Class B 1962/63
Class B | |||
---|---|---|---|
◄ previous | 1962/63 season | next ► | |
Master: | Diselist Penza | ||
Newcomers: | Diselist Penza | ||
↑ Class A | • Class B |
The 1962/63 season was the 13th season of the Class B as the second highest Soviet ice hockey league . The team of Diselist Pensa , which rose to class A , became champions of class B.
mode
Class B was initially divided into four groups. Each team competed four times against each opponent within their group. The top two teams in each group qualified for the final round, the best-placed team in the Klass A rising. Each team received two points for a win, one point for a draw and zero points for a defeat.
Main round
Group 1
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Chelyabinsk metallurgy | 28 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 161 | 60 | 49 |
2. | SKA Novosibirsk | 28 | 19th | 4th | 5 | 138 | 77 | 42 |
3. | Zvezda Tscherbakul | 28 | 14th | 2 | 12 | 104 | 110 | 30th |
4th | TchTPS Chelyabinsk | 28 | 12 | 6th | 10 | 114 | 102 | 30th |
5. | Dzerzhinez Novosibirsk | 28 | 12 | 2 | 14th | 123 | 116 | 26th |
6th | Trud Angarsk | 28 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 100 | 123 | 22nd |
7th | Trud Omsk | 28 | 6th | 1 | 21st | 96 | 159 | 13 |
8th. | Energia Krasnoyarsk | 28 | 5 | 1 | 22nd | 71 | 150 | 11 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
Group 2
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Krasnaya zvezda Krasnokamsk | 32 | 23 | 4th | 3 | 180 | 79 | 50 |
2. | Metallist Kazan | 32 | 21st | 4th | 5 | 113 | 72 | 46 |
3. | Torpedo Glazov | 32 | 20th | 3 | 9 | 140 | 98 | 43 |
4th | Metallurgist Serov | 32 | 14th | 5 | 13 | 117 | 109 | 33 |
5. | Chimik Kirovo-Chepetsk | 32 | 13 | 5 | 14th | 124 | 134 | 31 |
6th | Uralwagonmash Nizhny Tagil | 32 | 12 | 2 | 18th | 114 | 117 | 26th |
7th | NTMK Nizhny Tagil | 32 | 11 | 2 | 19th | 120 | 156 | 24 |
8th. | Magniewy zavod Berezniki | 32 | 9 | 4th | 19th | 113 | 145 | 22nd |
9. | Trud Perm | 32 | 4th | 1 | 27 | 78 | 189 | 9 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
Group 3
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Burewestnik Chelyabinsk | 28 | 21st | 3 | 4th | 171 | 52 | 45 |
2. | Salawat Yulayev Ufa | 28 | 17th | 3 | 8th | 115 | 72 | 37 |
3. | Trud Orenburg | 28 | 14th | 5 | 9 | 98 | 95 | 33 |
4th | Avangard Saratov | 28 | 15th | 2 | 11 | 107 | 102 | 32 |
5. | Trud Kuibyshev | 28 | 10 | 4th | 12 | 105 | 115 | 24 |
6th | Maschinostroitel Zlatoust | 28 | 9 | 2 | 17th | 100 | 104 | 20th |
7th | Trud Ulyanovsk | 28 | 6th | 4th | 18th | 84 | 148 | 16 |
8th. | Yuzhny Ural Orsk | 28 | 4th | 3 | 21st | 77 | 168 | 11 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
Group 4
club | Sp | S. | U | N | Gates | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ryazelmash Ryazan | 36 | 24 | 5 | 7th | 214: 105 | 53 |
2. | Diselist Penza | 36 | 22nd | 5 | 9 | 183: 106 | 49 |
3. | Dynamo Gorky | 36 | 20th | 4th | 12 | 153: 120 | 44 |
4th | Trud Sagorsk | 36 | 19th | 5 | 12 | 146: 111 | 43 |
5. | Trud Podolsk | 36 | 18th | 4th | 14th | 143: 119 | 40 |
6th | Pennant Kaliningrad | 36 | 18th | 2 | 16 | 128: 149 | 38 |
7th | HK Saturn Ramenskoye | 36 | 16 | 2 | 18th | 138: 130 | 34 |
8th. | Metallurg Elektrostal | 36 | 11 | 3 | 22nd | 132: 180 | 25th |
9. | Trud Shchelkovo | 36 | 9 | 1 | 26th | 105: 186 | 19th |
10. | Trud Pavlovsky Posad | 36 | 6th | 3 | 27 | 101: 237 | 15th |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
Final round
table
club | Sp | S. | U | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Diselist Penza | 7th | 5 | 1 | 1 | 26th | 15th | 11 |
2. | Krasnaya zvezda Krasnokamsk | 7th | 5 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 26th | 11 |
3. | Chelyabinsk metallurgy | 7th | 4th | 2 | 1 | 27 | 24 | 10 |
4th | Burewestnik Chelyabinsk | 7th | 3 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 16 | 8th |
5. | Ryasselmash Ryazan | 7th | 3 | 1 | 3 | 32 | 37 | 7th |
6th | SKA Novosibirsk | 7th | 2 | 1 | 4th | 19th | 16 | 5 |
7th | Metallist Kazan | 7th | 0 | 2 | 5 | 17th | 30th | 2 |
8th. | Salawat Yulayev Ufa | 7th | 0 | 2 | 5 | 17th | 37 | 2 |
Sp = games, W = wins, U = draws, N = defeats
Decision game for promotion
Web links
- Playing time at hockeyarchives.info (French)
- Playing time at hockeyarchives.ru (russ.)