Swiss floorball championship 2012/13
The Swiss Floorball Championship 2012/13 is the 31st season of the Floorball Championship.
At the National League A take part 12 teams, with the first eight came in the playoffs and the rest in two Playoutpartien determines who against the two playoff winner of the National League B play for the league needs. The National League B contains ten clubs, with the last two also having to play in the promotion / relegation games.
A bigger sensation in the season was the elimination of the champions of recent years, SV Wiler-Ersigen , who was eliminated in the playoff quarter-finals as second in qualification against HC Rychenberg Winterthur , who were in qualification . The UHC Alligator Malans became Swiss champion , celebrating his fifth championship title.
Swiss Mobiliar League
Clubs of the SML 2012/13 |
Main round
Rg. | team | Sp | S. | (n. V.) | U | N | (n. V.) | Gates | Diff. | P |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | UHC alligator malans | 22nd | 18th | (0) | 0 | 3 | (1) | 175: 90 | 85 | 55 |
2. | SV Wiler-Ersigen | 22nd | 16 | (2) | 0 | 3 | (1) | 190: 128 | 62 | 53 |
3. | Chur floorball | 22nd | 15th | (1) | 0 | 5 | (1) | 160: 125 | 35 | 48 |
4th | Floorball Köniz | 22nd | 14th | (2) | 0 | 6th | (0) | 159: 103 | 56 | 46 |
5. | Tigers Langnau | 22nd | 15th | (0) | 0 | 7th | (0) | 160: 108 | 52 | 45 |
6th | Grasshopper Club Zurich | 22nd | 11 | (3) | 0 | 7th | (1) | 151: 127 | 24 | 40 |
7th | HC Rychenberg Winterthur | 22nd | 10 | (2) | 0 | 9 | (1) | 127: 134 | −7 | 35 |
8th. | UHC Grünenmatt | 22nd | 7th | (1) | 0 | 12 | (2) | 92: 137 | −45 | 25th |
9. | UHC Waldkirch-St. Gallen | 22nd | 5 | (0) | 0 | 16 | (1) | 88: 163 | −75 | 16 |
10. | Floorball Mittelland | 22nd | 4th | (0) | 0 | 17th | (1) | 95: 162 | −67 | 13 |
11. | UHC Uster | 22nd | 3 | (0) | 0 | 16 | (3) | 120: 173 | −53 | 12 |
12. | Kloten-Bülach jets | 22nd | 2 | (1) | 0 | 19th | (0) | 86: 153 | −67 | 8th |
Playoffs
The playoffs were played in best-of-seven mode.
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | UHC alligator malans | 4th | |||||||||||
8th | UHC Grünenmatt | 0 | |||||||||||
1 | UHC alligator malans | 4th | |||||||||||
7th | HC Rychenberg Winterthur | 1 | |||||||||||
2 | SV Wiler-Ersigen | 3 | |||||||||||
7th | HC Rychenberg Winterthur | 4th | |||||||||||
1 | UHC alligator malans | 4th | |||||||||||
4th | Floorball Köniz | 2 | |||||||||||
4th | Floorball Köniz | 4th | |||||||||||
5 | Tigers Langnau | 2 | |||||||||||
4th | Floorball Köniz | 4th | |||||||||||
6th | Grasshoppers Club Zurich | 2 | |||||||||||
3 | Chur floorball | 0 | |||||||||||
6th | Grasshopper Club Zurich | 4th |
Playouts
The playouts consist of two games, namely the ninth against the twelfth placed and the tenth against the eleventh placed. It is played in the best-of-seven mode, with the losers of the games having to take part in the promotion / relegation games.
9 | Waldkirch-St. Gallen | 4th | |
12 | Kloten-Bülach jets | 1 | |
10 | UHC Thun | 1 | |
11 | UHC Uster | 4th |
Promotion / relegation games SML / NLB
In the ascent / descent Games Playoutverlierer the SML need in a best-of-five series against the two playoff winners of the National League B compete. According to the spelling of swissunihockey, they represent the NLB's promotion playoffs.
NLB-6 | Train United | 1 | |
SML-10 | Floorball Mittelland | 3 | |
NLB-1 | UHC Thun | 1 | |
SML-12 | Kloten-Bülach jets | 3 |
National League B
Clubs of the NLB 2012/13 |
Main round
Rg. | team | Sp | S. | (n. V.) | U | N | (n. V.) | Gates | Diff. | P |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | UHC Thun | 18th | 13 | (1) | 0 | 4th | (0) | 134: 83 | 51 | 41 |
2. | Ad Astra Sarnen | 18th | 8th | (3) | 0 | 4th | (3) | 104: 86 | 18th | 33 |
3. | UHT Eggiwil | 18th | 10 | (1) | 0 | 7th | (0) | 95: 87 | 8th | 32 |
4th | Jona-Uznach Flames | 18th | 7th | (2) | 0 | 6th | (3) | 94: 101 | −7 | 28 |
5. | UHC Sarganserland | 18th | 6th | (2) | 0 | 6th | (4) | 102: 99 | 3 | 26th |
6th | Train United | 18th | 6th | (3) | 0 | 7th | (2) | 89: 115 | −26 | 26th |
7th | Ticino floorball | 18th | 6th | (3) | 0 | 8th | (1) | 104: 98 | 6th | 25th |
8th. | Zürisee floorball ZKH | 18th | 7th | (1) | 0 | 9 | (1) | 91: 103 | −12 | 24 |
9. | Floorball Langenthal Aarwangen | 18th | 5 | (2) | 0 | 10 | (1) | 107: 122 | −15 | 20th |
10. | Red Devils March-Höfe Altendorf | 18th | 3 | (1) | 0 | 10 | (4) | 78: 104 | −26 | 15th |
Playoffs
The playoffs are played in a best-of-five mode, with the third to sixth placed first playing off against each other who fights against the first two in the final for participation in the promotion / relegation games.
Semifinals | final | |||||||
2 | Ad Astra Sarnen | 1 | ||||||
3 | UHT Eggiwil | 1 | 6th | Train United | 3 | |||
6th | Train United | 3 | ||||||
1 | UHC Thun | 3 | ||||||
4th | Jona-Uznach Flames | 3 | 4th | Jona-Uznach Flames | 0 | |||
5 | UHC Sarganserland | 2 |
Playouts
The playouts consist of two games, namely the seventh against the tenth placed and the eighth against the ninth placed. It is played in the best-of-five mode, with the losers of the games taking part in the promotion / relegation rounds.
7th | Ticino floorball | 3 | |
10 | RD March-Höfe Altendorf | 0 | |
8th | Lake Zurich floorball ZKH | 0 | |
9 | UH Langenthal Aarwangen | 3 |
Promotion / relegation games NLB / 1. league
In the promotion / relegation games, the playout losers of the NLB must compete in a best-of-three series against the two winners of the playoff games of the first and second placed in the two first division groups.
1L-Gr2 | IN Davos-Klosters | 3 | |
NLB-10 | RD March-Höfe Altendorf | 1 | |
1L-Gr2 | Floorball Thurgau | 3 | |
NLB-8 | Lake Zurich floorball ZKH | 1 |