Australian Open 2001 / junior doubles
Australian Open 2001 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
Australian Open junior doubles |
|||
2000 ◄ 2001 ► 2002 |
The junior doubles of the Australian Open 2001 was a tennis competition in Melbourne .
Last year's winners were Anikó Kapros and Christina Wheeler .
Seeding list
|
|
Main round
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Petra Cetkovská Barbora Strýcová |
6th | 7th | |||||||||
Lenka Dlhopolcová Claudine Schaul |
4th | 6 4 | ||||||||||
1 | Petra Cetkovská Barbora Strýcová |
7th | 1 | 6th | ||||||||
Anna Bastrikova Svetlana Kuznetsova |
6 3 | 6th | 4th | |||||||||
Daniela Bercek Jelena Janković |
3 | 6th | 5 | |||||||||
Anna Bastrikova Svetlana Kuznetsova |
6th | 4th | 7th |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | P. Cetkovská B. Strýcová |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
L. Breadmore L. Elvstrom-Ekner |
4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | P. Cetkovská B. Strýcová |
7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | S.-w. Hsieh N. Ko |
5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
K. Coventry T. Welford |
1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
WC | S.-w. Hsieh N. Ko |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
1 | P. Cetkovská B. Strýcová |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
5 | A. Harkleroad K. Kachlikova |
1 | 6 5 | ||||||||||||||||
C. Goulet, D. Srebrovic |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
P. Dizdar K. Šprem |
3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
C. Goulet, D. Srebrovic |
1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | A. Harkleroad K. Kachlikova |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
R. Pike B. Sekulovski |
3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | A. Harkleroad K. Kachlikova |
6th | 6th |
Upper half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
4th | T. Cochran S. Rao |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
A. Kolb D. van Boekel |
1 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
4th | T. Cochran S. Rao |
7th | 3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
J. Sakowicz M. Schneider |
5 | 6th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
M. Anderson L. Cheung |
1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
J. Sakowicz M. Schneider |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
4th | T. Cochran S. Rao |
4th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
L. Dlhopolcová C. Schaul |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
M. Adamczak S. Stosur |
3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
L. Dlhopolcová C. Schaul |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
L. Dlhopolcová C. Schaul |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
D. Ivanov M. Ivanov |
4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
D. Ivanov M. Ivanov |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
7th | B. Berecz M.-J. Lopez-Herrera |
4th | 2 |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
6th | C.-w. Chan C.-j. Chuang |
6 9 | 6th | 5 | |||||||||||||||
C. Horiatopoulos I. Jovanovic |
7th | 4th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
C. Horiatopoulos I. Jovanovic |
2 | 6 5 | |||||||||||||||||
D. Bercek J. Janković |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
D. Bercek J. Janković |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
WC | D. Dominikovic L. Giltinan |
1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
D. Bercek J. Janković |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
D.-j. Hong B. Ko |
0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
D. Casanova L. Lopez |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
D. Cupac S. Gallios |
4th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
D. Casanova L. Lopez |
2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
D.-j. Hong B. Ko |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
D.-j. Hong B. Ko |
7th | 5 | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | S. Arvidsson J. Hewitt |
5 | 7th | 5 |
Lower half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Y. Subbotsina M. Yuferova |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
A. Barnes J. O'Donoghue |
5 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Y. Subbotsina M. Yuferova |
6th | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
A. Bastrikova S. Kuznetsova |
3 | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
A. Bastrikova S. Kuznetsova |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
M. Gerards L. Van Der Knaap |
2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
A. Bastrikova S. Kuznetsova |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
2 | D. Sumantri A. Widjaja |
4th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
A. Mcgoodwin N. Suvak |
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
WC | G. Baker A. Szili |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | G. Baker A. Szili |
7th | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
2 | D. Sumantri A. Widjaja |
6 6 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
A. Burns N. Kriz |
3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | D. Sumantri A. Widjaja |
6th | 6th |
Web links
- Australian Open 2001 (Juniors) (English) on the ITF homepage