2017 Asian Youth Athletics Championships
2nd Asian Youth Athletics Championships (U18) | |
---|---|
city | Bangkok , Thailand |
Stadion | Suphachalasai Stadium |
Competitions | 40 |
opening | 20th May 2017 |
Final day | 23 May 2017 |
timeline | |
← Doha 2015 | Hong Kong 2019 → |
The 2nd Asian Youth Athletics Championships took place from May 20 to 23, 2017 in the Suphachalasai Stadium in the Thai capital, Bangkok .
Boys
100 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gurindervir Singh | IND | 10.77 |
2 | Muhammad Aiedel Saadon | MAS | 10.80 |
3 | Choi Sun-jae | COR | 10.81 |
4th | Shin Min-kyu | COR | 10.83 |
5 | Suo Hanbo | CHN | 10.85 |
6th | Rico Tse Yee Hin | HKG | 10.88 |
7th | Sittiphon Donpritee | THA | 10.90 |
Rintaro Kinoshita | JPN | 10.96 |
Wind: −0.1 m / s
200 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Shin Mink-yu | COR | 21.48 |
2 | Sittiphon Donpritee | THA | 21.69 |
3 | Suriya Taemchan | THA | 21.86 |
4th | Shalika Santhush Weerasinha Atampolage | LKA | 21.92 |
5 | Aoi Inage | JPN | 22.00 |
6th | CH. Palender Kumar | IND | 22.02 |
7th | Akshay Nain | IND | 22.16 |
8th | Ma Chi Fai | HKG | 22.75 |
Wind: 0.4 m / s
400 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ifan Anugrah Setiawan | INA | 47.47 CR |
2 | Muhammad Ilham Suhaimi | MAS | 48.16 |
3 | Akshay Nain | IND | 48.49 |
4th | Thiran Kalavitigoda Pathiranna | LKA | 48.94 |
5 | Ali Soleymani | IRI | 48.96 |
6th | Thiruben So Thana Rajan | SGP | 49.17 |
7th | Mohammad Reza Dehghani | IRI | 49.50 |
8th | Manish | IND | 50.61 |
800 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Abishek Mathew | IND | 1: 54.99 |
2 | Harsha Dissanayaka Mudiyansela | LKA | 1: 54.99 |
3 | Zhan Qi | CHN | 1: 55.25 |
4th | Wempy Pelamonia | INA | 1: 55.54 |
5 | Chen Yen-wei | TPE | 1: 56.05 |
6th | Hasanain Ali Joudah | IRQ | 1: 57.38 |
7th | Somchai Chankaew | THA | 1: 58.09 |
8th | Nikolai Petrov | KAZ | 2: 02.71 |
1500 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Yan Wei | CHN | 3: 50.65 CR |
2 | Kaishin Hattori | JPN | 3: 55.04 |
3 | Park Jong-hak | COR | 3: 58.74 |
4th | Avdesh Nagar | IND | 3: 59.13 |
5 | Ahmed al-Yaari | YEM | 4: 02.51 |
6th | Mohd Meraj | IND | 4: 03.28 |
7th | Merchmans Arruldass | MAS | 4: 15.14 |
8th | Sahassawat Manakla | THA | 4: 16.62 |
3000 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sharif Elatawneh | JOR | 8: 35.49 |
2 | Noor Aldeen al-Humaidha | IRQ | 8: 42.88 |
3 | Seyedam Zamanpour | IRI | 8: 49.34 |
4th | Khalid Khalil Ramadhan | UAE | 9: 08.76 |
5 | Ilcham Yerkabaev | KAZ | 9: 10.39 |
6th | Hendrik Marlyonda | INA | 9: 19.06 |
7th | Kim Geo-noh | COR | 9: 27.76 |
8th | Syed Hussein al-Junied | SGP | 9: 37.18 |
10,000 m of walking
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sanjay Kumar | IND | 45: 30.39 |
2 | Masaru Suzuki | JPN | 45: 47.41 |
3 | Zhang Yao | CHN | 46: 12.58 |
4th | Ryo Hamanishi | JPN | 48: 00.69 |
5 | Gong Hao | CHN | 49: 50.21 |
6th | Chang Wei-jui | TPE | 50: 27.22 |
7th | Wichian Muepoku | THA | 52: 37.30 |
8th | Jun Wei Sia | SGP | 54: 18.87 |
110 m hurdles
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lu Hao-hua | TPE | 13.45 |
2 | Xiaohan Ning | CHN | 13.66 |
3 | Halomoan Edwin Binsar | INA | 13.73 |
4th | Chen Yung-chun | TPE | 14.07 |
5 | Sheshan Dilusha Kariyawasam | LKA | 14.21 |
6th | Abhishek Ubhe | IND | 14.25 |
7th | Wei Guan | SGP | 14.32 |
8th | Punga Soren | IND | 14.66 |
400 m hurdles
