Swedish Division 1 (ice hockey) 1999/2000
Division 1 | |||
---|---|---|---|
1999/2000 season | next ► | ||
Master: | none | ||
Newcomers: |
Kiruna IF , Skåre BK , Avesta BK Tierp IF , Mörrums GoIS |
||
Relegated: | Överkalix, Sollefteå, Njurunda IFK Munkfors , Säffle HC , Sollent HC Gnesta IK , Östervåla, IFK Täby Haninge, Tyresö HK , Sudret HC Lysekil, Tibro IK , Göteborg IK Södra, HC Dalen , Västervik IK HK Kings , Helsingborg HC , Kallinge-Ronneby Kings IF |
||
↑↑ Elitserien | ↑ Allsvenskan | • Division 1 | Division 2 ↓ |
The 1999/2000 season was the first season of Division 1 as the third highest Swedish ice hockey division .
mode
The league was divided into four regional groups. The North region had 18 participants, the West, East and South regions 20 participants each. In the individual regions, the teams were able to qualify for the promotion round or had to compete in the relegation round. These were also carried out within the individual regions.
Each team received two points for a win, one point for a draw and zero points for a defeat.
season
North region
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kiruna IF | 28 | 21st | 2 | 5 | 145 | 69 | 44 |
2. | Tegs SK | 28 | 17th | 2 | 9 | 114 | 92 | 36 |
3. | Lejon | 28 | 15th | 3 | 10 | 119 | 97 | 33 |
4th | Brooklyn | 28 | 14th | 1 | 13 | 113 | 111 | 29 |
5. | Clemensnäs | 28 | 13 | 1 | 14th | 113 | 113 | 27 |
6th | Kalix | 28 | 11 | 2 | 15th | 104 | 113 | 24 |
7th | Vännäs | 28 | 9 | 6th | 13 | 112 | 118 | 24 |
8th. | Överkalix | 28 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 73 | 180 | 7th |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Örnsköldsviks SK | 27 | 21st | 3 | 3 | 194 | 78 | 45 |
2. | AIK Härnösand | 27 | 18th | 2 | 7th | 131 | 75 | 38 |
3. | Kovland | 27 | 17th | 1 | 9 | 124 | 104 | 35 |
4th | KB 65 | 27 | 14th | 3 | 10 | 108 | 114 | 31 |
5. | Kramfors | 27 | 12 | 6th | 9 | 117 | 95 | 30th |
6th | Östersunds IK | 27 | 14th | 1 | 12 | 104 | 113 | 29 |
7th | Svedjeholmen | 27 | 9 | 2 | 16 | 91 | 121 | 20th |
8th. | LN 91 | 27 | 7th | 3 | 17th | 92 | 151 | 17th |
9. | Sollefteå | 27 | 5 | 5 | 17th | 107 | 144 | 15th |
10. | Njurunda SK | 27 | 2 | 6th | 19th | 89 | 162 | 10 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kiruna IF | 6th | 5 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 13 | 11 |
2. | Örnsköldsviks SK | 6th | 3 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 19th | 7th |
3. | Tegs SK | 6th | 2 | 0 | 4th | 25th | 31 | 4th |
4th | AIK Härnösand | 6th | 1 | 0 | 5 | 15th | 38 | 2 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Vännäs | 6th | 4th | 1 | 1 | 24 | 13 | 9 |
2. | Tuollavaara | 6th | 3 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 19th | 8th |
3. | Överkalix | 6th | 2 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 31 | 5 |
4th | Lycksele | 6th | 1 | 0 | 5 | 18th | 25th | 2 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | LN 91 | 6th | 6th | 0 | 0 | 47 | 14th | 12 |
2. | Svedjeholmen | 6th | 4th | 0 | 2 | 36 | 22nd | 8th |
3. | Long | 6th | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 33 | 2 |
4th | Höga Kusten | 6th | 1 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 38 | 2 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
West region
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Avesta BK | 18th | 12 | 4th | 2 | 104 | 44 | 28 |
2. | Boron length HF | 18th | 13 | 0 | 5 | 87 | 47 | 26th |
3. | Hille / Åbyggeby IK | 18th | 10 | 2 | 6th | 83 | 73 | 22nd |
