NB I. Szabó László csoport 2009/10
The NB I. Szabó László csoport 2009/10 was the top division of the Hungarian team championship in chess. For the reported team squad of the participating clubs see team squad of NL I. Szabó László csoport 2009/10 .
Game dates
The competitions took place on November 8 and 22, December 6 and 20, 2009, January 31, February 14 and 28, March 21, April 11 and 18 and May 2, 2010. They were decentralized played at the clubs involved.
Season course
The defending champion Aquaprofit NTSK again won all competitions and in the end prevailed with a 10 point lead. From the NL I / B. were Honvéd Auróra Sportegyesület and Dunaharaszti Munkás Testedző Kör ascended. While Honvéd reached relegation, Dunaharaszti and the Budapesti Egyetemi Atlétikai Club had to relegate directly again, with both relegated members being only one point away from saving 10th place.
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp | G | U | V | Board P. | MP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Aquaprofit NTSK (M) | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 96.5: 35.5 | 22: 0 |
2. | Csuti Antal SK Zalaegerszeg | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 86.5: 45.5 | 20: 2 |
3. | ASE Paks | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 82.0: 50.0 | 18: 4 |
4th | Makói Spartacus Vasas Sportegyesület | 11 | 7th | 0 | 4th | 68.0: 64.0 | 14: 8 |
5. | Pénzügyőr Sport Egyesület | 11 | 6th | 0 | 5 | 67.5: 64.5 | 12:10 |
6th | Mátyásföldi Lawn Tenis Club | 11 | 4th | 0 | 7th | 65.5: 66.5 | 8:14 |
7th | Községi Sportegyesület Decs | 11 | 4th | 0 | 7th | 65.0: 67.0 | 8:14 |
8th. | Szombathelyi MÁV Haladás VSE | 11 | 4th | 0 | 7th | 60.5: 71.5 | 8:14 |
9. | Honvéd Auróra Sportegyesület (N) | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6th | 60.0: 72.0 | 10:12 |
10. | Kazincbarcika Városi Sakk Club | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8th | 47.5: 84.5 | 5:17 |
11. | Dunaharaszti Munkás Testedző Kör (N) | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 46.5: 85.5 | 4:18 |
12. | Budapesti Egyetemi Atlétikai Club | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 46.5: 85.5 | 3:19 |
decisions
Hungarian champion: Aquaprofit NTSK | |
Relegated to NB I / B. : Dunaharaszti Munkás Testedző Kör , Budapesti Egyetemi Atlétikai Club | |
(M) | Last season champions |
---|---|
(N) | Promoted last season |
Crosstab
Results | 1. | 2. | 3. | 4th | 5. | 6th | 7th | 8th. | 9. | 10. | 11. | 12. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Aquaprofit NTSK | 6½ | 6½ | 9 | 7½ | 8th | 8th | 10 | 9½ | 10½ | 11½ | 9½ | |
2. | Csuti Antal SK Zalaegerszeg | 5½ | 7½ | 9 | 7th | 7½ | 7½ | 8½ | 8th | 8th | 9½ | 8½ | |
3. | ASE Paks | 5½ | 4½ | 7½ | 8½ | 6½ | 7th | 6½ | 10½ | 7½ | 9 | 9 | |
4th | Makói Spartacus Vasas Sportegyesület | 3 | 3 | 4½ | 5½ | 7th | 7½ | 6½ | 8th | 9½ | 7th | 6½ | |
5. | Pénzügyőr Sport Egyesület | 4½ | 5 | 3½ | 6½ | 7½ | 6½ | 8½ | 5½ | 8th | 5 | 7th | |
6th | Mátyásföldi Lawn Tenis Club | 4th | 4½ | 5½ | 5 | 4½ | 8th | 5½ | 4th | 6½ | 8½ | 9½ | |
7th | Községi Sportegyesület Decs | 4th | 4½ | 5 | 4½ | 5½ | 4th | 7½ | 4½ | 9 | 9½ | 7th | |
8th. | Szombathelyi MÁV Haladás VSE | 2 | 3½ | 5½ | 5½ | 3½ | 6½ | 4½ | 7½ | 8½ | 4½ | 9 | |
9. | Honvéd Auróra Sportegyesület | 2½ | 4th | 1½ | 4th | 6½ | 8th | 7½ | 4½ | 5½ | 7½ | 8½ | |
10. | Kazincbarcika Városi Sakk Club | 1½ | 4th | 4½ | 2½ | 4th | 5½ | 3 | 3½ | 6½ | 6½ | 6th | |
11. | Dunaharaszti Munkás Testedző Kör | ½ | 2½ | 3 | 5 | 7th | 3½ | 2½ | 7½ | 4½ | 5½ | 5 | |
12. | Budapesti Egyetemi Atlétikai Club | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | 5½ | 5 | 2½ | 5 | 3 | 3½ | 6th | 7th |
The championship team
1. | Aquaprofit NTSK |
Viswanathan Anand , Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu , Arkadij Naiditsch , Csaba Balogh , Alexander Beliavsky , Ivan Ivanisevic , Luka Lenič , Lajos Portisch , József Pintér , Adrian Mikhalchishin , Stelios Halkias , Imre Héra , Zoltán Medvegy , Robert Markuš , Dávid Bérczes , Piotr Bobras , Péter Prohászka , Constantin Lupulescu , László Gonda , András Flumbort , Iván Faragó , Miklós Galyas , Tícia Gara , Valér Krutti , Miklós Orsó . |
Web links
- Results at the Hungarian Chess Federation (Hungarian)