season
|
Men's singles
|
Ladies singles
|
Men's doubles
|
Ladies doubles
|
Mixed
|
1965
|
Germany Otto Hecker
|
Portugal Peggy Brixhe
|
Portugal Fernando Pinto Pinto Alves Portugal
|
Portugal Isabel Salema Peggy Brixhe Portugal
|
Portugal Fernando Pinto Peggy Brixhe Portugal
|
1966
|
Switzerland Anton Sauter
|
Portugal Isabel Rocha
|
Portugal Fernando Pinto Pinto Alves Portugal
|
Portugal Conceição Felizardo Isabel Rocha Portugal
|
Portugal José Bento Isabel Rocha Portugal
|
1967
|
Portugal José Bento
|
Portugal Isabel Rocha
|
Portugal Fernando Pinto Francisco Lemos Portugal
|
Portugal Conceição Felizardo Isabel Rocha Portugal
|
Portugal José Azevedo Isabel Rocha Portugal
|
1968
|
Mexico Oscar Lujan
|
not carried out
|
Mexico Oscar Lujan Monge Dias Portugal
|
not carried out
|
Norway Jan Holtnæs Cecília Geirinhas Portugal
|
1969
|
Norway Jan Holtnæs
|
Portugal Isabel Rocha
|
Norway Jan Holtnæs Anton Sauter Switzerland
|
Norway Jan Holtnæs Susan Bennett England
|
1970
|
Switzerland Erich Linnemann
|
Portugal Peggy Brixhe
|
Switzerland Anton Sauter Erich Linnemann Switzerland
|
Portugal Helena Dias Isabel Rocha Portugal
|
Portugal José Bento Isabel Rocha Portugal
|
1971
|
Switzerland Anton Sauter
|
Peru Fina Salazar
|
Switzerland Anton Sauter Erich Linnemann Switzerland
|
not carried out
|
Peru Alfredo Salazar Fina Salazar Peru
|
1972
|
England Philip Smith
|
England Nora Gardner
|
England Eddy Sutton William Kidd England
|
England Nora Gardner Barbara Giles England
|
England William Kidd Barbara Giles England
|
1973
|
England Ray Stevens
|
England Margaret Beck
|
England Ray Stevens Elliot Stuart England
|
England Nora Gardner Barbara Giles England
|
England Ray Stevens Barbara Giles England
|
1974
|
Denmark Elo Hansen
|
England Barbara Giles
|
England David Hunt William Kidd England
|
England Margo Winter Barbara Giles England
|
England David Hunt Margo Winter England
|
1975
|
not carried out
|
1976
|
England Michael Wilks
|
England Jane Webster
|
England Michael Wilks Peter Bullivant England
|
England Jane Webster Kathleen Redhead England
|
England Peter Bullivant Kathleen Redhead England
|
1977
|
Pakistan Tariq Farooq
|
England Karen Bridge
|
Sweden Ola Eriksson Christian Lundberg Sweden
|
England Karen Bridge Anne Instead England
|
England Tim Stokes Karen Bridge England
|
1978
|
Sweden Thomas Kihlström
|
Netherlands Marjan Ridder
|
Sweden Thomas Kihlström Bengt Fröman Sweden
|
England Barbara Sutton Paula Kilvington England
|
England Eddy Sutton Barbara Sutton England
|
1979
|
England Ray Stevens
|
England Nora Perry
|
England Ray Stevens Elliot Stuart England
|
England Nora Perry Eva Stuart Sweden
|
England Ray Stevens Nora Perry England
|
1980
|
England David Eddy
|
Sweden Eva Stuart
|
England David Eddy Elliot Stuart England
|
England Gillian Clark Kathleen Redhead England
|
England Ray Rofe Kathleen Redhead England
|
1981
|
England Kevin Jolly
|
England Catharine Troke
|
England Ray Stevens Derek Talbot England
|
Netherlands Marjan Ridder Else Thoresen Norway
|
Scotland Billy Gilliland Eva Stuart Sweden
|
1982
|
England Ray Stevens
|
England Catharine Troke
|
England Ray Stevens Darren Hall England
|
England Nora Perry Catharine Troke England
|
England Ray Stevens Nora Perry England
|
1983
|
England Kevin Jolly
|
England Alison Fisher
|
Scotland Billy Gilliland Alex White Scotland
|
England Alison Fisher Jane Shipman England
|
Scotland Billy Gilliland Jane Shipman England
|
1984
|
Sweden Thomas Angarth
|
England Fiona Elliott
|
England Gerry Asquith Elliot Stuart England
|
England Fiona Elliott Eva Stuart Sweden
