German Cross-Country Championships 2017
The 2017 German Cross-Country Championships took place in Oberwiesenthal . Mass start races and team sprints were held on March 25 and 26, 2017 in the Sparkasse ski arena . The races were organized by the WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal .
Results gentlemen
50 km freestyle mass start
space | Surname | society | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonas Dobler | SC Traunstein | 2: 03: 28.3 h. |
2 | Andreas Katz | SV Baiersbronn | 2: 03: 31.7 h. |
3 | Hannes Dotzler | SC Sonthofen | 2:04:18.5 h. |
4th | Thomas Bing | Rhöner WSV | 2: 06: 11.9 h. |
5 | Marius Cebulla | SWV Goldlauter | 2:06:43.8 h. |
6th | Andy Kühne | WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal | 2: 07: 13.9 h. |
7th | Valentin Mättig | WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal | 2: 07: 55.8 h. |
8th | Joshua Strubel | SC Seebach | 2:08:50 h. |
9 | Erik Lesser | SV Eintracht Frankenhain | 2: 10: 15.4 h. |
10 | Eric Frenzel | WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal | 2: 11: 58.2 h. |
Date: March 25th
There were 25 participants at the start.
Classic team sprint
space | Regional association | Surname | society | time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thuringia |
Marius Cebulla Thomas Bing |
SWV Goldlauter Rhöner WSV |
26: 52.8 min. |
2 | Bavaria |
Andreas Katz Josua Strubel |
SV Baiersbronn SC Seebach |
26: 58.3 min. |
3 | Bavaria |
Jonas Dobler Thomas Hauber |
SC Traunstein SC Pfronten |
27: 01.7 min. |
4th | Saxony |
Valentin Mättig Andy Kühne |
WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal |
27: 02.6 min. |
5 | Bavaria |
Felian Schubert Michael Willeitner |
SLV Bernau SK Berchtesgaden |
28: 04.1 min. |
6th | Bavaria |
Christian Dotzler Hannes Dotzler |
SC Sonthofen SC Sonthofen |
28: 04.2 min. |
7th | Thuringia |
Eric Vosshage Johannes Bähr |
WSV Schmiedefeld WSV Bad Lobenstein |
28: 16.6 min. |
8th | Thuringia |
Erik Lesser Maximilian Janke |
SV Eintracht Frankenhain WSV 05 Oberhof |
28: 36.1 min. |
Date: March 26th
Results women
30 km freestyle mass start
space | Surname | society | time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Katharina Hennig | WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal | 1:20:33.7 h. |
2 | Monique Siegel | SC Norwegians 1896 Annaberg | 1:20: 34.9 h. |
3 | Pia Fink | SV Bremelau | 1: 22: 02.8 h. |
4th | Theresa Eichhorn | SV Biberau | 1: 22: 04.1 h. |
5 | Sofie Krehl | SC Oberstdorf | 1: 22: 05.2 h. |
6th | Anne Winkler | SSV Sayda | 1: 28: 40.8 h. |
7th | Lisa Scheufele | SC Traunstein | 1:30:22.3 h. |
8th | Lisa Rothe | SC Norwegians 1896 Annaberg | 1: 57: 02.9 h. |
Date: March 25th
There were 8 participants at the start.
Classic team sprint
space | Regional association | Surname | society | time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saxony |
Katharina Hennig Anne Winkler |
WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal SSV Sayda |
23: 39.4 min. |
2 | Saxony |
Monique Siegel Julia Belger |
SC Norweger 1896 Annaberg WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal |
24: 20.7 min. |
3 | Bavaria |
Sofie Krehl Lisa Scheufele |
SC Oberstdorf SC Traunstein |
25: 14.5 min. |
Date: March 26th