2015 Asian Youth Athletics Championships
1st Asian Youth Athletics Championships (U18) | |
---|---|
city | Doha , Qatar |
Stadion | Qatar SC Stadium |
opening | May 8, 2015 |
Final day | May 11, 2015 |
timeline | |
Bangkok 2017 → |
The 1st Asian Youth Athletics Championships took place from May 8th to 11th, 2015 in the Qatar SC Stadium in the Qatari capital Doha .
Boys
100 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Shen Yu-sen | TPE | 10.48 |
2 | Yao Tang | CHN | 10.60 |
3 | Burhan Wardhani | INA | 10.81 |
4th | Saeed Saad al-Ameeri | BHR | 10.88 |
5 | Hiroko Kinoshita | JPN | 10.89 |
6th | Ogsa Agfreansa | INA | 10.89 |
7th | Jaloliddin Khamrokulov | UZB | 11.01 |
Herry Hei Wong Cheuk | HKG | DSQ |
8th of May
200 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Shen Yu-sen | TPE | 21.69 |
2 | Wu Zhitao | CHN | 22.01 |
3 | Ogsa Agfreansa | INA | 22.16 |
4th | TO Jeewantha Wijesekara | LKA | 22.21 |
5 | Jaloliddin Khamrokulov | UZB | 22.46 |
6th | Ezemba Kodai Amanze | JPN | 22.70 |
7th | Chirag | IND | 22.75 |
8th | Muhammad Shabaz | PAH | 22.83 |
May 11th
400 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wu Yuang | CHN | 47.55 PB |
2 | Nattapong Kongkraphan | THA | 48.02 |
3 | Russel Alexander Nasir Taib | MAS | 49.07 |
4th | Esam Ali al-Hamrani | BHR | 49.60 |
5 | Kim Yun-jae | COR | 49.74 |
6th | Hoshia Umetani | JPN | 50.19 |
7th | Silzer Yanuard Numberi | INA | 50.51 |
8th | Alexander Sidorov | KAZ | 51.06 |
10th of May
800 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Beant Singh | IND | 1: 52.26 |
2 | Mohammed al-Bzaznah | IRQ | 1: 54.92 |
3 | Saeed Hassan Olwani | KSA | 1: 55.84 |
4th | Hikaru Oya | JPN | 1: 56.02 |
5 | Ahmad al-Chor | LBN | 1: 57.97 |
6th | Chun Leung Ho | TPE | 1: 59.93 |
7th | Wajid Ali | PAH | 2: 00.21 |
Khaled al-Enezi | KUW | DNF |
May 9
1500 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Peng Huang | CHN | 4: 05.85 |
2 | Lee Kyeong-ho | COR | 4: 07.08 |
3 | Hikaru Oya | JPN | 4: 07.27 |
4th | Mohammed Maamon Rageh | JEM | 4: 08.92 |
5 | Mohammad Bagheritajamir | IRI | 4: 10.5 |
6th | Abdulaziz al-Abdi | JEM | 4: 11.01 |
7th | Lui Yuan Chow | SGP | 4: 11.80 |
8th | Alexander Popov | KAZ | 4: 14.75 |
10th of May
3000 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tadwi Kishan Narshi | IND | 8: 26.24 |
2 | Chihiro Ono | JPN | 8: 37.29 |
3 | Yaser Salem Bagharab | JEM | 8: 37.65 |
4th | Zhipeng Liu | CHN | 8: 46.88 |
5 | Abdullah al-Qawbani | JEM | 9: 18.97 |
6th | Ilaman Erezhov | TKM | 9: 24.09 |
7th | Aseel Abdullah | GRANNY | 9: 40.26 |
8th | Aziz Sujunbayev | KGZ | 9: 43.26 |
May 9
10,000 m of walking
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jun Zhang | CHN | 44: 00.87 |
2 | Guo Shuqi | CHN | 45: 25.93 |
3 | Song Yun-hwa | COR | 48: 34.39 |
4th | Abdulrahman al-Shammari | QAT | 59: 40.45 |
5 | Yusuf al-Sabri | BHR | 63: 26.58 |
Masatora Kawano | POLE | DNF |
May 11th
110 m hurdles
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Fares Khaled al-Said | KUW | 13.92 |
2 | Bo Xiaoshuai | CHN | 14.02 |
3 | Irwan Suadi | INA | 14.36 |
4th | Ng Ho Ming | HKG | 14.56 |
5 | Vyacheslav Sems | KAZ | 14.58 |
6th | Jung Jae-min | COR | 14.75 |
7th | Jonathan Lai | HKG | 15.52 |
