Austrian Volleyball Championship 2009/10 (women)
Austrian Volleyball Championship 2009/10 Women |
|
← 2008/09
2010/11 →
|
The Austrian women's volleyball championship was held for the 35th time in 2009/10 . The top division is the Austrian 1st Bundesliga , which was contested by eleven teams, two of which were automatically qualified for the play-off. Champion was SG SVS Post for the 39th time .
1st National League
1. Bundesliga 2009/10 | |
master | SG SVS Post (39) |
CEV cup | SG SVS Post ASKÖ Linz footbridge |
Challenge Cup |
ATSC Wildcats Klagenfurt TSV Hartberg |
Relegated | Supervolley catfish |
Teams | 11 |
Games | 66 + 18 play-off games |
mode
In the 1. Bundesliga the best two volleyball man sheep on the play Central European Volleyball League (English Middle European Volleyball Zonal Association ), short (MEVZA) participate in the setting matches in the seedings for the play-off phase. A maximum of ten teams compete against each other in a first round and a second half of the season and a maximum of 18 rounds are played in the basic round.
In the play-off phase, the first eight teams then play for the championship title in quarter-finals, semi-finals and finals, with the quarter-finals in a maximum of three games (best of three), the semi-finals in a maximum of five games (best of five) and the final be decided in a maximum of seven games (best of seven).
Betting games for the play-off phase
- Closing table
Pl. | team | Sp. | S. | N | sentences | Game point | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | SG SVS Post (M) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6: 2 | 178: 154 | 5 |
2. | ATSC Wildcats Klagenfurt | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2: 6 | 154: 178 | 1 |
Stand: Final stand. Source: volleynet |
Legend for the 1st Bundesliga, placement game table |
(M) | Austrian champion 2008/09 |
- Games in detail
date | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|
11/14/2009 | ATSC Wildcats Klagenfurt | SG SVS Post | 2: 3 (18:25, 19:25, 25:20, 25:18, 11:15) |
01/30/2010 | SG SVS Post | ATSC Wildcats Klagenfurt | 3: 0 (25:22, 25:17, 25:17) |
Basic round
- Closing table
Pl. | team | Sp. | S. | N | sentences | Game point | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | ASKÖ Linz footbridge (C) | 16 | 16 | 0 | 48: 7 | 1338: 972 | 47 |
2. | TSV Hartberg | 16 | 12 | 4th | 41:19 | 1375: 1194 | 35 |
3. | VC Dornbirn | 16 | 11 | 5 | 36:23 | 1328: 1241 | 31 |
4th | SG SVS X-volley | 16 | 10 | 6th | 35:25 | 1333: 1285 | 29 |
5. | VC Tirol | 16 | 8th | 8th | 29:30 | 1295: 1249 | 22nd |
6th | SG VBV Trofaiach / WSV Eisenerz | 16 | 6th | 10 | 25:34 | 1248: 1324 | 19th |
7th | Supervolley catfish | 16 | 5 | 11 | 20:40 | 1195: 1356 | 15th |
8th. | SG TI volley | 16 | 3 | 13 | 21:40 | 1181: 1407 | 13 |
9. | SG UVF Melk | 16 | 1 | 15th | 9:46 | 1056: 1321 | 5 |
Stand: Final stand. Source: volleynet |
Legend for the 1st Bundesliga, regular season |
(C) | ÖVV Cup winner 2008/09 |
(N) | no information about newcomers of the 2008/09 season |
- Games in detail
date | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|
October 03, 2009 | SG UVF Melk | ASKÖ Linz footbridge | 0: 3 (16:25, 13:25, 16:25) |
October 03, 2009 | SG VBV Trofaiach / WSV Eisenerz | SG TI volley | 3: 1 (25:14, 23:25, 25:23, 25:21) |
October 03, 2009 | TSV Hartberg | VC Tirol | 3: 0 (25:18, 25:18, 25:20) |
10/10/2009 | Supervolley catfish | SG TI volley | 3: 1 (25:22, 25:13, 21:25, 26:24) |
10/10/2009 | SG VBV Trofaiach / WSV Eisenerz | SG SVS X-volley | 1: 3 (25:27, 25:18, 22:25, 21:25) |
10/10/2009 | VC Dornbirn | ASKÖ Linz footbridge | 1: 3 (13:25, 19:25, 25:21, 21:25) |
10/11/2009 | TSV Hartberg | SG VBV Trofaiach / WSV Eisenerz | 3: 1 (21:25, 25:17, 25:11, 25:18) |
10/11/2009 | SG SVS X-volley | Supervolley catfish | 1: 3 (25:22, 20:25, 15:25, 19:25) |
10/11/2009 | SG TI volley | VC Dornbirn | 2: 3 (25:21, 19:25, 25:20, 19:25, 8:15) |
10/11/2009 | VC Tirol | SG UVF Melk | 3: 0 (25:11, 25:18, 25:20) |
10/17/2009 | VC Dornbirn | VC Tirol | 3: 1 (25:23, 25:23, 22:25, 25:18) |
10/17/2009 | SG TI volley | SG SVS X-volley | 2: 3 (25:22, 13:25, 14:25, 25:21, 13:15) |
10/17/2009 | Supervolley catfish | TSV Hartberg | 0: 3 (20:25, 24:26, 17:25) |
October 24, 2009 | TSV Hartberg | SG TI volley | 3: 0 (26:24, 25:13, 25:17) |
October 24, 2009 | SG UVF Melk | Supervolley catfish | 2: 3 (10:25, 25:18, 21:25, 25:23, 13:15) |
October 24, 2009 | SG SVS X-volley | VC Dornbirn | 1: 3 (17:25, 21:25, 25:22, 18:25) |
October 24, 2009 | ASKÖ Linz footbridge | VC Tirol | 3: 0 (25:21, 25:23, 25:13) |
October 25, 2009 | ASKÖ Linz footbridge | SG VBV Trofaiach / WSV Eisenerz | 3: 0 (25:17, 25:14, 25:19) |
10/30/2009 | Supervolley catfish | ASKÖ Linz footbridge | 2: 3 (25:22, 25:20, 21:25, 15:25, 7:15) |
October 31, 2009 | SG TI volley | SG UVF Melk | 1: 3 (18:25, 25:21, 24:26, 16:25) |
October 31, 2009 | SG VBV Trofaiach / WSV Eisenerz | VC Tirol | 3: 1 (25:22, 21:25, 25:16, 25:21) |
October 31, 2009 | SG SVS X-volley | TSV Hartberg | 1: 3 (18:25, 11:25, 25:20, 22:25) |
07/11/2009 | ASKÖ Linz footbridge | SG TI volley | 3: 0 (25: 9, 25:22, 25:10) |
07/11/2009 | SG UVF Melk | SG SVS X-volley | 1: 3 (22:25, 27:25, 12:25, 23:25) |
07/11/2009 | TSV Hartberg | VC Dornbirn | 3: 0 (25:17, 25:14, 25:23) |
07/11/2009 | VC Tirol | Supervolley catfish | 3: 2 (18:25, 25:21, 21:25, 25:10, 15:12) |
11/08/2009 | SG VBV Trofaiach / WSV Eisenerz | SG UVF Melk | 3: 0 (25:20, 25:23, 25:23) |
11/08/2009 | Supervolley catfish | VC Dornbirn | 0: 3 (17:25, 17:25, 21:25) |
11/13/2009 | SG TI volley | SG VBV Trofaiach / WSV Eisenerz | 0: 3 (19:25, 14:25, 24:26) |
11/14/2009 | TSV Hartberg | SG UVF Melk | 3: 0 (25:14, 26:24, 25:14) |
11/14/2009 | SG SVS X-volley | ASKÖ Linz footbridge | 1: 3 (18:25, 25:22, 21:25, 9:25) |
11/14/2009 | SG TI volley | VC Tirol | 3: 1 (25:21, 11:25, 25:17, 25:23) |
11/14/2009 | VC Dornbirn | SG VBV Trofaiach / WSV Eisenerz | 3: 0 (25:21, 26:24, 28:26) |
11/21/2009 | SG VBV Trofaiach / WSV Eisenerz | Supervolley catfish | 3: 0 (25:13, 25:13, 25:20) |
11/21/2009 | ASKÖ Linz footbridge | TSV Hartberg | 3: 1 (25:17, 22:25, 25:17, 25:22) |
