Australian Open 2016 / junior doubles
Australian Open 2016 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
Australian Open junior doubles |
|||
2015 ◄ 2016 ► 2017 | |||
Grand Slams 2016 junior doubles |
|||
Australian Open French Open Wimbledon Championships US Open |
Junior doubles at the Australian Open 2016 .
Last year's winners were Miriam Kolodziejová and Markéta Vondroušová .
Seeding list
|
|
Main round
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
6th | Dajana Jastremska Anastasia Zarycká |
6th | 2 | [10] | ||||||||
Cho I-hsuan Ayumi Miyamoto |
2 | 6th | [5] | |||||||||
6th | Dajana Jastremska Anastasia Zarycká |
1 | 1 | |||||||||
2 | Anna Kalinskaja Tereza Mihalíková |
6th | 6th | |||||||||
Jaimee Fourlis Maddison Inglis |
1 | 4th | ||||||||||
2 | Anna Kalinskaja Tereza Mihalíková |
6th | 6th |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | B. Andreescu C. Robillard-Millette |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
E. Christofi J. Lewis |
4th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | B. Andreescu C. Robillard-Millette |
6th | 6 3 | [10] | |||||||||||||||
D. Aiava L. Kaňková |
4th | 7th | [8th] | ||||||||||||||||
G. Drummy A. Shimizu |
3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
D. Aiava L. Kaňková |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
1 | B. Andreescu C. Robillard-Millette |
||||||||||||||||||
6th | D. Jastremska A. Zarycká |
w. | O. | ||||||||||||||||
N. Satō S. Sueno |
3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Bozovic K. McPhee |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Bozovic K. McPhee |
3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
6th | D. Jastremska A. Zarycká |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
H. Guo N. Kruijer |
7th | 5 | [7] | ||||||||||||||||
6th | D. Jastremska A. Zarycká |
5 | 7th | [10] |
Upper half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
3 | W. Lapko K. Sebov |
7th | 4th | [5] | |||||||||||||||
I.-h. Cho A. Miyamoto |
6 1 | 6th | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
I.-h. Cho A. Miyamoto |
7th | 2 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
GA Crăciun O. Gavrilă |
6 7 | 6th | [8th] | ||||||||||||||||
GA Crăciun O. Gavrilă |
7th | 2 | [11] | ||||||||||||||||
O. Danilović K. Juvan |
6 3 | 6th | [9] | ||||||||||||||||
I.-h. Cho A. Miyamoto |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
8th | M. Aikawa C. Muramatsu |
1 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
L. Bošković D. Kuczer |
4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
X. Wang W. Zheng |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
X. Wang W. Zheng |
6th | 2 | [7] | ||||||||||||||||
8th | M. Aikawa C. Muramatsu |
2 | 6th | [10] | |||||||||||||||
WC | V. Apisah M. Haet |
3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
8th | M. Aikawa C. Muramatsu |
6th | 6th |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
5 | KK Thandi P. Yadlapalli |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | P. Hule S. Turulja |
4th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | KK Thandi P. Yadlapalli |
6th | 4th | [10] | |||||||||||||||
S. Cao J. Ren |
4th | 6th | [2] | ||||||||||||||||
S. Cao J. Ren |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
L. Samsonova L. Stefanini |
1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | KK Thandi P. Yadlapalli |
6 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
J. Fourlis M. Inglis |
7th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
J. Fourlis M. Inglis |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
H. Arakawa M. Hontama |
4th | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
J. Fourlis M. Inglis |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
4th | M. Mateas A. Potapova |
2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
L. Balances P. Vanenburg |
1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | M. Mateas A. Potapova |
6th | 6th |
Lower half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
7th | B. Cengiz I. Minca |
3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
M. Antonitsch P. Udvardy |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
M. Antonitsch P. Udvardy |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
C. Bucșa E. Guerrero Álvarez |
6 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
C. Bucșa E. Guerrero Álvarez |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
E. Lazic J. Rybakina |
2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
M. Antonitsch P. Udvardy |
2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | A. Kalinskaja T. Mihalíková |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
L. Barnard Z. Barnard |
3 | 6th | [6] | ||||||||||||||||
WC | B. Lin K. Staines |
6th | 4th | [10] | |||||||||||||||
WC | B. Lin K. Staines |
2 | 6 5 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | A. Kalinskaja T. Mihalíková |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
Z. Nima M. Yadav |
3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | A. Kalinskaja T. Mihalíková |
6th | 6th |
Web links
- Australian Open 2016 (junior women doubles ) (English) on the ITF website