8th | Faisal Fahad al-Azaki | GRANNY | 15.78 |
10th of May
Wind: −1.6 m / s
400 m hurdles
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Witthawat Thumcha | THA | 52.45 |
2 | Darshana Kuamrabatagallalage | LKA | 52.88 |
3 | Kim Hyun-bin | COR | 52.93 |
4th | Uditha Chandrasena Mingappulige | LKA | 53.15 |
5 | Alisher Pulotov | TJK | 54.47 |
6th | Muath Ali al-Saad | KSA | 54.71 |
7th | Wei Bin Ow Yeong | SGP | 54.94 |
8th | Shokhrukh Baratov | UZB | 56.31 |
May 11th
2000 m obstacle
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Muhand Khamis Saifeldin | QAT | 5: 54.34 |
2 | Luo Chun | CHN | 5: 56.99 |
3 | Lê Trung Đức | VIE | 6: 00.59 |
4th | Esmaeil Biroondek | IRI | 6: 10.70 |
5 | Ebrahim Mohammed Shabil | JEM | 6: 18.88 |
6th | Hussein Haitham Lafta | IRQ | 6: 22.43 |
7th | Raqymshan Kelmanov | KAZ | 6: 22.91 |
8th | Anas Ahmed Sabahi | KSA | 6: 36.76 |
8th of May
Sprint relay (100 m - 200 m - 300 m - 400 m)
space | country | Athletes | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | People's Republic of China |
Tang Yao Wu Zhitao Zeng Sen Wu Yuang |
1: 53.34 |
2 | India | Nuzrat applies to Singh Chirag Chandan Bauri |
1: 53.74 |
3 | Saudi Arabia |
Abdulelah Ahmed al-Nashri Saad Ahmed Sabbai Ahmed Saleh Mahda Saeed Hassan Olwani |
1: 55.81 |
4th | Hong Kong |
Poon Chun Yin Law Tin Kin Wong Cheuk Hei Leung Ho Chun |
1: 58.62 |
5 | Qatar |
Saad Ahmed al-Mannai Abdulla Hassan Abduljalil Ahmed al-Mannai Muhand Khamis Saifeldin |
2: 02.10 |
6th | Singapore |
Jun Lie Kang Wei Bin Ow Yeong Muhammad Hariz Darajit Yuan Chow Lui |
2: 02.91 |
May 11th
high jump
space | athlete | country | Height (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ding Shuo | CHN | 2.15 |
2 | Roshan Dammika Ranatungage | LKA | 2.12 |
3 | Hussein Falah Hasan al-Ibraheemi | IRQ | 2.12 |
4th | Tejaswin Shanker | IND | 2.12 |
5 | Ushan Thanthrige | LKA | 2.06 |
6th | Muhammad Syazwan Ahmad | MAS | 2.03 |
7th | Huang Jialiang | CHN | 2.00 |
8th | Roman Vosnyuk | KAZ | 2.00 |
May 11th
Pole vault
space | athlete | country | Height (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Yeh Yao-wen | TPE | 4.90 |
2 | Muntadher Falih Abdulwahid | IRQ | 4.65 |
3 | Teuku Tegar Abadi | INA | 4.50 |
4th | Kim Yeong-ju | COR | 4.40 |
5 | Mikhail Buda | KAZ | 4.00 |
6th | Ahmed Abdullah al-Tawfeeq | KSA | 3.90 |
7th | Sultan Mershid al-Mulla | QAT | 3.50 |
10th of May
Long jump
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kim Young-bin | COR | 7.49 |
2 | Yugo Sakai | JPN | 7.31 |
3 | Jose Jerry Belibestre | PHI | 7.26 |
4th | Sonu Kumar | IND | 7.13 |
5 | Ko Ho Long | HKG | 7.06 |
6th | Yu Bingcan | CHN | 6.83 |
7th | Kim Il-hwan | PRK | 6.76 |
8th | Ma Ka Ho | HKG | 6.61 |
May 9
Triple jump
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Muhammed Afzal | PAH | 15.44 |
2 | Chamal KL Waduge | LKA | 15.39 |
3 | Sonu Kumar | IND | 15.08 |
4th | Gao Zhilin | CHN | 14.77 |
5 | Dmitry Pupkov | UZB | 14.23 |
6th | Chen Kang | CHN | 14.10 |
7th | Kim Il-hwan | PRK | 14.00 |
8th | Ko Ho Long | HKG | 15.30 |
10th of May
Shot put
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ma Hao-wei | TPE | 19.43 |
2 | Ashish Bhalothia | IND | 17.76 |
3 | Hiroshi Ikegawa | JPN | 17.51 |
