U-17 Women's World Cup 2008 / Group B
Group B results of the U-17 Women's World Cup 2008 :
Pl. | country | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Germany | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9: 3 | +6 | 7th |
2. | North Korea | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4: 3 | +1 | 5 |
3. | Ghana | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4: 4 | ± 0 | 4th |
4th | Costa Rica | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1: 8 | −7 | 0 |
Costa Rica - Germany 0: 5 (0: 3)
Costa Rica | Germany | |||||
|
|
|||||
Priscilla Tapia - Gabriela Guillen, Daniela Cruz, Adriana Guzman, Krickshia Spence - Mariela Campos, Katherine Alvarado , Jacqueline Mata (46th Carolina Morales) - Raquel Rodriguez Cedeno, Raquel Rodriguez Vasquez, Yocxelin Rodriguez (46th Fabiola Sanchez) Trainer: Juan Quesada
|
Anna Felicitas Sarholz - Inka Wesely , Valeria Kleiner , Carolin Simon , Leonie Maier - Marie-Louise Bagehorn , Turid Knaak (66th Nicole Rolser ) - Lynn Mester , Tabea Kemme - Dzsenifer Marozsán (74th Hasret Kayikci ), Alexandra Popp (77th birthday ) Ivana Rudelic ) Trainer: Ralf Peter |
|||||
0-1 Lynn Mester (17th) 0-2 Dzsenifer Marozsán (34th) 0-3 Dzsenifer Marozsán (43rd) 0-4 Turid Knaak (51st) 0-5 Tabea Kemme (66th) |
||||||
Krickshia Spence (64.), Gabriela Guillen (68.), Gabriela Guillen (81.) |
North Korea - Ghana 1: 1 (0: 0)
North Korea | Ghana | |||||
|
|
|||||
Hong Myong-hui - Hyon Un Hui, Jon Hong Yon, Kim Sol Hui, Kim Hyon Mi, Kim Un Hyang (62nd Yun Hyon Hi) - Kim UJ, Kim Un Ju, Pae Yon Hui , Ho Un-byol - Jon Myong Hwa trainer: Ri Ui Ham
|
Patricia Mantey - Edem Atovor, Linda Eshun, Mantenn Kobblah - Juliet Acheampong, Elizabeth Addo, Mercy Myles (63rd Elizabeth Cudjoe) - Florence Dadson, Isha Fordjour, Deborah Afriyie, Rosemary Ampem Trainer: Abraham Allotey
|
|||||
1-0 Ho Un-byol (69th) |
1: 1 Florence Dadson (73rd) |
|||||
Hong Myong-hui (89th) |
Ghana - Germany 2: 3 (0: 2)
Ghana | Germany | ||||
|
|
||||
Patricia Mantey - Henrietta Annie (46th Edem Atovor), Linda Eshun, Mantenn Kobblah - Elizabeth Cudjoe, Juliet Acheampong, Elizabeth Addo (46th Isha Fordjour), Mercy Myles - Florence Dadson, Deborah Afriyie (65th Candice Osei-Agyemang), Rosemary Ampem Trainer: Abraham Allotey
|
Anna Felicitas Sarholz - Inka Wesely , Valeria Kleiner , Carolin Simon , Leonie Maier - Marie-Louise Bagehorn , Turid Knaak , Lynn Mester (86th Claudia Götte ), Isabelle Linden (46th Svenja Huth ) - Tabea Kemme (81st Ivana Rudelic ) , Dzsenifer Marozsán , Alexandra Popp Trainer: Ralf Peter |
||||
1: 2 Florence Dadson (65th) 2: 3 Isha Fordjour (86th) |
0: 1 Dzsenifer Marozsán (34th, penalty kick) 0: 2 Dzsenifer Marozsán (35th) 1: 3 Leonie Maier (69th) |
||||
Linda Eshun (5th) |
Costa Rica - North Korea 1: 2 (1: 1)
Costa Rica | North Korea | |||||
|
|
|||||
Priscilla Tapia - Maria Barquero, Daniela Cruz, Adriana Guzman, Krickshia Spence - Mariela Campos, Katherine Alvarado , Jacqueline Mata (73rd Carolina Morales) - Raquel Rodriguez Cedeno, Raquel Rodriguez Vasquez, Yocxelin Rodriguez (60th Jazmine Guzman) Trainer: Juan Quesada
|
Hong Myong-hui - Hyon Un Hui, Jon Hong Yon, Kim Sol Hui, Kim Hyon Mi, Kim Un Hyang - Kim UJ (46th Ri Un Ae), Kim Un Ju (50th Yun Hyon Hi), Pae Yon Hui , Ho Un-byol - Jon Myong Hwa Trainer: Ri Ui Ham
|
|||||
1: 1 Raquel Rodriguez Cedeno (20th) |
0: 1 Yun Hyon Hi (16th) 1: 2 Yun Hyon Hi (65th) |
Ghana - Costa Rica 1: 0 (1: 0)
Ghana | Costa Rica | ||||
|
|
||||
Patricia Mantey - Edem Atovor, Linda Eshun, Mantenn Kobblah - Juliet Acheampong, Elizabeth Cudjoe, Mercy Myles (63rd Elizabeth Addo) - Florence Dadson, Deborah Afriyie, Rosemary Ampem, Candice Osei-Agyemang (69th Isha Fordjour) Trainer: Trainer: Abraham Allotey
|
Priscilla Tapia - Maria Barquero, Gabriela Guillen, Daniela Cruz, Adriana Guzman, Krickshia Spence (27th Jacqueline Mata, 78th Yocxelin Rodriguez), Fabiola Sanchez - Mariela Campos, Katherine Alvarado - Raquel Rodriguez Cedeno, Raquel Rodriguez Vasquez (68th Carolina Morales ) Trainer: Juan Quesada
|
||||
1-0 Deborah Afriyie (19th) | |||||
Maria Barquero (88.) |
Germany - North Korea 1: 1 (1: 0)
Germany | North Korea | ||||
|
|
||||
Almuth Schult - Inka Wesely , Valeria Kleiner , Carolin Simon , Leonie Maier - Marie-Louise Bagehorn , Claudia Götte (72nd Lynn Mester ), Nicole Rolser (68th Isabelle Linden ) - Dzsenifer Marozsán , Alexandra Popp , Ivana Rudelic (68th Tabea Kemme ) Trainer: Ralf Peter |
Hong Myong-hui - Hyon Un Hui, Jon Hong Yon, Kim Sol Hui, Kim Hyon Mi, Kim Un Hyang (65th Ri Un Ae) - Kim UJ, Pae Yon Hui , Ho Un-byol - Jon Myong Hwa (90. Kim Un Ju), Yun Hyon Hi (70th Jang Hyon Sun) Trainer: Ri Ui Ham
|
||||
1: 0 Alexandra Popp (3rd) |
1: 1 Jon Myong Hwa (58th) |