Malaysia Open Grand Prix Gold 2012
The Malaysia Open Grand Prix Gold 2012 in badminton took place from May 2-6, 2012 in Johor Bahru .
venue
Medalist
discipline | gold | silver | bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Lee Chong Wei | Sony Dwi Kuncoro | Tommy Sugiarto |
Muhammad Hafiz Hashim | |||
Ladies singles | Busanan Ongbumrungpan | Sayaka Takahashi | PV Sindhu |
Xing Aiying | |||
Men's doubles |
Koo Kien Keat Tan Boon Heong |
Chooi Kah Ming Ow Yao Han |
Zakry Abdul Latif Fairuzizuan Tazari |
Gan Teik Chai Ong Soon Hock |
|||
Ladies doubles |
Chin Eei Hui Wong Pei Tty |
Shinta Mulia Sari Yao Lei |
Goh Liu Ying Lim Yin Loo |
Yuki Fukushima Yui Miyauchi |
|||
Mixed |
Chan Peng Soon Goh Liu Ying |
Irfan Fadhilah Weni Anggraini |
Ricky Widianto Richi Puspita Dili |
Danny Bawa Chrisnanta Vanessa Neo Yu Yan |
Men's singles
Seeding list
- Lee Chong Wei (Champion)
- Nguyễn Tiến Minh (3rd round)
- Tommy Sugiarto (semifinals)
- Daren Liew (3rd round)
- Takuma Ueda (quarter-finals)
- Muhammad Hafiz Hashim (semi-finals)
- Sourabh Varma (quarter-finals)
- Chong Wei Feng (quarter-finals)
Finals
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee Chong Wei | 21st | 15th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
8th | Chong Wei Feng | 18th | 21st | 8th | |||||||||||||||
1 | Lee Chong Wei | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Tommy Sugiarto | 18th | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Tommy Sugiarto | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Sourabh Varma | 17th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee Chong Wei | 17th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Sony Dwi Kuncoro | 21st | 8th | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Muhammad Hafiz Hashim | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
HS Prannoy | 14th | 20th | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Muhammad Hafiz Hashim | 19th | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Sony Dwi Kuncoro | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Takuma Ueda | 16 | 24 | 15th | |||||||||||||||
Sony Dwi Kuncoro | 21st | 22nd | 21st |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee CW | ||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee CW | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
M Fowke | 7th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
M Fowke | 13 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
N oon | 21st | 13 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee CW | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Sai Praneeth Bhamidipati | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
E Sukamta | 21st | 17th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Ha Young-woong | 12 | 21st | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
E Sukamta | 21st | 19th | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Sai Praneeth Bhamidipati | 16 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Sai Praneeth Bhamidipati | 24 | 18th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Wisnu Yuli Prasetyo | 22nd | 21st | 16 |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Chong Wei Feng | ||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
8th | Chong Wei Feng | 21st | 18th | 22nd | |||||||||||||||
Kento Momota | 14th | 21st | 20th | ||||||||||||||||
Lee Hong-je | 13 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Kento Momota | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Chong Wei Feng | 22nd | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Goh Soon Huat | 24 | 14th | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Goh Soon Huat | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Riyanto Subagja | 17th | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Goh Soon Huat | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
S Rhustavito | 19th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
S Rhustavito | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Anup Sridhar | 15th | 19th |
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Tommy Sugiarto | ||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | Tommy Sugiarto | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Park Sung-min | 6th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
S Ismail | 20th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Park Sung-min | 22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Tommy Sugiarto | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Iskandar Zulkarnain Zainuddin | 10 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
M Rasheed | 16 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Beryno Wong Jiann Tze | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Beryno Wong Jiann Tze | 18th | 21st | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Iskandar Zulkarnain Zainuddin | 21st | 17th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
S Verma | 13 | 21st | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Iskandar Zulkarnain Zainuddin | 21st | 14th | 21st |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Sourabh Varma | ||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