4th | Zhang Xinyue | CHN | 17.16 |
5 | Jean Claud George Abou Faycal | LBN | 17.01 |
6th | You Haonan | CHN | 16.71 |
7th | Che Shen-kin | TPE | 16.59 |
8th | Ruslan Muratbaj | KAZ | 15.47 |
8th of May
Discus throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sajjad Hate Tsars | IRI | 53.06 |
2 | Eric Yee | SGP | 52.55 |
3 | You Haonan | CHN | 48.99 |
4th | Zhang Xinyue | CHN | 47.41 |
5 | Jean Claud George Abou Faycal | LBN | 45.04 |
6th | Husain al-Saleh | KUW | 44.19 |
7th | Abdulrahman Jamal Khusaif | QAT | 42.41 |
8th | Yusuf Nader al-Jlas | BHR | 28.96 |
May 11th
Hammer throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Xu Wenji | CHN | 75.15 |
2 | Ashish Jakhar | IND | 71.79 |
3 | Miraj Ali | IND | 64.91 |
4th | Hamed Ghobran Salahi | IRI | 61.69 |
5 | Ruslan Saifutdinov | KAZ | 58.23 |
6th | Yousef Ben Rajab | KUW | 57.94 |
7th | Rafika Putra | INA | 57.68 |
8th | Abdulrahman Jamal Khusaif | QAT | 50.06 |
10th of May
Javelin throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Vladyslav Palyunin | UZB | 79.11 |
2 | Mohd Hadish | IND | 75.52 |
3 | Abhishek twist | IND | 74.72 |
4th | Aleksandr Svechnikov | UZB | 62.22 |
5 | Hey Tianyi | CHN | 59.80 |
6th | Hiroshi Ikehawa | JPN | 59.30 |
7th | Muhtadi Ali al-Ajami | KSA | 52.80 |
8th | Mameed al-Mahruki | GRANNY | 48.19 |
10th of May
Decathlon
space | athlete | country | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mohamed al-Feras | KUW | 6671 |
2 | Rajesh R | IND | 5867 |
3 | Ahmed Yaseen al-Yaseen | KSA | 5703 |
4th | Abdulla Hassan | QAT | 5524 |
5 | Juma Saleh al-Habsi | GRANNY | 5514 |
6th | Mansoor al-Marzooqi | UAE | 5304 |
7th | Zhang Jiawen | CHN | 5170 |
8th | Saad Ahmed al-Mannai | QAT | 4126 |
8/9 May
girl
100 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Poon Hang Wai | HKG | 12.27 |
2 | Lea Paul Obeid | LBN | 12.32 |
3 | Hu Siyu | CHN | 12.32 |
4th | Sheng Gange | CHN | 12.48 |
5 | Kamila Niyazova | KAZ | 12.59 |
6th | Anna Shimanis | UZB | 12.67 |
7th | Ayasha Siddika | BAN | 12.98 |
Smriti Mahesh Menon | SGP | DSQ |
8th of May
200 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Huang Jiaxin | CHN | 24.67 |
2 | Sayaka Morita | JPN | 25.16 |
3 | Kugapriya Chandran | SGP | 25.35 |
4th | Cấn Thị Thủy | VIE | 25.45 |
5 | Poon Hang Wai | HKG | 25.57 |
6th | Sheng Gange | CHN | 25.86 |
7th | Amirah Aljunied | SGP | 25.87 |
8th | Karna Abdrachmanova | KGZ | 26.66 |
May 11th
400 m
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Salwa Eid Naser | BHR | 53.00 |
2 | Jisna Mathew | IND | 53.84 |
3 | Shereen Samson Vallabouy | MAS | 55.14 |
4th | Liang Nuo | CHN | 55.57 |
5 | Huang Jiaxin | CHN | 57.59 |
6th | Anastasija Kasyanova | KAZ | 58.06 |
7th | Anyelika Belova | UZB | 59.55 |
Cấn Thị Thúy | VIE | DSQ |
10th of May
800 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Arina Kleshchukova | KGZ | 2: 14.73 |
2 | Misato Kaneko | JPN | 2: 15.04 |
3 | Sara Joe Rafik Kortbawi | LBN | 2: 19.64 |
4th | Anastassija Tschschadylo | KAZ | 2: 22.48 |
5 | Lu Wenhui | CHN | 2: 26.79 |
6th | Ekaterina Ikonnikova | TKM | 2: 38.15 |
7th | Waafiru Fazlaa | MDV | 2: 50.85 |
10th of May
1500 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dalila Abdulkadir | BHR | 4: 19.95 |
