Malaysia Masters 2015
The Malaysia Masters 2015 in badminton took place from January 13th to 18th 2015 in Kuching .
Winner and placed
discipline | gold | silver | bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Lee Hyun-il | Jeon Hyuk-jin | Ajay Jayaram |
Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk | |||
Ladies singles | Nozomi Okuhara | Sayaka Takahashi | Sayaka Sato |
PV Sindhu | |||
Men's doubles |
Kenta Kazuno Kazushi Yamada |
Chen Hung-Ling Wang Chi-Lin |
Goh V Shem Tan Wee Kiong |
Angga Pratama Ricky Karanda Suwardi |
|||
Ladies doubles |
Christinna Pedersen Kamilla Rytter Juhl |
Naoko Fukuman Kurumi Yonao |
Pia Zebadiah Rizki Amelia Pradipta |
Chae Yoo-jung Kim Ji-won |
|||
Mixed |
Joachim Fischer Nielsen Christinna Pedersen |
Praveen Jordan Debby Susanto |
Chan Peng Soon Lai Pei Jing |
Edi Subaktiar Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja |
Men's singles
Seeding list
- K. Srikanth (not started)
- Hu Yun (2nd round)
- Kashyap Parupalli (3rd round)
- Wei Nan (not started)
- Boonsak Ponsana (1st round)
- Takuma Ueda (1st round)
- Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk (semi-finals)
- Hsu Jen-Hao (1st round)
- Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka (1st round)
- Wong Wing Ki (1st round)
- Chong Wei Feng (2nd round)
- Ng Ka Long (1st round)
- Sai Praneeth Bhamidipati (3rd round)
- Riichi Takeshita (3rd round)
- Wang Tzu-Wei (3rd round)
- Anand Pawar (1st round)
Finals
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||
Jeon Hyuk-jin | 16 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Soo Teck Zhi | 21st | 14th | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Jeon Hyuk-jin | 10 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Ajay Jayaram | 21st | 17th | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Ajay Jayaram | 21st | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Daren Liew | 16 | 23 | 8th | ||||||||||||||||
Jeon Hyuk-jin | 21st | 13 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Lee Hyun-il | 19th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Derek Wong Zi Liang | 15th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk | 19th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Lee Hyun-il | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Arif Abdul Latif | 21st | 20th | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Lee Hyun-il | 16 | 22nd | 21st |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Cheam June Wei | 17th | 22nd | 19th | |||||||||||||||
Alamsyah Yunus | 21st | 20th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Alamsyah Yunus | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Huang Chao | 18th | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
Kazumasa Sakai | 21st | 10 | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Huang Chao | 13 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Alamsyah Yunus | 17th | 21st | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
Jeon Hyuk-jin | 21st | 19th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
10 | Wong Wing Ki | 17th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Jeon Hyuk-jin | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Jeon Hyuk-jin | 21st | 16 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Tan Kian Meng | 12 | 21st | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Q7 | Hsueh Hsuan-Yi | 17th | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
Tan Kian Meng | 21st | 21st |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Boonsak Ponsana | Where | |||||||||||||||||
Subhankar Dey | |||||||||||||||||||
Subhankar Dey | 19th | 21st | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Soo Teck Zhi | 21st | 17th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Loh Kean Yew | 18th | 21st | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Soo Teck Zhi | 21st | 18th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Soo Teck Zhi | 23 | 11 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Ihsan Maulana Mustofa | 21st | 21st | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
16 | Anand Pawar | 16 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Goh Soon Huat | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Goh Soon Huat | 21st | 20th | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Ihsan Maulana Mustofa | 11 | 22nd | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Sitthikom Thammasin | 19th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Ihsan Maulana Mustofa | 21st | 21st |
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Woon Kok Hong | 14th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Fikri Ihsandi Hadmadi | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Fikri Ihsandi Hadmadi | 17th | 21st | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Aditya Prakash | 21st | 18th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Chong Yee Han | 21st | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Aditya Prakash | 23 | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Aditya Prakash | 6th | 21st | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Ajay Jayaram | 21st | 17th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
9 | Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka | 21st | 21st | 22nd | |||||||||||||||
Ajay Jayaram | 23 | 17th | 24 | ||||||||||||||||
