US Grand Prix 2014
The US Grand Prix 2014 (officially K & D Graphics / Yonex Grand Prix Badminton Championships 2014 ) in badminton was the 19th and last tournament of the BWF Grand Prix 2014 . It took place in Orange from December 8th to 13th, 2014 and was endowed with prize money of 50,000 US dollars.
venue
Orange County Badminton Club , Orange
Winner and placed
discipline | gold | silver | bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Hsu Jen-Hao | Petr Koukal | Sitthikom Thammasin |
Misha Zilberman | |||
Ladies singles | Zhang Beiwen | Rachel Honderich | Brittney Tam |
Zuzana Pavelková | |||
Men's doubles |
Adam Cwalina Przemysław Wacha |
Taiki Shimada Yoshinori Takeuchi |
Kevin Li Nyl Yakura |
Phillip Chew Sattawat Pongnairat |
|||
Ladies doubles |
Hsieh Pei-Chen Wu Ti-Jung |
Eva Lee Paula Obanana |
Yang Ching-Tun Yu Min-Ju |
Alex Bruce Phyllis Chan |
|||
Mixed |
Peter Käsbauer Isabel Herttrich |
Howard Shu Eva Lee |
Max Schwenger Carla Nelte |
Halim Haryanto Jing Yu Hong |
Men's singles
Seeding list
- Hsu Jen-Hao (Champion)
- Misha Zilberman (semifinals)
- Howard Shu (2nd round)
- Zulfadli Zulkifli (quarter-finals)
- Kevin Cordón (2nd round)
- Daniel Paiola (2nd round)
- Sattawat Pongnairat (2nd round)
- Petr Koukal (finalist)
Finals
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Hsu Jen-Hao | 22nd | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Andrew Michael Smith | 20th | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Hsu Jen-Hao | 21st | 17th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Sitthikom Thammasin | 14th | 21st | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Zulfadli Zulkifli | 21st | 15th | 16 | |||||||||||||||
Sitthikom Thammasin | 16 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Hsu Jen-Hao | 21st | 19th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
8th | Petr Koukal | 19th | 21st | 8th | |||||||||||||||
8th | Petr Koukal | 17th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Kuo Ching-hung | 21st | 18th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Petr Koukal | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Misha Zilberman | 15th | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
David Obernosterer | 12 | 21st | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Misha Zilberman | 21st | 11 | 21st |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Hsu Jen-Hao | ||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | Hsu Jen-Hao | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Andrés Corpancho | 10 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Andrés Corpancho | |||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | Hsu Jen-Hao | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
BR Sankeerth | 5 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Anibal marroquin | |||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
Anibal marroquin | 18th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
BR Sankeerth | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
BR Sankeerth | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Calvin Lin | 14th | 12 |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Sattawat Pongnairat | ||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
7th | Sattawat Pongnairat | 19th | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Andrew Smith | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Andrew Smith | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Henry Wiebe | 12 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Andrew Smith | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Luke Couture | 13 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Alexis Gohier-Droler | |||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
Alexis Gohier-Droler | 13 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Luke Couture | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Luke Couture | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Meng-Yung Ong | 13 | 15th |
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Zulfadli Zulkifli | ||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
4th | Zulfadli Zulkifli | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
L Santos Jr | 7th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
L Santos Jr | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Pierre-Etienne Pilote | 9 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Zulfadli Zulkifli | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Rodolfo Ramírez | 5 | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
H Heymard | |||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
H Heymard | 17th | 21st | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Rodolfo Ramírez | 21st | 19th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Rodolfo Ramírez | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
X Zeng | 14th | 14th |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Daniel Paiola | ||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
6th | Daniel Paiola | 5 | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Y Tan | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Y Tan | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Maxime Tétreault | 14th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Tan | 15th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
Sitthikom Thammasin | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Sitthikom Thammasin | |||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
Sitthikom Thammasin | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
HL Lee | 19th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
PA Habib | Where | ||||||||||||||||||
HL Lee |
Bottom half
Section 5
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
Marius Myhre | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
D Pandu | 15th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Marius Myhre | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Nick Fransman | 19th | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
Nick Fransman | |||||||||||||||||||
