ITA Men's All-American Championships 2016 / Singles
ITA Men's All-American Championships | |
date | October 1, 2016 - October 10, 2016 |
Edition | 38 |
navigation | 2015 ◄ 2016 ► 2017 |
venue |
Tulsa Oklahoma |
Tournament type | Free place tournament |
Game surface | Hard court |
Last year's winner (individual) | Thai-Son Kwiatkowski |
Winner (singles) | Petros Chrysochus |
Status: end of the tournament |
The ITA Men's All-American Championships were held for the 38th time in 2016 . One of the two competitions was the individual . The game was played from October 1st to October 10th on the campus of the University of Tulsa in Tulsa , Oklahoma . The title was won by the Cypriot Petros Chrysochos from Wake Forest University .
Main round
Seeding list
|
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Semifinals and finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
6th | Petros Chrysochus | 7th | 6th | |||||||||
Alfredo Perez | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||
6th | Petros Chrysochus | 6th | 6th | |||||||||
Hugo Di Feo | 4th | 0 | ||||||||||
Hugo Di Feo | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||
Christian Sigsgaard | 6 4 | 0 |
Upper half
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | M. Torpegaard | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
JC Aragone | 2 | 5 | 1 | M. Torpegaard | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
A. Hiltzik | 6th | 6th | A. Hiltzik | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
L. Valero | 3 | 3 | 1 | M. Torpegaard | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
9-16 | G. Hansson | 6th | 1 | 6th | 9-16 | G. Hansson | 4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
S. Hadavi | 2 | 6th | 4th | 9-16 | G. Hansson | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
Q | L. Finzelberg | 6th | 4th | 6th | Q | L. Finzelberg | 6 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
N. Crystal | 1 | 6th | 0 | 1 | M. Torpegaard | 2 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||
6th | P. Chrysochus | 6th | 6th | 6th | P. Chrysochus | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
M. Cutura | 4th | 4th | 6th | P. Chrysochus | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
G. Brymer | 6th | 3 | 6th | G. Brymer | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
D. Rocha | 3 | 6th | 2 | 6th | P. Chrysochus | 7th | 4th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
9-16 | A. Göransson | 6th | 6 3 | 1 | J. Salazar Martín | 6 1 | 6th | 6 4 | |||||||||||||||||
J. Salazar Martín | 3 | 7th | 6th | J. Salazar Martín | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | P. Bertran | 6th | 6th | Q | P. Bertran | 5 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||
Q | J. Dunbar | 1 | 0 |
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | C. Eubanks | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
JT Daigle | 5 | 6 6 | 3 | C. Eubanks | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | V. Pham | 4th | 6 4 | Q | W. Griffith | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q | W. Griffith | 6th | 7th | 3 | C. Eubanks | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
9-16 | W. Bushamuka | 6th | 6th | Q | C. Seraphim | 4th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
M. Kilani | 3 | 3 | 9-16 | W. Bushamuka | 4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
A. Cembellín | 3 | 6 2 | Q | C. Seraphim | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | C. Seraphim | 6th | 7th | 3 | C. Eubanks | 4th | 6th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | A. Rinderknech | 6th | 7th | A. Perez | 6th | 1 | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||
S. Kirchheimer | 4th | 5 | 7th | A. Rinderknech | 6th | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||
D. Valent | 3 | 5 | A. Perez | 4th | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
A. Perez | 6th | 7th | A. Perez | 7th | 1 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
9-16 | N. Álvarez | 6 7 | 2 | Q | Y. Itō | 6 6 | 6th | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
L. Smith | 7th | 6th | L. Smith | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Y. Itō | 6th | 7th | Q | Y. Itō | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
V.-A. Ghilea | 2 | 6 5 |
Bottom half
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Amilon | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
H. Di Feo | 7th | 6th | H. Di Feo | 6th | 4th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
O. Ram-Harel | 2 | 7th | 7th | O. Ram-Harel | 3 | 6th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||
9-16 | W. Montgomery | 6th | 6 7 | 5 | H. Di Feo | 4th | 7th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
P. Lomacki | 5 | 0 | S. Mansouri | 6th | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | T. Laurent | 7th | 6th | Q | T. Laurent | 4th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||
N. Borges | 3 | 4th | 5 | S. Mansouri | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
5 | S. Mansouri | 6th | 6th | H. Di Feo | 5 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
Q | B. Holt | 6th | 5 | 3 | 4th | T. Fawcett | 7th | 4th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
G. Madarasz | 3 | 7th | 6th | G. Madarasz | 4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