Ajay Jayaram | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Thomi Azizan Mahbub | 9 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Reksy Aureza Megananda | 24 | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
Thomi Azizan Mahbub | 26th | 21st |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Takuma Ueda | 18th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
D Liew | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
D Liew | 23 | 22nd | |||||||||||||||||
Zulfadli Zulkifli | 21st | 20th | |||||||||||||||||
Nathaniel Ernestan Sulistyo | 8th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Zulfadli Zulkifli | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
D Liew | 15th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
15th | Wang Tzu-Wei | 21st | 8th | 9 | |||||||||||||||
15th | Wang Tzu-Wei | 15th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Kim Dong-hoon | 21st | 9 | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
15th | Wang Tzu-Wei | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Anthony Ginting | 12 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Anthony Ginting | 19th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Q1 | Yang Chih-Chieh | 21st | 12 | 7th |
Bottom half
Section 5
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Sean Lee | 15th | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
Iskandar Zulkarnain Zainuddin | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Iskandar Zulkarnain Zainuddin | 21st | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
14th | Riichi Takeshita | 7th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Q6 | Alvindo Saputra | 13 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
14th | Riichi Takeshita | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
14th | Riichi Takeshita | 16 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Soong Joo Ven | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q8 | Muhammad Shakiner Ruhizad | 12 | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Soong Joo Ven | 18th | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Chiang Jiann Shiang | 9 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk | 21st | 21st |
Section 6
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
Andre Kurniawan Tedjono | 15th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Derek Wong Zi Liang | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Derek Wong Zi Liang | 21st | 9 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Kenta Nishimoto | 19th | 21st | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Kenta Nishimoto | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Ng Ka Long | 12 | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Derek Wong Zi Liang | 13 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Kashyap Parupalli | 21st | 17th | 13 | |||||||||||||||
Goh Giap Chin | 15th | 21st | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Jonathan Christie | 21st | 9 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Jonathan Christie | 21st | 20th | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Kashyap Parupalli | 13 | 22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Shih Kuei-Chun | 17th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Kashyap Parupalli | 21st | 21st |
Section 7
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
Arif Abdul Latif | 22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Andre Marteen | 20th | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
Arif Abdul Latif | 21st | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | Chong Wei Feng | 14th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Sony Dwi Kuncoro | 21st | 15th | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
11 | Chong Wei Feng | 14th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Arif Abdul Latif | 21st | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
Q5 | Heo Kwang-hee | 17th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q5 | Heo Kwang-hee | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Mohd Azriyn Ayub only | 14th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Q5 | Heo Kwang-hee | 21st | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||
Suppanyu Avihingsanon | 11 | 20th | |||||||||||||||||
Suppanyu Avihingsanon | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Hsu Jen-Hao | 12 | 17th |
Section 8
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Lin Chia-Hsuan | 22nd | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Lim Chi Wing | 20th | 0 r | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Lin Chia-Hsuan | 20th | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
13 | Sai Praneeth Bhamidipati | 22nd | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Lin Yu-Hsien | 16 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Sai Praneeth Bhamidipati | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
13 | Sai Praneeth Bhamidipati | 15th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Lee Hyun-il | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Vladimir Ivanov | Where | ||||||||||||||||||
Lee Hyun-il | |||||||||||||||||||
Lee Hyun-il | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Hu Yun | 15th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
Evert Sukamta | 18th | 21st | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Hu Yun | 21st | 15th | 21st |
Ladies singles
Seeding list
- Carolina Marín (not started)
- PV Sindhu (semi-finals)
- Sayaka Takahashi (finalist)
- Nozomi Okuhara (Champion)
