Vlada Ekshibarova: Difference between revisions
probably unintended edit residue |
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(38 intermediate revisions by 20 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| birth_place = [[Tashkent]], [[Uzbek SSR]], [[USSR]] |
| birth_place = [[Tashkent]], [[Uzbek SSR]], [[USSR]] |
||
| plays = Right-handed (two-handed backhand) |
| plays = Right-handed (two-handed backhand) |
||
| coach = Arne Thoms<ref name="DTV Hannover">{{cite web |title=Deutscher Tennis Verein Hannover |website=DTV Hannover |url=https://www.dtv-hannover.de/Tennis/Tennis-Im-DTV/Damen-Bundesliga/Unser-Team/1-Damen |language=de |year=2021 |access-date=11 December 2023 |archive-url=https://web.archive.org/web/20231211070827/https://www.dtv-hannover.de/Tennis/Tennis-Im-DTV/Damen-Bundesliga/Unser-Team/1-Damen |archive-date=11 December 2023}}</ref> |
|||
| coach = Arne Thoms |
|||
| careerprizemoney = US$ |
| careerprizemoney = US$135,183 |
||
| singlesrecord = {{tennis record|won= |
| singlesrecord = {{tennis record|won=427|lost=282}} |
||
| singlestitles = 8 [[International Tennis Federation|ITF]] |
| singlestitles = 8 [[International Tennis Federation|ITF]] |
||
| highestsinglesranking = No. 352 (14 July 2008) |
| highestsinglesranking = No. 352 (14 July 2008) |
||
| currentsinglesranking = No. |
| currentsinglesranking = No. 767 (1 April 2024) |
||
| doublesrecord = {{tennis record|won= |
| doublesrecord = {{tennis record|won=186|lost=171}} |
||
| doublestitles = 15 ITF |
| doublestitles = 15 ITF |
||
| highestdoublesranking = No. 319 (20 June 2016) |
| highestdoublesranking = No. 319 (20 June 2016) |
||
| currentdoublesranking = |
| currentdoublesranking = |
||
| Team = yes |
| Team = yes |
||
| FedCupresult = 1–14 |
| FedCupresult = 1–14 |
||
| updated = |
| updated = 2 April 2024 |
||
}} |
}} |
||
'''Vlada Ekshibarova ''' |
'''Vlada Ekshibarova '''({{lang-he|ולדה אקשיברובה}}; born 14 March 1989) is an [[Israel]]i-[[Uzbekistan]]i tennis player. She competed for her native [[Uzbekistan]] (born in [[Soviet Uzbekistan]]). |
||
She has won eight singles and 15 doubles titles on the [[ITF Women's Circuit|ITF Circuit]].<ref name="auto1">[https://www.itftennis.com/en/players/vlada-katic/800237342/isr/wt/d/titles/#pprofile-info-tabs "Vlada Ekshibarova Women's Doubles Titles"]</ref> On 14 July 2008, Ekshibarova reached her best singles ranking of world No. 352.<ref name="auto">[https://www.itftennis.com/en/players/vlada-katic/800237342/isr/wt/s/overview/ "Vlada Ekshibarova ; Overview"]</ref> On 20 June 2016, she peaked at No. 319 in the doubles rankings.<ref name="auto"/> |
She has won eight singles and 15 doubles titles on the [[ITF Women's Circuit|ITF Circuit]].<ref name="auto1">[https://www.itftennis.com/en/players/vlada-katic/800237342/isr/wt/d/titles/#pprofile-info-tabs "Vlada Ekshibarova Women's Doubles Titles"]</ref> On 14 July 2008, Ekshibarova reached her best singles ranking of world No. 352.<ref name="auto">[https://www.itftennis.com/en/players/vlada-katic/800237342/isr/wt/s/overview/ "Vlada Ekshibarova ; Overview"]</ref> On 20 June 2016, she peaked at No. 319 in the doubles rankings.<ref name="auto"/> |
||
==Career== |
==Career== |
||
Ekshibarova made her [[WTA Tour]] debut at the [[2004 Tashkent Open]], having received a [[wild card (sports)|wildcard]] into the doubles |
Ekshibarova made her [[WTA Tour]] debut at the [[2004 Tashkent Open]], having received a [[wild card (sports)|wildcard]] into the doubles draw with [[Dilyara Saidkhodjayeva]], but they lost to [[Ekaterina Bychkova]] and [[Maria Goloviznina]] in the first round.<ref>{{cite web|url=http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/players/player/profile.aspx?playerid=100030080|title=Vlada Ekshibarova |access-date=25 July 2014}}</ref> Playing for [[Uzbekistan Fed Cup team|Uzbekistan]] in the [[Fed Cup]], Ekshibarova had a win–loss record of 1–9.<ref>{{cite web|url=http://www.fedcup.com/en/players/player/profile.aspx?playerid=100030080|title=Vlada Ekshibarova |access-date=25 July 2014}}</ref> |
||
In 2016, she became an [[Israeli citizen]].<ref name=autogenerated1>{{Cite web|url=https://www.jpost.com/israel-news/sports/sports-short-ekshibarova-sela-capture-national-tennis-titles-519853|title=Sports short: Ekshibarova, Sela capture national tennis titles|website=The Jerusalem Post | JPost.com}}</ref> In June 2016, Ekshibarova decided to play for Israel instead of Uzbekistan.<ref name=autogenerated1 /> |
In 2016, she became an [[Israeli citizen]].<ref name=autogenerated1>{{Cite web|url=https://www.jpost.com/israel-news/sports/sports-short-ekshibarova-sela-capture-national-tennis-titles-519853|title=Sports short: Ekshibarova, Sela capture national tennis titles|website=The Jerusalem Post | JPost.com}}</ref> In June 2016, Ekshibarova decided to play for Israel instead of Uzbekistan.<ref name=autogenerated1 /> |
||
In December 2017, Ekshibarova won the Israel Tennis Women's Singles Championship, beating [[Deniz Khazaniuk]] 7–6, 5–4 (ret.) in the final, and won the Doubles Championship, partnering with [[Maya Tahan]].<ref name=autogenerated1 /> |
In December 2017, Ekshibarova won the Israel Tennis Women's Singles Championship, beating [[Deniz Khazaniuk]] 7–6, 5–4 (ret.) in the final, and also won the Doubles Championship, partnering with [[Maya Tahan]].<ref name=autogenerated1 /> |
||
In 2018, she played for the [[Israel Fed Cup team]], going 0–3 in singles. In [[Fed Cup]], she has an overall win–loss record of 1–14. |
In 2018, she played for the [[Israel Fed Cup team]], going 0–3 in singles. In [[Fed Cup]], she has an overall win–loss record of 1–14. |
||
==ITF Circuit finals== |
==ITF Circuit finals== |
||
===Singles: |
===Singles: 20 (8 titles, 12 runner-ups)=== |
||
{| |
{| |
||
|- valign=top |
|- valign=top |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
!Legend |
!Legend |
||
|- style="background:#f88379;" |
|||
| $100,000 tournaments |
|||
|- style="background:#f7e98e;" |
|||
| $75,000 tournaments |
|||
|- style="background:#addfad;" |
|||
| $50,000 tournaments |
|||
|- style="background:lightblue;" |
|||
| $25,000 tournaments |
|||
|- style="background:#ccf;" |
|||
| $15,000 tournaments |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
||
| $10,000 tournaments |
| $10/15,000 tournaments |
||
|} |
|} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 61: | Line 51: | ||
!Finals by surface |
!Finals by surface |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Hard ( |
|Hard (6–8) |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Clay (2–4) |