11/21/2009 | SG UVF Melk | VC Dornbirn | 0: 3 (22:25, 20:25, 15:25) |
11/21/2009 | VC Tirol | SG SVS X-volley | 3: 0 (25:18, 25:16, 25:21) |
11/28/2009 | VC Dornbirn | Supervolley catfish | 3: 0 (25:19, 25:23, 25:16) |
11/28/2009 | VC Tirol | TSV Hartberg | 1: 3 (22:25, 25:20, 19:25, 17:25) |
11/29/2009 | SG UVF Melk | SG VBV Trofaiach / WSV Eisenerz | 2: 3 (19:25, 22:25, 25:21, 25:22, 9:15) |
11/29/2009 | VC Dornbirn | SG TI volley | 3: 1 (25:15, 25:15, 25:27, 25:18) |
11/29/2009 | Supervolley catfish | SG SVS X-volley | 0: 3 (16:25, 17:25, 23:25) |
11/29/2009 | VC Tirol | ASKÖ Linz footbridge | 0: 3 (12:25, 13:25, 20:25) |
05.12.2009 | SG TI volley | Supervolley catfish | 3: 0 (25:22, 25:22, 25:21) |
05.12.2009 | ASKÖ Linz footbridge | VC Dornbirn | 3: 0 (25:18, 25:20, 25:18) |
05.12.2009 | SG UVF Melk | VC Tirol | 0: 3 (22:25, 25:27, 20:25) |
05.12.2009 | SG SVS X-volley | SG VBV Trofaiach / WSV Eisenerz | 3: 0 (25:20, 25:21, 25:18) |
December 06, 2009 | TSV Hartberg | SG SVS X-volley | 1: 3 (23:25, 21:25, 25:20, 15:25) |
December 8, 2009 | SG VBV Trofaiach / WSV Eisenerz | TSV Hartberg | 2: 3 (25:20, 25:21, 21:25, 12:25, 7:15) |
12/12/2009 | SG SVS X-volley | SG TI volley | 3: 0 (25:11, 25:17, 25:18) |
12/12/2009 | VC Tirol | VC Dornbirn | 3: 1 (25:17, 25:21, 21:25, 25:14) |
12/12/2009 | TSV Hartberg | Supervolley catfish | 3: 0 (25:21, 25:14, 25:18) |
12/12/2009 | ASKÖ Linz footbridge | SG UVF Melk | 3: 0 (25:11, 25: 7, 25:15) |
December 19, 2009 | VC Dornbirn | SG SVS X-volley | 1: 3 (14:25, 25:23, 13:25, 22:25) |
December 19, 2009 | SG VBV Trofaiach / WSV Eisenerz | ASKÖ Linz footbridge | 0: 3 (24:26, 20:25, 14:25) |
December 19, 2009 | Supervolley catfish | SG UVF Melk | 3: 1 (18:25, 25:20, 25:19, 25:20) |
09/01/2010 | VC Tirol | SG VBV Trofaiach / WSV Eisenerz | 3: 0 (25:16, 25:21, 25:21) |
13/01/2010 | ASKÖ Linz footbridge | Supervolley catfish | 3: 0 (25:21, 25:14, 25:14) |
January 16, 2010 | Supervolley catfish | VC Tirol | 1: 3 (8:25, 25:23, 13:25, 17:25) |
January 16, 2010 | SG TI volley | ASKÖ Linz footbridge | 0: 3 (17:25, 17:25, 18:25) |
January 16, 2010 | SG SVS X-volley | SG UVF Melk | 3: 0 (25:15, 25:16, 25:19) |
January 16, 2010 | VC Dornbirn | TSV Hartberg | 3: 2 (21:25, 25:19, 21:25, 25:19, 15:10) |
01/17/2010 | SG TI volley | TSV Hartberg | 2: 3 (17:25, 20:25, 25:20, 25:23, 4:15) |
01/23/2010 | SG UVF Melk | TSV Hartberg | 0: 3 (20:25, 21:25, 20:25) |
01/23/2010 | ASKÖ Linz footbridge | SG SVS X-volley | 3: 1 (22:25, 25:19, 25:18, 25:15) |
01/23/2010 | VC Tirol | SG TI volley | 3: 2 (25:20, 22:25, 25:15, 17:25, 15: 7) |
01/23/2010 | SG VBV Trofaiach / WSV Eisenerz | VC Dornbirn | 1: 3 (28:26, 20:25, 11:25, 6:25) |
01/24/2010 | SG UVF Melk | SG TI volley | 0: 3 (24:26, 15:25, 22:25) |
01/30/2010 | SG SVS X-volley | VC Tirol | 3: 1 (21:25, 25:23, 25:23, 25:20) |
01/30/2010 | TSV Hartberg | ASKÖ Linz footbridge | 1: 3 (23:25, 25:18, 14:25, 22:25) |
01/30/2010 | Supervolley catfish | SG VBV Trofaiach / WSV Eisenerz | 3: 2 (22:25, 25:20, 22:25, 26:24, 15:11) |
01/30/2010 | VC Dornbirn | SG UVF Melk | 3: 0 (27:25, 25:17, 25:14) |
Play-off phase
- Seeding list for the play-off phase
- SG SVS Post
- ATSC Wildcats Klagenfurt
- ASKÖ Linz footbridge
- TSV Hartberg
- VC Dornbirn
- SG SVS X-volley
- VC Tirol
- SG VBV Trofaiach / WSV Eisenerz
Overview play-off phase
Quarter finals (best of 3) | Semi-finals (best of 3) | Final (best of 5) | |||||||||||||||||||
1. | SVS Post | 3 | 3 | - | |||||||||||||||||
8th. | Trofaiach / iron ore | 0 | 0 | - | |||||||||||||||||
1. | SVS Post | 3 | 3 | - | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Hartberg | 1 | 0 | - | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Hartberg | 3 | 3 | - | |||||||||||||||||
5. | Dornbirn | 1 | 1 | - | |||||||||||||||||
1. | SVS Post | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | - | |||||||||||||||
3. | Linz footbridge | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | |||||||||||||||
3. | Linz footbridge | 3 | 3 | - | |||||||||||||||||
6th | SVS X-volley | 0 | 1 | - | |||||||||||||||||
3. | Linz footbridge | 3 | 3 | - | |||||||||||||||||
2. | Klagenfurt | 0 | 0 | - | 3rd place match (best of 3) | ||||||||||||||||
2. | Klagenfurt | 3 | 3 | - | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Tyrol | 1 | 0 | - | 4th | Hartberg | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||||||
2. | Klagenfurt | 3 | 3 | - |
- Final score playoff
Pl. | team |
---|---|
1. | SG SVS Post |
2. | ASKÖ Linz footbridge |
3. | ATSC Wildcats Klagenfurt |
4th | TSV Hartberg |
Legend for the 1st Bundesliga championship play-off |
Participants in MEVZA 2010/11: SG SVS Post, ASKÖ Linz Steg and ATSC Wildcats Klagenfurt.
Quarter finals
The quarter-finals were played in a maximum of three games (best of 3).
date | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|
02/27/2010 | SG VBV Trofaiach / WSV Eisenerz | SG SVS Post | 0: 3 (10:25, 15:25, 16:25) |
02/19/2010 | SG SVS Post | SG VBV Trofaiach / WSV Eisenerz | 3: 0 (25:10, 25: 8, 25: 8) |
02/27/2010 | VC Dornbirn | TSV Hartberg | 1: 3 (18:25, 25:23, 20:25, 22:25) |
02/20/2010 | TSV Hartberg | VC Dornbirn | 3: 1 (23:25, 25:18, 25:18, 25:20) |
02/28/2010 | SG SVS X-volley | ASKÖ Linz footbridge | 0: 3 (11:25, 18:25, 23:25) |
02/20/2010 | ASKÖ Linz footbridge | SG SVS X-volley | 3: 1 (25:13, 21:25, 25:17, 25:16) |
02/27/2010 | VC Tirol | ATSC Wildcats Klagenfurt | 1: 3 (23:25, 22:25, 25:23, 20:25) |
02/20/2010 | ATSC Wildcats Klagenfurt | VC Tirol | 3: 0 (25:23, 25:17, 25:18) |
Semifinals
The semi-finals were played in a maximum of three games (best of 3).
date | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|
03/17/2010 | SG SVS Post | TSV Hartberg | 3: 1 (25:16, 23:25, 25:20, 25:15) |
03/20/2010 | TSV Hartberg | SG SVS Post | 0: 3 (21:25, 15:25, 15:25) |
03/17/2010 | ATSC Wildcats Klagenfurt | ASKÖ Linz footbridge | 0: 3 (21:25, 20:25, 11:25) |
03/20/2010 | ASKÖ Linz footbridge | ATSC Wildcats Klagenfurt | 3: 0 (27:25, 25:22, 25:23) |
Intermediate round (5th to 8th place)
The games of the intermediate rounds were played in a maximum of three games (best of 3).
date | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|
03/13/2010 | VC Dornbirn | SG VBV Trofaiach / WSV Eisenerz | 3: 0 (25:17, 27:25, 25:23) |
03/20/2010 | SG VBV Trofaiach / WSV Eisenerz | VC Dornbirn | 3: 0 (25:18, 25:15, 25:22) |
03/27/2010 | VC Dornbirn | SG VBV Trofaiach / WSV Eisenerz | 3: 0 (25:16, 25:14, 25:21) |
03/13/2010 | SG SVS X-volley | VC Tirol | 3: 1 (25:20, 19:25, 25:21, 25:19) |
03/20/2010 | VC Tirol | SG SVS X-volley | 0: 3 (22:25, 24:26, 22:25) |
Placement games
date | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|
1st place match (best of 5) | |||
04/14/2010 | SG SVS Post | ASKÖ Linz footbridge | 3: 2 (25:22, 22:25, 15:25, 25:22, 19:17) |
04/17/2010 | ASKÖ Linz footbridge | SG SVS Post | 1: 3 (18:25, 22:25, 26:24, 18:25) |
04/23/2010 | SG SVS Post | ASKÖ Linz footbridge | 2: 3 (25:19, 14:25, 23:25, 25:15, 17:19) |
04/25/2010 | ASKÖ Linz footbridge | SG SVS Post | 1: 3 (24:26, 23:25, 25:14, 22:25) |
3rd place match (best of 3) | |||
04/14/2010 | ATSC Wildcats Klagenfurt | TSV Hartberg | 3: 1 (17:25, 25:13, 25:17, 25:22) |
04/17/2010 | TSV Hartberg | ATSC Wildcats Klagenfurt | 2: 3 (19:25, 29:31, 25:12, 25:23, 12:15) |
Match for 5th place (best of 3) | |||
04/17/2010 | SG SVS X-volley | VC Dornbirn | 1: 3 (13:25, 25:23, 23:25, 23:25) |
04/24/2010 | VC Dornbirn | SG SVS X-volley | 3: 1 (25:23, 21:25, 25:22, 25:14) |
Game for 7th place (best of 3) | |||
04/10/2010 | VC Tirol | SG VBV Trofaiach / WSV Eisenerz | 3: 2 (25:17, 15:25, 25:21, 22:25, 15:13) |
04/17/2010 | SG VBV Trofaiach / WSV Eisenerz | VC Tirol | 3: 1 (25:18, 17:25, 27:25, 25:19) |
04/25/2010 | VC Tirol | SG VBV Trofaiach / WSV Eisenerz | 2: 3 (25:19, 20:25, 19:25, 25:23, 11:15) |
Venues
society | Hall | capacity |
---|---|---|
VC Dornbirn | k. A., Dornbirn | k. A. |
ATSC Wildcats Klagenfurt | BG / BRG Lerchenfeld | k. A. |
ASKÖ Linz footbridge | Georg von Peuerbach-Gymnasium TipsArena Linz |
k. A. k. A. |
SG UVF Melk | k. A., Melk | k. A. |
SG SVS Post | Brigittenau sports hall, Fünfhaus sports hall, Alt Erlaa sports hall |
855 300 490 |
SG SVS X-volley | Alte Au sports center, Stockerau | k. A. |
SG TI volley | University sports hall Innsbruck | k. A. |
VC Tirol | State sports center Innsbruck | k. A. |
SG VBV Trofaiach / WSV Eisenerz | Trofaiach sports hall | k. A. |
Supervolley catfish | NMS Neustadt BRG Brucknerstrasse |
k. A. |
The championship team
SG SVS Post |
Libero / pass / attack / block / diagonal: |
Source: volleynet |
---|
2nd league
mode
In the 2nd league, the clubs play in a basic round for the first places to qualify for the 1st Bundesliga promotion round. The teams placed last play in a spring round for the descent to the 3rd performance level.
2nd League East
Basic round
- Closing table
Pl. | team | Sp. | S. | N | sentences | Game point | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Union volley team Südstadt | 16 | 13 | 3 | 40:20 | 1366: 1249 | 37 |
2. | ATSC Wildcats Klagenfurt II | 16 | 11 | 5 | 39:21 | 1362: 1201 | 34 |
3. | UVC Graz | 16 | 10 | 6th | 35:24 | 1329: 1239 | 31 |
4th | Union West-Vienna | 16 | 10 | 6th | 37:24 | 1407: 1303 | 30th |
5. | SG SVS hotVolleys | 16 | 10 | 6th | 35:30 | 1380: 1427 | 27 |
6th | SG VolleyTeam Vienna | 16 | 6th | 10 | 31:33 | 1386: 1474 | 21st |
7th | Sportunion Langenlebarn | 16 | 6th | 10 | 23:35 | 1195: 1302 | 19th |
8th. | ATSE Graz | 16 | 4th | 12 | 20:40 | 1245: 1360 | 11 |
9. | AVC Klagenfurt | 16 | 2 | 14th | 12:45 | 1145: 1361 | 9 |
Stand: Final stand. Source: volleynet |
Legend for the 2nd league east, basic season |
(A) | no information about newcomers of the 2008/09 season |
(N) | no information about newcomers in the 2008/09 season |
- Games in detail
date | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/26/2009 | SG VolleyTeam Vienna | ATSC Wildcats Klagenfurt II | 2: 3 (25:21, 19:25, 25:19, 22:25, 10:15) | ||||
09/26/2009 | Union volley team Südstadt | Sportunion Langenlebarn | 3: 2 (25:22, 23:25, 25:19, 20:25, 15:11) | ||||
09/27/2009 | ATSE Graz | UVC Graz | 0: 3 (17:25, 23:25, 22:25) | ||||
09/27/2009 | SG SVS hotVolleys | AVC Klagenfurt | 3: 2 (25:13, 16:25, 25:17, 22:25, 15: 8) | ||||
October 03, 2009 | UVC Graz | Union volley team Südstadt | 0: 3 (26:28, 20:25, 21:25) | ||||
October 03, 2009 | AVC Klagenfurt | ATSE Graz | 0: 3 (23:25, 20:25, 23:25) | ||||
October 03, 2009 | ATSC Wildcats Klagenfurt II | Sportunion Langenlebarn | 3: 1 (25:16, 25:20, 23:25, 27:25) | ||||
October 04, 2009 | SG VolleyTeam Vienna | Union West-Vienna | 1: 3 (25:21, 23:25, 23:25, 15:25) | ||||
10/10/2009 | Union West-Vienna | ATSC Wildcats Klagenfurt II | 3: 1 (25:23, 25:12, 21:25, 25:13) | ||||
10/10/2009 | Sportunion Langenlebarn | UVC Graz | 3: 0 (25:20, 25:23, 25:20) | ||||
10/10/2009 | Union volley team Südstadt | AVC Klagenfurt | 3: 0 (25:18, 25:13, 25:23) | ||||
10/11/2009 | SG SVS hotVolleys | SG VolleyTeam Vienna | 2: 3 (25:19, 26:24, 17:25, 22:25, 16:18) | ||||
10/17/2009 | Union West-Vienna | SG SVS hotVolleys | 1: 3 (22:25, 25:21, 24:26, 23:25) | ||||
10/17/2009 | SG VolleyTeam Vienna | ATSE Graz | 3: 0 (27:25, 25:15, 25:10) | ||||
10/17/2009 | AVC Klagenfurt | Sportunion Langenlebarn | 3: 2 (25:18, 19:25, 17:25, 26:24, 15: 4) | ||||
10/17/2009 | ATSC Wildcats Klagenfurt II | UVC Graz | 2: 3 (21:25, 26:24, 25:16, 15:25, 12:15) | ||||
October 24, 2009 | Union volley team Südstadt | SG VolleyTeam Vienna | 0: 3 (22:25, 21:25, 6:25) | ||||
October 24, 2009 | ATSE Graz | Union West-Vienna | 0: 3 (24:26, 18:25, 21:25) | ||||
October 24, 2009 | SG SVS hotVolleys | ATSC Wildcats lawsuits | 3: 0 (25:20, 25:14, 25:21) | ||||
October 25, 2009 | UVC Graz | AVC Klagenfurt | 3: 1 (27:25, 27:25, 23:25, 25:19) | ||||
October 31, 2009 | ATSC Wildcats Klagenfurt II | AVC Klagenfurt | 3: 0 (25:18, 25:20, 25:18) | ||||
October 31, 2009 | SG SVS hotVolleys | ATSE Graz | 3: 1 (25:18, 18:25, 25:21, 27:25) | ||||
October 31, 2009 | Union West-Vienna | Union volley team Südstadt | 1: 3 (25:20, 21:25, 21:25, 20:25) | ||||
