Boxing leagues in Germany 2007/08
This page lists the tables of the three highest leagues in boxing in Germany for the 2007/2008 boxing season.
The 1st Bundesliga boxing season began on December 15, 2007 and lasted 6 days of competition until April 19, 2008. Velberter BC was the champion . This is the sixth time in a row that the Velberter BC is German boxing team champion.
The 2nd Bundesliga boxing season began on December 14th, 2007 and lasted 6 days of competition until April 20th, 2008. SV Motor Babelsberg was the champion .
League overview
- 1. Bundesliga: BCO Rhein-Neckar, Velberter BC (defending champion), BR Hertha BSC and BC Wacker Gotha.
- 2nd Bundesliga: BT Hanse Wismar, SV Motor Babelsberg, BSK Seelze and BC Cottbus.
- Oberliga Nord: BSC Schwerin, MBR Hamm, TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen , UBV Schwedt and BR Hertha BSC II.
- Oberliga Süd: BCO Rhein-Neckar II, Nordhäuser SV, BC 94 Chemnitz, BC Straubing / Regensburg and BT Halle / Merseburg.
1st National League
society | K | S. | N | U | Fighting p. | Diff. | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Velberter BC | 6th | 4th | 1 | 1 | 88:71 | +17 | 9: 3 |
2 | BC Olympia Rhein-Neckar Heidelberg | 6th | 4th | 0 | 2 | 87:74 | +13 | 8: 4 |
3 | Boxing ring Hertha BSC | 6th | 3 | 1 | 2 | 82:77 | +5 | 7: 5 |
4th | BC Wacker Gotha | 6th | 0 | 0 | 6th | 62:97 | −35 | 0:12 |
Fighting
December 15, 2007 | ||
---|---|---|
BC Olympia Rhein-Neckar | 16-10 | Hertha BSC |
January 5, 2008 | ||
BC Wacker Gotha | 12-14 | Velberter BC |
January 26, 2008 | ||
Hertha BSC | 13-13 | Velberter BC |
BC Olympia Rhein-Neckar | 17-10 | BC Wacker Gotha |
February 16, 2008 | ||
Velberter BC | 17-10 | BC Olympia Rhein-Neckar |
Hertha BSC | 17-09 | BC Wacker Gotha |
March 15, 2008 | ||
Hertha BSC | 14-13 | BC Olympia Rhein-Neckar |
Velberter BC | 17-09 | BC Wacker Gotha |
March 29, 2008 | ||
BC Olympia Rhein-Neckar | 14:13 | Velberter BC |
Wacker Gotha | 12:15 | Hertha BSC |
April 19, 2008 | ||
Velberter BC | 14:13 | Hertha BSC |
Wacker Gotha | 12:15 | BC Olympia Rhein-Neckar |
Squad of the Bundesliga clubs
BCO Rhein-Neckar
- Bantam weight (up to 54 kg): Denis Makarov and Michael Loginov
- Feather weight (up to 57 kg): Benjamin Fuchs and Toygar Kayalar
- Lightweight (up to 60 kg): Sandro Schaer , Arthur Schmidt and Sinan Bayrak
- Half welter weight (up to 64 kg): Slawa Kerber
- Welter weight (up to 69 kg): Dimitri Sorokin , Rinat Karimov and Alexander Miller
- Lightweight (up to 81 kg): Gottlieb Weiss and Hüseyin Cinkara
- Heavyweight (over 81 kg): Erik Pfeiffer and Erkan Teper
Velberter BC
- Bantam weight (up to 54 kg): Vardan Zakarjan , Rustam Rahimow and Sebastian Tlatlik
- Feather weight (up to 57 kg): Andreas Propp
- Lightweight (up to 60 kg): Wilhelm Gratschow , Sergej Haan and Robert Tlatlik
- Light welter weight (up to 64 kg): Martin Dresen and Harun Sipahi
- Welter weight (up to 69 kg): Odion Moses , Christian Streu and Artjom Merjasov
- Middleweight (up to 75 kg): Dimitri Serdjoek
- Lightweight (up to 81 kg): Robert Woge
- Heavy weight (over 81 kg): Alexander Powernow and Vitali Boot
- Trainers: Mike Hanke and Hennie van Bemmel
BR Hertha BSC
- Bantam weight (up to 54 kg): Hafid Bouji
- Feather weight (up to 57 kg): Eduard Tag
- Lightweight (up to 60 kg): Eugen Burhard
- Half welter weight (up to 64 kg): Krizstof Zsot
- Welter weight (up to 69 kg): Amin Wehbe
- Middleweight (up to 75 kg): Stefan Härtel
- Lightweight (up to 81 kg): René Krause
- Heavyweight (over 81 kg): Robert Helenius
BC Wacker Gotha
- Bantam weight (up to 54 kg):
- Feather weight (up to 57 kg): Zsolt Hodosi
- Lightweight (up to 60 kg): David Preisner
- Light welter weight (up to 64 kg): Issa El Sleiman
- Welter weight (up to 69 kg): Thomas Bolz
- Middleweight (up to 75 kg): Istvan Szili
- Lightweight (up to 81 kg): Sergej Schmidt
- Heavy weight (over 81 kg): Christian Wallot
2nd Bundesliga
society | K | S. | N | U | Fighting p. | Diff. | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SV Motor Babelsberg | 6th | 75:67 | +8 | 7: 5 | |||
2 | BC Cottbus | 6th | 74:70 | +4 | 7: 5 | |||
3 | BSK Seelze | 6th | 69:74 | −5 | 5: 7 | |||
4th | BoxTeam Hanse Wismar | 6th | 68-75 | −8 | 5: 7 |
Oberliga Nord
society | K | S. | N | U | Fighting p. | Diff. | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BSC Schwerin | 7th | 90:68 | +22 | 12: 2 | |||
2 | MBR Hamm | 7th | 75:81 | −6 | 7: 7 | |||
3 | UBV Schwedt | 7th | 80:80 | 0 | 6: 8 | |||
4th | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 8th | 91:92 | −1 | 6:10 | |||
5 | Boxing ring Hertha BSC II | 7th | 68:83 | −15 | 5: 9 |
Oberliga Süd
society | K | S. | N | U | Fighting p. | Diff. | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BT Halle / Merseburg | 6th | 70:68 | +2 | 8: 4 | |||
2 | Nordhäuser SV | 6th | 70:70 | 0 | 7: 5 | |||
3 | BC 94 Chemnitz | 6th | 66:67 | −1 | 6: 6 | |||
4th | BC Olympia Rhein-Neckar Heidelberg II | 7th | 83:81 | +2 | 6: 8 | |||
5 | BC Straubing / Regensburg | 7th | 79:82 | −3 | 5: 9 |