ITF Women's Open Klosters 2019
ITF Women's Open Klosters 2019 | |
date | June 18, 2019 - June 23, 2019 |
Edition | 2 |
navigation | 2018 ◄ 2019 |
International Tennis Federation | |
---|---|
venue |
Klosters Switzerland |
category | $ 25,000 |
Tournament type | Free place tournament |
Game surface | sand |
draw | 32E / 32Q / 15D |
Prize money | US $ 25,000 |
Website | Official website |
Last year's winner | Miriam Kolodziejová |
Last year's winner (double) |
Oqgul Omonmurodova Ekaterine Gorgodse |
Winner | Julia Grabher |
Winner (doubles) |
Lisa Sabino Gaia Sanesi |
Tournament director | Markutt Hans |
Last direct assumption | Nathaly Kurata (555) |
As of June 30, 2019 |
The ITF Women's Open Klosters 2019 was a tennis tournament for women in Klosters . The clay court tournament was part of the ITF Women's World Tennis Tour 2019 and took place from June 18 to 23, 2019.
singles
Seeding list
|
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | I. Shinikova | 6th | 2 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
N. Kurata | 2 | 6th | 6th | N. Kurata | 0 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
L. Küng | 6th | 4th | 2 | WC | N. Stadler | 6th | 1 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | N. Stadler | 4th | 6th | 6th | N. Kurata | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
L. Sabino | 6th | 6th | L. Sabino | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Ayukawa | 4th | 4th | L. Sabino | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | J. Dürst | 6th | 6th | Q | J. Dürst | 4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7th | G. Sanesi | 1 | 3 | N. Kurata | 7th | 4th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | J. Fourlis | 6th | 6th | M. Bayerlová | 6 4 | 6th | 6 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
E. Cascino | 2 | 4th | 4th | J. Fourlis | 1 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | M. Bayerlová | 6th | 6th | Q | M. Bayerlová | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | F. Quite | 3 | 1 | Q | M. Bayerlová | 6th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | M. Léonard | 4th | 1 | IR | D. Evtimova | 4th | 1r | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
IR | D. Evtimova | 6th | 6th | IR | D. Evtimova | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | K. Kennel | 3 | 1 | 6th | T. Andrianjafitrimo | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | T. Andrianjafitrimo | 6th | 6th | N. Kurata | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | K. Gerlach | 4th | 2 | 3 | J. Grabher | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | J. Zuger | 6th | 6th | WC | J. Zuger | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
LL | L. Schmidt | 4th | 4th | IR | B. Gatica | 2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
IR | B. Gatica | 6th | 6th | WC | J. Zuger | 6th | 4th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
IR | D. Vuković | 6th | 7th | 3 | J. Grabher | 3 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Y. Morderger | 2 | 6 4 | IR | D. Vuković | 6th | 6 4 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A. Klasen | 3 | 2 | 3 | J. Grabher | 4th | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | J. Grabher | 6th | 6th | 3 | J. Grabher | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8th | L. Stefanini | 6th | 6th | Y. Naitō | 4th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | D. Vismane | 3 | 3 | 8th | L. Stefanini | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A. Husarić | 6th | 6th | Q | A. Husarić | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | C. Grimm | 3 | 4th | 8th | L. Stefanini | 4th | 6 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y. Naitō | 1 | 6th | 6th | Y. Naitō | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
IR | S. Waltert | 6th | 2 | 3 | Y. Naitō | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
IR | V. Lukács | 2 | 7th | 2 | 2 | K. von Deichmann | 4th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | K. von Deichmann | 6th | 5 | 6th |
Double
Seeding list
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
First round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Le. Küng I. Schinikowa |
3 | 7th | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
S. Ochsner C. Roemer |
4th | 1 | J. Grabher S. Waltert |
6th | 6 5 | [5] | |||||||||||||||||||
J. Grabher S. Waltert |
6th | 6th | 1 | Le. Küng I. Schinikowa |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | T. Morderger Y. Morderger |
4th | 6th | [8th] | B. Gatica R. Pereira |
6 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
J. Dürst C. Grimm |
6th | 4th | [10] | J. Dürst C. Grimm |
7th | 1 | [8th] | ||||||||||||||||||
B. Gatica R. Pereira |
6th | 6th | B. Gatica R. Pereira |
5 | 6th | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
L. Aiche E.-M. Riml |
0 | 1 | 1 | Le. Küng I. Schinikowa |
6th | 1 | [6] | ||||||||||||||||||
L. Sabino G. Sanesi |
6th | 6th | L. Sabino G. Sanesi |
3 | 6th | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
M. Bayerlová N. Gadient |
3 | 0 | L. Sabino G. Sanesi |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
N. Kurata V. Lukács |
2 | 6th | [11] | N. Kurata V. Lukács |
5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
4th | M. Ayukawa N. Stadler |
6th | 4th | [9] | L. Sabino G. Sanesi |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
WC | E. Duda M. DMG Sánchez Ramirez |
1 | 4th | 2 | K. Gerlach K. Kennel |
3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Li. Küng R. Rakic |
6th | 6th | Li. Küng R. Rakic |
0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | M. Mettraux J. Zuger |
3 | 3 | 2 | K. Gerlach K. Kennel |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | K. Gerlach K. Kennel |
6th | 6th |
Web links
- ITF Women's Open Klosters 2019 (English) on the ITF website