- Porntip Buranaprasertsuk (quarter-finals)
- Hsu Ya-ching (1st round)
- Tea Jing Yi (1st round)
- Linda Weni Fanetri (not started)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
Sayaka Sato | 7th | 21st | 10 | |||||||||
3 | Sayaka Takahashi | 21st | 14th | 21st | ||||||||
3 | Sayaka Takahashi | 13 | 17th | |||||||||
4th | Nozomi Okuhara | 21st | 21st | |||||||||
4th | Nozomi Okuhara | 19th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||
2 | PV Sindhu | 21st | 13 | 8th |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Shizuka Uchida | 21st | 19th | 9 | |||||||||||||||
Kaori Imabeppu | 19th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Kaori Imabeppu | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Lee Jang-mi | 17th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Lee Jang-mi | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Maria Febe Kusumastuti | 19th | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Kaori Imabeppu | 19th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Sayaka Sato | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Jing Yi tea | 1 r | |||||||||||||||||
Sayaka Sato | 8th | ||||||||||||||||||
Sayaka Sato | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Millicent Wiranto | 10 | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | R Hartawan | 21st | 24 | 19th | |||||||||||||||
Millicent Wiranto | 14th | 26th | 21st |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Sayaka Takahashi | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Cheng Chi-Ya | 15th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Sayaka Takahashi | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Kana Ito | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Hung Shih-han | 14th | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Kana Ito | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Sayaka Takahashi | 18th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Yip Pui Yin | 21st | 9 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Dinar Dyah Ayustine | 26th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Pai Yu-Po | 28 | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Pai Yu-Po | 16 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Yip Pui Yin | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Ko Eun-byul | 15th | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
Yip Pui Yin | 21st | 21st |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Ksenia Polikarpova | 5 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Chen Jiayuan | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Chen Jiayuan | 13 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Yui Hashimoto | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Yui Hashimoto | 21st | 19th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Hsu Ya-Ching | 12 | 21st | 16 | |||||||||||||||
Yui Hashimoto | 13 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Nozomi Okuhara | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Yang Li Lian | 15th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Hana Ramadhini | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Hana Ramadhini | 17th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Nozomi Okuhara | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Belaetrix Manuputi | 10 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Nozomi Okuhara | 21st | 21st |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Lee Chia-Hsin | 20th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Lydia Cheah Li Ya | 22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Lydia Cheah Li Ya | 18th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Porntip Buranaprasertsuk | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Cheung Ngan Yi | 12 | 20th | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Porntip Buranaprasertsuk | 21st | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Porntip Buranaprasertsuk | 21st | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | PV Sindhu | 23 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Rusydina Antardayu Riodingin | 15th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Kim Hyo-min | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Kim Hyo-min | 14th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | PV Sindhu | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Ayumi mine | 13 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | PV Sindhu | 21st | 21st |
Men's doubles
Seeding list
- Danny Bawa Chrisnanta / Chayut Triyachart (1st round)
- Vladimir Ivanov / Ivan Sozonov (1st round)
- Andrei Adistia / Hendra Gunawan (1st round)
- Wahyu Nayaka Arya Pankaryanira / Ade Yusuf (2nd round)
- Markis Kido / Agripina Prima Rahmanto (quarter-finals)
- Hiroyuki Saeki / Ryota Taohata (2nd round)
- Liang Jui-Wei / Lu Chia-Bin (1st round)
- Chen Hung-Ling / Wang Chi-Lin (finalist)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
8th | Chen Hung-Ling Wang Chi-Lin |
21st | 19th | 21st | ||||||||
Goh V Shem Tan Wee Kiong |
18th | 21st | 12 | |||||||||
8th | Chen Hung-Ling Wang Chi-Lin |
19th | 21st | 17th | ||||||||
Kenta Kazuno Kazushi Yamada |
21st | 14th | 21st | |||||||||
Kenta Kazuno Kazushi Yamada |
21st | 14th | 21st | |||||||||
Angga Pratama Ricky Karanda Suwardi |
17th | 21st | 18th |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Danny Bawa Chrisnanta Chayut Triyachart |
21st | 12 | 18th | |||||||||||||||