7th | Sourabh Varma | 21st | 10 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Shu Wada | 7th | 21st | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Nguyen HN | 17th | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Shu Wada | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Sourabh Varma | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
A Chen | 18th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
A Chen | 19th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Raul Must | 21st | 19th | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
A Chen | 21st | 19th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Zulfadli Zulkifli | 16 | 21st | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Zulfadli Zulkifli | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
A Dharma | 19th | 17th |
Bottom half
Section 5
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
B Wynn-Morris | 6th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
R Misbun | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
R Misbun | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
W Neo | 15th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
L Charlesworth | 16 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
W Neo | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
R Misbun | 13 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
6th | H Hashim | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Lim YF | 12 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
Lee Dong-keun | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Lee Dong-keun | 18th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
6th | H Hashim | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
M Fariman | 8th | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
6th | H Hashim | 21st | 21st |
Section 6
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
I Jenny | 21st | 13 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Lim YS | 19th | 21st | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
I Jenny | 8th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
HS Prannoy | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Chong KH | 10 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
HS Prannoy | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
HS Prannoy | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
4th | D Liew | 18th | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
Arif Abdul Latif | 14th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
K. Srikanth | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
K. Srikanth | 21st | 17th | 8th | ||||||||||||||||
4th | D Liew | 18th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
4th | D Liew |
Section 7
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
C Paul | 7th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Wei Nan | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Wei Nan | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
R Takeshita | 15th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
R Takeshita | |||||||||||||||||||
Chan Kwong Beng | WHERE | ||||||||||||||||||
Wei Nan | 21st | 13 | 20th | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Takuma Ueda | 10 | 21st | 22nd | |||||||||||||||
Robin Gonansa | 18th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
Lim FY | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Lim FY | 18th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Takuma Ueda | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
5 | Takuma Ueda |
Section 8
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
Kuan bra | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
S Kuncoro | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
S Kuncoro | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Huang Chao | 17th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Huang Chao | |||||||||||||||||||
Pei toilet | WHERE | ||||||||||||||||||
S Kuncoro | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Nguyễn Ti Minn Minh | 16 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
A marteen | 13 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Anand Pawar | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Anand Pawar | 20th | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Nguyễn Ti Minn Minh | 22nd | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | Nguyễn Ti Minn Minh |
Ladies singles
Seeding list
- PV Sindhu (semi-finals)
- Minatsu Mitani (2nd round)
- Chan Tsz Ka (quarter-finals)
- Aprilia Yuswandari (quarter-finals)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | PV Sindhu | 19th | 12 | |||||||||
Sayaka Takahashi | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||
Sayaka Takahashi | 17th | 20th | ||||||||||
Busanan Ongbumrungpan | 21st | 22nd | ||||||||||
Busanan Ongbumrungpan | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||
Xing Aiying | 18th | 17th |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | PV Sindhu | ||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | PV Sindhu | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
N Pandit | 9 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