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Halomoan Edwin Binsar | INA | 51.96 CR |
2 | Huang Ting-hsuan | TPE | 52.49 |
3 | Navodya Sankalpa Sobana Handigei | LKA | 53.86 |
4th | Xu Haojun | CHN | 55.31 |
5 | Kaseman Kaewkul | THA | 55.45 |
6th | Hey Shitong | CHN | 56.61 |
7th | Xu Xin | MAC | 56.86 |
8th | Naif Hassan al-Bishi | KSA | DNF |
2000 m obstacle
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hasan Saad al-Asdi | IRQ | 5: 58.34 |
2 | Nguyễn Trung Cường | VIE | 6: 01.16 |
3 | Mohammed al-Suleimani | GRANNY | 6: 13.33 |
4th | Husni Kayed Fayiz Hussein | JOR | 6: 25.36 |
5 | Stanislav Filippov | KAZ | 6: 38.38 |
6th | Umedjon Batotov | TJK | 6: 45.36 |
7th | Pubodin Sakdiwong | THA | 6: 51.49 |
8th | Kareem Abosamra | SYR | 6: 55.64 |
Sprint relay (100 m - 200 m - 300 m - 400 m)
space | country | Athletes | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | India |
Palender Kumar Gurindervir Singh Manish Akshay Nain |
1: 55.62 |
2 | Chinese Taipei |
Yue Liu Hao-cyuan Lu Hao-hua Ye Cing-hua Huang Ting-hsuan |
1: 55.71 |
3 | Hong Kong |
Rico Tse Yee Hin Ma Chi Fai Chan Ching Fung Wong Shek On Zion |
1: 56.11 |
4th | Thailand |
Patiphat Kasuwan Suriya Taemchan Sittiphon Donpritee Natchanon Songpram |
1: 56.17 |
5 | People's Republic of China |
Suo Hanbo Xu Haojun He Shitong Wang Jianlong |
1: 56.17 |
6th | Kazakhstan |
Danila Goryachkin Adil Ramet Alexander Achjutin Kadyr Shalgas |
1: 59.38 |
7th | Saudi Arabia |
Abdo Ahmed Marazouq Ahmed Muhanna al-Marwani Naif Hassan al-Bishi Abdullah Ayed Asubaie |
1: 59.58 |
Iran |
Hamidreza Kia Ali Salamatian Mohammadreza Dehghani Ali Soleymani |
DSQ |
high jump
space | athlete | country | Height (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cao Võ Ngọc Long | VIE | 2.10 |
2 | Qihao Sun | CHN | 2.03 |
3 | Hussain Nasser al-Shawakir | KSA | 2.00 |
4th | Timothy Lam Hin Chak | HKG | 1.97 |
5 | Chenuka Visun Kasturiarachchi | LKA | 1.93 |
6th | Chan Chak Kwan | HKG | 1.89 |
7th | Peerawit Khiadnuy | THA | 1.89 |
8th | Wally Gacusa | PHI | 1.85 |
Pole vault
space | athlete | country | Height (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kasinpob Khomchanad | THA | 5.00 CR |
2 | Yang Lucheng | CHN | 5.85 |
3 | Idan Fauzan Richsan | INA | 4.80 |
4th | Stanislav Soloviev | KAZ | 4.60 |
5 | Wu Fei | TPE | 4.55 |
6th | Rakesh Gond | IND | 4.40 |
7th | Huang Yong-fu | TPE | 4.20 |
8th | Francis Edward Obiena | PHI | 4.20 |
Long jump
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lee Seung-jun | COR | 7.49 = CR |
2 | Wen Hua-yu | TPE | 7.38 |
3 | Koki Wada | JPN | 7.30 |
4th | Hua Zihui | CHN | 7.17 |
5 | Chow Hon Kit | HKG | 7.10 |
6th | Nasmee Satapor | THA | 7.02 |
7th | Chatchanan Churod | THA | 7.02 |
8th | Rishab Kumar | IND | 6.94 |
Triple jump
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Muhammad Nazri Mustafa | MAS | 15.05 |
2 | Huang Hao-wen | TPE | 14.78 |
3 | Ju Jianming | CHN | 14.71 |
4th | Hamidreza Kia | IRN | 14.66 |
5 | Javokhir Noriyev | UZB | 14.64 |
6th | Abduschapar Shanshidov | KAZ | 14.41 |
7th | Nattapong Srinonta | THA | 14.18 |
8th | Ameer Gailan Awad | IRQ | 13.82 |
Shot put
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Yang Po-en | TPE | 19.40 |
2 | Mohit | IND | 18.82 |
3 | Kanta Matsuda | JPN | 17.59 |
4th | Yang Yu-siang | TPE | 18.53 |
5 | Lee Sung-bin | COR | 18.37 |
6th | Gao Jian | CHN | 17.98 |
7th | Kartikey | IND | 17.81 |
8th | Zhu Yingxu | CHN | 17.78 |
