The men's CEV Cup 2017/18 began with the first round on November 21, 2017 and ended with the finals on April 3 and 10, 2018. VK Lokomotiv-Belogorje emerged as the winner .
CL = relegated from the second and third round of the Champions League
mode
The draw for 24 teams took place on June 14, 2017. Four of them faced losers in the second round of the Champions League in the first round . The four winners entered the second round of the CEV Cup with 20 seeded teams and the losers from the third Champions League round. The 16 winners reached the round of 16 and from there it went on to the finals in a knockout system . All rounds were played back and forth.
game schedule
First round 21st to 23rd and 28th to 30th November 2017
IsraelAkko
Bosnia and Herzegovina Brcko
3-0, 3-0
Croatia Rijeka
MontenegroBijelo Polje
0: 3, 1: 3
UkraineLviv
Israel Tel Aviv
3: 1, 2: 3
NetherlandsApeldoorn
Kosovo Ferizaj
3-0, 3-0
Round of 16 December 5 to 7, 2017 December 19 to 21, 2017
Round of 16 January 16 to 18, 2018 January 30 to February 1, 2018
Quarter-finals February 13th to 15th, 2018 February 27th to March 1st, 2018
Semi-finals March 13, 2018 March 20, 2018
Final April 3, 2018 April 10, 2018
Israel
Akko
2 3
Czech Republic
České Budějovice
3 1
Israel
Akko
0 0
Russia
Belgorod
3 3
Bulgaria
Sofia
0 0
Russia
Belgorod
3 3
Russia
Belgorod
3 3
Slovenia
Ljubljana
0 1
Serbia
Novi Pazar
2 0
Slovenia
Ljubljana
3 3
Slovenia
Ljubljana
3 3
Romania
Galati
0 2
Czech Republic
Kladno
3 0
Romania
Galati
2 3
Russia
Belgorod
3 3
Poland
Rzeszów
0 0
Slovenia
Kamnik
3 0
France
Ajaccio
2 3
France
Ajaccio
3 3
Switzerland
Amriswil
0 0
Switzerland
Amriswil
3 2
Cyprus Republic
Nicosia
0 3
France
Ajaccio
0 0
Poland
Rzeszów
3 3
Ukraine
Lviv
0 1
Serbia
Novi Sad
3 3
Serbia
Novi Sad
1 0
Poland
Rzeszów
3 3
Finland
Rovaniemi
0 0
Poland
Rzeszów
3 3
Russia
Belgorod
3 3
Turkey
Ankara
0 2
Romania
Craiova
0 2
Turkey
Ankara
3 3
Turkey
Ankara
3 3
Germany
Düren
0 2
Germany
Düren
3 1
Netherlands
Groningen
0 3
Turkey
Ankara
3 3
Belgium
Aalst
1 1
Montenegro
Bijelo Polje
0 0
Austria
Aich / Dob
3 3
Austria
Aich / Dob
1 0
Belgium
Aalst
3 3
Netherlands
Apeldoorn
0 0
Belgium
Aalst
3 3
Turkey
Ankara
3 2
Italy
Verona
1 3
Finland
Loimaa
0 1
Belarus
Salihorsk
3 3
Belarus
Salihorsk
1 3
France
Montpellier
3 2
France
Montpellier
3 3
Germany
Rhine-Main
2 0
France
Montpellier
1 1
Italy
Verona
3 3
Czech Republic
Liberec
3 3
Bulgaria
Burgas
2 0
Czech Republic
Liberec
1 0
Italy
Verona
3 3
Serbia
Kraljevo
0 1
Italy
Verona
3 3
Decisive set (Golden Set) Round of 32 * Groningen - Düren 13:15