Marius Myhre | 10 | 21st | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Petr Koukal | 21st | 16 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
D Humblers | 11 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
Alex Tjong | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Alex Tjong | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Petr Koukal | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
8th | Petr Koukal |
Section 6
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
Felix Deblois-Beaucage | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Ryan Chew | 18th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Felix Deblois-Beaucage | 3 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Kuo Ch | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
Kuo Ch | |||||||||||||||||||
Kuo Ch | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Jarolím Vícen | 12 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
R Holmgaaed | 17th | 21st | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Jarolím Vícen | 21st | 17th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Jarolím Vícen | 11 | 22nd | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Howard Shu | 21st | 20th | 18th | |||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | Howard Shu |
Section 7
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
Timothy Chiu | 15th | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
T Lam | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
T Lam | 13 | 21st | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Lo Chi-Yu | 21st | 16 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
Lo Chi-Yu | |||||||||||||||||||
Lo Chi-Yu | 21st | 19th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
David Obernosterer | 19th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
M Giuffre | 16 | 21st | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
David Obernosterer | 21st | 16 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
David Obernosterer | 18th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Kevin Cordón | 21st | 15th | 12 | |||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
5 | Kevin Cordón |
Section 8
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
Zulhelmi Zulkiffli | |||||||||||||||||||
Curtis Stensland | Where | ||||||||||||||||||
Zulhelmi Zulkiffli | 20th | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
Phạm Cao Cường | 22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
Phạm Cao Cường | |||||||||||||||||||
Phạm Cao Cường | 19th | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Misha Zilberman | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Mario Cuba | 20th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
S Blamchet | 22nd | 15th | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Mario Cuba | 13 | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Misha Zilberman | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | Misha Zilberman |
Ladies singles
Seeding list
- Zhang Beiwen (Champion)
- Iris Wang (2nd round)
- Jamie Subandhi (2nd round)
- Fabiana Silva (2nd round)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Zhang Beiwen | 21st | 21st | |||||||||
Brittney Tam | 16 | 14th | ||||||||||
1 | Zhang Beiwen | 21st | 21st | |||||||||
Rachael Honderich | 11 | 13 | ||||||||||
Zuzana Pavelková | 8th | 16 | ||||||||||
Rachael Honderich | 21st | 21st |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhang Beiwen | ||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhang Beiwen | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
A Phongasavithas | 2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
A Phongasavithas | |||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhang Beiwen | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Daniela Macías | 9 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Ana Paula Campos | |||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
Ana Paula Campos | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
Daniela Macías | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
D Gupta | 13 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Daniela Macías | 21st | 21st |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Jamie Subandhi | ||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jamie Subandhi | Where | |||||||||||||||||
Brittney Tam | |||||||||||||||||||
Brittney Tam | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Sydney Lee | 7th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
Brittney Tam | 22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Joy Lai | 20th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
S Pohl | |||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
S Pohl | 3 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Joy Lai | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Joy Lai | 21st | 22nd | |||||||||||||||||
Danica Nishimura | 13 | 20th |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Luz María Zornoza | 17th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
Zuzana Pavelková | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Zuzana Pavelková | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Vimla Phongasavithas | 7th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
Vimla Phongasavithas | |||||||||||||||||||
Zuzana Pavelková | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Su St. | 18th | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
Ariel Lee | 8th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
Su St. | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Su St. | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Fabiana Silva | 19th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
4th | Fabiana Silva |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Nadianie Ouaqouaq-Bergeron | |||||||||||||||||||
L Josephine | Where | ||||||||||||||||||
Nadianie Ouaqouaq-Bergeron | 16 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
C Pan | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
C Pan | |||||||||||||||||||
C Pan | 18th | 1 r | |||||||||||||||||