|Clay (2–4) |
||
|- |
|||
|Grass (0–0) |
|||
|- |
|||
|Carpet (0–0) |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
|} |
|} |
||
{|class="sortable wikitable" |
{|class="sortable wikitable" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!Result |
|||
!Outcome |
|||
!class="unsortable"| |
!class="unsortable"|W–L |
||
!Date |
!Date |
||
!Tournament |
!Tournament |
||
!TIer |
|||
!Surface |
!Surface |
||
!Opponent |
!Opponent |
||
!class="unsortable"|Score |
!class="unsortable"|Score |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#98fb98;"|Win |
| style="background:#98fb98;"|Win |
||
| <small>1–0</small> |
|||
| 1. |
|||
| |
| Jul 2006 |
||
| ITF Bangkok, Thailand |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF Bangkok, Thailand |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|THA}} [[Nungnadda Wannasuk]] |
| {{flagicon|THA}} [[Nungnadda Wannasuk]] |
||
| 6–4, 7–6<sup>(7)</sup> |
| 6–4, 7–6<sup>(7)</sup> |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#98fb98;"|Win |
| style="background:#98fb98;"|Win |
||
| <small>2–0</small> |
|||
| 2. |
|||
| |
| Jul 2007 |
||
| ITF Khon Kaen, Thailand |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF Khon Kaen, Thailand |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|IND}} [[Isha Lakhani]] |
| {{flagicon|IND}} [[Isha Lakhani]] |
||
| 2–6, 6–2, 6–3 |
| 2–6, 6–2, 6–3 |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Loss |
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Loss |
||
| <small>2–1</small> |
|||
| 1. |
|||
| |
| Nov 2007 |
||
| ITF Manila, Philippines |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF Manila, Philippines |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Clay |
| Clay |
||
| {{flagicon|SUI}} [[Nicole Riner]] |
| {{flagicon|SUI}} [[Nicole Riner]] |
||
| 6–4, 3–6, 4–6 |
| 6–4, 3–6, 4–6 |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#98fb98;"| |
| style="background:#98fb98;"|Win |
||
| <small>3–1</small> |
|||
| 3. |
|||
| |
| Nov 2010 |
||
| [[Antalya]], Turkey |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF [[Antalya]], Turkey |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|ROU}} [[Andreea Mitu]] |
| {{flagicon|ROU}} [[Andreea Mitu]] |
||
| 6–2, 4–6, 6–2 |
| 6–2, 4–6, 6–2 |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#98fb98;"| |
| style="background:#98fb98;"|Win |
||
| <small>4–1</small> |
|||
| 4. |
|||
| |
| Feb 2011 |
||
| [[Aurangabad, Maharashtra|Aurangabad]], India |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF [[Aurangabad, Maharashtra|Aurangabad]], India |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Clay |
| Clay |
||
| {{flagicon|THA}} [[Varatchaya Wongteanchai]] |
| {{flagicon|THA}} [[Varatchaya Wongteanchai]] |
||
| 6–1, 6–4 |
| 6–1, 6–4 |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"| |
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Loss |
||
| <small>4–2</small> |
|||
| 2. |
|||
| |
| Feb 2011 |
||
| [[Mumbai]], India |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF [[Mumbai]], India |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|THA}} Varatchaya Wongteanchai |
| {{flagicon|THA}} Varatchaya Wongteanchai |
||
| 6–4, 3–6, 4–6 |
| 6–4, 3–6, 4–6 |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"| |
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Loss |
||
| <small>4–3</small> |
|||
| 3. |
|||
| |
| Apr 2011 |
||
| [[Almaty]], Kazakhstan |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF [[Almaty]], Kazakhstan |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Hard (i) |
| Hard (i) |
||
| {{flagicon|RUS}} Nadezda Gorbachkova |
| {{flagicon|RUS}} Nadezda Gorbachkova |
||
| 6–2, 4–6, 3–6 |
| 6–2, 4–6, 3–6 |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#98fb98;"| |
| style="background:#98fb98;"|Win |
||
| <small>5–3</small> |
|||
| 5. |
|||
| |
| Jun 2014 |
||
| [[Astana]], Kazakhstan |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF [[Astana]], Kazakhstan |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Hard (i) |
| Hard (i) |
||
| {{flagicon|GEO}} [[Sofia Kvatsabaia]] |
| {{flagicon|GEO}} [[Sofia Kvatsabaia]] |
||
| 7–5, 6–3 |
| 7–5, 6–3 |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#98fb98;"| |
| style="background:#98fb98;"|Win |
||
| <small>6–3</small> |
|||
| 6. |
|||
| |
| Jul 2014 |
||
| Astana, Kazakhstan |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF Astana, Kazakhstan |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|GEO}} [[Mariam Bolkvadze]] |
| {{flagicon|GEO}} [[Mariam Bolkvadze]] |
||
| 7–5, 6–3 |
| 7–5, 6–3 |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"| |
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Loss |
||
| <small>6–4</small> |
|||
| 4. |
|||
| |
| May 2016 |
||
| [[Ramat Gan]], Israel |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF [[Ramat Gan]], Israel |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|RUS}} [[Polina Monova]] |
| {{flagicon|RUS}} [[Polina Monova]] |
||
| 6–4, 1–6, 4–6 |
| 6–4, 1–6, 4–6 |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#98fb98;"| |
| style="background:#98fb98;"|Win |
||
| <small>7–4</small> |
|||
| 7. |
|||
| |
| Jun 2016 |
||
| [[ |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF [[Acre, Israel|Acre]], Israel |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|RUS}} Marta Paigina |
| {{flagicon|RUS}} Marta Paigina |
||
| 6–3, 6–4 |
| 6–3, 6–4 |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"| |
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Loss |
||
| <small>7–5</small> |
|||
| 5. |
|||
| |
| Sep 2016 |
||
| [[Ashkelon]], Israel |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF [[Ashkelon]], Israel |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|FRA}} Jennifer Zerbone |
| {{flagicon|FRA}} Jennifer Zerbone |
||
| 7–6, 3–6, 6–2 |
| 7–6, 3–6, 6–2 |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"| |
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Loss |
||
| <small>7–6</small> |
|||
| 6. |
|||
| |
| Oct 2016 |
||
| [[Tiberias]], Israel |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF [[Tiberias]], Israel |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|TUR}} [[Melis Sezer]] |
| {{flagicon|TUR}} [[Melis Sezer]] |
||
| 3–6, 3–6 |
| 3–6, 3–6 |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"| |
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Loss |
||
| <small>7–7</small> |
|||
| 7. |
|||
| |
| Oct 2016 |
||
| [[Ramat HaSharon]], Israel |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF [[Ramat HaSharon]], Israel |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|RUS}} Marta Paigina |