October 31, 2009 | SG VolleyTeam Vienna | Sportunion Langenlebarn | 3: 0 (25:14, 25:21, 25:18) | ||||
07/11/2009 | UVC Graz | SG VolleyTeam Vienna | 3: 1 (25:21, 22:25, 26:24, 25:10) | ||||
07/11/2009 | Sportunion Langenlebarn | Union West-Vienna | 3: 1 (25:22, 25:17, 18:25, 25:13) | ||||
07/11/2009 | Union volley team Südstadt | SG SVS hotVolleys | 3: 1 (21:25, 25:20, 25:23, 25:18) | ||||
11/08/2009 | ATSE Graz | ATSC Wildcats Klagenfurt II | 0: 3 (16:25, 19:25, 23:25) | ||||
11/14/2009 | Union West-Vienna | UVC Graz | 3: 0 (25:15, 25:20, 25:17) | ||||
11/14/2009 | ATSE Graz | Union volley team Südstadt | 1: 3 (12:25, 19:25, 25:16, 10:25) | ||||
11/14/2009 | SG SVS hotVolleys | Sportunion Langenlebarn | 3: 0 (25:20, 25:21, 25:15) | ||||
11/14/2009 | SG VolleyTeam Vienna | AVC Klagenfurt | 3: 0 (25:17, 25:16, 25:15) | ||||
11/21/2009 | Union volley team Südstadt | ATSC Wildcats Klagenfurt II | 3: 2 (25:18, 19:25, 25:19, 20:25, 17:15) | ||||
11/21/2009 | AVC Klagenfurt | Union West-Vienna | 0: 3 (24:26, 11:25, 20:25) | ||||
11/21/2009 | UVC Graz | SG SVS hotVolleys | 3: 0 (25: 9, 25:20, 25:17) | ||||
11/21/2009 | Sportunion Langenlebarn | ATSE Graz | 3: 2 (25:16, 17:25, 22:25, 25:23, 15:13) | ||||
11/28/2009 | ATSC Wildcats Klagenfurt II | SG VolleyTeam Vienna | 3: 1 (25:18, 23:25, 25:21, 25:15) | ||||
11/28/2009 | AVC Klagenfurt | SG SVS hotVolleys | 1: 3 (22:25, 25:18, 20:25, 21:25) | ||||
11/28/2009 | UVC Graz | ATSE Graz | 2: 3 (18:25, 15:25, 25:21, 25:15, 13:15) | ||||
11/28/2009 | Sportunion Langenlebarn | Union volley team Südstadt | 0: 3 (15:25, 19:25, 23:25) | ||||
11/29/2009 | Union volley team Südstadt | UVC Graz | 3: 1 (25:20, 22:25, 25:18, 25:10) | 11/29/2009 | Union West-Vienna SG VolleyTeam Vienna | 3: 2 (25:21, 17:25, 25:17, 20:25, 16:14) | |
11/29/2009 | ATSE Graz | AVC Klagenfurt | 1: 3 (23:25, 25:18, 21:25, 20:25) | ||||
11/29/2009 | Sportunion Langenlebarn | ATSC Wildcats lawsuits | 0: 3 (13:25, 19:25, 17:25) | ||||
05.12.2009 | SG VolleyTeam Vienna | SG SVS hotVolleys | 2: 3 (21:25, 25:16, 23:25, 25:15, 14:16) | ||||
05.12.2009 | AVC Klagenfurt | Union volley team Südstadt | 1: 3 (25:27, 20:25, 25:22, 12:25) | ||||
05.12.2009 | ATSC Wildcats Klagenfurt II | Union West-Vienna | 3: 1 (24:26, 25:19, 25:14, 25:22) | ||||
December 06, 2009 | UVC Graz | Sportunion Langenlebarn | 3: 0 (25:15, 25:15, 25:22) | ||||
December 8, 2009 | UVC Graz | ATSC Wildcats Klagenfurt II | 3: 1 (25:16, 25:22, 15:25, 25:23) | ||||
December 8, 2009 | SG SVS hotVolleys | Union West-Vienna | 3: 2 (28:26, 25:27, 26:24, 14:25, 15:12) | ||||
December 8, 2009 | ATSE Graz | SG VolleyTeam Vienna | 3: 2 (22:25, 25:21, 25:19, 20:25, 15: 8) | ||||
December 8, 2009 | Sportunion Langenlebarn | AVC Klagenfurt | 3: 0 (25:21, 25:18, 25:20) | ||||
12/12/2009 | Union West-Vienna | ATSE Graz | 3: 1 (25:20, 20:25, 25:21, 26:24) | ||||
12/12/2009 | AVC Klagenfurt | UVC Graz | 0: 3 (15:25, 15:25, 23:25) | ||||
12/12/2009 | SG VolleyTeam Vienna | Union volley team Südstadt | 1: 3 (25:20, 16:25, 18:25, 22:25) | ||||
12/12/2009 | ATSC Wildcats Klagenfurt II | SG SVS hotVolleys | 3: 0 (25:13, 25:23, 25: 8) | ||||
December 19, 2009 | Sportunion Langenlebarn | SG VolleyTeam Vienna | 3: 1 (25:23, 19:25, 25:22, 25:12) | ||||
December 19, 2009 | ATSE Graz | SG SVS hotVolleys | 1: 3 (18:25, 20:25, 25:10, 20:25) | ||||
December 19, 2009 | Union volley team Südstadt | Union West-Vienna | 1: 3 (25:22, 18:25, 21:25, 28:30) | ||||
December 19, 2009 | AVC Klagenfurt | ATSC Wildcats Klagenfurt II | 0: 3 (17:25, 22:25, 16:25) | ||||
09/01/2010 | SG VolleyTeam Vienna | UVC Graz | 0: 3 (20:25, 12:25, 21:25) | ||||
09/01/2010 | ATSC Wildcats Klagenfurt II | ATSE Graz | 3: 1 (25:12, 25:17, 20:25, 25:23) | ||||
01/10/2010 | Union West-Vienna | Sportunion Langenlebarn | 3: 0 (25:11, 25:15, 25:22) | ||||
01/14/2010 | SG SVS hotVolleys | Union volley team Südstadt | 1: 3 (21:25, 20:25, 25:17, 16:25) | ||||
January 16, 2010 | UVC Graz | Union West-Vienna | 3: 1 (25:21, 22:25, 25:19, 25:19) | ||||
January 16, 2010 | Union volley team Südstadt | ATSE Graz | 3: 0 (25:23, 25:15, 25:20) | ||||
January 16, 2010 | Sportunion Langenlebarn | SG SVS hotVolleys | 3: 1 (25:17, 17:25, 25:21, 25:21) | ||||
January 16, 2010 | AVC Klagenfurt | SG VolleyTeam Vienna | 1: 3 (25:22, 22:25, 27:29, 25:27) | ||||
01/17/2010 | ATSC Wildcats Klagenfurt II | Union volley team Südstadt | 3: 0 (25:14, 25:14, 25:15) | ||||
01/17/2010 | Union West-Vienna | AVC Klagenfurt | 3: 0 (25:13, 25:23, 25:17) | ||||
01/17/2010 | SG SVS hotVolleys | UVC Graz | 3: 2 (25:18, 30:28, 22:25, 10:25, 17:15) | ||||
01/17/2010 | ATSE Graz | Sportunion Langenlebarn | 3: 0 (25:23, 25:18, 25:22) |
Spring passage
- Final table pool A
Pl. | team | Sp. | S. | N | sentences | Game point | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Union West-Vienna | : | |||||
2. | Sportunion Langenlebarn | : | |||||
3. | ATSE Graz | : | |||||
4th | VBC Scorpion Krottendorf (N) | : | |||||
5. | VBK Klagenfurt (N) | : | |||||
Stand: Final stand. Source: volleynet |
Legend for the 2nd league east, spring round, pool A |
(N) | Climbers of the autumn season (basic season) |
- Games 2. League East, Pool A
date | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|
02/20/2010 | ATSE Graz | VBC Scorpion Krottendorf | 3: 0 (25:12, 25:16, 25:18) |
02/20/2010 | Union West-Vienna | VBK Klagenfurt | 3: 0 (29:27, 25:21, 25:15) |
02/21/2010 | Sportunion Langenlebarn | VBK Klagenfurt | 3: 0 (25:17, 25:20, 26:24) |
02/21/2010 | VBC Scorpion Krottendorf | Union West-Vienna | 1: 3 (20:25, 26:24, 24:26, 25:27) |
02/27/2010 | VBK Klagenfurt | VBC Scorpion Krottendorf | 2: 3 (25:18, 22:25, 25:17, 23:25, 12:15) |
02/27/2010 | ATSE Graz | Sportunion Langenlebarn | 2: 3 (25:23, 21:25, 25:22, 15:25, 10:15) |
02/28/2010 | Sportunion Langenlebarn | VBC Scorpion Krottendorf | 3: 0 (25:21, 25:19, 25:15) |
03/06/2010 | Union West-Vienna | Sportunion Langenlebarn | 3: 2 (25:21, 26:24, 24:26, 17:25, 15:10) |
