Ukrainian ice hockey league 2001/02
Ukrainian ice hockey league | |||
---|---|---|---|
◄ previous | 2001/02 season | next ► | |
Master: | HK Berkut Kiev | ||
Relegated: | none | ||
• Ukrainian ice hockey league |
The 2001/02 season was the ninth season of the Ukrainian Ice Hockey League , the highest Ukrainian ice hockey league . Master was for the third time in the history of the HK Berkut Kiev club .
mode
The 13 participants were divided into two divisions in the main round. The two best-placed teams in Division A qualified directly for the playoff semifinals. The teams in places three to five of Division A qualified for the pre-playoffs, as did the winner of Division B. In the playoffs, the champions were played off. Each team received two points for a win, one point for a draw and zero points for a defeat.
Main round
Division A
table
club | Sp | S. | U | N | Gates | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | HK Berkut Kiev | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 63:24 | 27 |
2. | HK Sokol Kiev | 10 | 7th | 0 | 3 | 73:17 | 21st |
3. | HK Donbass Donetsk | 10 | 7th | 0 | 3 | 41:29 | 21st |
4th | Political engineering Kiev | 10 | 4th | 0 | 6th | 31:49 | 12 |
5. | HK ATEK Kiev | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8th | 32:59 | 6th |
6th | HK Kiev | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 22:84 | 3 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
statistics
Surname | club | Gates | Assists | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ruslan Besschasny | Sokol | 10 | 6th | 16 |
2. | Oleh Schafarenko | Sokol | 7th | 9 | 16 |
3. | Viktor Kuzenko | ATEK | 5 | 11 | 16 |
4th | Nikolai Kolyaza | ATEK | 10 | 5 | 15th |
5. | Jewhen Pastuch | Berkut | 3 | 12 | 15th |
6th | Artem Hnidenko | Berkut | 8th | 6th | 14th |
7th | Ramil Juldashev | Sokol | 7th | 7th | 14th |
8th. | Eduard Waliullin | Berkut | 5 | 9 | 14th |
9. | Andrij Butochnov | Sokol | 7th | 6th | 13 |
10. | Oleh Tymchenko | Donbass | 6th | 7th | 13 |
Division B
Group A
club | Sp | S. | U | N | Gates | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Barvinok Kharkiv | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7: | 44th |
2. | Chimik Severodonetsk | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7: | 72 |
3. | Soniachna Dolyna | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7:10 | 0 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
Group B
club | Sp | S. | U | N | Gates | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Druzhba-78 Kharkiv | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38: | 29 |
2. | HK Dnipro Charson | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 26:12 | 6th |
3. | HK Smila ( Smila ) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 19:19 | 3 |
4th | Gladiator Lviv | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7:57 | 0 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
Playoff qualification
Semifinals | final | |||||
Barvinok Kharkiv | 18th | |||||
HK Dnjper Charson | 0 | |||||
Barvinok Kharkiv | 2 | |||||
Druzhba-78 Kharkiv | 0 | |||||
Game for third place | ||||||
Druzhba-78 Kharkiv | 3 | Chimik Severodonetsk | 9 | |||
Chimik Severodonetsk | 1 | HK Dnjper Charson | 2 |
Playoffs
Pre-playoffs
- Politechnik Kiev - HK ATEK Kiev 0: 2
- HK Donbass Donetsk - Barvinok Kharkiv 2-0
Tournament schedule
Semifinals | final | |||||
HK Berkut Kiev | 2 | |||||
HK ATEK Kiev | 0 | |||||
HK Berkut Kiev | 2 | |||||
HK Sokol Kiev | 1 | |||||
Game for third place | ||||||
HK Sokol Kiev | 5 | HK Donbass Donetsk | 2 | |||
HK Donbass Donetsk | 0 | HK Atek Kiev | 0 |
Web links
- Playing time at hockeyarchives.info (French)