| {{flagicon|RUS}} Marta Paigina |
||
| 1–6, 4–6 |
| 1–6, 4–6 |
||
|- style="background:# |
|- |
||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Loss |
|||
| <small>7–8</small> |
|||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Runner-up |
|||
| Jun 2017 |
|||
| 8. |
|||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF Antalya, Turkey |
|||
| 4 June 2017 |
|||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|15,000 |
|||
| Antalya, Turkey |
|||
| Clay |
| Clay |
||
| {{flagicon|COL}} [[Emiliana Arango]] |
| {{flagicon|COL}} [[Emiliana Arango]] |
||
| 2–6, 3–6 |
| 2–6, 3–6 |
||
|- style="background:# |
|- |
||
| style="background:#98fb98;"|Win |
|||
| <small>8–8</small> |
|||
| style="background:#98fb98;"|Winner |
|||
| Aug 2017 |
|||
| 8. |
|||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF Istanbul, Turkey |
|||
| 13 August 2017 |
|||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|15,000 |
|||
| [[İstanbul]], Turkey |
|||
| Clay |
| Clay |
||
| {{flagicon|GER}} Dana Kremer |
| {{flagicon|GER}} Dana Kremer |
||
| 6–2, 6–1 |
| 6–2, 6–1 |
||
|- style="background:# |
|- |
||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Loss |
|||
| <small>8–9</small> |
|||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Runner-up |
|||
| Nov 2017 |
|||
| 9. |
|||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF Heraklion, Greece |
|||
| 26 November 2017 |
|||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|15,000 |
|||
| ITF Heraklion, Greece |
|||
| Clay |
| Clay |
||
| {{flagicon|SUI}} [[Lisa Sabino]] |
| {{flagicon|SUI}} [[Lisa Sabino]] |
||
| 6–2, 2–6, 1–6 |
| 6–2, 2–6, 1–6 |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#ccf;" |
|||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Loss |
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Loss |
||
| <small>8–10</small> |
|||
| 10. |
|||
| |
| Jun 2018 |
||
| ITF Kaltenkirchen, Germany |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF Kaltenkirchen, Germany |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|15,000 |
|||
| Clay |
| Clay |
||
| {{flagicon|GER}} [[Jule Niemeier]] |
| {{flagicon|GER}} [[Jule Niemeier]] |
||
| 5–7, 2–6 |
| 5–7, 2–6 |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#ccf;" |
|||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Loss |
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Loss |
||
| <small>8–11</small> |
|||
| 11. |
|||
| |
| Dec 2018 |
||
| ITF Antalya |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF Antalya |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|15,000 |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|RUS}} Evgeniya Burdina |
| {{flagicon|RUS}} Evgeniya Burdina |
||
| 4–6, 6–3, 5–7 |
| 4–6, 6–3, 5–7 |
||
|- |
|||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Loss |
|||
| <small>8–12</small> |
|||
| May 2023 |
|||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF Vierumäki, Finland |
|||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|15,000 |
|||
| Hard |
|||
| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Tamara Kostic]] |
|||
| 0–6, 5–7 |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
===Doubles: 32 ( |
===Doubles: 32 (15 titles, 17 runner-ups)=== |
||
{| |
{| |
||
|- valign=top |
|- valign=top |
||
Line 239: | Line 254: | ||
{|class=wikitable style="font-size:85%" |
{|class=wikitable style="font-size:85%" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!Legend |
! Legend |
||
|- style="background:#f88379;" |
|||
| $100,000 tournaments |
|||
|- style="background:#f7e98e;" |
|||
| $75,000 tournaments |
|||
|- style="background:#addfad;" |
|||
| $50,000 tournaments |
|||
|- style="background:lightblue;" |
|- style="background:lightblue;" |
||
| $25,000 tournaments |
| $25,000 tournaments |
||
|- style="background:#ccf;" |
|||
| $15,000 tournaments |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
||
| $10,000 tournaments |
| $10/15,000 tournaments |
||
|} |
|} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 261: | Line 268: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
|Clay (1–5) |
|Clay (1–5) |
||
|- |
|||
|Grass (0–0) |
|||
|- |
|||
|Carpet (0–0) |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
|} |
|} |
||
{|class="sortable wikitable" |
{|class="sortable wikitable" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!Result |
|||
!Outcome |
|||
!class="unsortable"| |
!class="unsortable"|W–L |
||
!Date |
!Date |
||
!Tournament |
!Tournament |
||
!TIer |
|||
!Surface |
!Surface |
||
!Partner |
!Partner |
||
!Opponents |
!Opponents |
||
!class="unsortable"|Score |
!class="unsortable"|Score |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Loss |
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Loss |
||
| <small>0–1</small> |
|||
| 1. |
|||
| |
| Oct 2010 |
||
| ITF Antalya, Turkey |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF Antalya, Turkey |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Clay |
| Clay |
||
| {{flagicon|POL}} Barbara Sobaszkiewicz |
| {{flagicon|POL}} Barbara Sobaszkiewicz |
||
| {{flagicon|ROU}} [[Cristina Dinu]] <br/> {{flagicon|ROU}} Ionela-Andreea Iova |
| {{flagicon|ROU}} [[Cristina Dinu]] <br /> {{flagicon|ROU}} Ionela-Andreea Iova |
||
| 6–1, 2–6, [7–10] |
| 6–1, 2–6, [7–10] |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"| |
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Loss |
||
| <small>0–2</small> |
|||
| 2. |
|||
| |
| May 2015 |
||
| Shymkent, Kazakhstan |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF Shymkent, Kazakhstan |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Clay |
| Clay |
||
| {{flagicon|RUS}} Daria Lodikova |
| {{flagicon|RUS}} Daria Lodikova |
||
| {{flagicon|UZB}} [[Albina Khabibulina]] <br/> {{flagicon|UZB}} [[Polina Merenkova]] |
| {{flagicon|UZB}} [[Albina Khabibulina]] <br /> {{flagicon|UZB}} [[Polina Merenkova]] |
||
| 3–6, 1–6 |
| 3–6, 1–6 |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"| |
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Loss |
||
| <small>0–3</small> |
|||
| 3. |
|||
| |
| May 2015 |
||
| Acre, Israel |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF Acre, Israel |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|RUS}} Daria Lodikova |
| {{flagicon|RUS}} Daria Lodikova |
||
| {{flagicon|BEL}} Hélène Scholsen <br/> {{flagicon|BLR}} Sadafmoh Tolibova |
| {{flagicon|BEL}} Hélène Scholsen <br /> {{flagicon|BLR}} Sadafmoh Tolibova |
||
| 1–6, 1–6 |
| 1–6, 1–6 |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"| |