K Foo Kune | 9 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
N Pandit | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
1 | PV Sindhu | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Kana Ito | 19th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
S Cheah | 26th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
Kana Ito | 28 | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Kana Ito | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
M Chan Ky | 17th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
M Chan Ky | 21st | 18th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Park So-young | 13 | 21st | 13 |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Chan TK | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
L Cheah | 19th | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Chan TK | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Belaetrix Manuputi | 14th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Salakjit Ponsana | 18th | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
Belaetrix Manuputi | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Chan TK | 13 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Sayaka Takahashi | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Yang LL | 11 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Sayaka Takahashi | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Sayaka Takahashi | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Kaori Imabeppu | 11 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
I Inozemceva | 2 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
Kaori Imabeppu | 21st | 21st |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Chan HY | 18th | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
Busanan Ongbumrungpan | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Busanan Ongbumrungpan | 21st | 16 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
M Sekiya | 13 | 21st | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
M Sekiya | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Hera Desi Ana Rachmawati | 19th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Busanan Ongbumrungpan | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Aprilia Yuswandari | 11 | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Cheung NY | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
J Wong | 9 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Cheung NY | 21st | 17th | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Aprilia Yuswandari | 10 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Mong KY | 21st | 9 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Aprilia Yuswandari | 14th | 21st | 21st |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
N Okuhara | 16 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Sannatasah Saniru | 21st | 12 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
N Okuhara | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Jing Yi tea | 17th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Jing Yi tea | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
PC Thulasi | 14th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
N Okuhara | 17th | 22nd | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
Xing AY | 21st | 20th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Xing AY | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Kim Soo-jin | 10 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Xing AY | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Minatsu Mitani | 19th | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | Minatsu Mitani |
Men's doubles
Seeding list
- Koo Kien Keat / Tan Boon Heong (Champion)
- Markis Kido / Hendra Setiawan (not started)
- Goh V Shem / Lim Khim Wah (2nd round)
- Yoshiteru Hirobe / Kenta Kazuno (1st round)
- Cho Gun-woo / Kang Ji-Wook (not started)
- Gideon Markus Fernaldi / Agripina Prima Rahmanto (2nd round)
- Yohanes Rendy Sugiarto / Afiat Yuris Wirawan (2nd round)
- Mohd Lutfi Zaim Abdul Khalid / Vountus Indra Mawan (quarter-finals)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Koo Kien Keat Tan Boon Heong |
17th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||
Zakry Abdul Latif Mohd Fairuzizuan Tazari |
21st | 16 | 13 | |||||||||
1 | Koo Kien Keat Tan Boon Heong |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
Chooi Kah Ming Ow Yao Han |
15th | 19th | ||||||||||
Gan Teik Chai Ong Soon Hock |
22nd | 6th | 16 | |||||||||
Chooi Kah Ming Ow Yao Han |
20th | 21st | 21st |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Koo Kien Keat Tan Boon Heong |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | S. Sanjeeth Jagadish Yadav |
7th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Koo Kien Keat Tan Bra |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Terry Yeo Zhao Jiang Liu Yi |
12 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Nelson Oon Zairul Hafiz Zainudin |
18th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Terry Yeo Zhao Jiang Liu Yi |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Koo Kien Keat Tan Bra |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Kim Dae-eun Lee Sang-joon |
