Goodwill Games 1990 / Diving
In the Goodwill Games in 1990 in Seattle six competitions were in Diving held, three each for men and women.
Results
Men
Art jumping 1 m
space | athlete | country | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sergei Lomanovsky | Soviet Union | 597.00 |
2 | Tan Liangde | People's Republic of China | 578.04 |
3 | Mark Bradshaw | United States | 577.05 |
4th | Mark Lenzi | United States | 568.59 |
5 | Wang Yijie | People's Republic of China | 565.08 |
6th | Edwin Jongejans | Netherlands | 557.85 |
7th | Valery Statsenko | Soviet Union | 553.32 |
8th | Pat Evans | United States | 549.30 |
9 | José Luis Rocha | Mexico | 539.28 |
10 | Aleksandr Gladchenko | Soviet Union | 520.38 |
11 | Keita Kaneto | Japan | 510.78 |
12 | Jesus Mena | Mexico | 481.47 |
Jump 3 m
space | athlete | country | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tan Liangde | People's Republic of China | 650.01 |
2 | Kent Ferguson | United States | 636.96 |
3 | Mark Bradshaw | United States | 611.76 |
4th | Sergei Lomanovsky | Soviet Union | 604.11 |
5 | Wang Yijie | People's Republic of China | 581.16 |
6th | David Bedard | Canada | 568.89 |
7th | Jesus Mena | Mexico | 566.52 |
8th | Bob Morgan | United Kingdom | 564.57 |
9 | José Luis Rocha | Mexico | 553.05 |
10 | Valery Statsenko | Soviet Union | 550.74 |
11 | Edwin Jongejans | Netherlands | 547.41 |
12 | Jan Hempel | German Democratic Republic | 542.31 |
Diving 10 m
space | athlete | country | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jan Hempel | German Democratic Republic | 618.81 |
2 | Xiong Ni | People's Republic of China | 605.76 |
3 | Matt Scoggin | United States | 590.01 |
4th | Georgy Chogovadze | Soviet Union | 578.91 |
5 | Pat Evans | United States | 569.22 |
6th | Sun Shuwei | People's Republic of China | 562.71 |
7th | Bob Morgan | United Kingdom | 543.00 |
8th | David Bedard | Canada | 514.86 |
9 | Jesus Mena | Mexico | 505.98 |
10 | Keita Kaneto | Japan | 502.53 |
Women
Art jumping 1 m
space | athlete | country | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gao Min | People's Republic of China | 508.80 |
2 | Irina Laschko | Soviet Union | 504.09 |
3 | Daphne Jongejans | Netherlands | 467.94 |
4th | Wendy Lucero | United States | 466.98 |
5 | Brita Baldus | German Democratic Republic | 458.28 |
6th | Alison Maisch | United States | 446.10 |
7th | Wera Ilyina | Soviet Union | 441.48 |
8th | Mary De Piero | Canada | 440.67 |
9 | María José Alcalá | Mexico | 427.65 |
10 | Yu Xiaoling | People's Republic of China | 406.53 |
11 | Monika Kuhn | BR Germany | 360.09 |
Jump 3 m
space | athlete | country | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gao Min | People's Republic of China | 525.78 |
2 | Irina Laschko | Soviet Union | 510.90 |
3 | Brita Baldus | German Democratic Republic | 494.61 |
4th | Mary De Piero | Canada | 474.06 |
5 | Zhang Yuping | People's Republic of China | 464.46 |
5 | Daphne Jongejans | Netherlands | 464.46 |
7th | Lyubov Borodulina | Soviet Union | 459.48 |
8th | Kelly McCormick | United States | 447.69 |
9 | Krista Wilson | United States | 446.46 |
10 | María José Alcalá | Mexico | 426.66 |
11 | Evelyn Boisvert | Canada | 415.53 |
12 | Monika Kuhn | BR Germany | 386.22 |
Diving 10 m
space | athlete | country | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Fu Mingxia | People's Republic of China | 443.04 |
2 | Elena Miroschina | Soviet Union | 433.59 |
3 | Inga Afonina | Soviet Union | 430.53 |
4th | Xu Yanmei | People's Republic of China | 421.80 |
5 | Wendy Lian Williams | United States | 418.23 |
6th | Anna Dacyshyn | Canada | 379.80 |
7th | Alison Maisch | United States | 371.31 |
8th | Monika Kuhn | BR Germany | 367.56 |
9 | Courtney Nelson | United States | 366.18 |
10 | María José Alcalá | Mexico | 336.39 |
Medal table diving
Medal table diving | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
space | country | G | S. | B. | total |
1 | People's Republic of China | 4th | 2 | - | 6th |
2 | Soviet Union | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
3 | German Democratic Republic | 1 | - | 1 | 2 |
4th | United States | - | 1 | 3 | 4th |
5 | Netherlands | - | - | 1 | 1 |