World Games 2017 / Participant (Ukraine)
10 | 7th | 8th |
The Ukraine took in Wroclaw at the World Games in 2017 in part. The Ukrainian delegation consisted of 77 athletes.
Medalist
gold
Surname | sport | competition |
---|---|---|
Bohdan Motschulskyi | Jiu Jitsu | 62 kg fighting |
Stanislaw Horuna | karate | Kumite 75 kg |
Igor Lyubchenko | Muay thai | 63.5 kg |
Serhiy Kuljaba | Muay thai | 67 kg |
Oleh Prymachev | Muay thai | 91 kg |
Switlana Trosjuk | Sumo | lightweight |
Natalja Moskwina Switlana Malkowa |
Trampoline exercise | Synchronous jumping |
Anton Bondarenko | Indoor rowing | 500 m open weight class |
Olena Burjak | Indoor rowing | 500 m open weight class |
Olena Burjak | Indoor rowing | 2000 m open weight class |
Orfan Sanansade | Kickboxing | K1 63.5 kg |
Vitaly Dubina | Kickboxing | K1 71 kg |
silver
Surname | sport | competition |
---|---|---|
Anita Serogina | karate | Kumite 61 kg |
Volodymyr Ryssjew | Powerlifting | medium weight |
Tetiana Melnyk | Powerlifting | Super heavyweight |
Vasyl Sorokin | Muay thai | 75 kg |
Danyil Boldyrjew | Sport climbing | Speed climbing |
Iwanna Berezowska | Sumo | Open class |
Mykola Prostorow Dmytro Bjedjewkin |
Trampoline exercise | Synchronous jumping |
bronze
Surname | sport | competition |
---|---|---|
Weronika Habelok Iryna Nasimowa |
acrobatics | trio |
Kateryna Djelowa | Fin swimming | 50 m diving |
Iryna Pikiner | Fin swimming | 100 m double fin |
Anastasija Antonjak | Fin swimming | 200 m |
Anastasja Antonjak | Fin swimming | 400 m |
Andrij Nanjew | Powerlifting | medium weight |
Dmytro Semenenko | Powerlifting | Heavyweight |
Maryna Maksymenko | Sumo | medium weight |
Anton Bondarenko | Indoor rowing | 2000 m open weight class |
Roman Holovatjuk | Kickboxing | K1 +91 kg |
Participants by sport
aerobics
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | space | Points | space | |||
Mixed | ||||||
Daria Subotina Oksana Plyushch Oleksandra Mokhort Kateryna Cherkez Kateryna Sachik Darya Gutsalyuk Oleksandra Podopryhora Kateryna Velykodna |
Step | 17,000 | 4th | 17,800 | 4th | 4th |
acrobatics
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | |||
Women | ||||||
Veronika Habelok Iryna Nazimova |
Pair | 53,360 | 4th | 27,930 | 3 | bronze |
Men | ||||||
Stanislav Kukurudz Vladyslav Kukurudz Yurii Push Taras Yarush |
group | 52,330 | 5 | eliminated |
bowling
Fin swimming
Athletes | competition | final | rank | |
---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | |||
Women | ||||
Kateryna Dyelova | 50 m diving | 16.40 s | 3 | bronze |
Iryna Pikiner | 50 m double fin | 21.65 s | 4th | 4th |
Iryna Pikiner | 100 m double fin | 46.92 s | 3 | bronze |
Kseniia Skrypel | 100 m double fin | 49.22 s | 6th | 6th |
Anastasia Antoniak | 200 m | 1: 28.76 min | 3 | bronze |
Anastasia Antoniak | 400 m | 3: 17.61 min | 3 | bronze |
Yuliia Chumak | 400 m | 3: 18.48 min | 4th | 4th |
Svitlana Hukova Valentyna Rieznik Anastasia Antoniak Kateryna Dyelova |
4 × 100 m relay | 2: 41.95 min | 6th | 6th |
Indoor rowing
Athletes | competition | time | rank |
---|---|---|---|
Women | |||
Olena Burjak | 500 m open weight class | 1: 24.5 min | gold |
Olena Burjak | 2000 m open weight class | 6: 22.8 min | gold |
Men | |||
Anton Bondarenko | 500 m open weight class | 1: 12.1 min | gold |
Anton Bondarenko | 2000 m open weight class | 5: 46.5 min | bronze |
Jiu Jitsu
karate
Athletes | competition | Preliminary round | Semifinals | Final / 3rd place | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||
Kateryna Kryva | Kumite 50 kg | Serap Özçelik | 0-0 | Bettina Plank | 0: 1 | Alexandra Recchia | 0: 1 | eliminated | ||||
Ilya Smorguner | Kumite 50 kg | Alexandra Grande | 0-0 | Kristina Mah | 5-0 | - | Justyna Gradowska | 2-0 | Alexandra Grande | 0: 2 | silver | |
Men | ||||||||||||
Stanislav Horuna | Kumite 75 kg | Thomas Scott | 6: 1 | Maciej Boguszewski | 6-0 | Yermek Ainazarov | 4-0 | Hernanit Verissimo | 4: 1 | Aliasghar Asiabari | 4: 2 | gold |
Kickboxing
Powerlifting
Athletes | competition | Squats (kg) | Bench press (kg) | Deadlift (kg) | Total (kg) | Points | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Women | |||||||
Kateryna Klymenko | lightweight | 175.0 | 120.0 | 172.5 | 467.5 | 583.86 | 7th |
Larysa Soloviova | medium weight | 225.0 | 170.0 | 210.0 | 605.0 | 650.19 | gold |