03/06/2010 | VBK Klagenfurt | ATSE Graz | 0: 3 (17:25, 21:25, 14:25) |
03/07/2010 | VBC Scorpion Krottendorf | ATSE Graz | 3: 2 (25:20, 25:16, 20:25, 12:25, 15:10) |
03/07/2010 | VBK Klagenfurt | Union West-Vienna | 1: 3 (25:19, 22:25, 18:25, 20:25) |
03/13/2010 | Union West-Vienna | VBC Scorpion Krottendorf | 3: 1 (25:16, 25:13, 25:27, 25:13) |
03/13/2010 | VBK Klagenfurt | Sportunion Langenlebarn | 1: 3 (20:25, 25:21, 21:25, 14:25) |
03/14/2010 | ATSE Graz | Union West-Vienna | 0: 3 (24:26, 18:25, 23:25) |
03/20/2010 | Sportunion Langenlebarn | ATSE Graz | 3: 2 (15:25, 25:22, 22:25, 25:22, 15: 9) |
03/20/2010 | VBC Scorpion Krottendorf | VBK Klagenfurt | 0: 3 (16:25, 21:25, 18:25) |
03/21/2010 | Union West-Vienna | ATSE Graz | 3: 2 (25:22, 25:14, 17:25, 13:25, 15:13) |
03/21/2010 | VBC Scorpion Krottendorf | Sportunion Langenlebarn | 0: 3 (16:25, 14:25, 14:25) |
03/27/2010 | Sportunion Langenlebarn | Union West-Vienna | 2: 3 (21:25, 25:20, 25:16, 26:28, 13:15) |
03/27/2010 | ATSE Graz | VBK Klagenfurt | 3: 0 (25:14, 25:22, 26:24) |
- Final table pool B
Pl. | team | Sp. | S. | N | sentences | Game point | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | AVC Klagenfurt | : | |||||
2. | SG VolleyTeam Vienna | : | |||||
3. | volley16wien (N) | : | |||||
4th | SG SVS hotVolleys | : | |||||
5. | Union Güssing (N) | : | |||||
6th | UVC Waidhofen / Ybbs (N) | : | |||||
Stand: Final stand. Source: volleynet |
Legend for the 2nd league east, spring round, pool B |
(N) | Climbers of the autumn season (basic season) |
- Games 2. League East, Pool B
date | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|
02/20/2010 | SG VolleyTeam Vienna | SG SVS hotVolleys | 3: 0 (25:18, 25:20, 25:19) |
02/20/2010 | volley16wien | AVC Klagenfurt | 3: 0 (25:23, 25:22, 30:28) |
02/20/2010 | UVC Waidhofen / Ybbs | Union Güssing | 1: 3 (12:25, 18:25, 25:23, 14:25) |
02/21/2010 | volley16wien | UVC Waidhofen / Ybbs | 3: 0 (25:12, 25:18, 25:16) |
02/21/2010 | Union Güssing | SG VolleyTeam Vienna | 1: 3 (23:25, 27:25, 19:25, 18:25) |
02/21/2010 | AVC Klagenfurt | SG SVS hotVolleys | 3: 0 (25:21, 25: 9, 25:12) |
02/27/2010 | SG SVS hotVolleys | Union Güssing | 3: 1 (18:25, 25:16, 25:18, 25:19) |
02/27/2010 | SG VolleyTeam Vienna | volley16wien | 3: 2 (26:24, 14:25, 25:18, 20:25, 15: 7) |
02/27/2010 | UVC Waidhofen / Ybbs | AVC Klagenfurt | 0: 3 (19:25, 14:25, 16:25) |
02/28/2010 | AVC Klagenfurt | Union Güssing | 3: 2 (23:25, 25:15, 25:16, 22:25, 15: 6) |
02/28/2010 | UVC Waidhofen / Ybbs | SG VolleyTeam Vienna | 1: 3 (16:25, 16:25, 25:18, 20:25) |
02/28/2010 | volley16wien | SG SVS hotVolleys | 3: 2 (14:25, 25:17, 22:25, 25:19, 15:10) |
03/06/2010 | Union Güssing | volley16wien | 3: 2 (12:25, 25:12, 18:25, 25:13, 15: 5) |
03/06/2010 | SG SVS hotVolleys | UVC Waidhofen / Ybbs | 3: 1 (25:15, 25:15, 23:25, 25:17) |
03/06/2010 | SG VolleyTeam Vienna | AVC Klagenfurt | 3: 2 (22:25, 25:12, 25:22, 18:25, 23:21) |
03/07/2010 | AVC Klagenfurt | volley16wien | 3: 0 (25:20, 27:25, 25:18) |
03/07/2010 | Union Güssing | UVC Waidhofen / Ybbs | 3: 1 (25:14, 21:25, 25:16, 25:15) |
03/07/2010 | SG SVS hotVolleys | SG VolleyTeam Vienna | 2: 3 (14:25, 25:22, 25:18, 20:25, 12:15) |
03/13/2010 | SG VolleyTeam Vienna | Union Güssing | 3: 1 (23:25, 25:22, 25:10, 26:24) |
03/13/2010 | UVC Waidhofen / Ybbs | volley16wien | 0: 3 (13:25, 21:25, 19:25) |
03/13/2010 | SG SVS hotVolleys | AVC Klagenfurt | 0: 3 (22:25, 22:25, 22:25) |
03/20/2010 | volley16wien | SG VolleyTeam Vienna | 0: 3 (12:25, 17:25, 17:25) |
03/20/2010 | Union Güssing | SG SVS hotVolleys | 3: 0 (25:21, 25:15, 25:14) |
03/20/2010 | AVC Klagenfurt | UVC Waidhofen / Ybbs | 3: 0 (25:23, 25:11, 25:16) |
03/21/2010 | Union Güssing | AVC Klagenfurt | 0: 3 (22:25, 11:25, 18:25) |
03/21/2010 | SG VolleyTeam Vienna | UVC Waidhofen / Ybbs | 3: 0 (25: 5, 25: 9, 25:14) |
03/21/2010 | SG SVS hotVolleys | volley16wien | 3: 0 (25:18, 26:24, 25:23) |
03/26/2010 | volley16wien | Union Güssing | 3: 0 (25:16, 25:19, 25: 9) |
03/27/2010 | UVC Waidhofen / Ybbs | SG SVS hotVolleys | 0: 3 (23:25, 13:25, 15:25) |
03/27/2010 | AVC Klagenfurt | SG VolleyTeam Vienna | 3: 1 (26:24, 25:22, 26:28, 25:23) |
- final
date | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|
04/18/2010 | Union West-Vienna | AVC Klagenfurt | 0: 3 (24:26, 26:28, 24:26) |
04/11/2010 | AVC Klagenfurt | Union West-Vienna | 3: 0 (25:16, 25:14, 25:19) |
2nd League West
Basic round
- Closing table
Pl. | team | Sp. | S. | N | sentences | Game point | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | TV Oberndorf | 14th | 12 | 2 | 39:14 | 1243: 1012 | 35 |
2. | UVV Seekirchen | 14th | 10 | 4th | 34:23 | 1262: 1218 | 28 |
3. | VC Mils | 14th | 8th | 6th | 33:23 | 1235: 1149 | 26th |
4th | ASKÖ Pregarten | 14th | 7th | 7th | 26:32 | 1213: 1250 | 19th |
5. | SG TI-volley II | 14th | 6th | 8th | 26:30 | 1160: 1202 | 19th |
6th | SU inzingvolley | 14th | 4th | 10 | 22:32 | 1160: 1202 | 15th |
7th | SG Schwertberg / ASKÖ Ried | 14th | 6th | 8th | 26:36 | 1251: 1343 | 14th |
8th. | VC Olympia Innsbruck | 14th | 3 | 11 | 18:34 | 1066: 1196 | 12 |
Stand: Final stand. Source: volleynet |
Legend for the 2nd League West, basic season |
(A) | no information about newcomers of the 2008/09 season |
(N) | no information about newcomers in the 2008/09 season |
- Games in detail
date | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|
09/26/2009 | SG TI-volley II | UVV Seekirchen | 1: 3 (25:22, 24:26, 22:25, 14:25) |
09/26/2009 | TV Oberndorf | VC Olympia Innsbruck | 3: 0 (25:18, 25:12, 25:13) |
09/26/2009 | SG Schwertberg / Ried | ASKÖ Pregarten | 2: 3 (17:25, 19:25, 25:18, 25:19, 8:15) |
October 03, 2009 | UVV Seekirchen | VC Olympia Innsbruck | 3: 1 (25:17, 18:25, 26:24, 25:21) |
October 04, 2009 | SU inzingvolley | TV Oberndorf | 0: 3 (16:25, 18:25, 24:26) |
October 04, 2009 | VC Mils | SG TI-volley II | 1: 3 (23:25, 23:25, 25:19, 21:25) |
10/10/2009 | TV Oberndorf | ASKÖ Pregarten | 2: 3 (21:25, 25:11, 22:25, 25:15, 12:15) |