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Loss |
||
| <small>0–4</small> |
|||
| 4. |
|||
| |
| May 2015 |
||
| Netanya, Israel |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF Netanya, Israel |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|ISR}} [[Deniz Khazaniuk]] |
| {{flagicon|ISR}} [[Deniz Khazaniuk]] |
||
| {{flagicon|ISR}} [[Ofri Lankri]] <br/> {{flagicon|ISR}} [[Alona Pushkarevsky]] |
| {{flagicon|ISR}} [[Ofri Lankri]] <br /> {{flagicon|ISR}} [[Alona Pushkarevsky]] |
||
| 3–6, 3–6 |
| 3–6, 3–6 |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:lightblue;" |
|||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"| |
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Loss |
||
| <small>0–5</small> |
|||
| 5. |
|||
| |
| Jun 2015 |
||
| |
|style="background:lightblue;"|ITF Fergana, Uzbekistan |
||
|style="background:lightblue;"|25,000 |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|IND}} [[Natasha Palha]] |
| {{flagicon|IND}} [[Natasha Palha]] |
||
| {{flagicon|IND}} |
| {{flagicon|IND}} [[Sharmada Balu]] <br /> {{flagicon|SLO}} [[Tadeja Majerič]] |
||
| 5–7, 3–6 |
| 5–7, 3–6 |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#98fb98;"| |
| style="background:#98fb98;"|Win |
||
| <small>1–5</small> |
|||
| 1. |
|||
| |
| Oct 2015 |
||
| Tel Aviv, Israel |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF Tel Aviv, Israel |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|RUS}} [[Olga Doroshina]] |
| {{flagicon|RUS}} [[Olga Doroshina]] |
||
| {{flagicon|GBR}} [[Lucy Brown (tennis)|Lucy Brown]] <br/> {{flagicon|FRA}} Amandine Cazeaux |
| {{flagicon|GBR}} [[Lucy Brown (tennis)|Lucy Brown]] <br /> {{flagicon|FRA}} Amandine Cazeaux |
||
| 4–6, 6–4, [10–8] |
| 4–6, 6–4, [10–8] |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#98fb98;"| |
| style="background:#98fb98;"|Win |
||
| <small>2–5</small> |
|||
| 2. |
|||
| |
| Nov 2015 |
||
| Heraklion, Greece |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF Heraklion, Greece |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|GRE}} Eleni Christofi |
| {{flagicon|GRE}} Eleni Christofi |
||
| {{flagicon|SUI}} Karin Kennel <br/> {{flagicon|BUL}} [[Viktoriya Tomova]] |
| {{flagicon|SUI}} Karin Kennel <br /> {{flagicon|BUL}} [[Viktoriya Tomova]] |
||
| 4–6, 6–3, [10–1] |
| 4–6, 6–3, [10–1] |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"| |
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Loss |
||
| <small>2–6</small> |
|||
| 6. |
|||
| |
| Nov 2015 |
||
| Heraklion, Greece |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF Heraklion, Greece |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|THA}} Helen De Cesare |
| {{flagicon|THA}} Helen De Cesare |
||
| {{flagicon|SUI}} Karin Kennel <br/> {{flagicon|BUL}} Viktoriya Tomova |
| {{flagicon|SUI}} Karin Kennel <br /> {{flagicon|BUL}} Viktoriya Tomova |
||
| 2–6, 4–6 |
| 2–6, 4–6 |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#98fb98;"| |
| style="background:#98fb98;"|Win |
||
| <small>3–6</small> |
|||
| 3. |
|||
| |
| Nov 2015 |
||
| [[Ramat Gan]], Israel |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF [[Ramat Gan]], Israel |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|RUS}} Olga Doroshina |
| {{flagicon|RUS}} Olga Doroshina |
||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Alexandra Morozova <br/> {{flagicon|CZE}} [[Barbora Štefková]] |
| {{flagicon|USA}} Alexandra Morozova <br /> {{flagicon|CZE}} [[Barbora Štefková]] |
||
| 6–2, 6–2 |
| 6–2, 6–2 |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"| |
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Loss |
||
| <small>3–7</small> |
|||
| 7. |
|||
| |
| Dec 2015 |
||
| Ramat Gan, Israel |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF Ramat Gan, Israel |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|RUS}} Daria Lodikova |
| {{flagicon|RUS}} Daria Lodikova |
||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Alexandra Morozova <br/> {{flagicon|CZE}} Barbora Štefková |
| {{flagicon|USA}} Alexandra Morozova <br /> {{flagicon|CZE}} Barbora Štefková |
||
| 2–6, 5–7 |
| 2–6, 5–7 |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"| |
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Loss |
||
| <small>3–8</small> |
|||
| 8. |
|||
| |
| Apr 2016 |
||
| Heraklion, Greece |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF Heraklion, Greece |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Janina Toljan]] |
| {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Janina Toljan]] |
||
| {{flagicon|RUS}} [[Victoria Kan]] <br/> {{flagicon|UKR}} [[Alyona Sotnikova]] |
| {{flagicon|RUS}} [[Victoria Kan]] <br/> {{flagicon|UKR}} [[Alyona Sotnikova]] |
||
| 1–6, 2–6 |
| 1–6, 2–6 |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#98fb98;"| |
| style="background:#98fb98;"|Win |
||
| <small>4–8</small> |
|||
| 4. |
|||
| |
| May 2016 |
||
| Ramat Gan, Israel |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF Ramat Gan, Israel |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|HUN}} Naomi Totka |
| {{flagicon|HUN}} Naomi Totka |
||
| {{flagicon|RUS}} Yuliya Kalabina <br/> {{flagicon|RUS}} [[Polina Monova]] |
| {{flagicon|RUS}} Yuliya Kalabina <br/> {{flagicon|RUS}} [[Polina Monova]] |
||
| 6–2, 6–1 |
| 6–2, 6–1 |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"| |
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Loss |
||
| <small>4–9</small> |
|||
| 9. |
|||
| |
| Jun 2016 |
||
| [[Kiryat Shmona]], Israel |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF [[Kiryat Shmona]], Israel |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|ISR}} [[Keren Shlomo]] |
| {{flagicon|ISR}} [[Keren Shlomo]] |
||
| {{flagicon|HUN}} Naomi Totka <br/> {{flagicon|MNE}} [[Ana |
| {{flagicon|HUN}} Naomi Totka <br/> {{flagicon|MNE}} [[Ana Veselinović]] |
||
| 1–6, 6–1, [6–10] |
| 1–6, 6–1, [6–10] |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#98fb98;"| |
| style="background:#98fb98;"|Win |
||
| <small>5–9</small> |
|||
| 5. |
|||
| |
| Jun 2016 |
||
| [[ |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF [[Acre, Israel|Acre]], Israel |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|HUN}} Naomi Totka |
| {{flagicon|HUN}} Naomi Totka |
||
| {{flagicon|GER}} [[Christina Shakovets]] <br/> {{flagicon|UKR}} Veronika Stotyka |
| {{flagicon|GER}} [[Christina Shakovets]] <br/> {{flagicon|UKR}} Veronika Stotyka |
||
| 6–0, 3–6, [10–6] |
| 6–0, 3–6, [10–6] |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"| |
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Loss |
||
| <small>5–10</small> |
