Class B 1956/57
Class B | |||
---|---|---|---|
◄ previous | 1956/57 season | next ► | |
Master: | SKWO Kalinin | ||
Newcomers: |
SKWO Kalinin SK Molotov |
||
↑ Class A | • Class B |
The 1956/57 season was the seventh season of the Class B as the second highest Soviet ice hockey league .
mode
The 29 participants in Class B were initially divided into four groups. Each team played in a return match against each group opponent. The top two teams in each group qualified for the final round, the two top-ranked teams in the Klass A rose up. Each team received two points for a win, one point for a draw and zero points for a defeat.
Main round
Group 1
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Chimik Novosibirsk | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 79 | 42 | 21st |
2. | Chelyabinsk metallurgy | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 70 | 48 | 19th |
3. | Metallurg Stalinsk | 12 | 7th | 2 | 3 | 48 | 45 | 16 |
4th | Spartak Omsk | 12 | 6th | 1 | 5 | 53 | 48 | 13 |
5. | Burevestnik Krasnoyarsk | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8th | 55 | 58 | 7th |
6th | Spartak Barnaul | 12 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 39 | 73 | 6th |
7th | Spartak Novosibirsk | 12 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 40 | 70 | 2 |
Sp = games, S = wins, U = draws, N = losses, OTS = overtime wins, OTN = overtime losses, SOS = penalty wins, SON = penalty losses
Group 2
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Leninsky rajon Kazan | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 64 | 27 | 20th |
2. | Burewestnik Penza | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 83 | 31 | 19th |
3. | Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 12 | 8th | 0 | 4th | 56 | 50 | 15th |
4th | Krasnoye snamia Kazan | 12 | 4th | 3 | 5 | 34 | 46 | 11 |
5. | HK Ryazan | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6th | 29 | 45 | 9 |
6th | SK Kuibyshev | 12 | 4th | 1 | 7th | 57 | 64 | 9 |
7th | Burewestnik Ufa | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 20th | 80 | 0 |
Sp = games, S = wins, U = draws, N = losses, OTS = overtime wins, OTN = overtime losses, SOS = penalty wins, SON = penalty losses
Group 3
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Metallurgist Serov | 12 | 7th | 3 | 0 | 72 | 40 | 17th |
2. | SK in. Sverdlova Molotov | 12 | 8th | 1 | 1 | 69 | 26th | 17th |
3. | ODO Sverdlovsk | 12 | ||||||
4th | Krasnaya zvezda Krasnokamsk | 12 | ||||||
5. | ODO Vladimir | 12 | ||||||
6th | Chimik Kirovo-Chepetsk | 12 | ||||||
7th | Torpedo Glazov | 12 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
Group 4
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | SKWO Kalinin | 14th | 12 | 0 | 2 | 81 | 25th | 24 |
2. | LIGHTS Leningrad | 14th | 9 | 0 | 5 | 18th | ||
3. | DK Elektrostal | 14th | ||||||
4th | Metallurg Elektrostal | 14th | 4th | 2 | 8th | 10 | ||
5. | Dynamo Voronezh | 14th | ||||||
6th | Gorod Tushino | 14th | ||||||
7th | Chimik Yaroslavl | 14th | 1 | 3 | 10 | 5 | ||
8th. | Burewestnik Minsk | 14th |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
Final round
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | SKWO Kalinin | 7th | 6th | 0 | 1 | 39 | 8th | 12 |
2. | SK Molotov | 7th | 5 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 23 | 11 |
3. | Metallurgist Serov | 7th | 4th | 0 | 3 | 29 | 21st | 8th |
4th | Chimik Novosibirsk | 7th | 4th | 0 | 3 | 26th | 24 | 8th |
5. | LIGHTS Leningrad | 7th | 3 | 0 | 4th | 23 | 30th | 6th |
6th | Burewestnik Penza | 7th | 2 | 1 | 4th | 27 | 39 | 5 |
7th | Leninsky rajon Kazan | 7th | 2 | 0 | 5 | 27 | 41 | 4th |
8th. | Chelyabinsk metallurgy | 7th | 1 | 0 | 6th | 20th | 41 | 2 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
Web links
- Playing time at hockeyarchives.info (French)
- Playtime at hockeyarchives.ru (Russian)