Discus throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Abhay Gupta | IND | 56.47 CR |
2 | Sahil Silwal | IND | 54.58 |
3 | Ngu ing construction | MAS | 52.48 |
4th | Jonathan Jun Jie Low | SGP | 52.00 |
5 | Ahmed al-Haj | QAT | 51.51 |
6th | Danail Safishalamzari | IRN | 50.73 |
7th | Jakkapat Niosri | THA | 50.61 |
8th | Einar Ahmad | SYR | 49.43 |
Hammer throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Liu Yuxuan | CHN | 71.16 |
2 | Damneet Singh | IND | 70.29 |
3 | Nitesh Poonia | IND | 69.76 |
4th | Umidyon Khasanov | UZB | 66.63 |
5 | Hsu Yuan-chang | TPE | 63.75 |
6th | Fabian Sia Sun Siong | MAS | 60.26 |
7th | Aws Basim al-Aithan | KSA | 57.19 |
8th | Lee Hui-yeong | COR | 56.76 |
Javelin throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Liu Zhekai | CHN | 77.25 |
2 | Rohit Yadav | IND | 74.30 |
3 | Avinash Yadav | IND | 70.09 |
4th | Kentaro Nakamura | JPN | 66.89 |
5 | Pan Kuan-chen | TPE | 66.45 |
6th | Kanta Matsuda | JPN | 64.53 |
7th | Mohd Alif Mohd Razi | MAS | 59.86 |
8th | Fong Wai Lik | HKG | 59.69 |
Decathlon
space | athlete | country | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Liu Tsu-yuan | TPE | 5982 |
2 | Mohit | IND | 5976 |
3 | Reza Kefayati | IRI | 5904 |
4th | Hussein Ali Mohammedawi | IRQ | 5822 |
5 | Sourav Rathi | IND | 5511 |
6th | Sergei Dementiev | KAZ | 4950 |
girl
100 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Feng Lulu | CHN | 11.77 CR |
2 | Chan Pui Kei | HKg | 11.91 |
3 | Gong Luying | CHN | 12.07 |
4th | Jeany Nuraini Amelia Agreta | INA | 12.24 |
5 | Sachini Tharaka Divyanjali Koralage | LKA | 12.25 |
6th | Azreen Nabila alias | MAS | 12.26 |
7th | Dương Thị Hòa | VIE | 12.31 |
Aliya Boshnak | JOR | 12.49 |
May 21
Wind: +0.4 m / s
200 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Feng Lulu | CHN | 24.06 CR |
2 | Chan Pui Kei | HKG | 24.57 |
3 | Abigeiru Fuka Ido | JPN | 24.60 |
4th | Tao Yanan | CHN | 24.69 |
5 | Wang Jou-hsuan | TPE | 24.74 |
6th | Rajashree Prasad | IND | 24.89 |
7th | Hima Das | IND | 25.05 |
8th | Sachini Tharaka Divyanjali Koralage | LKA | 25.54 |
23. May
Wind: +0.5 m / s
400 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mo Jaidie | CHN | 55.19 |
2 | Wang Jou-hsuan | TPE | 55.81 |
3 | Maryam Mohebbi | IRI | 55.94 |
4th | D. Jyothika Sri | IND | 56.57 |
5 | Sandumini Udaha Kapuralalage | LKA | 57.30 |
6th | Inna Gubanova | KAZ | 58.91 |
7th | Kitiya Nguphimai | THA | 60.09 |
Aliya Boshnak | JOR | DNF |
800 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Louris Danoun | IRQ | 2: 14.15 CR |
2 | Zhu Haihong | CHN | 2: 14.23 |
3 | Kamila Radyabova | UZB | 2: 15.21 |
4th | Toktam Dastarbandan | IRI | 2: 18.52 |
5 | Weerachat Suwannachot | THA | 2: 19.84 |
6th | Jiang Lin | CHN | 2: 23.19 |
7th | Maryam Khoshniat | IRI | 2: 27.18 |
8th | Natasha Yuen Ho Yee | HKG | 2: 28.22 |
May 21
1500 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Li Chunhui | CHN | 4: 40.09 |
2 | Bahareh Jahantigh | IRI | 4: 51.26 |
3 | Kittikarn Suharitdumrong | THA | 4: 52.75 |
4th | Lu Mengyao | CHN | 5: 18.05 |
5 | Octaviana Manuel Soares | TLS | 5: 23.66 |
6th | Thinzar Aye Htar | MYA | 5: 41.10 |
3000 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gyong Choe-il | PRK | 10: 00.96 |
2 | Đoàn Thu Hằng | VIE | 10: 02.18 |
3 | Seema | IND | 10: 05.27 |
4th | Poonam Dinkar Sonune | IND | 10: 17.03 |
5 | Kim Jin-hui | PRK | 10: 27.62 |
6th | Zhang Chen | CHN | 10: 41.61 |