|||
| 10. |
|||
| |
| Jun 2016 |
||
| Antalya, Turkey |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF Antalya, Turkey |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|UKR}} Alyona Sotnikova |
| {{flagicon|UKR}} Alyona Sotnikova |
||
| {{flagicon|TUR}} [[Melis Sezer]] <br/> {{flagicon|MNE}} [[Ana |
| {{flagicon|TUR}} [[Melis Sezer]] <br/> {{flagicon|MNE}} [[Ana Veselinović]] |
||
| 3–6, 4–6 |
| 3–6, 4–6 |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#98fb98;"| |
| style="background:#98fb98;"|Win |
||
| <small>6–10</small> |
|||
| 6. |
|||
| |
| Jul 2016 |
||
| [[Buca]], Turkey |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF [[Buca]], Turkey |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|MNE}} [[Ana |
| {{flagicon|MNE}} [[Ana Veselinović]] |
||
| {{flagicon|RUS}} Daria Lodikova <br/> {{flagicon|SWE}} Anette Munozova |
| {{flagicon|RUS}} Daria Lodikova <br/> {{flagicon|SWE}} Anette Munozova |
||
| 6–3, 6–3 |
| 6–3, 6–3 |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#98fb98;"| |
| style="background:#98fb98;"|Win |
||
| <small>7–10</small> |
|||
| 7. |
|||
| |
| Sep 2016 |
||
| [[ |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF [[Ashkelon]], Israel |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Madeleine Kobelt |
| {{flagicon|USA}} Madeleine Kobelt |
||
| {{flagicon|ISR}} Alona Pushkarevsky <br> {{flagicon|ISR}} [[Keren Shlomo]] |
| {{flagicon|ISR}} Alona Pushkarevsky <br> {{flagicon|ISR}} [[Keren Shlomo]] |
||
| 6–0, 3–6, [10–8] |
| 6–0, 3–6, [10–8] |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"| |
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Loss |
||
| <small>7–11</small> |
|||
| 11. |
|||
| |
| Sep 2016 |
||
| [[Kiryat Gat]], Israel |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF [[Kiryat Gat]], Israel |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|TUR}} Melis Sezer |
| {{flagicon|TUR}} Melis Sezer |
||
| {{flagicon|RUS}} Ekaterina Kazionova <br/> {{flagicon|USA}} Madeleine Kobelt |
| {{flagicon|RUS}} [[Ekaterina Kazionova]] <br/> {{flagicon|USA}} Madeleine Kobelt |
||
| 6–7<sup>(5)</sup>, 3–6 |
| 6–7<sup>(5)</sup>, 3–6 |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#98fb98;"| |
| style="background:#98fb98;"|Win |
||
| <small>8–11</small> |
|||
| 8. |
|||
| |
| Oct 2016 |
||
| [[Tiberias]], Israel |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF [[Tiberias]], Israel |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|TUR}} Melis Sezer |
| {{flagicon|TUR}} Melis Sezer |
||
| {{flagicon|RUS}} Ekaterina Kazionova <br/> {{flagicon|USA}} Madeleine Kobelt |
| {{flagicon|RUS}} Ekaterina Kazionova <br/> {{flagicon|USA}} Madeleine Kobelt |
||
| 6–1, 6–3 |
| 6–1, 6–3 |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"| |
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Loss |
||
| <small>8–12</small> |
|||
| 12. |
|||
| |
| Nov 2016 |
||
| Heraklion, Greece |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF Heraklion, Greece |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|BEL}} Steffi Distelmans |
| {{flagicon|BEL}} Steffi Distelmans |
||
| {{flagicon|NED}} Nina Kruijer <br/> {{flagicon|NED}} [[Suzan Lamens]] |
| {{flagicon|NED}} Nina Kruijer <br/> {{flagicon|NED}} [[Suzan Lamens]] |
||
| 2–6, 6–4, [8–10] |
| 2–6, 6–4, [8–10] |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"| |
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Loss |
||
| <small>8–13</small> |
|||
| 12. |
|||
| |
| Nov 2016 |
||
| Heraklion, Greece |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF Heraklion, Greece |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|BEL}} Steffi Distelmans |
| {{flagicon|BEL}} Steffi Distelmans |
||
| {{flagicon|BEL}} Michaela Boev <br/> {{flagicon|CAM}} [[Andrea Ka]] |
| {{flagicon|BEL}} Michaela Boev <br/> {{flagicon|CAM}} [[Andrea Ka]] |
||
| 4–6, 4–6 |
| 4–6, 4–6 |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#98fb98;"| |
| style="background:#98fb98;"|Win |
||
| <small>9–13</small> |
|||
| 9. |
|||
| |
| Nov 2016 |
||
| Heraklion, Greece |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF Heraklion, Greece |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|ROU}} [[Raluca Georgiana Șerban]] |
| {{flagicon|ROU}} [[Raluca Georgiana Șerban]] |
||
| {{flagicon|BEL}} Michaela Boev <br/> {{flagicon|ITA}} [[Cristiana Ferrando]] |
| {{flagicon|BEL}} Michaela Boev <br/> {{flagicon|ITA}} [[Cristiana Ferrando]] |
||
| 6–4, 7–6<sup>(4)</sup> |
| 6–4, 7–6<sup>(4)</sup> |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#98fb98;"| |
| style="background:#98fb98;"|Win |
||
| <small>10–13</small> |
|||
| 10. |
|||
| |
| Dec 2016 |
||
| Ramat Gan, Israel |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF Ramat Gan, Israel |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|RUS}} [[Ekaterina Yashina]] |
| {{flagicon|RUS}} [[Ekaterina Yashina]] |
||
| {{flagicon|ROU}} Daiana Negreanu <br/> {{flagicon|ISR}} Keren Shlomo |
| {{flagicon|ROU}} Daiana Negreanu <br/> {{flagicon|ISR}} Keren Shlomo |
||
| 6–2, 7–6<sup>(4)</sup> |
| 6–2, 7–6<sup>(4)</sup> |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#f0f8ff;" |
|||
| style="background:#98fb98;"| |
| style="background:#98fb98;"|Win |
||
| <small>11–13</small> |
|||
| 11. |
|||
| |
| Dec 2016 |
||
| Ramat Gan, Israel |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF Ramat Gan, Israel |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|10,000 |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|RUS}} Ekaterina Yashina |
| {{flagicon|RUS}} Ekaterina Yashina |
||
| {{flagicon|RUS}} Sofia Dmitrieva <br/> {{flagicon|RUS}} Anna Pribylova |
| {{flagicon|RUS}} Sofia Dmitrieva <br/> {{flagicon|RUS}} Anna Pribylova |
||
| 6–4, 6–3 |
| 6–4, 6–3 |
||
|- style="background:# |
|- |
||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Loss |
|||
| <small>11–14</small> |
|||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Runner-up |
|||
| Apr 2017 |
|||
| 14. |
|||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF [[Istanbul]], Turkey |
|||
| 1 April 2017 |
|||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|15,000 |
|||
| [[İstanbul]], Turkey |
|||
| Hard (i) |
| Hard (i) |
||
| {{flagicon|GRE}} [[Eleni Daniilidou]] |
| {{flagicon|GRE}} [[Eleni Daniilidou]] |
||
| {{flagicon|RUS}} Ekaterina Kazionova <br/> {{flagicon|RUS}} [[Elena Rybakina]] |
| {{flagicon|RUS}} Ekaterina Kazionova <br/> {{flagicon|RUS}} [[Elena Rybakina]] |
||
| 1–6, 3–6 |
| 1–6, 3–6 |
||
|- style="background:# |
|- |
||
| style="background:#98fb98;"|Win |
|||
| <small>12–14</small> |
|||