|
England Gerry Asquith Fiona Elliott England
|
1985
|
Denmark Niels Skeby
|
England Fiona Elliott
|
Denmark Niels Skeby Poul-Erik Høyer Larsen Denmark
|
England Fiona Elliott J. Elliot England
|
England Mark Elliott Fiona Elliott England
|
1986
|
Scotland Kenny Middlemiss
|
Sweden Eva Stuart
|
England David Eddy Elliot Stuart England
|
Portugal Margarida Cruz Paula Sousa Portugal
|
Scotland Kenny Middlemiss Margarida Cruz Portugal
|
1987
|
England Peter Patel
|
Denmark Pernille Dupont
|
England David Eddy Elliot Stuart England
|
Denmark Pernille Dupont Lotte Olsen Denmark
|
Portugal José Nascimento Lotte Olsen Denmark
|
1988
|
France Stéphane Renault
|
France Christelle Mol
|
England Nick Pettman Jon Pulford England
|
France Cecilia Brun Christelle Mol France
|
Portugal José Nascimento Christelle Mol France
|
1989
|
Norway Øystein Larsen
|
Portugal Maria José Gomes
|
Norway Øystein Larsen Trond Wåland Norway
|
Portugal Maria José Gomes Zamy Gomes Portugal
|
Denmark Flemming Glyager Gitte Hansen Denmark
|
1990
|
England Peter Smith
|
England Julia Mann
|
England Peter Smith Nitin Panesar England
|
England Julia Mann Tanya Groves England
|
England Nitin Panesar Tanya Groves England
|
1991
|
England Not so with Nielsen
|
Netherlands Astrid van der Knaap
|
England Andy Goode Glen Milton England
|
Soviet Union Elena Denisova Marina Yakusheva Soviet Union
|
England Chris Hunt Tracy Dineen England
|
1992
|
Andrey Antropov
|
Elena Rybkina
|
England Andy Goode Chris Hunt England
|
England Joanne Wright Joanne Davies England
|
England Andy Goode Joanne Wright England
|
1993
|
Russia Andrey Antropov
|
Russia Marina Andrievskaya
|
Hong Kong Chan Kin Ngai Wong Wai Lap Hong Kong
|
Russia Marina Andrievskaya Marina Yakusheva Russia
|
Russia Nikolaj Zuev Marina Yakusheva Russia
|
1994
|
Denmark Martin Lundgaard Hansen
|
Russia Irina Yakusheva
|
Denmark Thomas Damgaard Jan Jørgensen Denmark
|
Denmark Rikke Olsen Helene Kirkegaard Denmark
|
Denmark Martin Lundgaard Hansen Rikke Olsen Denmark
|
1995
|
Denmark Martin Lundgaard Hansen
|
Denmark Anne Søndergaard
|
Denmark Henrik Sørensen Martin Lundgaard Hansen Denmark
|
Denmark Majken Vange Mette Hansen Denmark
|
Denmark Peder Nissen Mette Hansen Denmark
|
1996
|
Sweden Rikard Magnusson
|
Sweden Karolina Ericsson
|
England Ian Pearson James Anderson England
|
England Emma Chaffin Tracey Hallam England
|
England Nathan Robertson Gail Emms England
|
1997
|
Denmark Peter Janum
|
Scotland Anne Gibson
|
Portugal Fernando Silva Hugo Rodrigues Portugal
|
England Karen Peatfield Tracey Hallam England
|
Scotland Russell Hogg Karen Peatfield England
|
1998
|
Denmark Niels Christian Kaldau
|
England Tanya Woodward
|
England James Anderson Ian Pearson England
|
England Tracy Dineen Sara Hardaker England
|
Canada Iain Sydie Denyse Julien Canada
|
1999
|
Denmark Peter Janum
|
Russia Ella Karachkova
|
France Manuel Dubrulle Vincent Laigle France
|
England Sara Sankey Ella Miles England
|
Germany Björn Siegemund Karen Stechmann Germany
|
2000
|
Sweden Rikard Magnusson
|
Ukraine Elena Nozdran
|
Denmark Janek Roos Joachim Fischer Nielsen Denmark
|
Denmark Lene Mørk Britta Andersen Denmark
|
Denmark Mathias Boe Karina Sørensen Denmark
|
2001
|
Germany Oliver Pongratz
|
France Pi Hongyan
|
Germany Michael Keck Joachim Tesche Germany
|
England Ella Miles Sara Sankey England
|
Germany Björn Siegemund Nicol Pitro Germany
|
2002
|
Denmark Niels Christian Kaldau
|
England Julia Mann
|
Poland Michał Łogosz Robert Mateusiak Poland
|
Denmark Lene Mørk Helle Nielsen Denmark
|
Sweden Fredrik Bergström Jenny Karlsson Sweden