Chooi Kah Ming Teo Kok Siang |
15th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Chooi Kah Ming Teo Kok Siang |
21st | 19th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Liu Wei-Chen Yang Po-Han |
13 | 21st | 11 | |||||||||||||||
Q2 | Liu Wei-Chen Yang Po-Han |
21st | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Jagdish Singh Roni Tan Wee Long |
23 | 9 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Chooi Kah Ming Teo Kok Siang |
21st | 11 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Chen Hung-Ling Wang Chi-Lin |
19th | 21st | 25th | |||||||||||||||
8th | Chen Hung-Ling Wang Chi-Lin |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Tan Wee Gieen Teo Ee Yi |
14th | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Chen Hung-Ling Wang Chi-Lin |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Lin Chia-Yu Wu Hsiao-Lin |
11 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Lin Chia-Yu Wu Hsiao-Lin |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Christopher Rusdianto Tri Kusuma Wardana |
13 | 17th |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Wahyu Nayaka Arya Pankaryanira Ade Yusuf |
21st | 18th | 26th | |||||||||||||||
PFQ | Chua Khek Wei Nelson Heg Wei Keat |
12 | 21st | 24 | |||||||||||||||
4th | Wahyu Nayaka Arya Pankaryanira Ade Yusuf |
10 | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Goh V Shem Tan Wee Kiong |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Jun Bong-chan Kim Duck-young |
14th | 8th | ||||||||||||||||
Goh V Shem Tan Wee Kiong |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Goh V Shem Tan Wee Kiong |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Lim Khim Wah Ow Yao Han |
18th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Hiroyuki Saeki Ryota Taohata |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
A Raju Gaurav Venkat |
7th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Hiroyuki Saeki Ryota Taohata |
18th | 21st | 19th | |||||||||||||||
Lim Khim Wah Ow Yao Han |
21st | 19th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Lim Khim Wah Ow Yao Han |
21st | 17th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Andrew Ellis Peter Mills |
19th | 21st | 14th |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Huang Po-Jui Lu Ching-Yao |
19th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Takuto Inoue Yuki Kaneko |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Takuto Inoue Yuki Kaneko |
9 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Hoon TH Tan Bra |
21st | 19th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Hoon TH Tan Bra |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Liang Jui-Wei Lu Chia-Bin |
16 | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Takuto Inoue Yuki Kaneko |
18th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Kenta Kazuno Kazushi Yamada |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Kenta Kazuno Kazushi Yamada |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Tarun Kona Santosh Ravuri |
9 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Kenta Kazuno Kazushi Yamada |
25th | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Terry Hee H Wijaya |
23 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Terry Hee H Wijaya |
15th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
3 | Andrei Adistia Hendra Gunawan |
21st | 15th | 19th |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Fran Kurniawan Afiat Yuris Wirawan |
20th | 21st | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Liao Min-Chun Tseng Min-Hao |
22nd | 16 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Liao Min-Chun Tseng Min-Hao |
19th | 20th | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Markis Kido Agripina Prima Rahmanto |
21st | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Low JS Ong YS |
14th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Markis Kido Agripina Prima Rahmanto |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Markis Kido Agripina Prima Rahmanto |
14th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Angga Pratama Ricky Karanda Suwardi |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Ruud Bosch Tien Tzu-Chieh |
11 | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Kittinupong Kedren Dechapol Puavaranukroh |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Kittinupong Kedren Dechapol Puavaranukroh |
20th | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Angga Pratama Ricky Karanda Suwardi |
22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Angga Pratama Ricky Karanda Suwardi |
|||||||||||||||||||
2 | Vladimir Ivanov Ivan Sozonov |
Where |
Ladies doubles
Seeding list
- Christinna Pedersen / Kamilla Rytter Juhl (Champion)
- Nitya Krishinda Maheswari / Greysia Polii (quarter-finals)
- Pia Zebadiah / Rizki Amelia Pradipta (semi-finals)
- Shizuka Matsuo / Mami Naito (quarter finals)
- Shendy Puspa Irawati / Vita Marissa (2nd round)
- Vivian Hoo Kah Mun / Woon Khe Wei (2nd round)
- Keshya Nurvita Hanadia / Devi Tika Permatasari (quarter-finals)
- Puttita Supajirakul / Sapsiree Taerattanachai (2nd round)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Christinna Pedersen Kamilla Rytter Juhl |
21st | 23 | |||||||||
3 | Pia Zebadiah Rizki Amelia Pradipta |
12 | 21st | |||||||||
1 | Christinna Pedersen Kamilla Rytter Juhl |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
Naoko Fukuman Kurumi Yonao |
14th | 14th | ||||||||||