| style="background:#98fb98;"|Winner |
|||
| May 2017 |
|||
| 12. |
|||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF [[Acre, Israel|Acre]], Israel |
|||
| 6 May 2017 |
|||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|15,000 |
|||
| [[Acre, Israel|Acre]], Israel |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|GRE}} [[Despina Papamichail]] |
| {{flagicon|GRE}} [[Despina Papamichail]] |
||
| {{flagicon|ISR}} [[Shelly Krolitzky]] <br/> {{flagicon|ISR}} [[Maya Tahan]] |
| {{flagicon|ISR}} [[Shelly Krolitzky]] <br/> {{flagicon|ISR}} [[Maya Tahan]] |
||
| 6–4, 6–3 |
| 6–4, 6–3 |
||
|- style="background:# |
|- |
||
| style="background:#98fb98;"|Win |
|||
| <small>13–14</small> |
|||
| style="background:#98fb98;"|Winner |
|||
| Jun 2018 |
|||
| 13. |
|||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF Tel Aviv, Israel |
|||
| 8 June 2018 |
|||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|15,000 |
|||
| Tel Aviv, Israel |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|ROU}} Elena-Teodora Cadar |
| {{flagicon|ROU}} Elena-Teodora Cadar |
||
| {{flagicon|ISR}} Shahar Biran <br/> {{flagicon|CZE}} Laetitia Pulchartová |
| {{flagicon|ISR}} Shahar Biran <br/> {{flagicon|CZE}} Laetitia Pulchartová |
||
| 6–3, 3–6, [10–6] |
| 6–3, 3–6, [10–6] |
||
|- style="background:# |
|- |
||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Loss |
|||
| <small>13–15</small> |
|||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Runner-up |
|||
| Jun 2018 |
|||
| 15. |
|||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF [[Kaltenkirchen]], Germany |
|||
| 23 June 2018 |
|||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|15,000 |
|||
| [[Kaltenkirchen]], Germany |
|||
| Clay |
| Clay |
||
| {{flagicon|BLR}} [[Sviatlana Pirazhenka]] |
| {{flagicon|BLR}} [[Sviatlana Pirazhenka]] |
||
| {{flagicon|GER}} Anna Gabric <br/> {{flagicon|GER}} [[Katharina Gerlach]] |
| {{flagicon|GER}} Anna Gabric <br/> {{flagicon|GER}} [[Katharina Gerlach]] |
||
| 2–6, 7–5, [8–10] |
| 2–6, 7–5, [8–10] |
||
|- style="background:# |
|- |
||
| style="background:#98fb98;"|Win |
|||
| <small>14–15</small> |
|||
| style="background:#98fb98;"|Winner |
|||
| Sep 2018 |
|||
| 14. |
|||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF Almaty, Kazakhstan |
|||
| 14 September 2018 |
|||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|15,000 |
|||
| [[Almaty]], Kazakhstan |
|||
| Clay |
| Clay |
||
| {{flagicon|UKR}} [[Maryna Chernyshova]] |
| {{flagicon|UKR}} [[Maryna Chernyshova]] |
||
| {{flagicon|UZB}} Albina Khabibulina <br/> {{flagicon|KGZ}} [[Ksenia Palkina]] |
| {{flagicon|UZB}} Albina Khabibulina <br /> {{flagicon|KGZ}} [[Ksenia Palkina]] |
||
| 7–6<sup>(3)</sup>, 6–2 |
| 7–6<sup>(3)</sup>, 6–2 |
||
|- style="background:# |
|- |
||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Loss |
|||
| <small>14–16</small> |
|||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Runner-up |
|||
| Jan 2019 |
|||
| 16. |
|||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF Antalya, Turkey |
|||
| 19 January 2019 |
|||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|15,000 |
|||
| ITF Antalya, Turkey |
|||
| Clay |
| Clay |
||
| {{flagicon|BUL}} Julia Stamatova |
| {{flagicon|BUL}} Julia Stamatova |
||
| {{flagicon|JPN}} Kanako Morisaki <br/> {{flagicon|JPN}} [[Ayaka Okuno]] |
| {{flagicon|JPN}} Kanako Morisaki <br /> {{flagicon|JPN}} [[Ayaka Okuno]] |
||
| 2–6, 2–6 |
| 2–6, 2–6 |
||
|- style="background:# |
|- |
||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Loss |
|||
| <small>14–17</small> |
|||
| style="background:#ffa07a;"|Runner-up |
|||
| |
| Feb 2019 |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF Antalya, Turkey |
|||
| 10 February 2019 |
|||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|15,000 |
|||
| ITF Antalya, Turkey |
|||
| Clay |
| Clay |
||
| {{flagicon|UKR}} Maryna Chernyshova |
| {{flagicon|UKR}} Maryna Chernyshova |
||
| {{flagicon|TUR}} Cemre Anil <br/> {{flagicon|ROU}} [[Oana Georgeta Simion]] |
| {{flagicon|TUR}} Cemre Anil <br /> {{flagicon|ROU}} [[Oana Georgeta Simion]] |
||
| 2–6, 4–6 |
| 2–6, 4–6 |
||
|- |
|||
|- style="background:#ccf;" |
|||
| style="background:#98fb98;"|Win |
| style="background:#98fb98;"|Win |
||
| <small>15–17</small> |
|||
| 15. |
|||
| |
| Mar 2019 |
||
| ITF Tel Aviv |
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|ITF Tel Aviv |
||
| style="background:#f0f8ff;"|15,000 |
|||
| Hard |
| Hard |
||
| {{flagicon|RUS}} Daria Kruzhkova |
| {{flagicon|RUS}} Daria Kruzhkova |
||
| {{flagicon|NED}} Merel Hoedt <br/> {{flagicon|CZE}} [[Anna Sisková]] |
| {{flagicon|NED}} Merel Hoedt <br /> {{flagicon|CZE}} [[Anna Sisková]] |
||
| 6–3, 6–2 |
| 6–3, 6–2 |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 579: | Line 615: | ||
{{Top Middle Eastern female tennis players}} |
{{Top Middle Eastern female tennis players}} |
||
{{DEFAULTSORT: |
{{DEFAULTSORT:Ekshibarova, Vlada}} |
||
[[Category:1989 births]] |
[[Category:1989 births]] |
||
[[Category:Living people]] |
[[Category:Living people]] |
||
[[Category: |
[[Category:Tennis players from Tashkent]] |
||
[[Category:Israeli female tennis players]] |
[[Category:Israeli female tennis players]] |
||
[[Category:Jewish Israeli sportspeople]] |
[[Category:Jewish Israeli sportspeople]] |
||
Line 589: | Line 625: | ||
[[Category:Israeli people of Soviet descent]] |
[[Category:Israeli people of Soviet descent]] |
||
[[Category:Israeli people of Uzbekistani-Jewish descent]] |
[[Category:Israeli people of Uzbekistani-Jewish descent]] |
||
[[Category:Israeli people of Soviet-Jewish descent]] |
|||
[[Category:Uzbekistani emigrants to Israel]] |
[[Category:Uzbekistani emigrants to Israel]] |
||
[[Category:Uzbekistani female tennis players]] |
[[Category:Uzbekistani female tennis players]] |
Latest revision as of 05:22, 7 April 2024
Country (sports) | Israel (2016–present) Uzbekistan (2003–2016) |
---|---|
Born | Tashkent, Uzbek SSR, USSR | 14 March 1989
Plays | Right-handed (two-handed backhand) |
Coach | Arne Thoms[1] |
Prize money | US$135,183 |
Singles | |
Career record | 427–282 (60.2%) |
Career titles | 8 ITF |
Highest ranking | No. 352 (14 July 2008) |
Current ranking | No. 767 (1 April 2024) |
Doubles | |
Career record | 186–171 (52.1%) |
Career titles | 15 ITF |
Highest ranking | No. 319 (20 June 2016) |
Team competitions | |
Fed Cup | 1–14 |
Last updated on: 2 April 2024. |
Vlada Ekshibarova (Hebrew: ולדה אקשיברובה; born 14 March 1989) is an Israeli-Uzbekistani tennis player. She competed for her native Uzbekistan (born in Soviet Uzbekistan).