N. Horton | 3 | 3 | 9-16 | Mi. Redlicki | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
9-16 | Mi. Redlicki | 6th | 6th | 9-16 | Mi. Redlicki | 6 7 | 6th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Q | A. Keyser | 6th | 4th | 4th | 4th | T. Fawcett | 7th | 3 | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
Q | F. Bergevi | 4th | 6th | 6th | Q | F. Bergevi | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
J. Cash | 5 | 4th | 4th | T. Fawcett | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
4th | T. Fawcett | 7th | 6th |
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | H. Pöllänen | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
R. Matsumara | 2 | 5 | Q | H. Pöllänen | 6th | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q | C. Sigsgaard | 6th | 6th | Q | C. Sigsgaard | 2 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
9-16 | K. Zieba | 1 | 4th | Q | C. Sigsgaard | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
M. Tchoutakian | 6th | 6th | M. Tchoutakian | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
G. Friedrich | 3 | 2 | M. Tchoutakian | 4th | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
E. Orkin | 6th | 7th | E. Orkin | 6th | 6 2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
8th | R. Schneider | 3 | 6 8 | Q | C. Sigsgaard | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||
D. Biosca Girvent | 6th | 6th | 9-16 | F. Lakat | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | M. Stewart | 2 | 0 | D. Biosca Girvent | 4th | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | J. Hagar | 4th | 2 | 9-16 | F. Lakat | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
9-16 | F. Lakat | 6th | 6th | 9-16 | F. Lakat | 2 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
Q | J. Tverijonas | 2 | 2 | 2 | T.-S. Kwiatkowski | 6th | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Ma. Redlicki | 6th | 6th | Ma. Redlicki | 6th | 6 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
K. Mautner | 2 | 4th | 2 | T.-S. Kwiatkowski | 3 | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | T.-S. Kwiatkowski | 6th | 6th |
Secondary round
Seeding list
|
|
Tournament schedule
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | R. Schneider | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Tverijonas | 3 | 3 | 1 | R. Schneider | 3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
LL | M. Joyce | 7th | 2 | 6th | LL | M. Joyce | 6th | 3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
S. Hadavi | 5 | 6th | 4th | 1 | R. Schneider | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5-8 | M. Cutura | 6th | 2 | 3 | N. Horton | 4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S. Kirchheimer | 4th | 6th | 6th | S. Kirchheimer | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
N. Horton | 6th | 6th | N. Horton | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
LL | J. Arconada | 3 | 2 | 1 | R. Schneider | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | A. Göransson | 5 | 6th | 7th | 4th | A. Göransson | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
G. Friedrich | 7th | 4th | 5 | 4th | A. Göransson | 4th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Kilani | 6th | 6th | M. Kilani | 6th | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Keyser | 3 | 1 | 4th | A. Göransson | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5-8 | N. Crystal | 4th | 7th | 5 | M. Stewart | 4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Stewart | 6th | 6 6 | 7th | M. Stewart | 3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
L. Valero | 1 | 3 | D. Rocha | 6th | 4th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
D. Rocha | 6th | 6th | 1 | R. Schneider | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
N. Borges | 6th | 6th | B. Holt | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
V. Pham | 1 | 4th | N. Borges | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
V.-A. Ghilea | 4th | 4th | 5-8 | R. Matsumara | 4th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5-8 | R. Matsumara | 6th | 6th | N. Borges | 4th | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Cembellín | 4th | 3 | J. Hagar | 6th | 4th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JC Aragone | 6th | 6th | JC Aragone | 6 2 | 6th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Hagar | 7th | 6th | J. Hagar | 7th | 4th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | N. Álvarez | 5 | 0 | N. Borges | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K. Mautner | 6 5 | r | B. Holt | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Dunbar | 7th | J. Dunbar | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
B. Holt | 3 | 7th | 6th | B. Holt | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5-8 | D. Valent | 6th | 5 | 3 | B. Holt | 6th | 1 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Amilon | 3 | 3 | LL | J. Findel-Hawkins | 3 | 6th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Cash | 6th | 6th | J. Cash | 4th | 6th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
LL | J. Findel-Hawkins | 2 | 6th | 6th | LL | J. Findel-Hawkins | 6th | 2 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | K. Zieba | 6th | 3 | 2 |
Web links
- Tournament schedule main round (English, pdf)
- Tournament schedule side round (English, pdf)