Naoko Fukuman Kurumi Yonao |
21st | 19th | 22nd | |||||||||
Chae Yoo-jung Kim Ji-won |
15th | 21st | 20th |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Christinna Pedersen Kamilla Rytter Juhl |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Yuki Fukushima Sayaka Hirota |
8th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Christinna Pedersen Kamilla Rytter Juhl |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Ayane Kurihara Naru Shinoya |
17th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Ayane Kurihara Naru Shinoya |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Hsu Ya-Ching Pai Yu-Po |
13 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Christinna Pedersen Kamilla Rytter Juhl |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Amelia Alicia Anscelly Soong Fie Cho |
14th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Puttita Supajirakul Sapsiree Taerattanachai |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Cheng Chi-Ya Lee Chia-Hsin |
11 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Puttita Supajirakul Sapsiree Taerattanachai |
19th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Amelia Alicia Anscelly Soong Fie Cho |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Hung Sc Hung Shih-Han |
14th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
Amelia Alicia Anscelly Soong Fie Cho |
21st | 21st |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
3 | P Bernadeth Rizki Amelia Pradipta |
21st | 18th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Q3 | Hsieh Pei-Chen Wu Ti-Jung |
19th | 21st | 15th | |||||||||||||||
3 | P Bernadeth Rizki Amelia Pradipta |
22nd | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Dian Fitriani Nadya Melati |
20th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Chen Szu-Yu Cheng Yu-Chieh |
11 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Dian Fitriani Nadya Melati |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
3 | P Bernadeth Rizki Amelia Pradipta |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Keshya Nurvita Hanadia Devi Tika Permatasari |
18th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Keshya Nurvita Hanadia Devi Tika Permatasari |
21st | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
See TCV Ti Wei Chyi |
23 | 9 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Keshya Nurvita Hanadia Devi Tika Permatasari |
18th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Vanessa Neo Yu Yan Shinta Mulia Sari |
21st | 19th | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Chin Kah Mun Peck Yen Wei |
12 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Vanessa Neo Yu Yan Shinta Mulia Sari |
21st | 21st |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
E Chua Tan Wei Han |
11 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
N Fukuman K Yonao |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
N Fukuman K Yonao |
21st | 26th | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Vivian Hoo Kah Mun Woon Khe Wei |
17th | 24 | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Anggia Shitta Awanda Mahadewi Istirani Ni Ketut |
20th | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Vivian Hoo Kah Mun Woon Khe Wei |
22nd | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
N Fukuman K Yonao |
23 | 20th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Shizuka Matsuo Mami Naito |
21st | 22nd | 18th | |||||||||||||||
Chan Tsz Ka Tse Ying Suet |
7th | ||||||||||||||||||
Dhanya Nair Mohita Sahdev |
1 r | ||||||||||||||||||
Chan Tsz Ka Tse Ying Suet |
12 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Shizuka Matsuo Mami Naito |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Chen Hsiao-Huan Lai Chia-Wen |
21st | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Shizuka Matsuo Mami Naito |
23 | 21st |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Chae Yoo-jung Kim Ji-won |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Lim Yin Loo Lee Meng Yean |
19th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Chae Yoo-jung Kim Ji-won |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
5 | S Irawati Vita Marissa |
10 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Rahayu J Sugiarto |
19th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
5 | S Irawati Vita Marissa |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Chae Yoo-jung Kim Ji-won |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Nitya Krishinda Maheswari Greysia Polii |
13 | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
Gebby Ristiyani Imawan Tiara Rosalia Nuraidah |
21st | 15th | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Komala Dewi Jenna Gozali |
17th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Q2 | Komala Dewi Jenna Gozali |
13 | 8th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Nitya Krishinda Maheswari Greysia Polii |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
J Choong Yap CW |
19th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Nitya Krishinda Maheswari Greysia Polii |
21st | 21st |
Mixed
Seeding list
- Joachim Fischer Nielsen / Christinna Pedersen (Champion)
- Praveen Jordan / Debby Susanto (finalist)
- Danny Bawa Chrisnanta / Vanessa Neo Yu Yan (quarter-finals)
- Markis Kido / Pia Zebadiah (1st round)
- Lee Chun Hei / Chau Hoi Wah (2nd round)
- Alfian Eko Prasetya / Annisa Saufika (1st round)
- Afiat Yuris Wirawan / Vita Marissa (quarterfinals)
