klaus Katzor - Heinz-Joachim Fölsche 15: 6 15: 4
- 2. HE: Gottfried Seemann - Hanne Herrmann 15: 1 15: 3
- 3rd HE: Klaus-Peter Färber - Peter Dolniczek 15: 1 15: 0
- 4th HE: Roland Riese - Alfred Meitz 15: 1 15: 2
- 1. DE: Annemarie Seemann - Gerlind Dolniczek 11: 2 11: 6
- 2. DE: Ruth Mertzig - Petra Fölsche 11: 5 11: 1
- 1st DD: Ruth Mertzig / Annemarie Seemann - Gerlind Dolniczek / Petra Fölsche 15: 7 15: 8
- Activist Tröbitz - Post Berlin 10: 1
- April 13, 1969 Berlin, Post Sports Hall
- 1st MX: Klaus Katzor / Annemarie Seemann - Heiner Fehst / Jutta Benzmann 0:15 0:15
- 2. MX: Gottfried Seemann / Ruth Mertzig - Helmut Standfuß / Margitta Standfuß 15: 7 15:11
- 1. HD: Klaus Katzor / Joachim Schimpke - Heiner Fehst / Axel Rau 15: 3 18:15
- 2nd HD: Roland Riese / Gottfried Seemann - Helmut Standfuß / Günter Beier 8:15 15: 5 15: 4
- 1. HE: Klaus Katzor - Heiner Fehst 15: 3 15:10
- 2. HE: Joachim Schimpke - Helmut Stand 9:15 15: 9 15: 7
- 3. HE: Gottfried Seemann - Axel Rau 15: 0 15: 8
- 4th HE: Roland Riese - Günter Beier 15: 5 15: 1
- 1. DE: Annemarie Seemann - Jutta Benzmann 11: 9 11: 3
- 2. DE: Ruth Mertzig - Gisela Müller 11: 0 11: 0
- 1st DD: Ruth Mertzig / Annemarie Seemann - Jutta Benzmann / Margitta Stand 15:17 15:12 15: 6
- Activist Tröbitz - Unit Greifswald 9: 2
- May 4, 1969 Greifswald
- 1st MX: Joachim Schimpke / Annemarie Seemann - Klaus Müller / Gisela Rediek 11:15 15: 7 5:15
- 2nd MX: Gottfried Seemann / Rita Gerschner - Hans-Peter Meyer / Dagmar Otto 15: 1 15: 7
- 1. HD: Klaus Katzor / Joachim Schimpke - Klaus Müller / Hans-Peter Meyer 15: 0 15:11
- 2. HD: Erich Wilde / Roland Riese - Hubert Wagner / Hans-Jürgen Schirrmacher 15: 9 15: 5
- 1. HE: Klaus Katzor - Klaus Müller 15: 2 10:15 15: 5
- 2. HE: Joachim Schimpke - Hans-Jürgen Schirrmacher 15: 5 15:12
- 3. HE: Gottfried Seemann - Hans-Peter Meyer 18:13 15: 7
- 4. HE: Roland Riese - Hubert Wagner 15: 9 15: 6
- 1. DE: Rita Gerschner - Dagmar Otto 11: 0 11: 5
- 2. DE: Annemarie Seemann - Gisela Rediek 6:11 9:11
- 1st DD: Rita Gerschner / Annemarie Seemann - Dagmar Otto / Gisela Rediek 15: 3 15: 3
- Activist Tröbitz - Motor Zittau 7: 4
- May 10, 1969 Troebitz
- 1st MX: Gottfried Seemann / Annemarie Seemann - Horst Hensel / Brigitte Plaxin 15: 8 15:13
- 2. MX: Klaus-Peter Färber / Angelika Seifert - Rainer Ullrich / Gudrun Hensel 4:15 12:15
- 1. HD: Gottfried Seemann / Erich Wilde - Horst Hensel / Gottlieb Plaxin 15:11 15: 6
- 2. HD: Klaus-Peter Färber / Roland Riese - - 15: 0 15: 0
- 1. HE: Gottfried Seemann - - 15: 0 15: 0
- 2. HE: Erich Wilde - Horst Hensel 15:10 15:13
- 3rd HE: Roland Riese - Gottlieb Plaxin 18:15 15: 6
- 4th HE: Klaus-Peter Färber - Rainer Ullrich 15:12 15: 3
- 1. DE: Angelika Seifert - Gudrun Hensel 1:11 4:11
- 2. DE: Ruth Mertzig - Brigitte Plaxin 7:11 7:11
- 1st DD: Ruth Mertzig / Annemarie Seemann - Gudrun Hensel / Brigitte Plaxin 5:15 4:15
- Activist Tröbitz - DHfK Leipzig 10: 1
- May 17, 1969 Tröbitz
- 1st MX: Klaus Katzor / Monika Thiere - Volker Herbst / Beate Herbst 15: 7 7:15 18:17
- 2nd MX: Joachim Schimpke / Annemarie Seemann - Gerd Hachmeister / Marianne Döhler 15: 7 15:17 15:10
- 1st HD: Klaus Katzor / Joachim Schimpke - Volker Herbst / Gerd Pigola 15:12 14:15 15: 3
- 2. HD: Gottfried Seemann / Roland Riese - Gerd Hachmeister / Bernd Hachmeister 15: 5 12:15 15: 7
- 1. HE: Klaus Katzor - Volker Herbst 15: 0 15: 7
- 2. HE: Joachim Schimpke - Gerd Pigola 10:15 15: 4 18:16
- 3rd HE: Gottfried Seemann - Gerd Hachmeister 15: 1 15: 5
- 4th HE: Roland Riese - Bernd Hachmeister 15: 4 15: 5
- 1. DE: Monika Thiere - Beate Herbst 0:11 0:11
- 2. DE: Annemarie Seemann - Marianne Döhler 11: 4 11: 5
- 1st DD: Monika Thiere / Annemarie Seemann - Beate Herbst / Dagmar Pigola 15: 3 15:11
Final score
credentials
- René Born: 1957–1997. 40 years of badminton in Tröbitz - The history of BV Tröbitz eV , self-published (1997), 84 pages. ( Online version )
- René Born: Badminton in Tröbitz (Part 1 - The beginnings, the medal winners, the statistics) , self-published (2007), 455 pages ( online version )
- Martin Knupp: Deutscher Badminton Almanach , self-published (2003), 230 pages