Suomi-sarja 2011/12
Suomi-sariah | |||
---|---|---|---|
◄ previous | 2011/12 season | next ► | |
Master: | KeuPa HT Keuruu | ||
Newcomers: | HC Kerava | ||
Relegated: |
Lämit Kemi K-65 Kuusankoski LoKV Lohja |
||
↑↑ SM-liiga | ↑ Mestis | • Suomi-sarja |
The 2011/12 season was the twelfth season of the Suomi-sarja as the third highest Finnish ice hockey league .
mode
In the main round, the league was divided into three groups, each with eight participants, based on regional criteria. In the main round, each team competed against group opponents in a return game. The four best-placed teams in each group qualified for the final round, the three best-placed teams in turn qualified for the promotion round to the second-rate Mestis . The other teams of the three main round groups had to compete in the relegation round and depending on the relegation to stay in the league.
Each team received three points for a win after regular time, two points for a win after extra time, one point for a loss after extra time and zero points for a loss after regular time.
Main round
Group 1
club | Sp | S. | OTS | OTN | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | JHT Kalajoki | 14th | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 69 | 30th | 35 |
2. | RoKi Rovaniemi | 14th | 7th | 2 | 1 | 4th | 60 | 43 | 26th |
3. | Ahmat Haukipudas | 14th | 8th | 0 | 1 | 5 | 46 | 46 | 25th |
4th | S-Kiekko | 14th | 7th | 0 | 1 | 6th | 49 | 47 | 22nd |
5. | RJK Raahe | 14th | 7th | 0 | 0 | 7th | 46 | 44 | 21st |
6th | Hermes Kokkola | 14th | 6th | 0 | 1 | 7th | 48 | 56 | 19th |
7th | Laemit Kemi | 14th | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 45 | 70 | 11 |
8th. | IPK Iisalmi | 14th | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 39 | 66 | 9 |
Sp = games, S = wins, OTS = wins after overtime, OTN = losses after overtime, N = losses
Group 2
club | Sp | S. | OTS | OTN | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | VG-62 Naantali | 14th | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 66 | 42 | 33 |
2. | Koo-Vee | 14th | 8th | 2 | 1 | 3 | 69 | 46 | 29 |
3. | HC Satakunta | 14th | 7th | 1 | 1 | 5 | 67 | 40 | 24 |
4th | FPS Forssa | 14th | 7th | 0 | 2 | 5 | 73 | 50 | 23 |
5. | Waasa Red Ducks | 14th | 6th | 1 | 2 | 5 | 56 | 54 | 22nd |
6th | Pyry Nokia | 14th | 6th | 0 | 0 | 8th | 42 | 63 | 18th |
7th | Kiekkohait Salo | 14th | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8th | 34 | 56 | 16 |
8th. | Pingviinit Pirkkala | 14th | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 36 | 92 | 3 |
Sp = games, S = wins, OTS = wins after overtime, OTN = losses after overtime, N = losses
Group 3
club | Sp | S. | OTS | OTN | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | HC Kerava | 14th | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 83 | 47 | 31 |
2. | KJT TuusKi Tuusula | 14th | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4th | 60 | 43 | 29 |
3. | Ketterä Imatra | 14th | 8th | 1 | 2 | 3 | 71 | 41 | 28 |
4th | KeuPa HT Keuruu | 14th | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4th | 76 | 53 | 28 |
5. | Oilers Mikkeli | 14th | 8th | 2 | 0 | 4th | 72 | 49 | 28 |
6th | K-65 Kuusankoski | 14th | 4th | 0 | 2 | 8th | 48 | 76 | 14th |
7th | LoKV Lohja | 14th | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 37 | 95 | 6th |
8th. | Hunters Porvoo | 14th | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 40 | 83 | 4th |