She has won eight singles and 15 doubles titles on the ITF Circuit.[2] On 14 July 2008, Ekshibarova reached her best singles ranking of world No. 352.[3] On 20 June 2016, she peaked at No. 319 in the doubles rankings.[3]
Career[edit]
Ekshibarova made her WTA Tour debut at the 2004 Tashkent Open, having received a wildcard into the doubles draw with Dilyara Saidkhodjayeva, but they lost to Ekaterina Bychkova and Maria Goloviznina in the first round.[4] Playing for Uzbekistan in the Fed Cup, Ekshibarova had a win–loss record of 1–9.[5]
In 2016, she became an Israeli citizen.[6] In June 2016, Ekshibarova decided to play for Israel instead of Uzbekistan.[6]
In December 2017, Ekshibarova won the Israel Tennis Women's Singles Championship, beating Deniz Khazaniuk 7–6, 5–4 (ret.) in the final, and also won the Doubles Championship, partnering with Maya Tahan.[6]
In 2018, she played for the Israel Fed Cup team, going 0–3 in singles. In Fed Cup, she has an overall win–loss record of 1–14.
ITF Circuit finals[edit]
Singles: 20 (8 titles, 12 runner-ups)[edit]
|
|
Result | W–L | Date | Tournament | TIer | Surface | Opponent | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Win | 1–0 | Jul 2006 | ITF Bangkok, Thailand | 10,000 | Hard | Nungnadda Wannasuk | 6–4, 7–6(7) |
Win | 2–0 | Jul 2007 | ITF Khon Kaen, Thailand | 10,000 | Hard | Isha Lakhani | 2–6, 6–2, 6–3 |
Loss | 2–1 | Nov 2007 | ITF Manila, Philippines | 10,000 | Clay | Nicole Riner | 6–4, 3–6, 4–6 |
Win | 3–1 | Nov 2010 | ITF Antalya, Turkey | 10,000 | Hard | Andreea Mitu | 6–2, 4–6, 6–2 |
Win | 4–1 | Feb 2011 | ITF Aurangabad, India | 10,000 | Clay | Varatchaya Wongteanchai | 6–1, 6–4 |
Loss | 4–2 | Feb 2011 | ITF Mumbai, India | 10,000 | Hard | Varatchaya Wongteanchai | 6–4, 3–6, 4–6 |
Loss | 4–3 | Apr 2011 | ITF Almaty, Kazakhstan | 10,000 | Hard (i) | Nadezda Gorbachkova | 6–2, 4–6, 3–6 |
Win | 5–3 | Jun 2014 | ITF Astana, Kazakhstan | 10,000 | Hard (i) | Sofia Kvatsabaia | 7–5, 6–3 |
Win | 6–3 | Jul 2014 | ITF Astana, Kazakhstan | 10,000 | Hard | Mariam Bolkvadze | 7–5, 6–3 |
Loss | 6–4 | May 2016 | ITF Ramat Gan, Israel | 10,000 | Hard | Polina Monova | 6–4, 1–6, 4–6 |
Win | 7–4 | Jun 2016 | ITF Acre, Israel | 10,000 | Hard | Marta Paigina | 6–3, 6–4 |
Loss | 7–5 | Sep 2016 | ITF Ashkelon, Israel | 10,000 | Hard | Jennifer Zerbone | 7–6, 3–6, 6–2 |
Loss | 7–6 | Oct 2016 | ITF Tiberias, Israel | 10,000 | Hard | Melis Sezer | 3–6, 3–6 |
Loss | 7–7 | Oct 2016 | ITF Ramat HaSharon, Israel | 10,000 | Hard | Marta Paigina | 1–6, 4–6 |
Loss | 7–8 | Jun 2017 | ITF Antalya, Turkey | 15,000 | Clay | Emiliana Arango | 2–6, 3–6 |
Win | 8–8 | Aug 2017 | ITF Istanbul, Turkey | 15,000 | Clay | Dana Kremer | 6–2, 6–1 |
Loss | 8–9 | Nov 2017 | ITF Heraklion, Greece | 15,000 | Clay | Lisa Sabino | 6–2, 2–6, 1–6 |
Loss | 8–10 | Jun 2018 | ITF Kaltenkirchen, Germany | 15,000 | Clay | Jule Niemeier | 5–7, 2–6 |
Loss | 8–11 | Dec 2018 | ITF Antalya | 15,000 | Hard | Evgeniya Burdina | 4–6, 6–3, 5–7 |
Loss | 8–12 | May 2023 | ITF Vierumäki, Finland | 15,000 | Hard | Tamara Kostic | 0–6, 5–7 |
Doubles: 32 (15 titles, 17 runner-ups)[edit]
|
|
Result | W–L | Date | Tournament | TIer | Surface | Partner | Opponents | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Loss | 0–1 | Oct 2010 | ITF Antalya, Turkey | 10,000 | Clay | Barbara Sobaszkiewicz | Cristina Dinu Ionela-Andreea Iova |
6–1, 2–6, [7–10] |
Loss | 0–2 | May 2015 | ITF Shymkent, Kazakhstan | 10,000 | Clay | Daria Lodikova | Albina Khabibulina Polina Merenkova |
3–6, 1–6 |
Loss | 0–3 | May 2015 | ITF Acre, Israel | 10,000 | Hard | Daria Lodikova | Hélène Scholsen Sadafmoh Tolibova |
1–6, 1–6 |
Loss | 0–4 | May 2015 | ITF Netanya, Israel | 10,000 | Hard | Deniz Khazaniuk | Ofri Lankri Alona Pushkarevsky |
3–6, 3–6 |
Loss | 0–5 | Jun 2015 | ITF Fergana, Uzbekistan | 25,000 | Hard | Natasha Palha | Sharmada Balu Tadeja Majerič |
5–7, 3–6 |
Win | 1–5 | Oct 2015 | ITF Tel Aviv, Israel | 10,000 | Hard | Olga Doroshina | Lucy Brown Amandine Cazeaux |
4–6, 6–4, [10–8] |
Win | 2–5 | Nov 2015 | ITF Heraklion, Greece | 10,000 | Hard | Eleni Christofi | Karin Kennel Viktoriya Tomova |
