Chinese team championship in chess 2018
The Chinese team championship in chess 2018 was the 14th edition of this competition. The champion was the defending champion Shanghai Mobil China . Had risen from the Division B Hangzhou turbine and Guangdong Ding Xin high tech . While Hangzhou achieved relegation, Guangdong and Hebei Sports Lottery had to relegate directly.
For the reported team squads, see Team Squad of the Chinese Chess Team Championship 2018 .
mode
The twelve teams competed in a double round-robin tournament . The number of team points (two points for a win, one point for a draw, no point for a defeat), then the number of board points (one point for a win, half a point for a draw, no point) decided the placements for defeat).
Dates and venues
The competitions took place from April 11th to 14th, May 22nd to 24th, July 10th to 13th, August 22nd to 25th, October 27th to 29th and November 27th to 30th. The first four and last four rounds were played in Shenzhen , rounds 5 to 7 in Nanjing , rounds 8 to 11 in Jiaxing , rounds 12 to 15 in Zhongshan and rounds 16 to 18 in Wuxi .
Season course
While Shanghai's successful title defense and the relegation of Hebei were certain ahead of time, the decision about the second relegated was only made in the last round.
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp | G | U | V | MP | Board P. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Shanghai Mobile China (M) | 22nd | 17th | 4th | 1 | 38: 6 | 72.5: 37.5 |
2. | Chongqing | 22nd | 12 | 5 | 5 | 29:15 | 61.5: 48.5 |
3. | Shandong Jingzhi | 22nd | 11 | 6th | 5 | 28:16 | 62.0: 48.0 |
4th | Hangzhou Bank | 22nd | 12 | 3 | 7th | 27:17 | 60.0: 50.0 |
5. | Shenzhen Longgang team | 22nd | 10 | 5 | 7th | 25:19 | 60.5: 49.5 |
6th | Beijing Beiao | 22nd | 9 | 7th | 6th | 25:19 | 59.5: 50.5 |
7th | Chengdu Beilei Youth Cless Club | 22nd | 6th | 12 | 4th | 24:20 | 58.0: 52.0 |
8th. | Zhejiang | 22nd | 7th | 7th | 8th | 21:23 | 53.5: 56.5 |
9. | Tianjin | 22nd | 7th | 5 | 10 | 19:25 | 53.5: 56.5 |
10. | Hangzhou Turbine (N) | 22nd | 4th | 3 | 15th | 11:33 | 40.5: 69.5 |
11. | Guangdong Ding Xin High Tech (N) | 22nd | 3 | 5 | 14th | 11:33 | 38.0: 72.0 |
12. | Hebei Sports Lottery | 22nd | 2 | 2 | 18th | 6:38 | 40.5: 69.5 |
decisions
Chinese team champion: Shanghai Mobile China | |
Relegated to Division B: Guangdong Ding Xin High Tech, Hebei Sports Lottery | |
(M) | Last season champions |
---|---|
(N) | Promoted last season |
Crosstab
Results | 1. | 1. | 2. | 2. | 3. | 3. | 4th | 4th | 5. | 5. | 6th | 6th | 7th | 7th | 8th. | 8th. | 9. | 9. | 10. | 10. | 11. | 11. | 12. | 12. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Shanghai Mobile China | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | 2½ | 3 | 3½ | 4½ | 3½ | 2½ | 3 | 3½ | 3½ | 4½ | 3 | 4th | 4th | ||
2. | Chongqing lottery | 3 | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | 1½ | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 3 | 2 | 2½ | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4½ | 2 | 4th | 3 | 3½ | 3 | ||
3. | Shandong Jingzhi | 2½ | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 1½ | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 1½ | 3½ | 3½ | 3½ | 4th | 2½ | 4½ | 2½ | 4½ | 3 | ||
4th | Hangzhou Bank | 1½ | 1½ | 1½ | 3½ | 2½ | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2½ | 3 | 3½ | 1 | 1½ | 2½ | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3½ | 4th | 4½ | 4th | 3½ | ||
5. | Shenzhen Longgang team | 1½ | 1½ | 2½ | 2 | 3½ | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3½ | 3 | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3½ | 4th | 3 | 4th | 4½ | 2½ | 2 | 3 | 3 | ||
6th | Beijing Beiao | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2½ | 2 | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 3 | 4th | 4½ | 3 | 4th | 3 | ||
7th | Chengdu Beilei Youth Chess Club | 2 | 1½ | 3 | 2½ | 2½ | 2 | 1½ | 4th | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 3½ | 2½ | 2½ | 4th | 3½ | ||
8th. | Zhejiang | ½ | 1½ | 3 | 2 | 3½ | 1½ | 3½ | 2½ | 2½ | 1½ | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 1½ | 4th | 3 | 2 | 2½ | 3½ | 2½ | ||
9. | Tianjin | 2½ | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1½ | 1½ | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2½ | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | 2 | 3½ | 2 | 2½ | 3 | 3½ | 4th | 3 | ||
10. | Hangzhou turbine | 1½ | 1½ | ½ | 3 | 1 | 2½ | 2 | 1½ | 1 | ½ | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1½ | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2½ | 1½ | 3½ | 2½ | 3 | ||
11. | Guangdong Ding Xin High Tech | ½ | 2 | 1 | 2 | ½ | 2½ | 1 | ½ | 2½ | 3 | ½ | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 2 | 1½ | 3½ | 1½ | 1 | 0 | ||
12. | Hebei Sports Lottery | 1 | 1 | 1½ | 2 | ½ | 2 | 1 | 1½ | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1½ | 1½ | 2½ | 1 | 2 | 2½ | 2 | 4th | 5 |
Note : First is the result of the first leg, second is that of the second leg.
The championship team
1. | Shanghai Mobile China |
Ni Hua , Xu Yi , Lou Yiping , Ju Wenjun , Ni Shiqun , Wang Pin , P. Harikrishna , D. Harika , Maxim Matlakow . |
Web links
- Overview at chess-results.com