14th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Yohanes Rendy Sugiarto Afiat Yuris Wirawan |
20th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Chan PS Ong JG |
22nd | 18th | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Y Sugiarto Afiat Yuris Wirawan |
24 | 18th | 20th | |||||||||||||||
Kim Dae-eun Lee Sang-joon |
22nd | 21st | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||
J Enos Tan WT |
16 | 22nd | |||||||||||||||||
Kim Dae-eun Lee Sang-joon |
21st | 24 |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Y Hirobe K Kazuno |
16 | 21st | 19th | |||||||||||||||
Low JS Tan YJ |
21st | 17th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Low JS Tan YJ |
13 | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
N Heg Teo Ee Yi |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Razif Abdul Latif R Abdul Rahman |
13 | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
N Heg Teo Ee Yi |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
N Heg Teo Ee Yi |
14th | 22nd | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Zakry Abdul Latif Fairuzizuan Tazari |
21st | 20th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Gideon Markus Fernaldi Agripina Prima Rahmanto |
21st | 20th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Mak Hee Chun Teo KS |
18th | 22nd | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Gideon Markus Fernaldi Agripina Prima Rahmanto |
19th | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Zakry Abdul Latif Fairuzizuan Tazari |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Zakry Abdul Latif Fairuzizuan Tazari |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Chan TK Lo Lok Kei |
7th | 15th |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Gan TC Ong SH |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Robin Gonansa Huang Chao |
16 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Gan TC Ong SH |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Chow Pak Chuu Tan BS |
19th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Chow Pak Chuu Tan BS |
22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Ha Young-woong Lee Hong-je |
20th | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
Gan TC Ong SH |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Hoon TH Tan WK |
18th | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
R Adianto B Anggriawan |
21st | 23 | 20th | ||||||||||||||||
Hoon TH Tan WK |
15th | 25th | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||
Hoon TH Tan WK |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Goh V Shem Lim Khim Wah |
14th | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
Ricky Karanda Suwardi Muhammad Ulinnuha |
21st | 12 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Goh V Shem Lim Khim Wah |
12 | 21st | 21st |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
Lee CH Wong WH |
|||||||||||||||||||
Lee CH Wong WH |
21st | 14th | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Mohd Lutfi Zaim Abdul Khalid V Mawan |
17th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Andrei Adistia Christopher Rusdianto |
19th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Mohd Lutfi Zaim Abdul Khalid V Mawan |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Mohd Lutfi Zaim Abdul Khalid V Mawan |
18th | 20th | ||||||||||||||||
Chooi Kah Ming Ow Yao Han |
21st | 22nd | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Jagdish Singh Yew HK |
13 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Chooi Kah Ming Ow Yao Han |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Chooi Kah Ming Ow Yao Han |
21st | 11 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Dương Bảo Đức Nguyen HN |
14th | 21st | 16 | |||||||||||||||
Kevin Dennerly-Minturn Oliver Leydon-Davis |
21st | 12 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Dương Bảo Đức Nguyen HN |
15th | 21st | 23 |
Ladies doubles
Seeding list
- Shinta Mulia Sari / Yao Lei (finalist)
- Wong Pei Tty / Chin Eei Hui (Champion)
- Vivian Hoo Kah Mun / Woon Khe Wei (2nd round)
- Suci Rizky Andini / Della Destiara Haris (2nd round)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Shinta Mulia Sari Yao Lei |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
Goh Liu Ying Lim Yin Loo |
18th | 14th | ||||||||||
1 | Shinta Mulia Sari Yao Lei |
18th | 18th | |||||||||
2 | Wong Pei Tty Chin Eei Hui |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
Yuki Fukushima Yui Miyauchi |
19th | 10 | ||||||||||
2 | Wong Pei Tty Chin Eei Hui |
21st | 21st |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Shinta Mulia Sari Yao Lei |
12 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||
G Imawan Tiara Rosalia Nuraidah |
21st | 16 | 13 | |||||||||||||||
1 | Shinta Mulia Sari Yao Lei |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Lee So-hee Shin Seung-chan |
12 | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Lai PJ M Ng |
WHERE | |||||||||||||||||
Lee So-hee Shin Seung-chan |
21st | 19th | 28 | Lee So-hee Shin Seung-chan |
||||||||||||||
N Fukuman K Yonao |
