List of the members of the state presidencies (Free State of Lippe)
List of members of the Lippe Regional Presidium 1919–1945 , the People's and Soldiers' Council 1918–1919 and the Regional Council 1945–1946. For the members of the actual state government from 1945 to 1947, see Cabinet Drake VIII .
Members of the People's and Soldiers' Council (November 1918 - February 1919)
Surname | Political party | position |
---|---|---|
Clemens Becker | SPD | People's Council, Chairman |
Max Staercke | DDP | People's Council, 2nd chairman |
Heinrich Drake | SPD | People's Council, Secretary |
Gustav Biesemeier | DDP | |
A. Flohr | USPD | People's Council |
August jewelry | SPD | People's Council |
Adolf Neumann-Hofer | DDP | People's Council |
A. Otte | DDP | Volksrat, as a representative for Adolf Neumann-Hofer |
Heinrich Pieper | SPD | People's Council |
K. goat leg | SPD | People's Council, until December 20th |
Wilhelm Meier | SPD | People's Council, from December 20th |
Captain W. Müller | Soldiers' Council, chairman until December 3rd | |
Sergeant Wagner | Soldiers' Council, 2nd chairman, chairman from December 3rd | |
Vice Sergeant Koehler | Soldiers' council, secretary | |
Reservist Fresh | Soldiers' Council | |
Musketeer Hagemann | Soldiers' Council | |
Captain von Keizer | Soldiers' Council | |
Vice Sergeant Oßiek or Ohrsiek | Soldiers' Council | |
Musketeer Rothenberg | Soldiers' Council | |
Sergeant Sobik | Soldiers' Council | |
Sergeant Wissemborski | Soldiers' Council |
A few other people appeared as members at individual meetings. B. Kolscher (Bund Lippischer war invalids), Landermann, landowner Windmeier Vice Sergeant Piepho, Musketeer Rosenberg, Musketeer Rohmann, Musketeer Schmitt, Musketeer Dahlhof and Sergeant Gieselmann.
Members of the Lippe State Presidium (1919–1945)
Surname | Political party | position | Term of office |
---|---|---|---|
Friedrich Bartelsmeier | Head of the "Internal Affairs" department, representative of Heinrich Drake | 1930 to 1933 | |
Clemens Becker | SPD | Prime Minister | February 13, 1919 to December 1920 |
Gustav Biesemeier | DDP | State Council | October 1, 1925 to March 1926 |
Heinrich Drake | SPD | Prime Minister | December 17, 1920 to February 7, 1933 |
Fritz Geise | DDP | State Council | March 10, 1926 to 1929 |
Ernst Krappe | NSDAP | Prime Minister | February 7, 1933 to May 1933 |
Wilhelm Klöpper | Non-party | State Council | February 7, 1933 to May 1933 |
Alfred Meyer | NSDAP | Reich Governor of Lippe | 1933 to 1945 |
Richard Muller | DVP | State Council | December 17, 1920 to June 8, 1921 |
Rudolf Müller | State Council | February 20, 1925 to September 1925 | |
Adolf Neumann-Hofer | DDP | State Council | February 13, 1919 to February 1925 |
Konrad Petri | Non-party | Finances | 1929 to February 1933 |
Hans-Joachim Riecke | NSDAP | Chairman of the State Presidium or Prime Minister | May 25, 1933 to 1945 |
August jewelry | SPD | State Council | June 14, 1921 to February 1925 |
Max Staercke | HuG, later DVP | State Council | October 1, 1925 to January 1929 |
Arnold Theopold | People's Rights Party | State Council | January 24, 1929 to February 1933 |
Adolf Wedderwille | NSDAP | Deputy Prime Minister | February 7, 1933 to May 1933 |
Members of the National Council 1945–1946
Surname | group | job | place | Political party |
---|---|---|---|---|
Richard Moes | mayor | Mayor, formerly an administrative officer | Detmold | CDU |
Gustav Hagemann | mayor | Rector and Mayor | Listen | |
Heinrich Klocke | Industry & Commerce / Employers | Master carpenter | Rischenau | CDU |
Erich Kükenhöner | Agriculture / workers | Farm workers | Heathens | |
Heinrich Sölter | mayor | Postman and Mayor | Barntrup | SPD |
Heinrich Gottenström | Industry & Commerce / Employees | Union secretary | Heidenoldendorf | SPD |
Fritz Höfer | mayor | Farmer and mayor | Brosen | |
Wilhelm Tölle | Agriculture / Employer | Farmer | Humfeld | CDU |
August Blanke | Agriculture / workers | Farm workers | Holzhausen / Sylbach | SPD |
Heinrich Kampmeier | Industry & Commerce / Employees | locksmith | Detmold | |
Heinrich Braband | Agriculture / Employer | farmer | Ullenhausen | |
Alex Hofmann | Industry & Commerce / Employers | Manufacturer | Detmold | CDU |
Swell:
See also
Web link
Individual evidence
- ↑ Erich Kittel: The revolution of 1918 in Lippe; in: Lippische Mitteilungen aus Geschichte und Landeskunde, 1968, pp. 95–96, digitized
- ↑ Klaus Scholz: Heinrich Drake and the new parliamentary beginning in Lippe 1945–1947 . In: Natural science and historical association for the land of Lippe (ed.): Lippische messages from history and regional studies . 50th volume. Meyersche Hofbuchhandlung, 1981, ISSN 0342-0876 , p. 12 .
- ↑ Ursula Rombeck-Jaschinski: Heinrich Drake and Lippe . In: Düsseldorfer Schriften on recent regional history and the history of North Rhine-Westphalia . tape 13 . Schwann, Düsseldorf 1984, ISBN 3-590-18125-7 , pp. 319-320 .
Coordinates: 51 ° 56 ′ 11.7 " N , 8 ° 52 ′ 26.1" E