2 | Nozomi Tanaka | JPN | 4: 25.00 |
3 | Dawajila | CHN | 4: 37.64 |
4th | Li Meizhen | CHN | 4: 38.56 |
5 | Tri Yani Pamungkasq | INA | 4: 49.17 |
6th | Kim A Jong | PRK | 5: 04.05 |
7th | Natalie Soh | SGP | 5: 10.97 |
8th | Yi Xin Nah | SGP | 5: 16.29 |
May 11th
3000 m
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Fatuma Jewaro Chebsi | BHR | 9: 30.17 |
2 | Xia Yuyu | CHN | 9: 53.03 |
3 | Anumol Thampi | IND | 10: 24.98 |
4th | Sabrieh Jamil Maradat | JOR | 10: 44.78 |
5 | Aleesha PR | IND | 10: 55.70 |
6th | Kim Jong-ri | PRK | 11: 20.66 |
7th | Vanessa Lee Ying Zhuang | SGP | 11: 21.04 |
8th | Nicole Low Sui Xuan | SGP | 11: 38.83 |
8th of May
5000 m walk
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ma Zhenxia | CHN | 23: 45.19 |
2 | Qiji Zhouma | CHN | 24: 05.85 |
3 | Kana Kimura | JPN | 24: 59.04 |
4th | Ekaterina Shlykova | KAZ | 25: 24.82 |
5 | Elizaveta Spirina | KAZ | 26: 13.80 |
Kim Chae-hyun | COR | DSQ |
May 9
100 m hurdles
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Deng Xuelin | CHN | 13.62 |
2 | Lam Yan Tung | HKG | 14.22 |
3 | Lin Hsiao-hui | TPE | 14.24 |
4th | Oryngul Skrijenowa | KAZ | 14.27 |
5 | Yui Nihomatsu | JPN | 14.51 |
6th | Yuen Wing Nam | HKG | 14.75 |
7th | Kamila Niyazova | KAZ | 14.86 |
8th | Mubarak Ahmed al-Mannai | QAT | 15.68 |
May 9
400 m hurdles
space | athlete | country | Time (s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Yamani Dulanjali | SRI | 61.27 |
2 | Qui Zhangyen | CHN | 62.61 |
3 | Adelina Akhmetova | KAZ | 63.27 |
4th | Sabina Umarova | UZB | 63.33 |
5 | Kamilla Yakubova | UZB | 64.18 |
6th | Taisha Samadder | IND | 65.43 |
7th | Jia Rui Celeste Goh | SGP | 67.46 |
8th | Kim Hyang | PRK | 72.77 |
May 11th
2000 m obstacle
space | athlete | country | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tian Wanhua | CHN | 7: 01.06 |
2 | Choe Kang-bok | PRK | 7: 14.88 |
3 | Lada Fomina | KAZ | 7: 16.08 |
4th | Swetlana Saunina | KAZ | 7: 36.81 |
5 | Nargisa Tosheva | TJK | 7: 37.79 |
6th | Tria Suryati Ningsih | INA | 8: 06.24 |
10th of May
Sprint relay (1000 meters)
space | country | Athletes | Time (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | People's Republic of China |
Hu Siyu Heng Gange Huang Jiaxin Liang Nuo |
2: 13.32 |
2 | Kazakhstan |
Kamila Niyazova Adelina Akhmetova Marija Ovtschinnikowa Anastassija Xjanowa |
2: 17.72 |
3 | Bahrain |
Shaika Mohamed Rabeaa Salwa Eid Naser Dalila Abdulkadir Fatuma Jewaro Chebsi |
2: 19.04 |
4th | Singapore |
Smriti Mahesh Menon Jia Rui Celeste Goh Kugapriya Chandran Amirah Aljunied |
2: 19.83 |
5 | Uzbekistan |
Viktoriya Dirdina Anyelika Belova Sabina Umarova Anna Shimanis |
2: 20.78 |
6th | Hong Kong |
Wong Yuen Nam Lam Yan Tung Yuen Wing Nam Poon Hang Wai |
2: 24.89 |
May 11th
high jump
space | athlete | country | Height (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Safina Sadullayeva | UZB | 1.74 |
2 | Wong Yuen Nam | HKG | 1.71 |
3 | Nadezhda Dubovitskaya | KAZ | 1.68 |
4th | Tiffany Tang Yi Ching | HKG | 1.68 |
5 | Shakhnoza Beyjigitova | UZB | 1.68 |
6th | Song keying | CHN | 1.65 |
7th | Hanna Park | COR | 1.60 |
8th | Laimwn Narzary | IND | 1.60 |
10th of May
Pole vault