4th | Skutskärs SK | 18th | 10 | 2 | 6th | 73 | 69 | 22nd |
5. | Hedemora SK | 18th | 9 | 3 | 6th | 103 | 70 | 21st |
6th | Hudiksvall HC | 18th | 8th | 1 | 9 | 63 | 77 | 17th |
7th | Valbo AIF | 18th | 5 | 4th | 9 | 63 | 65 | 14th |
8th. | IF Noretpojkarna | 18th | 5 | 3 | 10 | 41 | 84 | 13 |
9. | Västerås HC | 18th | 4th | 2 | 12 | 59 | 93 | 10 |
10. | Hofors HC | 18th | 3 | 1 | 14th | 47 | 101 | 7th |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Skåre BK | 18th | 13 | 4th | 1 | 103 | 45 | 30th |
2. | Arvika HC | 18th | 12 | 4th | 2 | 82 | 46 | 28 |
3. | HC Örebro | 18th | 11 | 4th | 3 | 91 | 43 | 26th |
4th | Hammarö HC | 18th | 9 | 1 | 8th | 77 | 70 | 19th |
5. | Kristinehamns HT | 18th | 7th | 3 | 8th | 80 | 72 | 17th |
6th | IFK Munkfors | 18th | 7th | 2 | 9 | 65 | 69 | 16 |
7th | Surahammar IF | 18th | 7th | 1 | 10 | 63 | 84 | 15th |
8th. | Forshaga IF | 18th | 4th | 5 | 9 | 48 | 77 | 13 |
9. | Åmåls SK | 18th | 3 | 5 | 10 | 45 | 70 | 11 |
10. | Säffle HC | 18th | 2 | 1 | 15th | 36 | 114 | 5 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Skåre BK | 14th | 9 | 2 | 3 | 57 | 40 | 20th |
2. | Avesta BK | 14th | 7th | 3 | 4th | 50 | 39 | 17th |
3. | Boron length HF | 14th | 7th | 2 | 5 | 62 | 52 | 16 |
4th | Arvika HC | 14th | 6th | 3 | 5 | 54 | 43 | 15th |
5. | HC Örebro | 14th | 6th | 3 | 5 | 50 | 43 | 15th |
6th | Hille / Åbyggeby IK | 14th | 4th | 4th | 6th | 46 | 46 | 12 |
7th | Skutskärs SK | 14th | 4th | 1 | 9 | 39 | 70 | 9 |
8th. | Hammarö HC | 14th | 3 | 2 | 9 | 40 | 65 | 8th |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nor IK | 6th | 4th | 0 | 2 | 35 | 16 | 8th |
2. | Fagersta AIK | 6th | 3 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 25th | 7th |
3. | IFK Munkfors | 6th | 2 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 31 | 5 |
4th | Säffle HC | 6th | 2 | 0 | 4th | 23 | 38 | 4th |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
East region
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gimo IF | 18th | 14th | 1 | 3 | 92 | 62 | 29 |
2. | Uppsala AIS | 18th | 11 | 2 | 5 | 78 | 47 | 24 |
3. | Tierp IF | 18th | 10 | 4th | 4th | 86 | 62 | 24 |
4th | Vallentuna BK | 18th | 10 | 2 | 6th | 70 | 57 | 22nd |
5. | Väsby IK | 18th | 8th | 5 | 5 | 82 | 71 | 21st |
6th | IK Waxholm | 18th | 8th | 2 | 8th | 77 | 75 | 18th |
7th | IFK Österåker | 18th | 6th | 2 | 10 | 70 | 79 | 14th |
8th. | Östervåla | 18th | 4th | 2 | 12 | 51 | 75 | 10 |
9. | Sollent HC | 18th | 4th | 2 | 12 | 67 | 99 | 10 |
10. | IFK Täby | 18th | 3 | 2 | 13 | 46 | 92 | 8th |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mälarhöjden / Bredäng | 18th | 15th | 1 | 2 | 97 | 41 | 31 |
2. | Järfälla HC | 18th | 11 | 4th | 3 | 75 | 49 | 26th |
3. | Tumba botkyrka | 18th | 11 | 3 | 4th | 70 | 42 | 25th |
4th | Trångsund IF | 18th | 11 | 2 | 5 | 75 | 55 | 24 |
5. | Eskilstuna WHT | 18th | 8th | 5 | 5 | 49 | 47 | 21st |
6th | Nacka HK | 18th | 6th | 5 | 7th | 56 | 67 | 17th |
7th | Tyresö HK | 18th | 3 | 5 | 10 | 47 | 77 | 11 |
8th. | Haninge | 18th | 2 | 5 | 11 | 49 | 85 | 9 |
9. | Skå IK | 18th | 2 | 4th | 12 | 51 | 75 | 8th |
10. | Gnesta IK | 18th | 3 | 2 | 13 | 57 | 88 | 8th |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Vallentuna BK | 14th | 10 | 2 | 2 | 65 | 41 | 22nd |
2. | Mälarhöjden / Bredäng | 14th | 9 | 1 | 4th | 50 | 42 | 19th |
3. | Tierp IF | 14th | 7th | 3 | 4th | 57 | 41 | 17th |
4th | Järfälla HC | 14th | 8th | 0 | 6th | 52 | 55 | 16 |
5. | Tumba botkyrka | 14th | 6th | 2 | 6th | 44 | 40 | 14th |
6th | Uppsala AIS | 14th | 6th | 0 | 8th | 52 | 53 | 12 |