Rachael Honderich | 21st | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Elisabeth Baldauf | 19th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Rachael Honderich | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Rachael Honderich | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Iris Wang | 17th | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | Iris Wang |
Men's doubles
Seeding list
- Adam Cwalina / Przemysław Wacha (Champion)
- Phillip Chew / Sattawat Pongnairat (semi-finals)
- Max Schwenger / Josche Zurwonne (2nd round)
- Jonathan Solis / Rodolfo Ramírez (2nd round)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Adam Cwalina Przemysław Wacha |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
Kevin Li Nyl Yakura |
14th | 13 | ||||||||||
1 | Adam Cwalina Przemysław Wacha |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
Taiki Shimada Yoshinori Takeuchi |
13 | 6th | ||||||||||
Taiki Shimada Yoshinori Takeuchi |
21st | 23 | ||||||||||
2 | Phillip Chew Sattawat Pongnairat |
19th | 21st |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Adam Cwalina Przemysław Wacha |
||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
1 | Adam Cwalina Przemysław Wacha |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
HL Lee Toby Ng |
13 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
HL Lee Toby Ng |
|||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
1 | Adam Cwalina Przemysław Wacha |
21st | 13 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Kittinupong Kedren Dechapol Puavaranukroh |
19th | 21st | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Ryan Chew R Gunawan |
|||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
Ryan Chew R Gunawan |
4th | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Kittinupong Kedren Dechapol Puavaranukroh |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Kittinupong Kedren Dechapol Puavaranukroh |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
H Heymard D Humblers |
5 | 14th |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Jonathan Solis Rodolfo Ramírez |
||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
4th | Jonathan Solis Rodolfo Ramírez |
21st | 21st | 20th | |||||||||||||||
Calvin Lin Marvin Lin |
19th | 23 | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||
Calvin Lin Marvin Lin |
|||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
Calvin Lin Marvin Lin |
14th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Kevin Li Nyl Yakura |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Felix Deblois-Beaucage Alexis Gohier-Droler |
|||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
Felix Deblois-Beaucage Alexis Gohier-Droler |
14th | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Kevin Li Nyl Yakura |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Kevin Li Nyl Yakura |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Hugo Arthuso Daniel Paiola |
17th | 17th |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Kevin Cordón Anibal Marroquin |
22nd | 17th | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Zulfaiz Bin Zulkiffli Zulhelmi Zulkiffli |
20th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Zulfaiz Bin Zulkiffli Zulhelmi Zulkiffli |
21st | 22nd | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Tony Gunawan Meng-Yung Ong |
18th | 24 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
Tony Gunawan Meng-Yung Ong |
|||||||||||||||||||
Zulfaiz Bin Zulkiffli Zulhelmi Zulkiffli |
4th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Taiki Shimada Yoshinori Takeuchi |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Taiki Shimada Yoshinori Takeuchi |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Dean Schoppe Tariq Wadood |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
Taiki Shimada Yoshinori Takeuchi |
16 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Max Schwenger Josche Zurwonne |
21st | 11 | 19th | |||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
3 | Max Schwenger Josche Zurwonne |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
L Santos Jr Alex Tjong |
20th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Alistair Casey K Emerick |
22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Alistair Casey K Emerick |
15th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Mario Cuba Martín del Valle |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
Mario Cuba Martín del Valle |
|||||||||||||||||||
Mario Cuba Martín del Valle |
15th | 22nd | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Phillip Chew Sattawat Pongnairat |
21st | 20th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
Pierre-Etienne Pilote Maxime Tétreault |
|||||||||||||||||||
Pierre-Etienne Pilote Maxime Tétreault |
11 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Phillip Chew Sattawat Pongnairat |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
2 | Phillip Chew Sattawat Pongnairat |
Ladies doubles
Seeding list
- Eva Lee / Paula Obanana (finalist)
- Johanna Goliszewski / Carla Nelte (quarter-finals)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Eva Lee Paula Obanana |
21st | 19th | 21st | ||||||||
Yang Ching-tun Yu Min-ju |
10 | 21st | 16 | |||||||||
1 | Eva Lee Paula Obanana |
16 | 10 | |||||||||
Hsieh Pei-Chen Wu Ti-Jung |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||
Alex Bruce Phyllis Chan |
20th | 19th | ||||||||||
Hsieh Pei-Chen Wu Ti-Jung |
22nd | 21st |
Upper half
1 round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Eva Lee P Obanana |
||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
1 | Eva Lee P Obanana |
21st | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Grace Gao Rachael Honderich |
14th | 23 | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
Grace Gao Rachael Honderich |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Panita Phongasavithas Vimla Phongasavithas |
3 | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Eva Lee P Obanana |
21st | 18th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Yang Ching-Tun Yu Min-Ju |
10 | 21st | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Ariel Lee Sydney Lee |