Tetyana Melnyk | Super heavyweight | 245.0 | 170.0 | 205.0 | 620.0 | 598.36 | silver |
Yevheniia Tishakova | Super heavyweight | 260.0 | 140.0 | 220.0 | 620.0 | 563.95 | 5 |
Men | |||||||
Volodymyr Rysiev | medium weight | 360.0 | 252.5 | 332.5 | 945.0 | 632.58 | silver |
Andrii Naniev | medium weight | 347.5 | 268.5 | 315.0 | 931.0 | 622.19 | bronze |
Sergii Bilyi | Heavyweight | 407.5 | 297.5 | 375.0 | 1080.0 | 662.47 | gold |
Dmytro Semenenko | Heavyweight | 432.0 | 280.0 | 330.0 | 1042.0 | 624.57 | bronze |
Oleksii Rokochiy | Super heavyweight | 432.5 | 317.5 | 355.0 | 1105.0 | 632.50 | gold |
Oleksii Bychkov | Super heavyweight | disqualified |
Air sports
Athletes | competition | Round 1 | round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 | Round 7 | Round 8 | Round 9 | Round 10 | Round 11 | Round 12 | total | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed | |||||||||||||||
Andrii Stalnyi | Swooping | 31 | 18th | 10 | 27 | 27 | 21st | 4th | 27 | 29 | 28 | 24 | 30th | 300,000 | 31 |
Muay thai
Athletes | competition | Quarter finals | Semifinals | Final / 3rd place | rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||
Viktoria Ivanets | 60 kg | Gia Winberg | 27:30 | eliminated | ||||
Men | ||||||||
Kostiantyn Trishyn | 57 kg | Kamarrudin Ain Bin | 0-0 | Aleksandr Abramov | 27:30 | 3rd place: Almaz Sarsembekov | 9:10 | bronze |
Igor Liubchenko | 63.5 kg | Abil Galiyev | 10: 9 | Ahmad Ondash | 10: 9 | Ali Zarinfar | 30:27 | gold |
Serhii Kuliaba | 67 kg | Akram Al-Qaysi | 10: 9 | Anueng Khatthamarasri | 29:28 | Vladimir Kuzmin | 29:28 | gold |
Vasyl Sorokin | 75 kg | Zhang Yongkang | 30:27 | Ivan Grigorev | 29:28 | Vital Hurkou | 28:29 | silver |
Oleh Pryimachov | 91 kg | Rok first | RSC-OC | Jakob Styben | 30:27 | Łukasz Radosz | 0-0 | gold |
RSC-OC = Referee Stopping Contest - Out Class in Round 1
Orienteering
Athletes | competition | time | rank |
---|---|---|---|
Women | |||
Kaeryna Dzema | sprint | 16: 18.50 min | 24 |
Nadiya Volynska | sprint | disqualified | |
Kaeryna Dzema | Middle distance | 47:47 min | 33 |
Nadiya Volynska | Middle distance | 37:31 min | 9 |
Men | |||
Ruslan Glibov | sprint | 14: 58.50 min | 4th |
Oleksandr Kratov | sprint | 16: 54.90 min | 35 |
Ruslan Glibov | Middle distance | 36:10 min | 8th |
Oleksandr Kratov | Middle distance | 36:07 min | 6th |
Mixed | |||
Kateryna Dzema Oleksandr Kratov Ruslan Glibov Nadiya Volynska |
Season | 1:06:32 | 9 |
Rhythmic sports gymnastics
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | |||
Women | ||||||
Olena Diachenko | ball | 14,000 | 15th | eliminated | ||
Viktoria Mazur | ball | 16,450 | 7th | 15,550 | 6th | 6th |
Olena Diachenko | cone | 12,950 | 18th | eliminated | ||
Viktoria Mazur | cone | 15,900 | 5 | 12,950 | 8th | 8th |
Olena Diachenko | tires | 14,050 | 19th | eliminated | ||
Viktoria Mazur | tires | 16,600 | 7th | 14,650 | 7th | 7th |
Olena Diachenko | loop | 13,200 | 14th | eliminated | ||
Viktoria Mazur | loop | 13,700 | 13 | eliminated |
Sport climbing
squash
Athletes | 1 round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | ||
Women | |||||||||||
Alina Bushma | Joey Chan | 0: 3 | eliminated | ||||||||
Nadia Usenko | Fiona Moverley | 0: 3 | eliminated | ||||||||
Men | |||||||||||
Kostyantyn Rybalchenko | Yip Tsz-Fung | 0: 3 | eliminated |
Sumo
To dance
Latin dances
Athletes | 1 round | Redance | final | rank | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
samba | Cha Cha Cha | rumba | Paso Doble | Jive | samba | Cha Cha Cha | rumba | Paso Doble | Jive | samba | Cha Cha Cha | rumba | Paso Doble | Jive | ||
Pair | ||||||||||||||||
Oksana Lukyanenko Roman Gerbey |
18th | 16 | 17th | 15th | 15th | 6th | 7th | 9 | 7th | 8th | eliminated | 18th |
Trampoline exercise
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | rank | Result | rank | |||
Women | ||||||
Nataliia Moskvina Svitlana Malkova |
Synchronous jumping | 84,150 | 7th | 48,100 | 1 | gold |
Kateryna Bayeva | Tumbling | 48,200 | 10 | eliminated | ||
Men | ||||||
Mykola Prostorov Dmytro Byedyevkin |
Synchronous jumping | 86,450 | 5 | 51,200 | 2 | silver |
Stanislav Podostroiets | Tumbling | 66,100 | 8th | 54,600 | 8th | 8th |
Water-skiing
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | rank | Result | rank | |||
Men | ||||||
Danylo Filchenko | Trick driving | 6940 | 9 | eliminated |