10/10/2009 | SG Schwertberg / Ried | SG TI-volley II | 1: 3 (25:16, 23:25, 24:26, 20:25) |
10/10/2009 | VC Mils | UVV Seekirchen | 1: 3 (22:25, 25:17, 22:25, 17:25) |
10/11/2009 | ASKÖ Pregarten | SG TI-volley II | 3: 2 (25:23, 20:25, 20:25, 25:17, 15:12) |
10/11/2009 | VC Olympia Innsbruck | SU inzingvolley | 3: 0 (25:16, 25:22, 25:14) |
10/17/2009 | ASKÖ Pregarten | VC Olympia Innsbruck | 3: 1 (25:13, 25:27, 25:18, 25:23) |
10/17/2009 | UVV Seekirchen | SU inzingvolley | 3: 2 (20:25, 25:18, 23:25, 25:23, 15:12) |
10/17/2009 | VC Mils | SG Schwertberg / Ried | 3: 0 (25:23, 25:16, 25:21) |
October 24, 2009 | TV Oberndorf | SG TI-volley II | 3: 0 (25:18, 25:17, 25:13) |
October 24, 2009 | SG Schwertberg / Ried | UVV Seekirchen | 1: 3 (17:25, 25:21, 21:25, 15:25) |
October 24, 2009 | SU inzingvolley | ASKÖ Pregarten | 3: 0 (25:23, 25:23, 25:19) |
October 25, 2009 | VC Olympia Innsbruck | ASKÖ Pregarten | 3: 0 (25:21, 25:23, 29:27) |
October 31, 2009 | VC Mils | TV Oberndorf | 2: 3 (25:19, 19:25, 13:25, 25:23, 12:15) |
October 31, 2009 | UVV Seekirchen | ASKÖ Pregarten | 3: 0 (25:18, 25:16, 25:18) |
11/06/2009 | SG TI-volley II | VC Olympia Innsbruck | 1: 3 (15:25, 25:27, 25:22, 19:25) |
07/11/2009 | VC Mils | VC Olympia Innsbruck | 3: 0 (28:26, 25:12, 25:22) |
07/11/2009 | SU inzingvolley | SG TI-volley II | 3: 1 (25:20, 16:25, 25:16, 25:15) |
07/11/2009 | TV Oberndorf | SG Schwertberg / Ried | 3: 0 (25:12, 26:24, 25:14) |
11/14/2009 | SG Schwertberg / Ried | VC Olympia Innsbruck | 3: 2 (22:25, 19:25, 25:20, 25:12, 15:12) |
11/14/2009 | VC Mils | SU inzingvolley | 3: 2 (17:25, 25:12, 25:20, 23:25, 15:13) |
11/17/2009 | SG TI-volley II | VC Mils | 1: 3 (28:30, 25:17, 18:25, 18:25) |
11/20/2009 | UVV Seekirchen | TV Oberndorf | 3: 1 (21:25, 25:21, 25:23, 25:17) |
11/21/2009 | ASKÖ Pregarten | VC Mils | 3: 2 (20:25, 14:25, 25:14, 25:19, 15: 9) |
11/28/2009 | UVV Seekirchen | SG TI-volley II | 3: 2 (25:18, 14:25, 23:25, 25:23, 15:11) |
11/28/2009 | ASKÖ Pregarten | SG Schwertberg / Ried | 2: 3 (20:25, 25:22, 24:26, 26:24, 11:15) |
11/28/2009 | VC Olympia Innsbruck | TV Oberndorf | 0: 3 (13:25, 17:25, 26:28) |
11/29/2009 | VC Olympia Innsbruck | UVV Seekirchen | 2: 3 (17:25, 25:13, 20:25, 25:23, 12:15) |
December 04, 2009 | SU inzingvolley | VC Olympia Innsbruck | 3: 0 (25:14, 25:19, 25:22) |
05.12.2009 | ASKÖ Pregarten | TV Oberndorf | 1: 3 (23:25, 25:17, 20:25, 8:25) |
05.12.2009 | SG TI-volley II | SG Schwertberg / Ried | 3: 1 (19:25, 25:13, 25:22, 25:19) |
December 06, 2009 | SU inzingvolley | SG Schwertberg / Ried | 2: 3 (17:25, 20:25, 25:10, 25:15, 13:15) |
December 8, 2009 | SU inzingvolley | UVV Seekirchen | 0: 3 (22:25, 24:26, 22:25) |
December 8, 2009 | SG Schwertberg / Ried | VC Mils | 3: 2 (20:25, 25:18, 25:20, 15:25, 15:10) |
12/12/2009 | ASKÖ Pregarten | SU inzingvolley | 3: 1 (25:19, 24:26, 25:22, 25:17) |
12/12/2009 | SG TI-volley II | TV Oberndorf | 0: 3 (19:25, 18:25, 13:25) |
12/12/2009 | UVV Seekirchen | SG Schwertberg / Ried | 2: 3 (21:25, 25:15, 23:25, 25:22, 11:15) |
December 17, 2009 | SU inzingvolley | VC Mils | 1: 3 (23:25, 14:25, 25:19, 17:25) |
December 19, 2009 | VC Olympia Innsbruck | SG TI-volley II | 0: 3 (22:25, 23:25, 20:25) |
December 19, 2009 | ASKÖ Pregarten | UVV Seekirchen | 3: 1 (25:14, 25:18, 24:26, 25:22) |
December 19, 2009 | TV Oberndorf | VC Mils | 3: 1 (25:23, 25:19, 18:25, 25:12) |
09/01/2010 | SG Schwertberg / Ried | TV Oberndorf | 2: 3 (18:25, 25:23, 18:25, 25:16, 7:15) |
09/01/2010 | UVV Seekirchen | VC Mils | 0: 3 (19:25, 17:25, 20:25) |
01/10/2010 | VC Olympia Innsbruck | VC Mils | 1: 3 (14:25, 25:20, 21:25, 11:25) |
01/12/2010 | SG TI-volley II | SU inzingvolley | 3: 1 (17:25, 26:24, 25:12, 27:25) |
January 16, 2010 | VC Olympia Innsbruck | SG Schwertberg / Ried | 2: 3 (28:26, 19:25, 18:25, 25:21, 12:15) |
January 16, 2010 | SG TI-volley II | ASKÖ Pregarten | 3: 2 (25:10, 19:25, 25:23, 20:25, 15:11) |
January 16, 2010 | TV Oberndorf | SU inzingvolley | 3: 1 (24:26, 25:21, 31:29, 25:19) |
01/17/2010 | TV Oberndorf | UVV Seekirchen | 3: 1 (21:25, 25:17, 25:19, 25:22) |
01/17/2010 | SG Schwertberg / Ried | SU inzingvolley | 1: 3 (15:25, 25:23, 19:25, 24:26) |
01/17/2010 | VC Mils | ASKÖ Pregarten | 3: 0 (25:17, 25:17, 25:20) |
Spring passage
- Final table pool A
Pl. | team | Sp. | S. | N | sentences | Game point | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | VC Mils | : | |||||
2. | SG Schwertberg / ASKÖ Ried | : | |||||
3. | SU inzingvolley | : | |||||
4th | VC Volders (N) | : | |||||
5. | GCC Feldkirch (N) | : | |||||
Stand: Final stand. Source: volleynet |
Legend for the 2nd league west, spring round, pool A |
(N) | Climbers of the autumn season (basic season) |
- Games 2. League West, Pool A
date | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result | 02/19/2010 | VC Mils | VC Volders | 3: 1 (21:25, 25:12, 25:23, 25:15) | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02/20/2010 | VC Mils | GCC Feldkirch | 3: 2 (18:25, 25:14, 22:25, 25: 9, 16:14) | |||||
02/20/2010 | SG Schwertberg / Ried | SU inzingvolley | 3: 1 (25:18, 20:25, 26:24, 25:14) | |||||
02/21/2010 | SU inzingvolley | GCC Feldkirch | 3: 0 (25:17, 25:22, 25:18) | |||||
02/27/2010 | VC Volders | GCC Feldkirch | 3: 1 (25:27, 25:16, 25:21, 25:19) | |||||
02/27/2010 | SG Schwertberg / Ried | VC Mils | 1: 3 (15:25, 25:22, 20:25, 19:25) | |||||
02/28/2010 | VC Volders | SG Schwertberg / Ried | 3: 2 (25:22, 21:25, 22:25, 27:25, 15: 9) | |||||
02/28/2010 | VC Mils | SU inzingvolley | 3: 0 (25:11, 25:22, 25:14) | |||||
03/06/2010 | SU inzingvolley | VC Volders | 3: 0 (25:15, 25:20, 25:12) | |||||
03/07/2010 | GCC Feldkirch | VC Mils | 0: 3 (18:25, 14:25, 12:25) | |||||
03/07/2010 | SU inzingvolley | SG Schwertberg / Ried | 2: 3 (26:24, 21:25, 25:21, 13:25, 12:15) | |||||
03/12/2010 | VC Volders | VC Mils | 0: 3 (15:25, 17:25, 10:25) | |||||
03/13/2010 | GCC Feldkirch | SU inzingvolley | 2: 3 (22:25, 22:25, 25:17, 25:22, 14:16) | |||||