space | athlete | country | Height (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Danilovskaya | KAZ | 3.70 |
2 | Devi Ayu Febriana | INA | 3.40 |
3 | Fatima Othman al-Absi | QAT | 2.00 |
Khaloud Masoud al-Jassim | QAT | NM |
May 11th
Long jump
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kanae Sugimora | JPN | 5.90 |
2 | Lee Hui-jin | COR | 5.82 |
3 | Zeng Rui | CHN | 5.81 |
4th | Ye Xiaoqin | CHN | 5.74 |
5 | Risa Hashimoto | JPN | 5.67 |
6th | Hala Yousef Rahim | JOR | 4.44 |
10th of May
Triple jump
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Ovchinnikova | KAZ | 12.81 |
2 | Chen Jie | CHN | 12.77 |
3 | Viktoriya Dirdina | UZB | 12.34 |
4th | Ye Xiulan | CHN | 11.91 |
5 | Shahad Qasim Fenjan | IRQ | 11.09 |
6th | Mubarak al-Mannai | QAT | 10.20 |
May 11th
Shot put
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Liu Ziyue | CHN | 16.08 |
2 | Lee Yu-ri | COR | 16.00 |
3 | Liu Xiuerui | CHN | 15.36 |
4th | Kim Han-bin | COR | 14.65 |
5 | Rika Shindo | JPN | 13.59 |
6th | Sara Ahmed al-Mannai | QAT | 12.12 |
7th | Mr. Sahrina | BRN | 7.61 |
May 9
Discus throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dong Xiaocen | CHN | 45.58 |
2 | Fatima al-Hosani | UAE | 41.80 |
3 | Seema | IND | 41.14 |
4th | Sonal Goyal | IND | 38.77 |
5 | Jiang Mingyu | CHN | 36.84 |
8th of May
Hammer throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Shang Ningyu | CHN | 66.59 |
2 | Yao Kailun | CHN | 60.16 |
3 | Amineh Kashiri | IRI | 48.25 |
4th | Asalhon Muhtorova | UZB | 47.30 |
5 | Laily Azizah only | INA | 45.75 |
6th | Nukra Nikkadamova | TJK | 40.38 |
May 9
Javelin throw
space | athlete | country | Width (m) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Yu Yuzhen | CHN | 61.97 WYB |
2 | Song Linyi | CHN | 51.89 |
3 | Lee Ga-hui | COR | 50.53 |
4th | Lee Hui-jun | TPE | 49.47 |
5 | Jeong Ji-hye | COR | 46.42 |
6th | Sanobar Yerkinova | UZB | 42.04 |
7th | Jennet Muhamova | TKM | 38.71 |
8th | Sara Ahmed al-Mannai | QAT | 35.00 |
8th of May
Heptathlon
space | athlete | country | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zhou Jingjing | CHN | 4242 |
2 | Viktoria Ryazantseva | KAZ | 3909 |
3 | Aleksandra Yurkevskaya | UZB | 3875 |
4th | Valentina Potapova | KAZ | 3829 |
5 | Farida Madiyarova | UZB | 3742 |
10/11 May
Abbreviations
|
|
|
Medal table
Medal table (status after 40 of 40 decisions) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
space | country | gold | silver | bronze | total |
1 | People's Republic of China | 16 | 11 | 5 | 42 |
2 | Chinese Taipei | 4th | 0 | 1 | 5 |
3 | Kazakhstan | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8th |
4th | Bahrain | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4th |
5 | India | 2 | 6th | 6th | 14th |
6th | Uzbekistan | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4th |
7th | Kuwait | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
8th | Japan | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 |
9 | South Korea | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7th |
10 | Sri Lanka | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4th |
total | 40 | 40 | 41 | 121 |
Web links
- Asian Athletics Federation (English)
- Results