7th | Rubia Fátima Martins | TLS | 10: 58.29 |
8th | Phoebe Kee | SGP | 11: 23.61 |
5000 m walk
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wu Wei-ciao | TPE | 25: 41.36 |
2 | Zhou Xiaomin | CHN | 26: 04.42 |
3 | Gao Wenjing | CHN | 26: 53.61 |
4th | Nurul Alyahaziqah Kamarazaman | MAS | 27: 02.65 |
5 | Jeong Ui-ji | COR | 27: 61.64 |
6th | Kotchaphon Tangsrivong | THA | 28: 59.92 |
7th | Phitsamai Charoensamathi | THA | 31: 18.37 |
100 m hurdles
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lin Ting-wei | TPE | 14.08 |
2 | Sayuri Nagasaki | JPN | 14.23 |
3 | Shing Choyan | HKG | 14.29 |
4th | Wu Yi Lam | HKG | 14.53 |
5 | Hey Xinyi | CHN | 14.69 |
6th | Adtamawan Riyaphan | THA | 14.79 |
7th | Darja Demchenko | KAZ | 14.97 |
8th | Karmentna Nadia Quadra | MAS | 15.06 |
Wind: +0.1 m / s
400 m hurdles
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Liang Yina | CHN | 59.71 |
2 | Lê Thị Hồng Hân | VIE | 60.66 |
3 | Wu Pei-shan | TPE | 60.87 |
4th | Bùi Thị Trang | VIE | 61.80 |
5 | Alexandra Yegorina | KAZ | 67.79 |
6th | Phailine Khonepaseuth | LAO | 74.38 |
23. May
2000 m obstacle
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Suk Kim-hyang | PRK | 7: 02.77 |
2 | Ngô Thị Khanh Ny | VIE | 7: 04.25 |
3 | Hae Kim-mi | PRK | 7: 10.82 |
4th | Elaine Quah Si Ying | SGP | 7: 53.83 |
5 | Onpreeya Thaonoi | THA | 7: 57.25 |
6th | Jenjira Chehyang | THA | 8: 38.16 |
Sprint relay (1000 meters)
space | country | Athletes | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | People's Republic of China |
Feng Lulu Tao Yanan Liang Yina Mo Jiadie |
2: 09.63 CR |
2 | Thailand |
Jirawan Chutrakun Preechaporn Pluempan Tawanchat Chanbu Kitiya Nguphimai |
2: 15.65 |
3 | Hong Kong |
Hui Man Natalie Wong Tsz Shan Chan Pui Kei Fung Cheuk Lam |
2: 16.17 |
4th | IND |
Daneshwari At Rajashree Prasad Adithya Kt D. Jyothika Sri |
2: 17.36 |
Kazakhstan |
Anastassija Sawodina Alexandra Jegorina Anastassija Lyssaja Inna Gubanowa |
DSQ | |
Iran |
Reihaneh Mobini Arani Pardis Abdolmaohammadi Toktam Dastarbandan Maryam Mohebbi |
DSQ |
23. May
high jump
space | athlete | country | Height (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Maryam Abdulelah | IRQ | 1.73 |
2 | Nguyon Lan Anh | VIE | 1.69 |
3 | Olga Shlentova | UZB | 1.69 |
4th | Tsai Ching-young | TPE | 1.69 |
5 | Prangthip Chitkhokkruad | THA | 1.65 |
6th | Priscilla Cheung Ching Lam | HKG | 1.65 |
7th | Yelisaveta Matveyeva | KAZ | 1.65 |
8th | Alina Yablokova | UZB | 1.60 |
Ulyana Filina | KAZ | 1.60 |
10th of May
Pole vault
space | athlete | country | Height (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Niu Chunge | CHN | 4.15 CR |
2 | Zhang Qianru | CHN | 3.70 |
Lin Ying-tung | TPE | 3.70 | |
4th | Anastassija Yermakova | KAZ | 3.70 |
5 | Jana Toibayeva | KAZ | 3.55 |
6th | Nivya Antony | IND | 3.40 |
7th | Cherlin Jia Yi Sia | SGP | 3.20 |
8th | Chayanin Meesantia | THA | 3.20 |
Kanta Jeeramongkol | THA | 3.20 |
May 22
Long jump
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gong Luying | CHN | 6.11 CR |
2 | Pan Youqi | CHN | 5.99 |
3 | Yuki Fujiyama | JPN | 5.82 |
4th | Lia Irma Sumie Kitada | JPN | 5.80 |
5 | Tia Louise Rozario | SGP | 5.72 |
6th | Kimia Poorkhalkhali | IRI | 5.58 |
7th | Laura Akhmetova | KAZ | 5.47 |
8th | Lim En Ning | SGP | 5.54 |
May 20th
Triple jump
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pan Youqi | CHN | 12.73 |
2 | Laura Akhmetova | KAZ | 12.41 |