03/14/2010 | SG Schwertberg / Ried | GCC Feldkirch | 3: 0 (25:11, 25:22, 25:14) | |||||
03/20/2010 | VC Mils | SG Schwertberg / Ried | 3: 2 (25:16, 27:25, 19:25, 13:25, 16:14) | |||||
03/20/2010 | GCC Feldkirch | VC Volders | 1: 3 (18:25, 25: 8, 22:25, 22:25) | |||||
03/21/2010 | SU inzingvolley | VC Mils | 3: 1 (25:20, 25:18, 23:25, 25:23) | |||||
03/26/2010 | SG Schwertberg / Ried | VC Volders | 3: 0 (25:14, 25:22, 25:14) | |||||
03/27/2010 | VC Volders | SU inzingvolley | 0: 3 (20:25, 12:25, 23:25) | |||||
03/27/2010 | GCC Feldkirch | SG Schwertberg / Ried | 0: 3 (0:25, 0:25, 0:25) |
- Final table pool B
Pl. | team | Sp. | S. | N | sentences | Game point | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | PSV VBG Salzburg (N) | : | |||||
2. | ASKÖ Pregarten | : | |||||
3. | SG ASKÖ Perg / Union Naarn (N) | : | |||||
4th | SG TI-volley II | : | |||||
5. | VC Olympia Innsbruck | : | |||||
Stand: Final stand. Source: volleynet |
Legend for the 2nd league west, spring round, pool B |
(N) | Climbers of the autumn season (basic season) |
- Games 2. League West, Pool B
date | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|
02/20/2010 | ASKÖ Pregarten | VC Olympia Innsbruck | 3: 0 (25:20, 25:16, 25:18) |
02/20/2010 | SG Perg / Naarn | SG TI-volley II | 3: 0 (25:20, 25:22, 25:16) |
02/21/2010 | ASKÖ Pregarten | SG TI-volley II | 1: 3 (24:26, 27:25, 23:25, 21:25) |
02/21/2010 | SG Perg / Naarn | VC Olympia Innsbruck | 2: 3 (25:21, 17:25, 23:25, 25:23, 12:15) |
02/27/2010 | PSV VBG Salzburg | SG Perg / Naarn | 3: 0 (29:27, 25:18, 25:22) |
02/28/2010 | PSV VBG Salzburg | ASKÖ Pregarten | 2: 3 (26:28, 25:13, 20:25, 25:20, 14:16) |
03/06/2010 | PSV VBG Salzburg | SG TI-volley II | 3: 0 (25:13, 25:22, 25:17) |
03/06/2010 | ASKÖ Pregarten | SG Perg / Naarn | 3: 1 (25:19, 16:25, 25:17, 25:18) |
03/07/2010 | PSV VBG Salzburg | VC Olympia Innsbruck | 3: 1 (26:24, 14:25, 25:22, 25:20) |
03/12/2010 | VC Olympia Innsbruck | SG TI-volley II | 0: 3 (16:25, 4:25, 24:26) |
03/13/2010 | SG Perg / Naarn | ASKÖ Pregarten | 3: 0 (25:20, 25:16, 26:24) |
03/13/2010 | VC Olympia Innsbruck | PSV VBG Salzburg | 0: 3 (24:26, 15:25, 18:25) |
03/14/2010 | SG TI-volley II | PSV VBG Salzburg | 0: 3 (17:25, 19:25, 20:25) |
03/20/2010 | ASKÖ Pregarten | PSV VBG Salzburg | 2: 3 (24:26, 20:25, 25:23, 26:24, 8:15) |
03/21/2010 | SG Perg / Naarn | PSV VBG Salzburg | 0: 3 (18:25, 21:25, 22:25) |
03/23/2010 | SG TI-volley II | VC Olympia Innsbruck | 3: 0 (25:21, 25:20, 25:18) |
03/27/2010 | SG TI-volley II | ASKÖ Pregarten | 1: 3 (22:25, 25:21, 9:25, 23:25) |
03/27/2010 | VC Olympia Innsbruck | SG Perg / Naarn | 3: 1 (23:25, 25:22, 25:19, 25:18) |
03/28/2010 | VC Olympia Innsbruck | ASKÖ Pregarten | 2: 3 (25:23, 17:25, 13:25, 25:15, 14:16) |
03/28/2010 | SG TI-volley II | SG Perg / Naarn | 0: 3 (22:25, 15:25, 13:25) |
- final
date | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|
04/11/2010 | AVC Klagenfurt | Union West-Vienna | 3: 0 (25:16, 25:14, 25:19) |
04/18/2010 | Union West-Vienna | AVC Klagenfurt | 0: 3 (24:26, 26:28, 24:26) |
Promotion lap
mode
The last teams of the basic season in the 1st Bundesliga take part in the promotion round, in which they fight against the best teams in the basic season of the 2nd leagues East and 2nd League West to remain in the top Austrian division. Eight teams play against each other in a round-trip round in 14 rounds. The top four teams are qualified for the 1st Bundesliga 2010/11.
1st Bundesliga promotion round
- Closing table
Pl. | team | Sp. | S. | N | sentences | Game point | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Supervolley catfish | : | |||||
2. | SG TI volley | : | |||||
3. | SG UVF Melk | : | |||||
4th | UVC Graz | : | |||||
5. | TV Oberndorf | : | |||||
6th | ATSC Wildcats Klagenfurt II | : | |||||
7th | SG volley team Südstadt / Perchtoldsdorf | : | |||||
8th. | UVV Seekirchen | : | |||||
Stand: Final stand. Source: volleynet |
Legend for the 1st Bundesliga promotion round |
- Fixtures of the promotion round
- Games 1st Bundesliga
date | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|
02/20/2010 | UVC Graz II | VC Hausmannstätten | 3: 1 (20:25, 28:26, 25:18, 28:26) |
02/20/2010 | SG Schwertberg / Perg / Ried | VC Jerich International | 3: 1 (23:25, 25:16, 25:23, 25:23) |
02/20/2010 | SG SVS Sokol | SG supervolley | 2: 3 (24:26, 26:24, 22:25, 25:19, 13:15) |
02/20/2010 | SG volley team Südstadt / Perchtoldsdorf | SG Mils / Inzingvolley | 3: 0 (25:21, 25:19, 31:29) |
02/21/2010 | UVC Graz II | SG SVS Sokol | 2: 3 (26:28, 25:14, 28:30, 25:19, 13:15) |
02/21/2010 | VC Hausmannstätten | SG Mils / Inzingvolley | 3: 1 (25:20, 25:16, 24:26, 26:24) |
02/27/2010 | UVC Graz II | SG Schwertberg / Perg / Ried | 2: 3 (25:20, 23:25, 25:11, 19:25, 11:15) |
02/27/2010 | SG Mils / Inzingvolley | VC Jerich International | 3: 1 (25:20, 27:25, 17:25, 25:23) |
02/27/2010 | SG volley team Südstadt / Perchtoldsdorf | SG supervolley | 0: 3 (22:25, 17:25, 18:25) |
02/27/2010 | SG SVS Sokol | VC Hausmannstätten | 3: 0 (25:22, 25:19, 25:19) |
02/28/2010 | VC Hausmannstätten | VC Jerich International | 1: 3 (24:26, 25:21, 19:25, 15:25) |
02/28/2010 | SG SVS Sokol | SG Schwertberg / Perg / Ried | 3: 0 (25:19, 25:22, 27:25) |
02/28/2010 | UVC Graz II | SG volley team Südstadt / Perchtoldsdorf | 3: 0 (36:34, 25:20, 25:21) |
03/06/2010 | SG Mils / Inzingvolley | UVC Graz II | 0: 3 (19:25, 21:25, 23:25) |
03/06/2010 | VC Jerich International | SG supervolley | 1: 3 (21:25, 17:25, 25:20, 18:25) |
03/06/2010 | SG volley team Südstadt / Perchtoldsdorf | SG SVS Sokol | 0: 3 (18:25, 16:25, 20:25) |
03/06/2010 | SG Schwertberg / Perg / Ried | VC Hausmannstätten | 3: 0 (25:20, 25:17, 25:22) |
03/07/2010 | UVC Graz II | VC Jerich International | 0: 3 (23:25, 12:25, 20:25) |
03/07/2010 | VC Hausmannstätten | SG supervolley | 2: 3 (15:25, 25:21, 11:25, 25:22, 11:15) |
03/07/2010 | SG Schwertberg / Perg / Ried | SG volley team Südstadt / Perchtoldsdorf | 1: 3 (25:17, 15:25, 23:25, 23:25) |
