Chinese team championship in chess 2017
The Chinese team championship in chess 2017 was the 13th edition of this competition. The champion was the defending champion Shanghai Mobil China . Had risen from the Division B team of Hebei Sports Lottery . This achieved relegation, while Jiangsu Xinghua and Qingdao Zhongheng Group had to relegate .
For the reported team squads, see Team Squad of the Chinese Team Chess Championship 2017 .
mode
The twelve teams competed in a double round-robin tournament . The number of team points (two points for a win, one point for a draw, no point for a defeat), then the number of board points (one point for a win, half a point for a draw, no point) decided the placements for defeat).
Dates and venues
The competitions took place from April 18th to 21st, May 23rd to 25th, July 26th to 29th, August 18th to 21st, November 2nd to 4th and December 2nd to 5th. The first four and last four rounds were played in Shenzhen , rounds 5 to 7 in Jinhua , rounds 8 to 11 and 16 to 18 in Ningbo, and rounds 12 to 15 in Wuxi .
Season course
While Qingdao Zhongheng Group finished last and was relegated ahead of time, the decision in the title fight and the second relegated only came in the last round.
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp | G | U | V | MP | Board P. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Shanghai Mobile China (M) | 22nd | 15th | 4th | 3 | 34:10 | 67.5: 42.5 |
2. | Chongqing lottery | 22nd | 16 | 2 | 4th | 34:10 | 65.5: 44.5 |
3. | Beijing Beiao | 22nd | 12 | 4th | 6th | 28:16 | 63.0: 47.0 |
4th | Chengdu chess academy | 22nd | 9 | 7th | 6th | 25:19 | 54.5: 55.5 |
5. | Shenzhen Longgang team | 22nd | 9 | 6th | 7th | 24:20 | 54.5: 55.5 |
6th | Shandong Jingzhi wine | 22nd | 8th | 5 | 9 | 21:23 | 55.5: 54.5 |
7th | Tianjin chess academy | 22nd | 8th | 5 | 9 | 21:23 | 54.0: 56.0 |
8th. | Zhejiang Shaxing | 22nd | 7th | 6th | 9 | 20:24 | 53.0: 57.0 |
9. | Hangzhou Bank | 22nd | 6th | 7th | 9 | 19:25 | 54.0: 56.0 |
10. | Hebei Sports Lottery (N) | 22nd | 8th | 2 | 12 | 18:26 | 50.0: 60.0 |
11. | Jiangsu Xinghua | 22nd | 5 | 7th | 10 | 17:27 | 51.5: 58.5 |
12. | Qingdao Zhongheng Group | 22nd | 0 | 3 | 19th | 3:41 | 37.5: 72.5 |
decisions
Chinese team champion: Shanghai Mobile China | |
Relegated to Division B: Jiangsu Xinghua, Qingdao Zhongheng Group | |
(M) | Last season champions |
---|---|
(N) | Promoted last season |
Crosstab
Results | 1. | 1. | 2. | 2. | 3. | 3. | 4th | 4th | 5. | 5. | 6th | 6th | 7th | 7th | 8th. | 8th. | 9. | 9. | 10. | 10. | 11. | 11. | 12. | 12. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Shanghai Mobile China | 2 | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 4th | 4th | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 4th | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 2 | 3½ | 3½ | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | ||
2. | Chongqing lottery | 3 | 2½ | 1 | 2 | 3½ | 3½ | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4th | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2½ | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 4th | ||
3. | Beijing Beiao | 1½ | 2 | 4th | 3 | 2½ | 2½ | 4th | 2 | 3 | 3½ | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4th | 2 | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 4th | ||
4th | Chengdu chess academy | 1½ | 1 | 1½ | 1½ | 2½ | 2½ | 1 | 2½ | 3½ | 2½ | 3½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2½ | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 3 | ||
5. | Shenzhen Longgang team | 1 | 2½ | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4th | 2½ | 3 | 1½ | 1 | 3½ | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 2½ | ½ | 3 | 2 | 2½ | 3½ | 4½ | ||
6th | Sjhandong Jingzhi wine | 3 | 2½ | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1½ | 1½ | 2½ | 2 | 3½ | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3½ | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | 2 | 3½ | 2½ | 2½ | 4th | ||
7th | Tianjin chess academy | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 1½ | 2½ | 4th | 1½ | 3 | 3 | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | 1 | 3½ | 2 | 3 | 2½ | 3 | 4th | ||
8th. | Zhejiang Shaoxing | 1½ | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | 2 | 2 | 1½ | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 2 | 3 | 1½ | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | ||
9. | Hangzhou Bank | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | 1½ | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | 4th | 2½ | 3 | 3½ | 4th | 1½ | 1½ | 2½ | 3 | ||
10. | Hebei Sports Lottery | 3 | 1½ | 1½ | 1½ | 1 | 3 | 2½ | 2 | 4½ | 2 | 1½ | 3 | 1½ | 3 | 2 | 3½ | 1½ | 1 | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 3 | ||
11. | Jiangsu Xinghua | 1½ | 2½ | 2 | 1½ | 2 | 1½ | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2½ | 1½ | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | ||
12. | Qingdao Zhongheng Group | 1½ | 2 | 1½ | 1 | 1½ | 1 | 1½ | 2 | 1½ | ½ | 2½ | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2½ | 2 |
Note : First is the result of the first leg, second is that of the second leg.
The championship team
1. | Shanghai Mobile China |
Ni Hua , Zhou Jianchao , Lou Yiping , Xu Yi , Ju Wenjun , Ni Shiqun , Jurij Kryworutschko , Alexander Grishchuk , Santosh Gujrathi Vidit , Anna Musytschuk . |