7th | Gimo IF | 14th | 4th | 2 | 8th | 52 | 58 | 10 |
8th. | Trångsund IF | 14th | 1 | 0 | 13 | 26th | 68 | 2 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points (bonus) | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Väsby IK | 16 | 11 | 1 | 4th | 78 | 58 | 28 (5) |
2. | IFK Österåker | 16 | 8th | 1 | 7th | 67 | 59 | 20 (3) |
3. | Waxholm | 16 | 5 | 4th | 7th | 68 | 65 | 18 (4) |
4th | Östervåla | 16 | 6th | 2 | 8th | 54 | 53 | 16 (2) |
5. | IFK Täby | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6th | 56 | 62 | 15 (0) |
6th | Sollent HC | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 60 | 74 | 9 (1) |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points (bonus) | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Skå IK | 16 | 14th | 1 | 1 | 70 | 28 | 30 (1) |
2. | Eskilstuna WHT | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4th | 52 | 47 | 26 (5) |
3. | Nacka HK | 16 | 6th | 4th | 6th | 48 | 46 | 20 (4) |
4th | Haninge | 16 | 6th | 4th | 6th | 47 | 54 | 18 (2) |
5. | Tyresö HK | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 53 | 81 | 15 (3) |
6th | Gnesta IK | 16 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 50 | 86 | 7 (0) |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
Playoff
- Tierp IF - Väsby IK 2: 2/4: 2
- Järfälla HC - Skå IK 3: 3/3: 4
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tierp IF | 6th | 3 | 2 | 1 | 19th | 10 | 8th |
2. | Vallentuna BK | 6th | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15th | 16 | 8th |
3. | Mälarhöjden / Bredäng | 6th | 3 | 0 | 3 | 20th | 16 | 6th |
4th | Skå IK | 6th | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 22nd | 2 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | IK Tälje | 6th | 4th | 1 | 1 | 20th | 15th | 9 |
2. | Östervåla | 6th | 3 | 2 | 1 | 22nd | 14th | 8th |
3. | IFK Täby | 6th | 2 | 1 | 3 | 25th | 23 | 5 |
4th | IFK Salem | 6th | 1 | 0 | 5 | 18th | 33 | 2 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sudret HC | 6th | 5 | 0 | 1 | 22nd | 12 | 10 |
2. | Haninge | 6th | 4th | 0 | 2 | 23 | 15th | 8th |
3. | Tyresö HK | 6th | 2 | 1 | 3 | 15th | 19th | 5 |
4th | Tullinge TP | 6th | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7th | 21st | 1 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
Relegation game
South region
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mölndals IF | 18th | 10 | 6th | 2 | 89 | 44 | 26th |
2. | Skövde IK | 18th | 11 | 3 | 4th | 81 | 54 | 25th |
3. | Borås HC | 18th | 10 | 4th | 4th | 65 | 43 | 24 |
4th | Vänersborgs HC | 18th | 8th | 7th | 3 | 72 | 49 | 23 |
5. | Nittorp IK | 18th | 11 | 0 | 7th | 81 | 41 | 22nd |
6th | Södra HC | 18th | 9 | 3 | 6th | 79 | 69 | 21st |
7th | Hästen hockey | 18th | 7th | 3 | 8th | 66 | 68 | 17th |
8th. | Kungälvs IK | 18th | 6th | 2 | 10 | 61 | 88 | 14th |
9. | HK Kings | 18th | 4th | 0 | 14th | 49 | 90 | 8th |
10. | Gothenburg IK | 18th | 0 | 0 | 18th | 34 | 131 | 0 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mörrums GoIS | 18th | 12 | 2 | 4th | 73 | 41 | 26th |
2. | Nybro Vikings IF | 18th | 11 | 4th | 3 | 83 | 52 | 26th |
3. | Tyringe SoS | 18th | 9 | 5 | 4th | 56 | 47 | 23 |
4th | Olofström IK | 18th | 8th | 6th | 4th | 78 | 47 | 22nd |
5. | Kristianstad IK | 18th | 9 | 2 | 7th | 69 | 53 | 20th |
6th | IK Pantern | 18th | 9 | 1 | 8th | 66 | 62 | 19th |
7th | Limhamn HC | 18th | 7th | 4th | 7th | 50 | 59 | 18th |
8th. | Alvesta SK | 18th | 7th | 1 | 10 | 64 | 79 | 15th |