|
2003
|
Denmark Niels Christian Kaldau
|
France Pi Hongyan
|
Denmark Jim Laugesen Michael Søgaard Denmark
|
Denmark Julie Houmann Helle Nielsen Denmark
|
Sweden Fredrik Bergström Johanna Persson Sweden
|
2004
|
Russia Stanislav Pukhov
|
England Tracey Hallam
|
England Simon Archer Robert Blair England
|
Poland Nadieżda Kostiuczyk Kamila Augustyn Poland
|
England Simon Archer Donna Kellogg England
|
2005
|
France Arif Rasidi
|
Scotland Yuan Wemyss
|
England Anthony Clark Simon Archer England
|
Germany Sandra Marinello Kathrin Piotrowski Germany
|
England Simon Archer Donna Kellogg England
|
2006
|
Denmark Michael Christensen
|
Scotland Yuan Wemyss
|
Denmark Kristiansen Simon Mollyhus is different Denmark
|
England Liza Parker Jenny Day England
|
Denmark Rasmus Andersen Mie Schjøtt-Kristensen Denmark
|
2007
|
Denmark Peter Mikkelsen
|
Netherlands Judith Meulendijks
|
Denmark Mikkel Delbo Larsen Jacob Chemnitz Denmark
|
England Jenny Wallwork Suzanne Rayappan England
|
Denmark Rasmus Bonde Christinna Pedersen Denmark
|
2008
|
India Anand Pawar
|
Japan Kaori Imabeppu
|
Netherlands Ruud Bosch Koen Ridder Netherlands
|
China People's Republic Cai Jiani Zhang Xi China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Zhang Yi Cai Jiani China People's Republic
|
2009
|
Sweden Magnus Sahlberg
|
England Jill Pittard
|
Spain Ruben Gordown Khosadalina Stenny Kusuma Spain
|
Sweden Emelie Lennartsson Emma Wengberg Sweden
|
Poland Łukasz Moreń Natalia Pocztowiak Poland
|
2010
|
Malaysia Know Lim
|
Portugal Telma Santos
|
Denmark Martin Kragh Anders Skaarup Rasmussen Denmark
|
England Alexandra Langley Lauren Smith England
|
Croatia Zvonimir Đurkinjak Staša Poznanović Croatia
|
2011
|
Germany Sven Eric Kastens
|
France Sashina Vignes monitor lizard
|
Denmark Niclas Nøhr Mads Pedersen Denmark
|
England Alexandra Langley Lauren Smith England
|
England Robin Middleton Alexandra Langley England
|
2012
|
Germany Dieter Domke
|
Spain Beatrice Corrales
|
Croatia Zvonimir Đurkinjak Nikolaj Overgaard Denmark
|
England Alexandra Langley Gabrielle White England
|
England Marcus Ellis Gabrielle White England
|
2013
|
Malaysia Misbun Ramdan
|
Russia Ella Diehl
|
Denmark Anders Skaarup Rasmussen Kim Astrup Denmark
|
Denmark Lena Grebak Maria Helsbøl Denmark
|
Indonesia Jones Ralfy Jansen Keshya Nurvita Hanadia Indonesia
|
2014
|
Japan Rei Sato
|
Denmark Sandra-Maria Jensen
|
Japan Kazuki Matsumaru Izumi Okoshi Japan
|
Wales Sarah Thomas Carissa Turner Wales
|
Austria Roman Zirnwald Elisabeth Baldauf Austria
|
2015
|
Japan Kazumasa Sakai
|
Japan Sayaka Takahashi
|
England Peter Briggs Tom Wolfenden England
|
Japan Ayane Kurihara Naru Shinoya Japan
|
Sweden Filip Michael Duwall Myhren Emma Wengberg Sweden
|
2016
|
Sri Lanka Niluka Karunaratne
|
Denmark Mia Blichfeldt
|
Malaysia Ong Yew Sin Teo Ee Yi Malaysia
|
Malaysia Goh Yea Ching Peck Yen Wei Malaysia
|
Denmark Mikkel Mikkelsen May Surrow Denmark
|
2017
|
India Subhankar Dey
|
Japan Sayaka Takahashi
|
Japan Kazuaki Oshima Yuta Yamasaki Japan
|
Japan Chisato Hoshi Naru Shinoya Japan
|
Finland Anton Kaisti Jenny Nyström Finland
|
2018
|
Denmark Rasmus Messerschmidt
|
China People's Republic Qi Xuefei
|
Chinese Taipei Lu Chen Ye Hong-wei Chinese Taipei
|
Chinese Taipei Li Zi-Qing Teng Chun-Hsun Chinese Taipei
|
Germany Peter Käsbauer Olga Konon Germany
|
2019
|
Sweden Felix Burestedt
|
Thailand Porntip Buranaprasertsuk
|
Chinese Taipei Chang Ko-Chi Lee Fang-Jen Chinese Taipei
|
Denmark Julie Finne-Ipsen Clara Nistad Sweden
|
Chinese Taipei Chang Ko-Chi Lee Chih-Chen Chinese Taipei
|