03/12/2010 | SG Schwertberg / Perg / Ried | UVC Graz II | 3: 1 (20:25, 25:20, 25:18, 26:24) |
03/13/2010 | SG Mils / Inzingvolley | SG Schwertberg / Perg / Ried | 1: 3 (21:25, 25:22, 20:25, 20:25) |
03/13/2010 | SG volley team Südstadt / Perchtoldsdorf | VC Hausmannstätten | 3: 1 (25:22, 26:28, 25:13, 25:19) |
03/13/2010 | VC Jerich International | SG SVS Sokol | 3: 0 (25:22, 25:21, 25:17) |
03/13/2010 | SG supervolley | UVC Graz II | 3: 1 (25: 9, 25:19, 18:25, 25:23) |
03/14/2010 | SG SVS Sokol | SG volley team Südstadt / Perchtoldsdorf | 0: 3 (24:26, 20:25, 21:25) |
03/14/2010 | SG supervolley | SG Mils / Inzingvolley | 3: 1 (25:12, 25:12, 24:26, 25:15) |
03/20/2010 | VC Hausmannstätten | UVC Graz II | 2: 3 (24:26, 25:22, 25:27, 25:14, 9:15) |
03/20/2010 | SG supervolley | SG SVS Sokol | 3: 1 (18:25, 25:17, 25:23, 25:22) |
03/20/2010 | VC Jerich International | SG Schwertberg / Perg / Ried | 3: 1 (25:23, 21:25, 25:23, 25:12) |
03/20/2010 | SG Mils / Inzingvolley | SG volley team Südstadt / Perchtoldsdorf | 3: 2 (25:22, 25:20, 20:25, 15:25, 15:13) |
03/21/2010 | SG volley team Südstadt / Perchtoldsdorf | VC Jerich International | 1: 3 (25:22, 20:25, 21:25, 18:25) |
03/21/2010 | SG SVS Sokol | UVC Graz II | 3: 0 (25:21, 25:22, 25:15) |
03/21/2010 | SG Schwertberg / Perg / Ried | SG supervolley | 3: 2 (15:25, 14:25, 25:23, 25:18, 15: 9) |
03/21/2010 | SG Mils / Inzingvolley | VC Hausmannstätten | 3: 1 (25:21, 25:20, 19:25, 25:16) |
03/26/2010 | VC Hausmannstätten | SG SVS Sokol | 3: 2 (25:22, 21:25, 25:19, 17:25, 16:14) |
03/27/2010 | VC Jerich International | SG Mils / Inzingvolley | 3: 0 (25:20, 25:19, 25:23) |
03/28/2010 | SG Schwertberg / Perg / Ried | SG SVS Sokol | 2: 3 (19:25, 25:23, 27:25, 25:27, 13:15) |
03/28/2010 | SG volley team Südstadt / Perchtoldsdorf | UVC Graz II | 3: 0 (30:28, 25:19, 25:20) |
03/28/2010 | SG Mils / Inzingvolley | SG supervolley | 1: 3 (15:25, 25:23, 20:25, 23:25) |
03/28/2010 | VC Jerich International | VC Hausmannstätten | 3: 0 (25:10, 25:21, 26:24) |
04/02/2010 | UVC Graz II | SG Mils / Inzingvolley | 3: 1 (25:20, 25:22, 22:25, 25:21) |
04/10/2010 | VC Hausmannstätten | SG Schwertberg / Perg / Ried | 0: 3 (21:25, 24:26, 19:25) |
04/10/2010 | SG supervolley | SG volley team Südstadt / Perchtoldsdorf | 3: 0 (25:14, 25:22, 25:15) |
04/11/2010 | SG supervolley | SG Schwertberg / Perg / Ried | 3: 0 (27:25, 25:19, 25:19) |
04/11/2010 | VC Jerich International | SG volley team Südstadt / Perchtoldsdorf | 2: 3 (19:25, 27:29, 25:17, 27:25, 10:15) |
04/14/2010 | SG supervolley | VC Jerich International | 3: 0 (25:23, 25:21, 25:19) |
04/16/2010 | SG supervolley | VC Hausmannstätten | 3: 0 (25:13, 25:16, 25:19) |
04/17/2010 | SG Mils / Inzingvolley | SG SVS Sokol | 0: 3 (19:25, 15:25, 16:25) |
04/17/2010 | SG volley team Südstadt / Perchtoldsdorf | SG Schwertberg / Perg / Ried | 3: 1 (25:20, 25:23, 17:25, 25:22) |
04/17/2010 | VC Jerich International | UVC Graz II | 3: 0 (25:22, 25:21, 25:13) |
04/18/2010 | VC Hausmannstätten | SG volley team Südstadt / Perchtoldsdorf | 0: 3 (19:25, 24:26, 21:25) |
04/18/2010 | UVC Graz II | SG supervolley | 3: 2 (23:25, 25:23, 27:29, 25:22, 21:19) |
04/18/2010 | SG SVS Sokol | VC Jerich International | 0: 3 (15:25, 23:25, 18:25) |
04/18/2010 | SG Schwertberg / Perg / Ried | SG Mils / Inzingvolley | 3: 0 (25:17, 25:23, 25:21) |
Web links
Individual evidence
- ↑ 2009/10; 1. Bundesliga women: placing games for play-off, table. In: volleynet.at. Retrieved April 12, 2018 .
- ↑ Volleyball, Austria, Austria Cup Women, Archive. In: flashscore.com. Accessed April 12, 2018 .
- ↑ 2009/10; 1. Bundesliga women: placing games for play-off, results. In: volleynet.at. Retrieved April 12, 2018 .
- ↑ 2009/10, 1. Bundesliga women: basic season, table. In: volleynet.at. Retrieved April 12, 2018 .
- ↑ 2009/10, 1. Bundesliga women: basic round, results. In: volleynet.at. Retrieved April 12, 2018 .
- ↑ 2009/10, 1. Bundesliga women: final score. In: volleynet.at. Retrieved April 12, 2018 .
- ↑ 2009/10, 1. Bundesliga women: quarter-finals, results. In: volleynet.at. Retrieved April 12, 2018 .
- ↑ 2009/10, 1. Bundesliga women: semi-finals, results. In: volleynet.at. Retrieved April 12, 2018 .
- ↑ 2009/10, 1. Bundesliga women: around 5-8th place, results. In: volleynet.at. Retrieved April 12, 2018 .
- ↑ 2009/10, 1. Bundesliga women: final, results. In: volleynet.at. Retrieved April 12, 2018 .
- ↑ 2009/10, 1. Bundesliga women: Placement games, results. In: volleynet.at. Retrieved April 12, 2018 .
- ↑ 2009/10, SG SVS Post, team squad. In: volleynet.at. Retrieved April 12, 2018 .
- ↑ 2009/10, East women: basic round, table. In: volleynet.at. Retrieved April 12, 2018 .
- ↑ 2009/10, East Women: Basic Round, Results. In: volleynet.at. Retrieved April 12, 2018 .
- ↑ 2009/10, east women: spring round, pool A, no table available
- ↑ 2009/10, East Women: Spring Passage , Pool A. In: volleynet.at. Retrieved April 12, 2018 .
- ↑ 2009/10, east women: spring round, pool B, no table available
- ↑ 2009/10, East Women: Spring Passage , Pool B. In: volleynet.at. Retrieved April 12, 2018 .
- ↑ 2009/10, 2nd League East Women: spring round, final, results. In: volleynet.at. Retrieved April 12, 2018 .
- ↑ 2009/10, West women: basic round, table. In: volleynet.at. Retrieved April 12, 2018 .
- ↑ 2009/10, West Women: Basic Round, Results. In: volleynet.at. Retrieved April 12, 2018 .
- ↑ 2009/10, West women: Spring round, Pool A, no table available
- ↑ 2009/10, West Women: Spring Passage , Pool A. In: volleynet.at. Retrieved April 12, 2018 .
- ↑ 2009/10, West women: Spring round, Pool B, no table available
- ↑ 2009/10, West Women: Spring Passage , Pool B. In: volleynet.at. Retrieved April 12, 2018 .
- ↑ 2009/10, East Women: Spring Round, Final. In: volleynet.at. Retrieved April 12, 2018 .
- ↑ 2009/10, 1. Bundesliga women: Promotion round, no table available
- ↑ 2009/10, 1. Bundesliga women: Promotion round, results. In: volleynet.at. Retrieved April 12, 2018 .