Interclubs 2009/10
The 2009/10 Interclubs was the Belgian team championship in chess.
The champion was KSK 47 Eynatten , who only drew against the defending champion Schachfreunde Wirtzfeld . The Wirtzfelder had to be content with second place, as they allowed another draw. Since two places were vacated by withdrawals, four teams were promoted from Division 2 with L'Echiquier Amaytois , SK Rapid Aalter , SC Jean Jaurès and the second team of KSK 47 Eynatten, from which Aalter and Jean Jaurès were relegated again had to. In addition, Wirtzfeld withdrew his team, so that there was an additional promoter from Division 2 for the coming season.
For the reported team squads, see the 2009/10 Interclubs squad .
Game dates
The competitions were played on September 27th, October 18th, November 8th, 22nd and 29th 2009, January 10th and 24th, February 7th and 28th, March 7th and 21st 2010 and took place decentrally at the participating associations.
mode
The twelve participating teams played a simple round-robin tournament . The number of team points (two points for a team win, one point for a draw, no point for a defeat) and then the number of board points (three points for a win, two points for a draw, one point for one loss, no point for a loss without a fight).
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp | G | U | V | MP | Board P. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | KSK 47 Eynatten 1st team | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 21: 1 | 213 |
2. | Chess Friends Wirtzfeld (M) | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 20: 2 | 221 |
3. | Koninklijke Gentse Schaakkring Ruy Lopez | 11 | 8th | 1 | 2 | 17: 5 | 196 |
4th | L'Echiquier Amaytois (N) | 11 | 7th | 0 | 4th | 14: 8 | 194 |
5. | Borgerhoutse SK | 11 | 6th | 0 | 5 | 12:10 | 179 |
6th | Koninklijke Brugse Schaakkring | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 11:11 | 181 |
7th | KSK 47 Eynatten II. Team (N) | 11 | 4th | 2 | 5 | 10:12 | 159 |
8th. | KSK Rochade Eupen-Kelmis | 11 | 4th | 1 | 6th | 9:13 | 178 |
9. | Cercle des Echecs de Charleroi | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7th | 7:15 | 158 |
10. | Cercle Royal des Echecs de Liège et Echiquier Liègeois | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4:18 | 144 |
11. | SK Rapid Aalter (N) | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4:18 | 138 |
12. | SC Jean Jaurès (N) | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3:19 | 140 |
decisions
Belgian champion: KSK 47 Eynatten | |
Relegated to Division 2: Schachfreunde Wirtzfeld (voluntary withdrawal), SK Rapid Aalter , SC Jean Jaurès | |
(M) | Last season champions |
---|---|
(N) | Promoted last season |
Crosstab
Results | 1. | 2. | 3. | 4th | 5. | 6th | 7th | 8th. | 9. | 10. | 11. | 12. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | KSK 47 Eynatten 1st team | 16 | 20th | 19th | 19th | 17th | 20th | 17th | 23 | 19th | 22nd | 21st | |
2. | Chess friends Wirtzfeld | 16 | 16 | 19th | 24 | 19th | 21st | 18th | 22nd | 21st | 23 | 22nd | |
3. | Koninklijke Gentse Schaakkring Ruy Lopez | 12 | 16 | 15th | 18th | 17th | 19th | 19th | 19th | 17th | 22nd | 22nd | |
4th | L'Echiquier Amaytois | 13 | 13 | 17th | 21st | 13 | 23 | 11 | 17th | 22nd | 23 | 21st | |
5. | Borgerhoutse SK | 13 | 8th | 14th | 11 | 19th | 21st | 19th | 15th | 23 | 18th | 18th | |
6th | Koninklijke Brugse Schaakkring | 15th | 13 | 15th | 19th | 12 | 16 | 18th | 19th | 19th | 15th | 20th | |
7th | KSK 47 Eynatten II. Team | 12 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 8th | 16 | 16 | 19th | 19th | 17th | 19th | |
8th. | KSK Rochade Eupen-Kelmis | 15th | 14th | 13 | 21st | 13 | 14th | 16 | 20th | 18th | 15th | 19th | |
9. | Cercle des Echecs de Charleroi | 9 | 10 | 13 | 14th | 16 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 20th | 22nd | 16 | |
10. | Cercle Royal des Echecs de Liège et Echiquier Liègeois | 13 | 11 | 14th | 10 | 8th | 13 | 13 | 14th | 12 | 19th | 17th | |
11. | SK Rapid Aalter | 10 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 14th | 17th | 14th | 17th | 10 | 13 | 15th | |
12. | SC Jean Jaurès | 11 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 14th | 12 | 13 | 13 | 16 | 15th | 17th |
The championship team
1. | KSK 47 Eynatten |
Alexander Goloshchapov , Igor Khenkin , Serhiy Fedortschuk , Viktor Michalewski , Christopher Lutz , Erik van den Doel , Yuri Drosdowskyj , Bogdan Lalić , Robin Swinkels , Daniel household goods , Ádám Horváth , Dmytro Komarov , Mikhail Zaitsev , Felix Levin , Gerhard Schebler , Martijn Dambacher , Swetlin Mladenow , Matthias Röder , Petar Drentschew , Richard Polaczek , Alexander Aljonkin , Michael Hammes , Christian Braun , Guido Kern , Aleksej Litwak, Jürgen Kaufeld, Holger Heimsoth. |
Web links
- Overview at the Belgian Chess Federation (French / Dutch)