4th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Paula Pereira Fabiana Silva |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Paula Pereira Fabiana Silva |
14th | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
Yang Ching-Tun Yu Min-Ju |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Yang Ching-Tun Yu Min-Ju |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Katherine Winder Luz María Zornoza |
11 | 12 |
Bottom half
1 round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | |||||||||||||||||
Nicole Grether Charmaine Reid |
Where | ||||||||||||||||||
Jing Yu Hong Zhang Beiwen |
|||||||||||||||||||
Jing Yu Hong Zhang Beiwen |
19th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Alex Bruce Phyllis Chan |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Alex Bruce Phyllis Chan |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Daniela Macías Danica Nishimura |
6th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Alex Bruce Phyllis Chan |
20th | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
Hsieh Pei-Chen Wu Ti-Jung |
22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Elisabeth Baldauf Isabel Herttrich |
15th | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Hsieh Pei-Chen Wu Ti-Jung |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Hsieh Pei-Chen Wu Ti-Jung |
21st | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Johanna Goliszewski Carla Nelte |
10 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
2 | Johanna Goliszewski Carla Nelte |
Mixed
Seeding list
- Max Schwenger / Carla Nelte (semifinals)
- Phillip Chew / Jamie Subandhi (2nd round)
- Peter Käsbauer / Isabel Herttrich (Champion)
- Mario Cuba / Katherine Winder (quarter-finals)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Max Schwenger Carla Nelte |
Where | ||||||||||
Howard Shu Eva Lee |
||||||||||||
Howard Shu Eva Lee |
12 | 14th | ||||||||||
3 | Peter Käsbauer Isabel Herttrich |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
3 | Peter Käsbauer Isabel Herttrich |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
Halim Haryanto Jing Yu Hong |
13 | 10 |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Max Schwenger Carla Nelte |
||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
1 | Max Schwenger Carla Nelte |
21st | 25th | ||||||||||||||||
David Obernosterer Elisabeth Baldauf |
13 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
David Obernosterer Elisabeth Baldauf |
21st | 22nd | |||||||||||||||||
Kuo Ch Yu Min-Ju |
9 | 20th | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Max Schwenger Carla Nelte |
17th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Tony Gunawan Eti Gunawan |
21st | 16 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
R Gunawan Ariel Lee |
|||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
R Gunawan Ariel Lee |
7th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Tony Gunawan Eti Gunawan |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Tony Gunawan Eti Gunawan |
19th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Henry Wiebe Grace Gao |
21st | 14th | 9 |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Mario Cuba Katherine Winder |
||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
4th | Mario Cuba Katherine Winder |
17th | 25th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Kevin Li Rachael Honderich |
21st | 23 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Alistair Casey Yuko Kawasaki |
8th | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Kevin Li Rachael Honderich |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Mario Cuba Katherine Winder |
18th | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Howard Shu Eva Lee |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Hugo Arthuso Fabiana Silva |
|||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
Hugo Arthuso Fabiana Silva |
8th | 20th | |||||||||||||||||
Howard Shu Eva Lee |
21st | 22nd | |||||||||||||||||
Howard Shu Eva Lee |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Nyl Yakura Brittney Tam |
19th | 14th |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Martín del Valle Daniela Macías |
17th | 21st | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Felix Deblois-Beaucage Nadianie Ouaqouaq-Bergeron |
21st | 16 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Felix Deblois-Beaucage Nadianie Ouaqouaq-Bergeron |
12 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Toby Ng Alex Bruce |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Lo Chi-Yu Hsieh Pei-Chen |
21st | 16 | 20th | ||||||||||||||||
Toby Ng Alex Bruce |
15th | 21st | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||
Toby Ng Alex Bruce |
25th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Peter Käsbauer Isabel Herttrich |
27 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Alex Tjong Ana Paula Campos |
20th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Phillipe Charron Phyllis Chan |
22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Phillipe Charron Phyllis Chan |
9 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Peter Käsbauer Isabel Herttrich |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
3 | Peter Käsbauer Isabel Herttrich |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Halim Haryanto Jing Yu Hong |
|||||||||||||||||||
Sawan Saerasinghe Setyana Mapasa |
Where | ||||||||||||||||||
Halim Haryanto Jing Yu Hong |
19th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Andrés Corpancho Luz María Zornoza |
21st | 17th | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
Andrés Corpancho Luz María Zornoza |
|||||||||||||||||||
Halim Haryanto Jing Yu Hong |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Daniel Paiola Paula Pereira |
14th | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Ryan Chew Sydney Lee |
9 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Daniel Paiola Paula Pereira |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Daniel Paiola Paula Pereira |
|||||||||||||||||||
2 | Phillip Chew Jamie Subandhi |
Where | |||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
2 | Phillip Chew Jamie Subandhi |