3 | Karunia Nur Gem Ilang | INA | 11.98 |
4th | Yun Jie Ng | MAS | 11.91 |
5 | Pardis Abdolmaohammadi | IRI | 11.53 |
6th | Mahira Hanis Ishak | MAS | 11.24 |
7th | Suphawadee Itathueng | THA | 11.08 |
8th | Philaiphon Rattanasopha | THA | 10.86 |
Shot put
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Yu Tianxiao | CHN | 17.51 CR |
2 | Shi Hongmei | CHN | 17.50 |
3 | Guo Pei-yu | TPE | 15.66 |
4th | Nani Shahirah Maryata | MAS | 14.18 |
5 | Zebiniso Kamalidinova | UZB | 13.02 |
6th | Thanapha Sriyongyos | THA | 12.98 |
7th | Tan Xin Ning | SGP | 12.36 |
8th | Thanatda Promin | THA | 11.72 |
May 20th
Discus throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Liu Quantong | CHN | 47.78 |
2 | Guo Pei-yu | TPE | 45.74 |
3 | Park Sun-jin | COR | 44.29 |
4th | Maki Saito | JPN | 43.77 |
5 | Kuruniya Muthuramalingam | IND | 41.15 |
6th | Cao Yuting | CHN | 39.17 |
7th | Nani Shahirah Maryata | MAS | 38.85 |
8th | Thanadta Promin | THA | 37.77 |
May 21
Hammer throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ji Li | CHN | 67.81 CR |
2 | Grace Wong Xiu Mei | MAS | 59.00 |
3 | Reihaneh Arani | IRI | 55.41 |
4th | Rania al-Naji | QAT | 53.24 |
5 | Medha Manoj | IND | 53.11 |
6th | Sneha Suryakant Jadhav | IND | 52.89 |
7th | Hsu Hsiang-ting | TPE | 49.90 |
8th | Tatyana Normatova | UZB | 48.85 |
May 21
Javelin throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Liao Yu | CHN | 56.29 |
2 | Wang Ying | CHN | 55.07 |
3 | Park A-yeong | COR | 49.35 |
4th | Cheng Min-fong | TPE | 46.93 |
5 | Kewalin Lobprasoet | THA | 34.47 |
Heptathlon
space | athlete | country | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hsiang Chia-li | TPE | 4985 CR |
2 | Roksana Khudoyarova | UZB | 4653 |
3 | Sarifa Rsakulieva | KAZ | 4501 |
4th | Nguyon Lan Anh | VIE | 4219 |
5 | Nagin Beigomi | IRI | 3974 |
6th | Ekaterina Kuchina | KAZ | 3664 |
22./23. May
Medal table
Medal table (status after 40 of 40 decisions) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
space | country | gold | silver | bronze | total |
1 | People's Republic of China | 16 | 9 | 5 | 30th |
2 | Chinese Taipei | 6th | 7th | 2 | 15th |
3 | India | 5 | 5 | 4th | 14th |
4th | South Korea | 2 | 0 | 4th | 6th |
5 | Indonesia | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
6th | North Korea | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
7th | Iraq | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
8th | Vietnam | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6th |
9 | Malaysia | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
10 | Thailand | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
11 | Jordan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Syria | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
13 | Japan | 0 | 3 | 4th | 7th |
14th | Hong Kong | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
15th | Iran | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6th |
16 | Uzbekistan | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
17th | Sri Lanka | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
18th | Kazakhstan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Yemen | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
20th | Oman | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Saudi Arabia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
total | 40 | 41 | 39 | 120 |
Web links
- Asian Athletics Federation (English)
- Results