9. | Helsingborg HC | 18th | 3 | 2 | 13 | 42 | 77 | 8th |
10. | Västervik IK | 18th | 1 | 1 | 16 | 28 | 92 | 2 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mölndals IF | 14th | 9 | 3 | 2 | 54 | 32 | 21st |
2. | Mörrums GoIS | 14th | 9 | 1 | 4th | 53 | 35 | 19th |
3. | Skövde IK | 14th | 6th | 3 | 5 | 37 | 40 | 15th |
4th | Tyringe SoS | 14th | 5 | 4th | 5 | 58 | 48 | 14th |
5. | Borås HC | 14th | 5 | 4th | 5 | 37 | 39 | 14th |
6th | Nybro Vikings IF | 14th | 5 | 0 | 9 | 47 | 52 | 10 |
7th | Olofström IK | 14th | 5 | 0 | 9 | 43 | 55 | 10 |
8th. | Vänersborg HC | 14th | 4th | 1 | 9 | 29 | 57 | 9 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hästen hockey | 14th | 12 | 2 | 0 | 68 | 32 | 26th |
2. | Nittorp IK | 14th | 9 | 2 | 3 | 66 | 39 | 20th |
3. | Halmstad | 14th | 8th | 3 | 3 | 79 | 43 | 19th |
4th | Mariestad's BoIS | 14th | 7th | 1 | 6th | 54 | 42 | 15th |
5. | Södra HC | 14th | 5 | 3 | 6th | 42 | 44 | 13 |
6th | Kungälvs IK | 14th | 5 | 3 | 6th | 52 | 64 | 13 |
7th | HK Kinga | 14th | 1 | 1 | 12 | 39 | 74 | 3 |
8th. | Gothenburg IK | 14th | 1 | 1 | 12 | 25th | 87 | 3 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | IK Pantern | 14th | 10 | 2 | 2 | 59 | 39 | 22nd |
2. | Kristianstad IK | 14th | 10 | 0 | 4th | 80 | 38 | 20th |
3. | Alvesta SK | 14th | 9 | 1 | 4th | 52 | 47 | 19th |
4th | Limhamn HC | 14th | 7th | 2 | 5 | 45 | 47 | 16 |
5. | Kalmar HC | 14th | 6th | 0 | 8th | 55 | 51 | 12 |
6th | Helsingborg HC | 14th | 3 | 3 | 8th | 28 | 40 | 9 |
7th | Kallinge-Ronneby IF | 14th | 3 | 2 | 9 | 42 | 64 | 8th |
8th. | Västervik IK | 14th | 2 | 2 | 10 | 27 | 62 | 6th |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Skövde IK | 6th | 3 | 3 | 0 | 21st | 14th | 9 |
2. | Nybro Vikings IF | 6th | 3 | 1 | 2 | 19th | 20th | 7th |
3. | Kristianstads IK | 6th | 1 | 2 | 3 | 19th | 17th | 4th |
4th | Hästen hockey | 6th | 1 | 2 | 3 | 17th | 25th | 4th |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nittorp IK | 28 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 21st | 11 | 10 |
2. | IK Pantern | 28 | 15th | 7th | 6th | 22nd | 18th | 8th |
3. | Tyringe SoS | 28 | 15th | 4th | 9 | 14th | 20th | 5 |
4th | Borås HC | 28 | 11 | 7th | 10 | 15th | 23 | 1 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mörrums GoIS | 6th | 4th | 1 | 1 | 26th | 12 | 9 |
2. | Mölndals IF | 6th | 3 | 1 | 2 | 22nd | 18th | 7th |
3. | Nittorp IK | 6th | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 23 | 5 |
4th | Skövde IK | 6th | 1 | 1 | 4th | 16 | 27 | 3 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kungälvs IK | 6th | 4th | 0 | 2 | 29 | 23 | 8th |
2. | Lysekil | 6th | 4th | 0 | 2 | 28 | 23 | 8th |
3. | Tibro IK | 6th | 2 | 0 | 4th | 25th | 30th | 4th |
4th | Gothenburg IK | 6th | 2 | 0 | 4th | 18th | 24 | 4th |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kalmar HC | 6th | 5 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 25th | 10 |
2. | Södra | 6th | 4th | 0 | 2 | 35 | 26th | 8th |
3. | HC Dalen | 6th | 3 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 22nd | 6th |
4th | Västervik IK | 6th | 0 | 0 | 6th | 19th | 36 | 0 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jonstorp IF | 6th | 4th | 1 | 1 | 27 | 15th | 9 |
2. | HK Kings | 6th | 4th | 1 | 1 | 20th | 17th | 9 |
3. | Helsingborg HC | 6th | 3 | 0 | 3 | 25th | 18th | 6th |
4th | Kallinge-Ronneby IF | 6th | 0 | 0 | 6th | 13 | 35 | 0 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
Web links
- Swedish Division 1 (ice hockey) 1999/2000 at hockeyarchives.info (French)