19th | 21st | 26th |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Vivian Hoo Kah Mun Woon Khe Wei |
2 r | ||||||||||||||||
Rie Eto Yu Wakita |
21st | 21st | Rie Eto Yu Wakita |
5 | ||||||||||||||
Park So-young Kim Soo-jin |
8th | 13 | Rie Eto Yu Wakita |
21st | 16 | 20th | ||||||||||||
Goh LY Lim Yin Loo |
17th | 21st | 22nd | |||||||||||||||
Komala Dewi Jenna Gozali |
18th | 21st | 13 | |||||||||||||||
S Ekmongkolpaisarn P Munkitchokecharoen |
12 | 15th | Goh LY Lim Yin Loo |
21st | 5 | 21st | ||||||||||||
Goh LY Lim Yin Loo |
21st | 21st |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||
Amelia Alicia Anscelly Soong Fie Cho |
21st | 21st | 14th | |||||||||||||||
Chan HY Chau HW |
23 | 16 | 21st | Chan HY Chau HW |
18th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||
Pia Zebadiah Rizki Amelia Pradipta |
21st | 16 | 18th | |||||||||||||||
Chan HY Chau HW |
17th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Vanessa Neo Yu Yan Thng TT |
14th | 15th | Yuki Fukushima Y Miyauchi |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||
Yuki Fukushima Y Miyauchi |
21st | 21st | Yuki Fukushima Y Miyauchi |
21st | 17th | 21st | ||||||||||||
4th | Suci Rizky Andini Della Destiara Haris |
19th | 21st | 19th | ||||||||||||||
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||
K Yonemoto Y Miki |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Ko A-ra Yoo Hyun-young |
16 | 14th | K Yonemoto Y Miki |
21st | 17th | 21st | ||||||||||||
Choi Hye-in Kim So-young |
18th | 21st | 15th | |||||||||||||||
K Yonemoto Y Miki |
21st | 17th | 11 | |||||||||||||||
2 | Wong PY Chin EH |
15th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||
Busanan Ongbumrungpan Salakjit Ponsana |
WHERE | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Wong PY Chin EH |
|||||||||||||||||
Mixed
Seeding list
- Chan Peng Soon / Goh Liu Ying (Champion)
- Danny Bawa Chrisnanta / Vanessa Neo Yu Yan (semi-finals)
- Wong Wai Hong / Chau Hoi Wah (2nd round)
- Tan Aik Quan / Lai Pei Jing (2nd round)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Chan Peng Soon Goh Liu Ying |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
Ricky Widianto Richi Puspita Dili |
18th | 18th | ||||||||||
1 | Chan Peng Soon Goh Liu Ying |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
Irfan Fadhilah Weni Anggraini |
12 | 14th | ||||||||||
Irfan Fadhilah Weni Anggraini |
24 | 21st | ||||||||||
2 | Danny Bawa Chrisnanta Vanessa Neo Yu Yan |
22nd | 17th |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Chan PS Goh LY |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
I Jenny I Inozemceva |
11 | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Chan PS Goh LY |
21st | 23 | |||||||||||||||
Ong JG Lim Yin Loo |
14th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Liu Yi Thng TT |
8th | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Ong JG Lim Yin Loo |
21st | 16 | 21st | Ong JG Lim Yin Loo |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||
Thitipong Lapho P Munkitchokecharoen |
19th | 21st | 19th |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Wong WH Chau HW |
11 | 19th | |||||||||||||||
Ricky Widianto Richi Puspita Dili |
21st | 21st | Ricky Widianto Richi Puspita Dili |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||
Terry Yeo Zhao Jiang Dellis Yuliana |
11 | 19th | Ricky Widianto Richi Puspita Dili |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||
Kim Dae-eun Ko A-ra |
19th | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Lee Sang-joon Yoo Hyun-young |
17th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Oliver Leydon-Davis M Chan Ky |
13 | 15th | Kim Dae-eun Ko A-ra |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||
Kim Dae-eun Ko A-ra |
21st | 21st |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||
Christopher Paul K Foo Kune |
10 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Razif Abdul Latif Amelia Alicia Anscelly |
21st | 21st | Razif Abdul Latif Amelia Alicia Anscelly |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||
Alfian Eko Prasetya Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja |
19th | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Razif Abdul Latif Amelia Alicia Anscelly |
20th | 21st | 16 | |||||||||||||||
Irfan Fadhilah Weni Anggraini |
22nd | 21st | Irfan Fadhilah Weni Anggraini |
22nd | 17th | 21st | ||||||||||||
Park Sung-min Kim So-young |
20th | 14th | Irfan Fadhilah Weni Anggraini |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||
4th | Tan AQ Lai PJ |
8th | 18th | |||||||||||||||
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||
Kang Ji-wook Lee So-hee |
||||||||||||||||||
Markis Kido Pia Zebadiah |
WHERE | Kang Ji-wook Lee So-hee |
13 | 21st | 24 | |||||||||||||
Lee CH Mong KY |
21st | 14th | 22nd | |||||||||||||||
Kang Ji-wook Lee So-hee |
18th | 8th | ||||||||||||||||
Beryno Wong Jiann Tze Soong Fie Cho |
2 | Danny Bawa Chrisnanta Vanessa Neo Yu Yan |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||
Cho Gun-woo Choi Hye-in |
WHERE | Beryno Wong Jiann Tze Soong Fie Cho |
19th | 17th | ||||||||||||||
2 | Danny Bawa Chrisnanta Vanessa Neo Yu Yan |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||