Master class 2011/12
The 89th Dutch team championship in chess was played in the 2011/12 Meester class . The Schaakvereniging Voerendaal became Dutch team champions .
For the reported team squad, see team squad of the 2011/12 Meester class .
Game dates
The competitions were held on September 17, October 29, November 26, December 17, 2011, January 7, February 11, March 10 and 31, and April 22, 2012.
Season course
The Schaakvereniging Voerendaal only lost one competition and became the superior Dutch champions. De Stukkenjagers Tilburg and Bussums Schaakgenootschap had moved up from class 1 . Both newcomers achieved relegation, while the Leidsch Schaakgenootschap and the defending champion Hilversums Schaakgenootschap were relegated.
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp | G | U | V | MP | Board P. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Schaakvereniging Voerendaal | 9 | 8th | 0 | 1 | 16: 2 | 54.5: 35.5 |
2. | HMC Calder | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11: 7 | 49.0: 41.0 |
3. | De Stukkenjagers Tilburg (N) | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11: 7 | 43.5: 46.5 |
4th | Accres Apeldoorn | 9 | 4th | 2 | 3 | 10: 8 | 47.0: 43.0 |
5. | SO Rotterdam | 9 | 4th | 1 | 4th | 9: 9 | 48.5: 41.5 |
6th | Utrecht | 9 | 4th | 1 | 4th | 9: 9 | 48.0: 42.0 |
7th | Schaakclub Groningen | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7:11 | 45.0: 45.0 |
8th. | Bussums Schaakgenootschap (N) | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7:11 | 36.5: 53.5 |
9. | Leidsch Schaakgenootschap | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6th | 6:12 | 41.5: 48.5 |
10. | Hilversums Schaakgenootschap (M) | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7th | 4:14 | 36.5: 53.5 |
decisions
Dutch team champion: Schaakvereniging Voerendaal | |
Relegated to class 1: Leidsch Schaakgenootschap , Hilversums Schaakgenootschap | |
(M) | Last season champions |
---|---|
(N) | Promoted last season |
Crosstab
Results | 1. | 2. | 3. | 4th | 5. | 6th | 7th | 8th. | 9. | 10. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Schaakvereniging Voerendaal | 6th | 7th | 4½ | 5½ | 6th | 5½ | 7½ | 6½ | 6th | |
2. | HMC Calder | 4th | 5 | 4½ | 6½ | 6th | 5½ | 6th | 4½ | 7th | |
3. | De Stukkenjagers Tilburg | 3 | 5 | 1½ | 6th | 5½ | 5½ | 4½ | 5½ | 7th | |
4th | Accres Apeldoorn | 5½ | 5½ | 8½ | 4½ | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6th | 4th | |
5. | SO Rotterdam | 4½ | 3½ | 4th | 5½ | 4th | 5 | 7½ | 6½ | 8th | |
6th | Utrecht | 4th | 4th | 4½ | 5 | 6th | 7th | 4th | 6th | 7½ | |
7th | Schaakclub Groningen | 4½ | 4½ | 4½ | 7th | 5 | 3 | 8th | 5½ | 3 | |
8th. | Bussums Schaakgenootschap | 2½ | 4th | 5½ | 5 | 2½ | 6th | 2 | 3½ | 5½ | |
9. | Leidsch Schaakgenootschap | 3½ | 5½ | 4½ | 4th | 3½ | 4th | 4½ | 6½ | 5½ | |
10. | Hilversums Schaakgenootschap | 4th | 3 | 3 | 6th | 2 | 2½ | 7th | 4½ | 4½ |
The championship team
1. | Schaakvereniging Voerendaal |
Konstantin Landa , Andrei Orlow , Oscar Lemmers , Ali Bitalzadeh , Felix Levin , Mihail Saltaev , Daniel Hausrath , Christof Sielecki , Christian Braun , Thomas Trella , Patrick Driessens, Benjamin Tereick , Tom Bus, Philipp Schapotschnikov, Frans Heman, Sven-Holger Heimsoth. |
Web links
- Season overview at the Koninklijke Nederlandse Schaakbond (Dutch)
- Season overview on schaaksite.nl (Dutch)