4–6, 6–3, [10–1] |
Loss | 2–6 | Nov 2015 | ITF Heraklion, Greece | 10,000 | Hard | Helen De Cesare | Karin Kennel Viktoriya Tomova |
2–6, 4–6 |
Win | 3–6 | Nov 2015 | ITF Ramat Gan, Israel | 10,000 | Hard | Olga Doroshina | Alexandra Morozova Barbora Štefková |
6–2, 6–2 |
Loss | 3–7 | Dec 2015 | ITF Ramat Gan, Israel | 10,000 | Hard | Daria Lodikova | Alexandra Morozova Barbora Štefková |
2–6, 5–7 |
Loss | 3–8 | Apr 2016 | ITF Heraklion, Greece | 10,000 | Hard | Janina Toljan | Victoria Kan Alyona Sotnikova |
1–6, 2–6 |
Win | 4–8 | May 2016 | ITF Ramat Gan, Israel | 10,000 | Hard | Naomi Totka | Yuliya Kalabina Polina Monova |
6–2, 6–1 |
Loss | 4–9 | Jun 2016 | ITF Kiryat Shmona, Israel | 10,000 | Hard | Keren Shlomo | Naomi Totka Ana Veselinović |
1–6, 6–1, [6–10] |
Win | 5–9 | Jun 2016 | ITF Acre, Israel | 10,000 | Hard | Naomi Totka | Christina Shakovets Veronika Stotyka |
6–0, 3–6, [10–6] |
Loss | 5–10 | Jun 2016 | ITF Antalya, Turkey | 10,000 | Hard | Alyona Sotnikova | Melis Sezer Ana Veselinović |
3–6, 4–6 |
Win | 6–10 | Jul 2016 | ITF Buca, Turkey | 10,000 | Hard | Ana Veselinović | Daria Lodikova Anette Munozova |
6–3, 6–3 |
Win | 7–10 | Sep 2016 | ITF Ashkelon, Israel | 10,000 | Hard | Madeleine Kobelt | Alona Pushkarevsky Keren Shlomo |
6–0, 3–6, [10–8] |
Loss | 7–11 | Sep 2016 | ITF Kiryat Gat, Israel | 10,000 | Hard | Melis Sezer | Ekaterina Kazionova Madeleine Kobelt |
6–7(5), 3–6 |
Win | 8–11 | Oct 2016 | ITF Tiberias, Israel | 10,000 | Hard | Melis Sezer | Ekaterina Kazionova Madeleine Kobelt |
6–1, 6–3 |
Loss | 8–12 | Nov 2016 | ITF Heraklion, Greece | 10,000 | Hard | Steffi Distelmans | Nina Kruijer Suzan Lamens |
2–6, 6–4, [8–10] |
Loss | 8–13 | Nov 2016 | ITF Heraklion, Greece | 10,000 | Hard | Steffi Distelmans | Michaela Boev Andrea Ka |
4–6, 4–6 |
Win | 9–13 | Nov 2016 | ITF Heraklion, Greece | 10,000 | Hard | Raluca Georgiana Șerban | Michaela Boev Cristiana Ferrando |
6–4, 7–6(4) |
Win | 10–13 | Dec 2016 | ITF Ramat Gan, Israel | 10,000 | Hard | Ekaterina Yashina | Daiana Negreanu Keren Shlomo |
6–2, 7–6(4) |
Win | 11–13 | Dec 2016 | ITF Ramat Gan, Israel | 10,000 | Hard | Ekaterina Yashina | Sofia Dmitrieva Anna Pribylova |
6–4, 6–3 |
Loss | 11–14 | Apr 2017 | ITF Istanbul, Turkey | 15,000 | Hard (i) | Eleni Daniilidou | Ekaterina Kazionova Elena Rybakina |
1–6, 3–6 |
Win | 12–14 | May 2017 | ITF Acre, Israel | 15,000 | Hard | Despina Papamichail | Shelly Krolitzky Maya Tahan |
6–4, 6–3 |
Win | 13–14 | Jun 2018 | ITF Tel Aviv, Israel | 15,000 | Hard | Elena-Teodora Cadar | Shahar Biran Laetitia Pulchartová |
6–3, 3–6, [10–6] |
Loss | 13–15 | Jun 2018 | ITF Kaltenkirchen, Germany | 15,000 | Clay | Sviatlana Pirazhenka | Anna Gabric Katharina Gerlach |
2–6, 7–5, [8–10] |
Win | 14–15 | Sep 2018 | ITF Almaty, Kazakhstan | 15,000 | Clay | Maryna Chernyshova | Albina Khabibulina Ksenia Palkina |
7–6(3), 6–2 |
Loss | 14–16 | Jan 2019 | ITF Antalya, Turkey | 15,000 | Clay | Julia Stamatova | Kanako Morisaki Ayaka Okuno |
2–6, 2–6 |
Loss | 14–17 | Feb 2019 | ITF Antalya, Turkey | 15,000 | Clay | Maryna Chernyshova | Cemre Anil Oana Georgeta Simion |
2–6, 4–6 |
Win | 15–17 | Mar 2019 | ITF Tel Aviv | 15,000 | Hard | Daria Kruzhkova | Merel Hoedt Anna Sisková |
6–3, 6–2 |
References[edit]
- ^ "Deutscher Tennis Verein Hannover". DTV Hannover (in German). 2021. Archived from the original on 11 December 2023. Retrieved 11 December 2023.
- ^ "Vlada Ekshibarova Women's Doubles Titles"
- ^ a b "Vlada Ekshibarova ; Overview"
- ^ "Vlada Ekshibarova". Retrieved 25 July 2014.
- ^ "Vlada Ekshibarova". Retrieved 25 July 2014.
- ^ a b c "Sports short: Ekshibarova, Sela capture national tennis titles". The Jerusalem Post | JPost.com.
External links[edit]
- 1989 births
- Living people
- Tennis players from Tashkent
- Israeli female tennis players
- Jewish Israeli sportspeople
- Jewish tennis players
- Israeli people of Uzbekistani descent
- Israeli people of Soviet descent
- Israeli people of Uzbekistani-Jewish descent
- Uzbekistani emigrants to Israel
- Uzbekistani female tennis players
- Uzbekistani Jews