- Chan Yun Lung / Tse Ying Suet (quarter-finals)
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Joachim Fischer Nielsen Christinna Pedersen |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
Chan Peng Soon Lai Pei Jing |
10 | 7th | ||||||||||
1 | Joachim Fischer Nielsen Christinna Pedersen |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
2 | Praveen Jordan Debby Susanto |
18th | 18th | |||||||||
Edi Subaktiar Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja |
21st | 10 | 18th | |||||||||
2 | Praveen Jordan Debby Susanto |
19th | 21st | 21st |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Joachim Fischer Nielsen Christinna Pedersen |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Tan CT Shevon Jemie Lai |
17th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Joachim Fischer Nielsen Christinna Pedersen |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Terry Hee Tan WH |
14th | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | D Indrianto Keshya Nurvita Hanadia |
9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Terry Hee Tan WH |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Joachim Fischer Nielsen Christinna Pedersen |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Afiat Yuris Wirawan Vita Marissa |
10 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Afiat Yuris Wirawan Vita Marissa |
21st | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
Tseng Min-Hao Lai Chia-Wen |
11 | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Afiat Yuris Wirawan Vita Marissa |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Kenta Kazuno Shizuka Matsuo |
7th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Kenta Kazuno Shizuka Matsuo |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
V Mawan Prajakta Sawant |
12 | 15th |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Markis Kido Pia Zebadiah |
18th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Chan Peng Soon Lai Pei Jing |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Chan Peng Soon Lai Pei Jing |
21st | 22nd | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Fran Kurniawan Komala Dewi |
9 | 24 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
PFQ | Fran Kurniawan Komala Dewi |
23 | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||
Tarun Kona Siki Reddy |
21st | 20th | |||||||||||||||||
Chan Peng Soon Lai Pei Jing |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Chan Yun Lung Tse Ying Suet |
10 | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Chan Yun Lung Tse Ying Suet |
18th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Choi Sol-kyu Chae Yoo-jung |
21st | 18th | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Chan Yun Lung Tse Ying Suet |
21st | 16 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Kim Duck-young Ko A-ra |
15th | 21st | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Kim Duck-young Ko A-ra |
18th | 21st | 22nd | |||||||||||||||
Q2 | Lim Khim Wah Lee Meng Yean |
21st | 14th | 20th |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Liao Min-Chun Chen Hsiao-Huan |
17th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Edi Subaktiar Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Edi Subaktiar Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja |
21st | 11 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Lee CH Chau HW |
18th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Wang Chi-Lin Cheng Chi-Ya |
19th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Lee CH Chau HW |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Edi Subaktiar Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Danny Bawa Chrisnanta Vanessa Neo Yu Yan |
18th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Mohd Lutfi Zaim Abdul Khalid Soong Fie Cho |
21st | 16 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Hendra Gunawan Nadya Melati |
18th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Q3 | Hendra Gunawan Nadya Melati |
16 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Danny Bawa Chrisnanta Vanessa Neo Yu Yan |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Agripina Prima Rahmanto Rizki Amelia Pradipta |
19th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Danny Bawa Chrisnanta Vanessa Neo Yu Yan |
21st | 21st |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Chen Hung-Ling Lee Chia-Hsin |
21st | 22nd | |||||||||||||||||
Ronald Alexander Melati Daeva Oktaviani |
16 | 20th | |||||||||||||||||
Chen Hung-Ling Lee Chia-Hsin |
22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Wong Fai Yin Chow Mei Kuan |
20th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Wong Fai Yin Chow Mei Kuan |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Alfian Eko Prasetya Annisa Saufika |
19th | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
Chen Hung-Ling Lee Chia-Hsin |
15th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Praveen Jordan Debby Susanto |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Chayut Triyachart Shinta Mulia Sari |
17th | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Lu Ching-Yao Wendy Chen |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Lu Ching-Yao Wendy Chen |
13 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Praveen Jordan Debby Susanto |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Jun Bong-chan Kim Ji-won |
18th | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Praveen Jordan Debby Susanto |
21st | 21st |