List of members of the Tyrolean state parliament (Fürstete Grafschaft, II electoral period)
This list of members of the Tyrolean state parliament (Fürstete Grafschaft, II. Electoral period) lists all the members of the Tyrolean state parliament in the crown land of the Fürstete Grafschaft Tirol ( Austria-Hungary ) in its II. Electoral period. The inauguration of the deputies took place in 1867, whereby the state parliament comprised 68 deputies. The state parliament consisted of 10 representatives of the large estates , 3 representatives of the Chamber of Commerce , 13 representatives of the cities and towns and 34 representatives of the rural communities . There were also seven virile voices and the voice of the Rector of the University of Innsbruck .
Sessions
The second electoral term was divided into four sessions and had the following conference periods:
- 1st session: 1867
- 2nd session: August 22, 1868 to October 9, 1868
- 3rd session: 1869
Member of the state parliament
The table contains the following information:
Surname: | Name of the MP |
Elective class: | The the class franchise appropriate selection class or Curia: I. Selection class = Virilstimmen, clergy and rector of the University of Innsbruck; II: noblemen of large estates; III: Chamber of Commerce and Industry; IV: Census election class divided into cities / towns or rural communities; V: General elective class divided into cities / towns or rural communities |
Region: | The cities or city districts contained in the electoral district (city electoral districts) or judicial districts (rural community electoral districts) or seats of the bishops or monasteries (electoral districts of the prince archbishops and prelates) |
Remarks: | Changes during the period due to death, waiver of mandate or later swearing in |
Surname | Elective class |
region | annotation |
---|---|---|---|
Bidermann Herman | University of Innsbruck | ||
Blaas Florian | towns and places | innsbruck | not mentioned as a member of the 2nd session |
Bossi-Fedrigotti Wilhelm | Rural communities | Cavalese, Fassa, Primiero | |
Brader Celestin | Prince Archbishops and Prelates | Abbots of Wilten, Stams and Fiecht | |
Brandis Anton | Rural communities | Merano, Schlanders, Glurns, Passeier, Lana | |
Brugger Kaspar | Rural communities | Lienz, Windischmatrei, Sillian | |
Brunner Johann | Prince Archbishops and Prelates | Provosts of Bozen and Innichen with the Land-Commenthur of the German Knight Order | |
Cresseri Matthias | Noble large estate | ||
Degara Heliodor | Prince Archbishops and Prelates | Archpriest of Rovereto and the provost of Arco | |
Dietl Josef | Rural communities | Merano, Schlanders, Glurns, Passeier, Lana | |
Pus Wendelin | Rural communities | Landeck, Ried, Nauders | |
Ferrari Eugen | Noble large estate | ||
Gaisbacher Peter | Rural communities | Rattenberg, Kufstein, Fügen, Zell | |
Gasser Vincent | Prince Archbishops and Prelates | Prince Archbishop of Brixen | |
Giovanelli Ignaz | Rural communities | Bozen (surroundings), Neumarkt, Kaltern, Sarnthal, Kastelruth, Klausen | |
Giovanelli Paul | towns and places | Meran, Glurns, Kaltern and Tramin | |
Goldegg Hugo | Noble large estate | ||
Grebmer Eduard | Noble large estate | ||
Greuter Josef | Rural communities | Landeck, Ried, Nauders | |
Harum Peter | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | innsbruck | |
Hochgruber Josef | Rural communities | Brunneck, Taufers, Welsberg, Buchenstein, Enneberg, Ampezzo | |
Josef Hölzlsauer | Rural communities | Kitzbühel, Hopfgarten | not mentioned as a member of the 2nd session |
Hussl Otto | towns and places | Hall, Rattenberg, Kitzbühel, Kufstein and Schwaz | not mentioned as a member of the 2nd session |
Ingram Johann | Noble large estate | ||
Hunter Albert | Rural communities | Hall, Schwaz | |
Kemater Anton | Rural communities | Bozen (surroundings), Neumarkt, Kaltern, Sarnthal, Kastelruth, Klausen | |
Köfler Franz | Rural communities | Lienz, Windischmatrei, Sillian | |
Leonardi Celestine | Rural communities | Tione, Condino, Stenico | |
Lorenz Benedict | Rural communities | Innsbruck (surroundings), Mieders, Steinach, Telfs | from the 3rd session |
Melchiori Joseph | Noble large estate | ||
Montecroce Johann | Rural communities | Cavalese, Fassa, Primiero | |
Mörl Heinrich | Noble large estate | ||
Onestinghel Caesar | Rural communities | Kitzbühel, Hopfgarten | |
Ostheimer Franz | Rural communities | Brixen, Sterzing | |
Ottenthal Franz | Noble large estate | ||
Paisolli Johann | Rural communities | Tione, Condino, Stenico | not mentioned as a member of the 2nd session |
Petzer Anton | Rural communities | Brunneck, Taufers, Welsberg, Buchenstein, Enneberg, Ampezzo | |
Planner Johann | towns and places | Brixen, Sterzing, Klausen, Bruneck, Lienz and Innichen | |
Prato Napoleon | Rural communities | Trento (surroundings), Lavis, Cembra, Civezzano, Bezzano, Pergine | |
Prato Vincent | Rural communities | Trento (surroundings), Lavis, Cembra, Civezzano, Bezzano, Pergine | |
Press Ignaz | Rural communities | Brixen, Sterzing | |
Rapp Franz | towns and places | innsbruck | |
Riccabona-Reichenfels Benedict | Prince Archbishops and Prelates | Prince Archbishop of Trento | |
Riccabona-Reichenfels Julius | Rural communities | Hall, Schwaz | |
Scari Josef | Noble large estate | ||
Schärmer Christian | towns and places | Imst, Vils, Reutte and Landeck | not mentioned as a member of the 2nd session |
Stadler Franz | Rural communities | Innsbruck (surroundings), Mieders, Steinach, Telfs | |
Stippler Josef | Rural communities | Silz, Imst, Reutte | |
Champion Josef | towns and places | Bolzano | |
Tarnoczy Maximilian | Prince Archbishops and Prelates | Prince Archbishop of Salzburg | was inspired by William of Tarnoczy represented |
Tarnoczy Wilhelm | Prince Archbishops and Prelates | Prince Archbishop of Salzburg | represented the Prince Archbishop Maximilian von Tarnoczy |
Tiefenthaler Anton | Rural communities | Innsbruck (surroundings), Mieders, Steinach, Telfs | up to and including the 2nd session |
Teacher Otto | Noble large estate | ||
Wiesler Peter | Prince Archbishops and Prelates | Abbots of Marienberg, Neustift and Gries | not mentioned as a member of the 2nd session |
Wildauer Tobias | Rural communities | Rattenberg, Kufstein, Fügen, Zell | |
Wolf Anton | Rural communities | Silz, Imst, Reutte | |
Julius condiment | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Bolzano |
literature
- Stenographic reports of the state parliament for the duchy county of Tyrol, II. State parliament period
- Richard Schober: History of the Tyrolean Parliament in the 19th and 20th centuries. Wagner University Press, Innsbruck 1984
References and comments
- ↑ This list was drawn up based on the stenographic minutes of the 2nd and 3rd session. Possible further MPs from the 1st session are therefore missing.