Sp = games, S = wins, OTS = wins after overtime, OTN = losses after overtime, N = losses
Final round
club | Sp | S. | OTS | OTN | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | KeuPa HT Keuruu | 22nd | 16 | 2 | 0 | 4th | 139 | 68 | 52 |
2. | HC Kerava | 22nd | 16 | 2 | 0 | 4th | 125 | 75 | 52 |
3. | Koo-Vee | 22nd | 14th | 1 | 2 | 5 | 91 | 62 | 46 |
4th | RoKi Rovaniemi | 22nd | 12 | 3 | 1 | 6th | 101 | 91 | 43 |
5. | HC Satakunta | 22nd | 8th | 2 | 5 | 7th | 108 | 102 | 33 |
6th | Ketterä Imatra | 22nd | 8th | 4th | 0 | 10 | 89 | 87 | 32 |
7th | FPS Forssa | 22nd | 9 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 86 | 102 | 32 |
8th. | VG-62 Naantali | 22nd | 7th | 4th | 3 | 8th | 82 | 104 | 32 |
9. | JHT Kalajoki | 22nd | 7th | 2 | 0 | 13 | 91 | 100 | 25th |
10. | KJT TuusKi Tuusula | 22nd | 7th | 0 | 4th | 11 | 70 | 94 | 25th |
11. | S-Kiekko | 22nd | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 69 | 124 | 13 |
12. | Ahmat Haukipudas | 22nd | 3 | 0 | 2 | 17th | 66 | 108 | 11 |
Sp = games, S = wins, OTS = wins after overtime, OTN = losses after overtime, N = losses
Relegation round
Group 1
club | Sp | S. | OTS | OTN | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | IPK Iisalmi | 20th | 12 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 87 | 86 | 41 |
2. | RJK Raahe | 20th | 12 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 105 | 92 | 40 |
3. | KalPa Kuopio II | 20th | 11 | 1 | 0 | 8th | 117 | 79 | 35 |
4th | Hermes Kokkola | 20th | 7th | 1 | 4th | 8th | 72 | 73 | 27 |
5. | Laemit Kemi | 20th | 7th | 2 | 0 | 11 | 94 | 94 | 25th |
6th | K. Karhut Liminka | 20th | 4th | 0 | 0 | 16 | 75 | 126 | 12 |
Sp = games, S = wins, OTS = wins after overtime, OTN = losses after overtime, N = losses
Group 2
club | Sp | S. | OTS | OTN | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Pingviinit Pirkkala | 20th | 11 | 5 | 0 | 4th | 141 | 80 | 43 |
2. | Waasa Red Ducks | 20th | 11 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 121 | 84 | 39 |
3. | Kiekkohait Salo | 20th | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7th | 108 | 88 | 34 |
4th | Pyry Nokia | 20th | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8th | 120 | 97 | 32 |
5. | KarHu HT Pori | 20th | 9 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 99 | 98 | 29 |
6th | He-Ki Kauhava | 20th | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19th | 51 | 193 | 3 |
Sp = games, S = wins, OTS = wins after overtime, OTN = losses after overtime, N = losses
Group 3
club | Sp | S. | OTS | OTN | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Oilers Mikkeli | 20th | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 110 | 56 | 51 |
2. | Titaanit Kotka | 20th | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7th | 92 | 71 | 39 |
3. | Hunters Porvoo | 20th | 11 | 2 | 0 | 7th | 102 | 64 | 37 |
4th | Jyväskylä discotheque | 20th | 8th | 1 | 2 | 9 | 87 | 94 | 28 |
5. | K-65 Kuusankoski | 20th | 4th | 1 | 2 | 13 | 66 | 106 | 16 |
6th | LoKV Lohja | 20th | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 51 | 117 | 9 |
Sp = games, S = wins, OTS = wins after overtime, OTN = losses after overtime, N = losses
Relegation
- Hermes Kokkola - YJK Ylivieska 2: 0 (3: 2 a.d. , 4: 2)
- Pyry Nokia - Lluja Huittinen 2: 0 (6: 4, 5: 2)
- Diskos Jyväskylä - Nikkarit Riihimäki 2: 1 (4: 1, 4: 6, 5: 0)